Thetford Winter Enduro Series, powered by Bikeart Round 2

MTB Endurance , Brandon – Sunday, 02 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244567

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Series:

Thetford Winter Enduro Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 18+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 18+ - 4 hour - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 04:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:21:34:000
2.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 04:25:27:000 0

2. Anita Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:25:27:000
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished VET 02:18:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:18:26:000

Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 18-39 - 4 hour - Results
1.  Tom Wragg Finished 04:06:20:000 0

1. Tom Wragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:06:20:000
2.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 04:11:04:000 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:11:04:000
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 04:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:15:32:000
4.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 04:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:18:59:000
5.  Leszek Jezierski Finished Senior 04:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:21:15:000
6.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 04:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:22:33:000
7.  Dan Howe TROG Finished VET 04:24:54:000 0

7. Dan Howe - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:24:54:000
8.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished VET 04:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:25:33:000
9.  David Penny Finished Senior 03:57:16:000 0

9. David Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:57:16:000
10.  Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:02:13:000
11.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 04:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:05:24:000
12.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior 04:10:15:000 0

12. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:10:15:000
13.  Craig Gunnell Finished Senior 04:12:31:000 0

13. Craig Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:12:31:000
14.  Chris Wheatley Finished 04:12:43:000 0

14. Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:12:43:000
15.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Senior 04:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:15:12:000
16.  Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:18:44:000
17.  Andrew Armiger Finished 04:27:42:000 0

17. Andrew Armiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:27:42:000
18.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 04:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:47:000
19.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Under 23 03:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 03:25:55:000
20.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 03:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:33:27:000
21.  Damian Robertson Finished 03:39:50:000 0

21. Damian Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:50:000
22.  Ryan Ostler Finished N/A 03:53:56:000 0

22. Ryan Ostler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:53:56:000
23.  Keith Anderson Finished VET 03:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:56:14:000
24.  Kelvin Cheung Finished N/A 04:00:32:000 0

24. Kelvin Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:32:000
25.  Stephen Wenlock Finished 04:01:02:000 0

25. Stephen Wenlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:02:000
26.  Paul Sherwood iOptix.co.uk Finished N/A 04:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:04:32:000
27.  James Deane Finished N/A 04:04:38:000 0

27. James Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:04:38:000
28.  Nigel Leech Finished N/A 04:05:18:000 0

28. Nigel Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:05:18:000
29.  Ken Gaudion Finished 04:05:22:000 0

29. Ken Gaudion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:05:22:000
30.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 04:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:14:28:000
31.  Stuart Weatherley Finished Senior 04:17:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:17:11:000
32.  Justin Green Finished 04:20:19:000 0

32. Justin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:20:19:000
33.  Richard Hall Finished 04:32:45:000 0

33. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:32:45:000
34.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished 03:07:55:000 0

34. Jonathan Sheasby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:07:55:000
35.  Steve Norris Finished 03:38:59:000 0

35. Steve Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:38:59:000
36.  Luke Stevens Finished 03:48:40:000 0

36. Luke Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:48:40:000
37.  Steve Twinn Finished N/A 03:54:23:000 0

37. Steve Twinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:54:23:000
38.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Senior 02:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:10:37:000
39.  Richard Lee Finished 02:50:30:000 0

39. Richard Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:50:30:000
40.  Scott McCann Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:14:30:000
41.  Lloyd Pallett Finished Senior 03:19:21:000 0

41. Lloyd Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:19:21:000
42.  James Runham Finished 02:31:41:000 0

42. James Runham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:41:000
43.  Peter Thompson Finished 02:42:26:000 0

43. Peter Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:42:26:000
44.  Luke Armiger Finished 03:11:00:000 0

44. Luke Armiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:11:00:000
45.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 01:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:27:27:000
46.  Darryl Fulcher Finished 02:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:39:000
47.  Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:34:000
48.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:32:000

Male 40+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 40+ - 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Finished N/A 04:06:15:000 0

1. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:15:000
2.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished VET 04:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:06:21:000
3.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 04:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:19:17:000
4.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 04:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:41:000
5.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished VET 04:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:25:02:000
6.  Chris Hunter Finished VET 04:26:38:000 0

6. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:26:38:000
7.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished VET 03:55:74:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:55:74:000
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished VET 03:59:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:59:31:000
9.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 04:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:02:56:000
10.  Carl Smith Finished 04:03:57:000 0

10. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:03:57:000
11.  Paul Whiffen Finished VET 04:04:48:000 0

11. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:04:48:000
12.  Chris Clarke London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:05:08:000
13.  Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 04:12:45:000 0

13. Ian Aldis - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:12:45:000
14.  Adam Fisher Finished 04:19:00:000 0

14. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:19:00:000
15.  Andrew Ward Finished VET 04:22:06:000 0

15. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:22:06:000
16.  Harvey Jones London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 04:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:05:000
17.  Michael Murray Finished VET 04:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:23:44:000
18.  James Vaughan Finished 04:26:22:000 0

18. James Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:26:22:000
19.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:27:00:000
20.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished VET 04:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:27:06:000
21.  Simon Croft Finished VET 03:57:45:000 0

21. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:57:45:000
22.  Pete Shrimplin Finished 04:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:06:07:000
23.  Roy Young Finished 04:08:50:000 0

23. Roy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:08:50:000
24.  Daryn Coull Finished 04:09:39:000 0

24. Daryn Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:09:39:000
24.  Steve Wood Finished 04:09:39:000 0

24. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:09:39:000
26.  Stephen Cave Finished 04:15:24:000 0

26. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:15:24:000
27.  Paul Lyons Finished N/A 04:15:57:000 0

27. Paul Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:15:57:000
28.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 04:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:17:01:000
29.  Bryan Ellis Finished 04:22:10:000 0

29. Bryan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:22:10:000
30.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 04:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:52:000
31.  Dave Loveday Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 03:41:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:41:05:000
32.  Paul Howell Finished N/A 04:10:44:000 0

32. Paul Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:10:44:000
33.  Richard Smalley Finished 03:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:00:47:000

Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:07:000
2.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 02:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:57:000
3.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:36:000
4.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:30:000
5.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:05:000
6.  Tom Parker Finished 02:12:41:000 0

6. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:41:000
7.  Jac Towler Finished 02:18:09:000 0

7. Jac Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:09:000
8.  Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 02:29:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:35:000
9.  Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 01:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:53:000
10.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 01:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:01:000
11.  Daniel Blocksage Finished 01:38:49:000 0

11. Daniel Blocksage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:49:000
12.  Charlie Series Finished 01:47:41:000 0

12. Charlie Series -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:41:000
13.  Thomas Franklyn Finished 02:00:48:000 0

13. Thomas Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:48:000
14.  Jake Towler Finished 00:28:55:000 0

14. Jake Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:55:000

Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 18-39 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 02:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:02:000
2.  Sue McIntyre Finished VET 02:08:30:000 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:08:30:000
3.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:19:15:000
4.  Claire Taylor Finished 02:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:27:000
5.  Melanie Paddington Finished VET 02:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:26:42:000
6.  Helen Coote Finished N/A 02:27:49:000 0

6. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:27:49:000
7.  Deborah Mallet Finished 02:39:52:000 0

7. Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:39:52:000
8.  Liz Johnson Finished 01:48:41:000 0

8. Liz Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:41:000
9.  Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:38:000
10.  Vivienne Broughton Finished 01:31:33:000 0

10. Vivienne Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:33:000
11.  Alex Nichol Finished 00:33:01:000 0

11. Alex Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:01:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Yvonne Penfold Finished 01:17:54:000 0

1. Yvonne Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:54:000
2.  Karen Aldis TROG Finished N/A 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:15:000
3.  Beth Falkner Finished 01:15:00:000 0

3. Beth Falkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:00:000

Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:34:000
2.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:06:000

Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 18-39 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Under 23 02:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 02:15:32:000
2.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:16:16:000
3.  Christopher Bray Finished N/A 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:15:000
3.  Matthew Jones Rugby RCC Finished N/A 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:15:000
5.  Daniel Gannon Finished 02:22:21:000 0

5. Daniel Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:22:21:000
6.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:22:38:000
7.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 02:24:52:000 0

7. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:24:52:000
8.  Tom O'Neill Finished Senior 02:26:53:000 0

8. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:26:53:000
9.  Jack Wilson Finished 02:27:15:000 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:15:000
10.  Craig McKee Finished 02:27:16:000 0

10. Craig McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:16:000
11.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 02:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:27:36:000
12.  Michael Mallet Finished N/A 02:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:27:52:000
13.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished Senior 02:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:28:08:000
14.  Jorge Vieira Finished 02:28:10:000 0

14. Jorge Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:10:000
15.  Alastair Langdon Cambridge CC Finished 02:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:16:000
16.  Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Senior 02:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:28:27:000
17.  Trev Scott Finished 02:29:11:000 0

17. Trev Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:11:000
18.  Ian France TROG Finished N/A 02:29:54:000 0

18. Ian France - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:54:000
19.  Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished VET 02:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:29:55:000
20.  Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 02:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:12:000
21.  Stefano Detomaso Finished VET 02:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:30:36:000
22.  Adie Harris Finished 02:31:13:000 0

22. Adie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
23.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 02:31:50:000 0

23. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:50:000
24.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:32:47:000
25.  Simon Light Finished 02:37:59:000 0

25. Simon Light -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:37:59:000
26.  Lewis Grimes Finished 02:43:11:000 0

26. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:43:11:000
27.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 02:43:55:000 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:43:55:000
28.  Ian Mockett Finished Senior 01:49:37:000 0

28. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:49:37:000
29.  Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:54:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:54:02:000
30.  Darren Rutterford Finished VET 01:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:59:55:000
31.  Earl Taylor Finished 02:00:05:000 0

31. Earl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:05:000
32.  Andrew Hart Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:00:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:00:23:000
33.  Darren Chamberlain Finished 02:01:49:000 0

33. Darren Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:49:000
34.  William Mitcham Finished VET 02:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:03:06:000
35.  Damian Wilson Finished 02:03:08:000 0

35. Damian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:08:000
36.  John O'Neal Finished 02:03:34:000 0

36. John O'Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:34:000
37.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 02:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:51:000
38.  Stephen Burton Finished N/A 02:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:54:000
39.  Paul Bowden Finished 02:05:14:000 0

39. Paul Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:14:000
40.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 02:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:05:16:000
41.  Andy Vellacott Finished N/A 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:42:000
42.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:06:14:000
43.  Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 02:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:06:35:000
44.  Gary Symons Finished N/A 02:06:50:000 0

44. Gary Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:50:000
45.  Marcus Hawkins Finished 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:02:000
46.  Paul Hutson Finished 02:08:25:000 0

46. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:25:000
47.  Jonathan Hawes Finished N/A 02:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:47:000
48.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:30:000
49.  Nick Robinson Finished 02:09:43:000 0

49. Nick Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:43:000
50.  Mark Dimbleby Finished 02:09:49:000 0

50. Mark Dimbleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:49:000
51.  Benjamin Houghton Finished 02:10:05:000 0

51. Benjamin Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:05:000
52.  James Smith Finished 02:10:46:000 0

52. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:46:000
53.  Sam Morley Finished 02:10:58:000 0

53. Sam Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:58:000
54.  Daniel Hiles Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 02:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:26:000
55.  Stuart French Finished 02:13:04:000 0

55. Stuart French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:04:000
56.  Jon Beere Finished 02:13:12:000 0

56. Jon Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:12:000
57.  Adam Fisher Finished Senior 02:13:16:000 0

57. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:13:16:000
58.  Stephen Allcock Finished 02:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:34:000
59.  James Long Finished 02:13:47:000 0

59. James Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:47:000
60.  Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:13:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:13:56:000
61.  Gavin Wheeler Finished 02:14:06:000 0

61. Gavin Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:06:000
62.  Darren Lane Finished 02:14:14:000 0

62. Darren Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:14:000
63.  Duncan Ryan Finished Senior 02:14:24:000 0

63. Duncan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:14:24:000
63.  Jonathan Stannard Finished 02:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:24:000
65.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 02:14:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:29:000
66.  David Boulto Finished 02:14:38:000 0

66. David Boulto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:38:000
67.  Graham Dickens Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 02:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:14:49:000
68.  Jaon Nunn Finished 02:15:05:000 0

68. Jaon Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:05:000
69.  Lee Woodcock Finished Senior 02:15:06:000 0

69. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:15:06:000
70.  Jamie Haines Finished 02:15:10:000 0

70. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:10:000
71.  Andrew Traill Finished 02:15:32:000 0

71. Andrew Traill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:32:000
72.  Jon Howes Finished 02:15:40:000 0

72. Jon Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:40:000
73.  Paul Cooper Finished 02:15:52:000 0

73. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:52:000
74.  Matthew Skeats Finished 02:16:21:000 0

74. Matthew Skeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:21:000
75.  Jonathan Railton Finished 02:16:45:000 0

75. Jonathan Railton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:45:000
76.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 02:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:19:000
77.  Nick Caley Finished 02:17:46:000 0

77. Nick Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:46:000
78.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:17:53:000
79.  Phil Deeley Finished 02:18:40:000 0

79. Phil Deeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:40:000
80.  Robert Elliott Finished 02:18:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:45:000
81.  Michael Scott Finished 02:19:52:000 0

81. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:52:000
82.  Leon Crossman Finished 02:19:56:000 0

82. Leon Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:56:000
83.  Jared Wallbridge Finished 02:20:20:000 0

83. Jared Wallbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:20:000
84.  Mark Lloyd Finished 02:20:52:000 0

84. Mark Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:52:000
85.  Simon Bayliss Rugby RCC Finished Senior 02:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:21:25:000
86.  Al Fearn Finished 02:21:57:000 0

86. Al Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:57:000
87.  Matthew Gant Finished 02:23:08:000 0

87. Matthew Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:08:000
88.  Daniel Crossman Finished 02:23:57:000 0

88. Daniel Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:57:000
89.  Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:01:000
90.  Tom Theobald Finished 02:24:29:000 0

90. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:29:000
91.  Carl Foster Finished 02:24:35:000 0

91. Carl Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:35:000
92.  Adam Swallow Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 02:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:42:000
93.  Simon Richardson Finished 02:26:16:000 0

93. Simon Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:16:000
94.  Liam Spurgeon Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 02:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:59:000
95.  Filipe Saraiva Finished N/A 02:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:28:43:000
96.  Ryan Bowler Finished 02:29:21:000 0

96. Ryan Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:21:000
97.  Jack Burgin Finished 02:30:39:000 0

97. Jack Burgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:39:000
98.  Damien Lewis Finished 02:31:03:000 0

98. Damien Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:03:000
98.  Philip McBrien Finished 02:31:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:03:000
100.  Lewis Dorling Finished 02:31:13:000 0

100. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
100.  Adam Etches Finished 02:31:13:000 0

100. Adam Etches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
102.  Howard Clarke Finished N/A 02:31:16:000 0

102. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:16:000
103.  Phil Lurcock Finished 02:31:32:000 0

103. Phil Lurcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:32:000
104.  Stuart Dickson Finished 02:32:05:000 0

104. Stuart Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:05:000
105.  Karl Johnson Finished 02:32:35:000 0

105. Karl Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:35:000
106.  Andrew Knowles VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:32:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:32:59:000
107.  Sean Walker Finished 02:35:49:000 0

107. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:49:000
108.  Craig Tilley Finished 02:38:33:000 0

108. Craig Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:38:33:000
109.  Rob Norman Finished 02:38:37:000 0

109. Rob Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:38:37:000
110.  Thomas Dixon Finished 02:40:42:000 0

110. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:40:42:000
111.  Chris Lawrence Finished 02:40:47:000 0

111. Chris Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:40:47:000
112.  Joel Bilner Finished 02:45:00:000 0

112. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:45:00:000
113.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:29:27:000
114.  Shaun Holbrow Finished 01:35:14:000 0

114. Shaun Holbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:14:000
115.  Karl Purdy Finished 01:40:03:000 0

115. Karl Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:03:000
116.  Toby Shaddock Finished 01:40:48:000 0

116. Toby Shaddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:48:000
117.  Tim Crabb Finished N/A 01:43:50:000 0

117. Tim Crabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:50:000
118.  Marcus Bell Finished 01:46:26:000 0

118. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:26:000
119.  Aaron Thompson Finished 01:49:05:000 0

119. Aaron Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:05:000
120.  Bradley Barks Finished 01:53:27:000 0

120. Bradley Barks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:27:000
121.  Wade Leaford Finished 01:53:50:000 0

121. Wade Leaford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:50:000
122.  Daniel Swann Finished 01:55:27:000 0

122. Daniel Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:27:000
123.  Ian Hale Finished 01:57:27:000 0

123. Ian Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:27:000
123.  Matt Phillips Finished 01:57:27:000 0

123. Matt Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:27:000
125.  Dan Meek Finished 01:58:00:000 0

125. Dan Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:00:000
126.  James Squirrell Finished 01:58:03:000 0

126. James Squirrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:03:000
127.  Aaron Griffin Finished 01:58:13:000 0

127. Aaron Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:13:000
128.  David Forster Finished 01:58:43:000 0

128. David Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
128.  Daniel Williams Finished 01:58:43:000 0

128. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
130.  Chris Sampson Finished 02:01:00:000 0

130. Chris Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:00:000
131.  Shaun Copeman Finished N/A 02:02:59:000 0

131. Shaun Copeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:59:000
132.  Leigh Nobes Finished 02:04:15:000 0

132. Leigh Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:15:000
133.  James Taylor Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0

133. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:54:000
134.  Carl Swan Finished 02:06:02:000 0

134. Carl Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:02:000
135.  Lee Lammiman Finished 02:12:24:000 0

135. Lee Lammiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:24:000
136.  Oliver Broome Finished 02:13:19:000 0

136. Oliver Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:19:000
137.  Ryan Pridmore Finished 02:36:56:000 0

137. Ryan Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:56:000
138.  Michael Jones Thetford MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:59:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:44:000
139.  Stephen Hayton Finished 01:02:01:000 0

139. Stephen Hayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:01:000
140.  Wayne Hutson Finished 01:07:10:000 0

140. Wayne Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
141.  Tony Brewster Finished 01:10:37:000 0

141. Tony Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:37:000
142.  Warren Richards Finished 01:11:50:000 0

142. Warren Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:000
143.  Henry Fuller Finished 01:20:16:000 0

143. Henry Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:16:000
144.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0

144. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:59:000
145.  James Burgess Finished Senior 01:36:45:000 0

145. James Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:36:45:000
146.  Jed Friskney Finished 02:01:44:000 0

146. Jed Friskney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:44:000
147.  Elliot Lawrence Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0

147. Elliot Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
148.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:27:17:000
149.  James Shaw Finished 00:27:35:000 0

149. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:35:000
150.  Philip Coy Finished N/A 00:28:53:000 0

150. Philip Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:53:000
151.  Mark Tilley Finished 00:28:57:000 0

151. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:57:000
152.  Gary Fendick Finished 00:31:10:000 0

152. Gary Fendick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:10:000
153.  Dan Chinery Finished 00:31:36:000 0

153. Dan Chinery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:36:000
154.  Jac Atkinson Finished 00:32:24:000 0

154. Jac Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:24:000
155.  Adam Baker Finished 00:36:34:000 0

155. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:34:000
156.  Reece Tomlin Finished 00:38:53:000 0

156. Reece Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:53:000
157.  Stuart Mills Finished 00:41:02:000 0

157. Stuart Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:02:000
158.  Christopher Wilson Finished 00:51:41:000 0

158. Christopher Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:41:000

Male 40+ - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 40+ - 2 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Manning Finished VET 02:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:11:18:000
2.  John Smith Finished 02:18:05:000 0

2. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:05:000
3.  Andy Laflin Finished 02:19:15:000 0

3. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:15:000
4.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Senior 02:19:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:19:23:000
5.  John McVey Finished 02:24:13:000 0

5. John McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:13:000
6.  Danny Coote Finished N/A 02:25:54:000 0

6. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:54:000
7.  Paul Cordery Finished 02:27:16:000 0

7. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:16:000
8.  Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished VET 02:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:28:22:000
9.  Ian Jones Finished 02:28:24:000 0

9. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:24:000
10.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished VET 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:29:03:000
11.  Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:45:000
12.  David Fraser Finished N/A 02:30:21:000 0

12. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:21:000
13.  John Cordery Finished VET 02:31:11:000 0

13. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:31:11:000
14.  Kevin Firth Finished 02:31:30:000 0

14. Kevin Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:30:000
15.  Julian Bosley Finished N/A 02:31:36:000 0

15. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:36:000
16.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished VET 02:32:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:32:09:000
17.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:35:43:000
18.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished VET 02:00:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:00:09:000
19.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished VET 02:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:01:10:000
20.  Robert Hernstrom Finished 02:01:18:000 0

20. Robert Hernstrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:18:000
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 02:01:43:000 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:43:000
22.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 02:01:45:000 0

22. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:45:000
23.  Nick Laing Finished 02:01:47:000 0

23. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:47:000
24.  Barry Jarvis Finished 02:02:43:000 0

24. Barry Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:43:000
25.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 02:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:02:000
26.  Richard Emmerson Finished 02:03:28:000 0

26. Richard Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:28:000
27.  Geoffrey Brewster Ely & District CC Finished N/A 02:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:42:000
28.  Julian Parker Finished N/A 02:04:10:000 0

28. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:10:000
29.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:21:000
30.  Daniel Wood Finished VET 02:04:39:000 0

30. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:04:39:000
31.  Leigh Harris Finished VET 02:04:54:000 0

31. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:04:54:000
32.  Gary Riley Finished 02:05:14:000 0

32. Gary Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:14:000
33.  Kevin Sivewright Finished 02:05:38:000 0

33. Kevin Sivewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:38:000
34.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 02:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:02:000
35.  David Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:19:000
36.  Mark Kokocinski Finished VET 02:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:06:21:000
37.  Jon Hughes Finished 02:06:45:000 0

37. Jon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:45:000
38.  Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 02:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:52:000
39.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished VET 02:07:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:07:44:000
40.  Andy Fry Finished 02:07:48:000 0

40. Andy Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:48:000
41.  Stuart Brierley Finished 02:08:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:46:000
42.  Angus Western Finished 02:08:51:000 0

42. Angus Western -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:51:000
43.  Shelton Pell Finished 02:09:08:000 0

43. Shelton Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:08:000
44.  Paul Watson Finished 02:09:34:000 0

44. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:34:000
45.  Dale Wallace Finished 02:10:16:000 0

45. Dale Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:16:000
46.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:22:000
47.  Alec Robson Finished 02:11:06:000 0

47. Alec Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:06:000
48.  James Oxby Finished 02:11:41:000 0

48. James Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:41:000
49.  Paul Mockett Finished VET 02:11:49:000 0

49. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:11:49:000
50.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 02:11:57:000 0

50. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:57:000
51.  Simon Riches Finished 02:12:22:000 0

51. Simon Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:22:000
52.  Paul Millard Team Cambridge Finished N/A 02:13:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:39:000
53.  Keith Thompson Finished 02:14:24:000 0

53. Keith Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:24:000
54.  Richard Pepper Wisbech Whls CC Finished VET 02:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:14:40:000
55.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 02:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:14:41:000
56.  Neil Chatman Finished 02:14:55:000 0

56. Neil Chatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
56.  Kevin Underwood Finished 02:14:55:000 0

56. Kevin Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
58.  Graham Lilley Finished 02:17:09:000 0

58. Graham Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:09:000
59.  John Clifton Finished 02:17:41:000 0

59. John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:41:000
60.  Jason Butcher Finished 02:18:02:000 0

60. Jason Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:02:000
61.  Steve Fairgrieve Finished 02:18:30:000 0

61. Steve Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:30:000
62.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 02:19:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:43:000
63.  Nick Sumpter Finished 02:19:47:000 0

63. Nick Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:47:000
64.  Gary Durrant Finished 02:20:30:000 0

64. Gary Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:30:000
65.  David Carr Finished 02:20:52:000 0

65. David Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:52:000
65.  Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished Senior 02:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:20:52:000
67.  Neil Davis Finished 02:21:09:000 0

67. Neil Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:09:000
68.  Francis Baker Finished Senior 02:22:01:000 0

68. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:22:01:000
69.  Ed Bastow Finished 02:22:52:000 0

69. Ed Bastow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:22:52:000
70.  Kevin Lanchester Finished VET 02:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:23:41:000
71.  Shaun Raven Finished 02:23:45:000 0

71. Shaun Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:45:000
72.  Nick Rush Finished N/A 02:24:25:000 0

72. Nick Rush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:25:000
73.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished VET 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:24:31:000
73.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:31:000
75.  Ben Sands Finished 02:26:17:000 0

75. Ben Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:17:000
76.  Mark Broughton Finished 02:26:45:000 0

76. Mark Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:45:000
77.  Lee Gravenor Finished 02:27:07:000 0

77. Lee Gravenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:07:000
78.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished VET 02:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:28:35:000
79.  Richard Dannatt Finished 02:29:01:000 0

79. Richard Dannatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:01:000
80.  Ian Wakefield Finished N/A 02:29:26:000 0

80. Ian Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:26:000
81.  Matt Watts Finished 02:29:32:000 0

81. Matt Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:32:000
82.  Paul Green Finished 02:29:54:000 0

82. Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:54:000
83.  Nigel Herrod Finished VET 02:30:16:000 0

83. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:30:16:000
84.  Peter Bryan Finished 02:30:25:000 0

84. Peter Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:25:000
85.  Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished 02:31:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:28:000
86.  John Bell Finished 02:32:09:000 0

86. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:09:000
87.  Seamus Elliott Finished 02:33:41:000 0

87. Seamus Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:33:41:000
88.  Paul Eveleigh Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:33:51:000
89.  Earl Anderson Finished 02:34:24:000 0

89. Earl Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:34:24:000
90.  Anthony Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:34:36:000
91.  Ben Kitchener Finished 02:35:07:000 0

91. Ben Kitchener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:07:000
92.  Chris Parker Finished 02:35:27:000 0

92. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:27:000
93.  Tony Wood Finished 02:35:58:000 0

93. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:58:000
94.  Matthew Hardy Finished 02:36:05:000 0

94. Matthew Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:05:000
95.  Paul Bolger Finished N/A 02:37:12:000 0

95. Paul Bolger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:12:000
96.  Ian Harman Finished 02:42:28:000 0

96. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:42:28:000
97.  Tristan Haskins Finished 02:43:04:000 0

97. Tristan Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:43:04:000
98.  Karl Cooper Finished 02:45:08:000 0

98. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:45:08:000
99.  Clement Palozzi Finished VET 01:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:31:19:000
100.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:18:000
101.  Richard Alexander Finished 01:33:11:000 0

101. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:11:000
102.  John Archer Cambridge CC Finished VET 01:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:36:07:000
103.  Simon Males Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished VET 01:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:38:34:000
104.  Martin Carter Finished VET 01:38:52:000 0

104. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:38:52:000
105.  Phillip Jenkins Finished 01:46:20:000 0

105. Phillip Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:20:000
106.  Ian Jones Finished 01:47:15:000 0

106. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
106.  Ray Reeves Finished 01:47:15:000 0

106. Ray Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
108.  Spencer Laborde Finished VET 01:47:41:000 0

108. Spencer Laborde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:47:41:000
109.  Chris Lee Finished 01:49:24:000 0

109. Chris Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:24:000
110.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:51:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:43:000
111.  Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished VET 01:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:52:22:000
112.  John Curtin Finished 01:53:25:000 0

112. John Curtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:25:000
113.  Tim Medcalf Finished N/A 01:54:24:000 0

113. Tim Medcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:24:000
114.  Jake Auker Finished N/A 01:55:13:000 0

114. Jake Auker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:13:000
115.  Shaun Murgatroyd Finished 01:55:17:000 0

115. Shaun Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:17:000
116.  Paul Bateman Finished Senior 01:57:50:000 0

116. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:57:50:000
117.  Howard Venning Finished 01:57:58:000 0

117. Howard Venning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:58:000
118.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:58:41:000 0

118. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:41:000
119.  Terry White Finished 02:01:36:000 0

119. Terry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:36:000
120.  Graham Muff Finished N/A 02:02:21:000 0

120. Graham Muff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:21:000
121.  Gary Angell Finished 02:02:51:000 0

121. Gary Angell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:51:000
122.  Martyn Franklyn Finished 02:04:27:000 0

122. Martyn Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:27:000
123.  Richard Britland Finished 02:05:12:000 0

123. Richard Britland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:12:000
124.  Michael Robinson Finished 02:05:50:000 0

124. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:50:000
125.  John Fretwell Finished 02:12:07:000 0

125. John Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:07:000
126.  David Garrett Finished 02:14:45:000 0

126. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:45:000
127.  Cliff Harris Finished 02:20:09:000 0

127. Cliff Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:09:000
128.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished VET 00:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 00:56:38:000
129.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:56:53:000 0

129. Andrew Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:53:000
130.  Matthew Davies Finished 01:01:32:000 0

130. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:32:000
131.  George King Finished 01:11:24:000 0

131. George King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:24:000
132.  Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:12:17:000 0

132. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:17:000
133.  Howard Williams Finished 01:14:28:000 0

133. Howard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
134.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 01:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:57:000
135.  Tony Robinson Finished 01:19:34:000 0

135. Tony Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:34:000
136.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished VET 01:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:22:10:000
137.  Ian Burgess Finished 01:24:01:000 0

137. Ian Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:01:000
138.  John Wright Finished 01:25:08:000 0

138. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:08:000
139.  Andrew Lambeth Finished 01:26:34:000 0

139. Andrew Lambeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:34:000
140.  Simon Norton Finished N/A 02:20:22:000 0

140. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:20:22:000
141.  Chris Sumpter Fenland Clarion CC Finished VET 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 00:25:52:000
142.  Adrian Healey Finished 00:25:53:000 0

142. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:000
143.  Andrew Riley Finished 00:34:52:000 0

143. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:52:000
144.  Simon Spence Finished 00:39:07:000 0

144. Simon Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:07:000
145.  Martin Orford Finished 00:41:25:000 0

145. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:25:000
146.  Steven Langston Finished 00:49:53:000 0

146. Steven Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:53:000
147.  Steve Foster Finished 00:55:23:000 0

147. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:23:000
148.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished VET 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:03:47:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Bone Finished 01:47:20:000 0

1. Martin Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:20:000
2.  Adrian Ebbs Finished 01:58:16:000 0

2. Adrian Ebbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:16:000
3.  Neil MacQueen Finished 01:01:33:000 0

3. Neil MacQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:33:000
4.  Mathew Eley Finished 01:03:43:000 0

4. Mathew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:43:000
5.  Spencer Barlow Finished 01:04:20:000 0

5. Spencer Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:20:000
6.  Craig Finch Finished 01:05:02:000 0

6. Craig Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:02:000
7.  Colin Whitechurch Finished 01:05:44:000 0

7. Colin Whitechurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:44:000
8.  Garth Collier Finished N/A 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:16:000
9.  Alan Towler Finished 01:08:06:000 0

9. Alan Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:06:000
10.  Michael Cubitt Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
11.  Marcus Mollicone Finished 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:27:000
12.  David Bennison Finished 01:08:43:000 0

12. David Bennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:43:000
13.  Mark Barford Finished 01:09:19:000 0

13. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:19:000
14.  Dan Foster Finished 01:09:48:000 0

14. Dan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:48:000
15.  Alex Brighton Finished 01:10:47:000 0

15. Alex Brighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:47:000
16.  Terry Nash Finished 01:11:57:000 0

16. Terry Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:57:000
17.  James Clark Finished 01:12:29:000 0

17. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:29:000
18.  Josh Masters Finished 01:14:48:000 0

18. Josh Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:48:000
19.  Anthony Holland Finished 01:16:28:000 0

19. Anthony Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:28:000
20.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:16:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:38:000
21.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:01:000
22.  David Lyness Finished 01:17:20:000 0

22. David Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:20:000
23.  Richard Bidwell Finished 01:18:09:000 0

23. Richard Bidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:09:000
24.  Paul Hunt Finished 01:19:01:000 0

24. Paul Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:01:000
25.  Harry Hayward Finished 01:19:11:000 0

25. Harry Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:11:000
26.  Gary Sparkes Finished 01:21:14:000 0

26. Gary Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:14:000
27.  Mark Jones Finished 01:22:17:000 0

27. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:17:000
28.  Casper Church Finished 01:24:09:000 0

28. Casper Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:09:000
29.  Paul Graveling Finished 01:24:37:000 0

29. Paul Graveling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:37:000
30.  John Rogers Finished 01:27:05:000 0

30. John Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:05:000
31.  James French Finished 01:34:16:000 0

31. James French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
32.  Chris Ashling Finished 01:39:08:000 0

32. Chris Ashling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:08:000
33.  Philip Freeman Finished 01:51:37:000 0

33. Philip Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:37:000
34.  Lawrence Beaumont Finished 00:34:49:000 0

34. Lawrence Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:49:000
35.  Samuel Tiplady Finished 00:37:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:55:000
36.  Simon French Finished 00:52:40:000 0

36. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:40:000
37.  Jason Pye Finished 00:54:36:000 0

37. Jason Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:36:000
38.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:49:000
39.  Simon Smith Finished 01:00:08:000 0

39. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:08:000
40.  Jon Smith Finished 01:00:36:000 0

40. Jon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:36:000
41.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:05:000
42.  Phil Ashling Finished 01:25:07:000 0

42. Phil Ashling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 for a standing. No cyclo-cross bikes. Course: Thetford Forest High Lodge All entries on line via event web site.

The Races

Female 18+ - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Male 18-39 - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Male 40+ - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Female 18-39 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Male 18-39 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:42
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Male 40+ - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:42
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244567

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Series:

Thetford Winter Enduro Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Female 18+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 18+ - 4 hour - Results
1.  Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 04:21:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:21:34:000
2.  Anita Ward Finished N/A 04:25:27:000 0

2. Anita Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:25:27:000
3.  Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished VET 02:18:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:18:26:000

Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 18-39 - 4 hour - Results
1.  Tom Wragg Finished 04:06:20:000 0

1. Tom Wragg -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:06:20:000
2.  Shaun Wells Finished N/A 04:11:04:000 0

2. Shaun Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:11:04:000
3.  Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 04:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:15:32:000
4.  Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 04:18:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:18:59:000
5.  Leszek Jezierski Finished Senior 04:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:21:15:000
6.  Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 04:22:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:22:33:000
7.  Dan Howe TROG Finished VET 04:24:54:000 0

7. Dan Howe - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:24:54:000
8.  Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished VET 04:25:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:25:33:000
9.  David Penny Finished Senior 03:57:16:000 0

9. David Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:57:16:000
10.  Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:02:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:02:13:000
11.  Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 04:05:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:05:24:000
12.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior 04:10:15:000 0

12. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:10:15:000
13.  Craig Gunnell Finished Senior 04:12:31:000 0

13. Craig Gunnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:12:31:000
14.  Chris Wheatley Finished 04:12:43:000 0

14. Chris Wheatley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:12:43:000
15.  Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Senior 04:15:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:15:12:000
16.  Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:18:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:18:44:000
17.  Andrew Armiger Finished 04:27:42:000 0

17. Andrew Armiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:27:42:000
18.  Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 04:29:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:29:47:000
19.  Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Under 23 03:25:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 03:25:55:000
20.  Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 03:33:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:33:27:000
21.  Damian Robertson Finished 03:39:50:000 0

21. Damian Robertson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:39:50:000
22.  Ryan Ostler Finished N/A 03:53:56:000 0

22. Ryan Ostler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:53:56:000
23.  Keith Anderson Finished VET 03:56:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:56:14:000
24.  Kelvin Cheung Finished N/A 04:00:32:000 0

24. Kelvin Cheung -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:00:32:000
25.  Stephen Wenlock Finished 04:01:02:000 0

25. Stephen Wenlock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:01:02:000
26.  Paul Sherwood iOptix.co.uk Finished N/A 04:04:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:04:32:000
27.  James Deane Finished N/A 04:04:38:000 0

27. James Deane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:04:38:000
28.  Nigel Leech Finished N/A 04:05:18:000 0

28. Nigel Leech -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:05:18:000
29.  Ken Gaudion Finished 04:05:22:000 0

29. Ken Gaudion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:05:22:000
30.  Phillip Goodrum Finished 04:14:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:14:28:000
31.  Stuart Weatherley Finished Senior 04:17:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:17:11:000
32.  Justin Green Finished 04:20:19:000 0

32. Justin Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:20:19:000
33.  Richard Hall Finished 04:32:45:000 0

33. Richard Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:32:45:000
34.  Jonathan Sheasby Finished 03:07:55:000 0

34. Jonathan Sheasby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:07:55:000
35.  Steve Norris Finished 03:38:59:000 0

35. Steve Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:38:59:000
36.  Luke Stevens Finished 03:48:40:000 0

36. Luke Stevens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:48:40:000
37.  Steve Twinn Finished N/A 03:54:23:000 0

37. Steve Twinn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 03:54:23:000
38.  Andrew Cockburn Finished Senior 02:10:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:10:37:000
39.  Richard Lee Finished 02:50:30:000 0

39. Richard Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:50:30:000
40.  Scott McCann Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 03:14:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:14:30:000
41.  Lloyd Pallett Finished Senior 03:19:21:000 0

41. Lloyd Pallett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 03:19:21:000
42.  James Runham Finished 02:31:41:000 0

42. James Runham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:41:000
43.  Peter Thompson Finished 02:42:26:000 0

43. Peter Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:42:26:000
44.  Luke Armiger Finished 03:11:00:000 0

44. Luke Armiger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:11:00:000
45.  Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 01:27:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:27:27:000
46.  Darryl Fulcher Finished 02:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:39:000
47.  Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:58:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:34:000
48.  Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:06:32:000

Male 40+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 40+ - 4 hour - Results
1.  Paul Ashby Finished N/A 04:06:15:000 0

1. Paul Ashby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:06:15:000
2.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished VET 04:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:06:21:000
3.  Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 04:19:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:19:17:000
4.  John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 04:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:41:000
5.  Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished VET 04:25:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:25:02:000
6.  Chris Hunter Finished VET 04:26:38:000 0

6. Chris Hunter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:26:38:000
7.  Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished VET 03:55:74:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:55:74:000
8.  Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished VET 03:59:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:59:31:000
9.  Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 04:02:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 04:02:56:000
10.  Carl Smith Finished 04:03:57:000 0

10. Carl Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:03:57:000
11.  Paul Whiffen Finished VET 04:04:48:000 0

11. Paul Whiffen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:04:48:000
12.  Chris Clarke London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:05:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:05:08:000
13.  Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 04:12:45:000 0

13. Ian Aldis - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:12:45:000
14.  Adam Fisher Finished 04:19:00:000 0

14. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:19:00:000
15.  Andrew Ward Finished VET 04:22:06:000 0

15. Andrew Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:22:06:000
16.  Harvey Jones London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 04:23:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:23:05:000
17.  Michael Murray Finished VET 04:23:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:23:44:000
18.  James Vaughan Finished 04:26:22:000 0

18. James Vaughan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:26:22:000
19.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:27:00:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:27:00:000
20.  Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished VET 04:27:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 04:27:06:000
21.  Simon Croft Finished VET 03:57:45:000 0

21. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:57:45:000
22.  Pete Shrimplin Finished 04:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:06:07:000
23.  Roy Young Finished 04:08:50:000 0

23. Roy Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:08:50:000
24.  Daryn Coull Finished 04:09:39:000 0

24. Daryn Coull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:09:39:000
24.  Steve Wood Finished 04:09:39:000 0

24. Steve Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:09:39:000
26.  Stephen Cave Finished 04:15:24:000 0

26. Stephen Cave -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:15:24:000
27.  Paul Lyons Finished N/A 04:15:57:000 0

27. Paul Lyons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:15:57:000
28.  Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 04:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:17:01:000
29.  Bryan Ellis Finished 04:22:10:000 0

29. Bryan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 04:22:10:000
30.  Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 04:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:27:52:000
31.  Dave Loveday Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 03:41:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 03:41:05:000
32.  Paul Howell Finished N/A 04:10:44:000 0

32. Paul Howell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 04:10:44:000
33.  Richard Smalley Finished 03:00:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 03:00:47:000

Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:24:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:07:000
2.  Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 02:26:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:57:000
3.  Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:36:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:36:36:000
4.  Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:08:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:30:000
5.  Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:10:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:05:000
6.  Tom Parker Finished 02:12:41:000 0

6. Tom Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:41:000
7.  Jac Towler Finished 02:18:09:000 0

7. Jac Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:09:000
8.  Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 02:29:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:35:000
9.  Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 01:28:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:28:53:000
10.  Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 01:32:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:01:000
11.  Daniel Blocksage Finished 01:38:49:000 0

11. Daniel Blocksage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:38:49:000
12.  Charlie Series Finished 01:47:41:000 0

12. Charlie Series -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:41:000
13.  Thomas Franklyn Finished 02:00:48:000 0

13. Thomas Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:48:000
14.  Jake Towler Finished 00:28:55:000 0

14. Jake Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:55:000

Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Female 18-39 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 02:08:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:02:000
2.  Sue McIntyre Finished VET 02:08:30:000 0

2. Sue McIntyre -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:08:30:000
3.  Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:19:15:000
4.  Claire Taylor Finished 02:24:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:27:000
5.  Melanie Paddington Finished VET 02:26:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:26:42:000
6.  Helen Coote Finished N/A 02:27:49:000 0

6. Helen Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:27:49:000
7.  Deborah Mallet Finished 02:39:52:000 0

7. Deborah Mallet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:39:52:000
8.  Liz Johnson Finished 01:48:41:000 0

8. Liz Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:48:41:000
9.  Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:58:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:58:38:000
10.  Vivienne Broughton Finished 01:31:33:000 0

10. Vivienne Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:31:33:000
11.  Alex Nichol Finished 00:33:01:000 0

11. Alex Nichol -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:33:01:000

Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Female - Results
1.  Yvonne Penfold Finished 01:17:54:000 0

1. Yvonne Penfold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:54:000
2.  Karen Aldis TROG Finished N/A 01:21:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:21:15:000
3.  Beth Falkner Finished 01:15:00:000 0

3. Beth Falkner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:15:00:000

Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Danielle Riley Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 02:06:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:34:000
2.  Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:09:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:06:000

Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 18-39 - 2 hour - Results
1.  Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Under 23 02:15:32:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 23 | Time: 02:15:32:000
2.  Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:16:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:16:16:000
3.  Christopher Bray Finished N/A 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:15:000
3.  Matthew Jones Rugby RCC Finished N/A 02:19:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:15:000
5.  Daniel Gannon Finished 02:22:21:000 0

5. Daniel Gannon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:22:21:000
6.  Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:22:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:22:38:000
7.  Seb Herrod Finished Senior 02:24:52:000 0

7. Seb Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:24:52:000
8.  Tom O'Neill Finished Senior 02:26:53:000 0

8. Tom O'Neill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:26:53:000
9.  Jack Wilson Finished 02:27:15:000 0

9. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:15:000
10.  Craig McKee Finished 02:27:16:000 0

10. Craig McKee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:16:000
11.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 02:27:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:27:36:000
12.  Michael Mallet Finished N/A 02:27:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:27:52:000
13.  Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished Senior 02:28:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:28:08:000
14.  Jorge Vieira Finished 02:28:10:000 0

14. Jorge Vieira -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:10:000
15.  Alastair Langdon Cambridge CC Finished 02:28:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:16:000
16.  Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Senior 02:28:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:28:27:000
17.  Trev Scott Finished 02:29:11:000 0

17. Trev Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:11:000
18.  Ian France TROG Finished N/A 02:29:54:000 0

18. Ian France - TROG

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:54:000
19.  Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished VET 02:29:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:29:55:000
20.  Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 02:30:12:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:12:000
21.  Stefano Detomaso Finished VET 02:30:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:30:36:000
22.  Adie Harris Finished 02:31:13:000 0

22. Adie Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
23.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 02:31:50:000 0

23. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:50:000
24.  Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:32:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:32:47:000
25.  Simon Light Finished 02:37:59:000 0

25. Simon Light -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:37:59:000
26.  Lewis Grimes Finished 02:43:11:000 0

26. Lewis Grimes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:43:11:000
27.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 02:43:55:000 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:43:55:000
28.  Ian Mockett Finished Senior 01:49:37:000 0

28. Ian Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:49:37:000
29.  Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:54:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:54:02:000
30.  Darren Rutterford Finished VET 01:59:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:59:55:000
31.  Earl Taylor Finished 02:00:05:000 0

31. Earl Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:00:05:000
32.  Andrew Hart Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:00:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:00:23:000
33.  Darren Chamberlain Finished 02:01:49:000 0

33. Darren Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:49:000
34.  William Mitcham Finished VET 02:03:06:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:03:06:000
35.  Damian Wilson Finished 02:03:08:000 0

35. Damian Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:08:000
36.  John O'Neal Finished 02:03:34:000 0

36. John O'Neal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:34:000
37.  Ben Reidy Team Trident Finished N/A 02:04:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:51:000
38.  Stephen Burton Finished N/A 02:04:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:54:000
39.  Paul Bowden Finished 02:05:14:000 0

39. Paul Bowden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:14:000
40.  Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 02:05:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:05:16:000
41.  Andy Vellacott Finished N/A 02:05:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:42:000
42.  Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:06:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:06:14:000
43.  Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 02:06:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:06:35:000
44.  Gary Symons Finished N/A 02:06:50:000 0

44. Gary Symons -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:50:000
45.  Marcus Hawkins Finished 02:07:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:02:000
46.  Paul Hutson Finished 02:08:25:000 0

46. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:25:000
47.  Jonathan Hawes Finished N/A 02:08:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:08:47:000
48.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 02:09:30:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:09:30:000
49.  Nick Robinson Finished 02:09:43:000 0

49. Nick Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:43:000
50.  Mark Dimbleby Finished 02:09:49:000 0

50. Mark Dimbleby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:49:000
51.  Benjamin Houghton Finished 02:10:05:000 0

51. Benjamin Houghton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:05:000
52.  James Smith Finished 02:10:46:000 0

52. James Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:46:000
53.  Sam Morley Finished 02:10:58:000 0

53. Sam Morley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:58:000
54.  Daniel Hiles Peterborough Cycling Club Finished 02:12:26:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:26:000
55.  Stuart French Finished 02:13:04:000 0

55. Stuart French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:04:000
56.  Jon Beere Finished 02:13:12:000 0

56. Jon Beere -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:12:000
57.  Adam Fisher Finished Senior 02:13:16:000 0

57. Adam Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:13:16:000
58.  Stephen Allcock Finished 02:13:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:34:000
59.  James Long Finished 02:13:47:000 0

59. James Long -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:47:000
60.  Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:13:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:13:56:000
61.  Gavin Wheeler Finished 02:14:06:000 0

61. Gavin Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:06:000
62.  Darren Lane Finished 02:14:14:000 0

62. Darren Lane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:14:000
63.  Duncan Ryan Finished Senior 02:14:24:000 0

63. Duncan Ryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:14:24:000
63.  Jonathan Stannard Finished 02:14:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:24:000
65.  Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers Finished N/A 02:14:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:14:29:000
66.  David Boulto Finished 02:14:38:000 0

66. David Boulto -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:38:000
67.  Graham Dickens Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 02:14:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:14:49:000
68.  Jaon Nunn Finished 02:15:05:000 0

68. Jaon Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:05:000
69.  Lee Woodcock Finished Senior 02:15:06:000 0

69. Lee Woodcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:15:06:000
70.  Jamie Haines Finished 02:15:10:000 0

70. Jamie Haines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:10:000
71.  Andrew Traill Finished 02:15:32:000 0

71. Andrew Traill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:32:000
72.  Jon Howes Finished 02:15:40:000 0

72. Jon Howes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:40:000
73.  Paul Cooper Finished 02:15:52:000 0

73. Paul Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:15:52:000
74.  Matthew Skeats Finished 02:16:21:000 0

74. Matthew Skeats -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:21:000
75.  Jonathan Railton Finished 02:16:45:000 0

75. Jonathan Railton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:16:45:000
76.  Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 02:17:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:17:19:000
77.  Nick Caley Finished 02:17:46:000 0

77. Nick Caley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:46:000
78.  Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:17:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:17:53:000
79.  Phil Deeley Finished 02:18:40:000 0

79. Phil Deeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:40:000
80.  Robert Elliott Finished 02:18:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:45:000
81.  Michael Scott Finished 02:19:52:000 0

81. Michael Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:52:000
82.  Leon Crossman Finished 02:19:56:000 0

82. Leon Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:56:000
83.  Jared Wallbridge Finished 02:20:20:000 0

83. Jared Wallbridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:20:000
84.  Mark Lloyd Finished 02:20:52:000 0

84. Mark Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:52:000
85.  Simon Bayliss Rugby RCC Finished Senior 02:21:25:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:21:25:000
86.  Al Fearn Finished 02:21:57:000 0

86. Al Fearn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:57:000
87.  Matthew Gant Finished 02:23:08:000 0

87. Matthew Gant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:08:000
88.  Daniel Crossman Finished 02:23:57:000 0

88. Daniel Crossman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:57:000
89.  Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:24:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:01:000
90.  Tom Theobald Finished 02:24:29:000 0

90. Tom Theobald -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:29:000
91.  Carl Foster Finished 02:24:35:000 0

91. Carl Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:35:000
92.  Adam Swallow Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 02:24:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:42:000
93.  Simon Richardson Finished 02:26:16:000 0

93. Simon Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:16:000
94.  Liam Spurgeon Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 02:26:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:26:59:000
95.  Filipe Saraiva Finished N/A 02:28:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:28:43:000
96.  Ryan Bowler Finished 02:29:21:000 0

96. Ryan Bowler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:21:000
97.  Jack Burgin Finished 02:30:39:000 0

97. Jack Burgin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:39:000
98.  Damien Lewis Finished 02:31:03:000 0

98. Damien Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:03:000
98.  Philip McBrien Finished 02:31:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:03:000
100.  Lewis Dorling Finished 02:31:13:000 0

100. Lewis Dorling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
100.  Adam Etches Finished 02:31:13:000 0

100. Adam Etches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:13:000
102.  Howard Clarke Finished N/A 02:31:16:000 0

102. Howard Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:16:000
103.  Phil Lurcock Finished 02:31:32:000 0

103. Phil Lurcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:32:000
104.  Stuart Dickson Finished 02:32:05:000 0

104. Stuart Dickson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:05:000
105.  Karl Johnson Finished 02:32:35:000 0

105. Karl Johnson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:35:000
106.  Andrew Knowles VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:32:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:32:59:000
107.  Sean Walker Finished 02:35:49:000 0

107. Sean Walker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:49:000
108.  Craig Tilley Finished 02:38:33:000 0

108. Craig Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:38:33:000
109.  Rob Norman Finished 02:38:37:000 0

109. Rob Norman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:38:37:000
110.  Thomas Dixon Finished 02:40:42:000 0

110. Thomas Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:40:42:000
111.  Chris Lawrence Finished 02:40:47:000 0

111. Chris Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:40:47:000
112.  Joel Bilner Finished 02:45:00:000 0

112. Joel Bilner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:45:00:000
113.  Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:29:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:29:27:000
114.  Shaun Holbrow Finished 01:35:14:000 0

114. Shaun Holbrow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:35:14:000
115.  Karl Purdy Finished 01:40:03:000 0

115. Karl Purdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:03:000
116.  Toby Shaddock Finished 01:40:48:000 0

116. Toby Shaddock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:40:48:000
117.  Tim Crabb Finished N/A 01:43:50:000 0

117. Tim Crabb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:43:50:000
118.  Marcus Bell Finished 01:46:26:000 0

118. Marcus Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:26:000
119.  Aaron Thompson Finished 01:49:05:000 0

119. Aaron Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:05:000
120.  Bradley Barks Finished 01:53:27:000 0

120. Bradley Barks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:27:000
121.  Wade Leaford Finished 01:53:50:000 0

121. Wade Leaford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:50:000
122.  Daniel Swann Finished 01:55:27:000 0

122. Daniel Swann -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:27:000
123.  Ian Hale Finished 01:57:27:000 0

123. Ian Hale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:27:000
123.  Matt Phillips Finished 01:57:27:000 0

123. Matt Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:27:000
125.  Dan Meek Finished 01:58:00:000 0

125. Dan Meek -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:00:000
126.  James Squirrell Finished 01:58:03:000 0

126. James Squirrell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:03:000
127.  Aaron Griffin Finished 01:58:13:000 0

127. Aaron Griffin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:13:000
128.  David Forster Finished 01:58:43:000 0

128. David Forster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
128.  Daniel Williams Finished 01:58:43:000 0

128. Daniel Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:43:000
130.  Chris Sampson Finished 02:01:00:000 0

130. Chris Sampson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:00:000
131.  Shaun Copeman Finished N/A 02:02:59:000 0

131. Shaun Copeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:59:000
132.  Leigh Nobes Finished 02:04:15:000 0

132. Leigh Nobes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:15:000
133.  James Taylor Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0

133. James Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:05:54:000
134.  Carl Swan Finished 02:06:02:000 0

134. Carl Swan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:02:000
135.  Lee Lammiman Finished 02:12:24:000 0

135. Lee Lammiman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:24:000
136.  Oliver Broome Finished 02:13:19:000 0

136. Oliver Broome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:13:19:000
137.  Ryan Pridmore Finished 02:36:56:000 0

137. Ryan Pridmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:56:000
138.  Michael Jones Thetford MTB Racing Finished N/A 00:59:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:59:44:000
139.  Stephen Hayton Finished 01:02:01:000 0

139. Stephen Hayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:01:000
140.  Wayne Hutson Finished 01:07:10:000 0

140. Wayne Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:07:10:000
141.  Tony Brewster Finished 01:10:37:000 0

141. Tony Brewster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:37:000
142.  Warren Richards Finished 01:11:50:000 0

142. Warren Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:50:000
143.  Henry Fuller Finished 01:20:16:000 0

143. Henry Fuller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:20:16:000
144.  Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0

144. Tom Lindfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:27:59:000
145.  James Burgess Finished Senior 01:36:45:000 0

145. James Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:36:45:000
146.  Jed Friskney Finished 02:01:44:000 0

146. Jed Friskney -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:44:000
147.  Elliot Lawrence Finished N/A 00:26:10:000 0

147. Elliot Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:26:10:000
148.  Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:27:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:27:17:000
149.  James Shaw Finished 00:27:35:000 0

149. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:27:35:000
150.  Philip Coy Finished N/A 00:28:53:000 0

150. Philip Coy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:28:53:000
151.  Mark Tilley Finished 00:28:57:000 0

151. Mark Tilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:28:57:000
152.  Gary Fendick Finished 00:31:10:000 0

152. Gary Fendick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:10:000
153.  Dan Chinery Finished 00:31:36:000 0

153. Dan Chinery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:31:36:000
154.  Jac Atkinson Finished 00:32:24:000 0

154. Jac Atkinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:32:24:000
155.  Adam Baker Finished 00:36:34:000 0

155. Adam Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:34:000
156.  Reece Tomlin Finished 00:38:53:000 0

156. Reece Tomlin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:38:53:000
157.  Stuart Mills Finished 00:41:02:000 0

157. Stuart Mills -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:02:000
158.  Christopher Wilson Finished 00:51:41:000 0

158. Christopher Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:51:41:000

Male 40+ - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Male 40+ - 2 hour - Results
1.  Andrew Manning Finished VET 02:11:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:11:18:000
2.  John Smith Finished 02:18:05:000 0

2. John Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:05:000
3.  Andy Laflin Finished 02:19:15:000 0

3. Andy Laflin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:15:000
4.  Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Senior 02:19:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:19:23:000
5.  John McVey Finished 02:24:13:000 0

5. John McVey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:24:13:000
6.  Danny Coote Finished N/A 02:25:54:000 0

6. Danny Coote -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:25:54:000
7.  Paul Cordery Finished 02:27:16:000 0

7. Paul Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:16:000
8.  Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished VET 02:28:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:28:22:000
9.  Ian Jones Finished 02:28:24:000 0

9. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:28:24:000
10.  Paul Barrow API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Finished VET 02:29:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:29:03:000
11.  Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:29:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:45:000
12.  David Fraser Finished N/A 02:30:21:000 0

12. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:30:21:000
13.  John Cordery Finished VET 02:31:11:000 0

13. John Cordery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:31:11:000
14.  Kevin Firth Finished 02:31:30:000 0

14. Kevin Firth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:30:000
15.  Julian Bosley Finished N/A 02:31:36:000 0

15. Julian Bosley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:31:36:000
16.  Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished VET 02:32:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:32:09:000
17.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:35:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:35:43:000
18.  Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished VET 02:00:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:00:09:000
19.  Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished VET 02:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:01:10:000
20.  Robert Hernstrom Finished 02:01:18:000 0

20. Robert Hernstrom -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:18:000
21.  Mike Lawrence Finished 02:01:43:000 0

21. Mike Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:43:000
22.  Darren Styles Finished N/A 02:01:45:000 0

22. Darren Styles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:01:45:000
23.  Nick Laing Finished 02:01:47:000 0

23. Nick Laing -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:47:000
24.  Barry Jarvis Finished 02:02:43:000 0

24. Barry Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:43:000
25.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 02:03:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:02:000
26.  Richard Emmerson Finished 02:03:28:000 0

26. Richard Emmerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:03:28:000
27.  Geoffrey Brewster Ely & District CC Finished N/A 02:03:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:03:42:000
28.  Julian Parker Finished N/A 02:04:10:000 0

28. Julian Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:10:000
29.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:04:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:04:21:000
30.  Daniel Wood Finished VET 02:04:39:000 0

30. Daniel Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:04:39:000
31.  Leigh Harris Finished VET 02:04:54:000 0

31. Leigh Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:04:54:000
32.  Gary Riley Finished 02:05:14:000 0

32. Gary Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:14:000
33.  Kevin Sivewright Finished 02:05:38:000 0

33. Kevin Sivewright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:38:000
34.  Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 02:06:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:02:000
35.  David Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:06:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:19:000
36.  Mark Kokocinski Finished VET 02:06:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:06:21:000
37.  Jon Hughes Finished 02:06:45:000 0

37. Jon Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:06:45:000
38.  Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 02:06:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:06:52:000
39.  Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished VET 02:07:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:07:44:000
40.  Andy Fry Finished 02:07:48:000 0

40. Andy Fry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:07:48:000
41.  Stuart Brierley Finished 02:08:46:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:46:000
42.  Angus Western Finished 02:08:51:000 0

42. Angus Western -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:08:51:000
43.  Shelton Pell Finished 02:09:08:000 0

43. Shelton Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:08:000
44.  Paul Watson Finished 02:09:34:000 0

44. Paul Watson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:09:34:000
45.  Dale Wallace Finished 02:10:16:000 0

45. Dale Wallace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:10:16:000
46.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:10:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:10:22:000
47.  Alec Robson Finished 02:11:06:000 0

47. Alec Robson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:06:000
48.  James Oxby Finished 02:11:41:000 0

48. James Oxby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:41:000
49.  Paul Mockett Finished VET 02:11:49:000 0

49. Paul Mockett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:11:49:000
50.  Stuart Hatfield Finished 02:11:57:000 0

50. Stuart Hatfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:11:57:000
51.  Simon Riches Finished 02:12:22:000 0

51. Simon Riches -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:22:000
52.  Paul Millard Team Cambridge Finished N/A 02:13:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:13:39:000
53.  Keith Thompson Finished 02:14:24:000 0

53. Keith Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:24:000
54.  Richard Pepper Wisbech Whls CC Finished VET 02:14:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:14:40:000
55.  Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 02:14:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:14:41:000
56.  Neil Chatman Finished 02:14:55:000 0

56. Neil Chatman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
56.  Kevin Underwood Finished 02:14:55:000 0

56. Kevin Underwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:55:000
58.  Graham Lilley Finished 02:17:09:000 0

58. Graham Lilley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:09:000
59.  John Clifton Finished 02:17:41:000 0

59. John Clifton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:17:41:000
60.  Jason Butcher Finished 02:18:02:000 0

60. Jason Butcher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:02:000
61.  Steve Fairgrieve Finished 02:18:30:000 0

61. Steve Fairgrieve -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:18:30:000
62.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 02:19:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:19:43:000
63.  Nick Sumpter Finished 02:19:47:000 0

63. Nick Sumpter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:19:47:000
64.  Gary Durrant Finished 02:20:30:000 0

64. Gary Durrant -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:30:000
65.  David Carr Finished 02:20:52:000 0

65. David Carr -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:52:000
65.  Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished Senior 02:20:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:20:52:000
67.  Neil Davis Finished 02:21:09:000 0

67. Neil Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:21:09:000
68.  Francis Baker Finished Senior 02:22:01:000 0

68. Francis Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 02:22:01:000
69.  Ed Bastow Finished 02:22:52:000 0

69. Ed Bastow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:22:52:000
70.  Kevin Lanchester Finished VET 02:23:41:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:23:41:000
71.  Shaun Raven Finished 02:23:45:000 0

71. Shaun Raven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:23:45:000
72.  Nick Rush Finished N/A 02:24:25:000 0

72. Nick Rush -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:25:000
73.  Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished VET 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:24:31:000
73.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:24:31:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:24:31:000
75.  Ben Sands Finished 02:26:17:000 0

75. Ben Sands -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:17:000
76.  Mark Broughton Finished 02:26:45:000 0

76. Mark Broughton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:26:45:000
77.  Lee Gravenor Finished 02:27:07:000 0

77. Lee Gravenor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:27:07:000
78.  David Hales VC Revolution Finished VET 02:28:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:28:35:000
79.  Richard Dannatt Finished 02:29:01:000 0

79. Richard Dannatt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:01:000
80.  Ian Wakefield Finished N/A 02:29:26:000 0

80. Ian Wakefield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:29:26:000
81.  Matt Watts Finished 02:29:32:000 0

81. Matt Watts -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:32:000
82.  Paul Green Finished 02:29:54:000 0

82. Paul Green -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:29:54:000
83.  Nigel Herrod Finished VET 02:30:16:000 0

83. Nigel Herrod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 02:30:16:000
84.  Peter Bryan Finished 02:30:25:000 0

84. Peter Bryan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:30:25:000
85.  Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished 02:31:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:31:28:000
86.  John Bell Finished 02:32:09:000 0

86. John Bell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:32:09:000
87.  Seamus Elliott Finished 02:33:41:000 0

87. Seamus Elliott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:33:41:000
88.  Paul Eveleigh Peterborough Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:33:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:33:51:000
89.  Earl Anderson Finished 02:34:24:000 0

89. Earl Anderson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:34:24:000
90.  Anthony Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:34:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:34:36:000
91.  Ben Kitchener Finished 02:35:07:000 0

91. Ben Kitchener -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:07:000
92.  Chris Parker Finished 02:35:27:000 0

92. Chris Parker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:27:000
93.  Tony Wood Finished 02:35:58:000 0

93. Tony Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:35:58:000
94.  Matthew Hardy Finished 02:36:05:000 0

94. Matthew Hardy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:36:05:000
95.  Paul Bolger Finished N/A 02:37:12:000 0

95. Paul Bolger -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:37:12:000
96.  Ian Harman Finished 02:42:28:000 0

96. Ian Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:42:28:000
97.  Tristan Haskins Finished 02:43:04:000 0

97. Tristan Haskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:43:04:000
98.  Karl Cooper Finished 02:45:08:000 0

98. Karl Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:45:08:000
99.  Clement Palozzi Finished VET 01:31:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:31:19:000
100.  Justin Sanderson Finished N/A 01:32:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:32:18:000
101.  Richard Alexander Finished 01:33:11:000 0

101. Richard Alexander -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:33:11:000
102.  John Archer Cambridge CC Finished VET 01:36:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:36:07:000
103.  Simon Males Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished VET 01:38:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:38:34:000
104.  Martin Carter Finished VET 01:38:52:000 0

104. Martin Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:38:52:000
105.  Phillip Jenkins Finished 01:46:20:000 0

105. Phillip Jenkins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:46:20:000
106.  Ian Jones Finished 01:47:15:000 0

106. Ian Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
106.  Ray Reeves Finished 01:47:15:000 0

106. Ray Reeves -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:15:000
108.  Spencer Laborde Finished VET 01:47:41:000 0

108. Spencer Laborde -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:47:41:000
109.  Chris Lee Finished 01:49:24:000 0

109. Chris Lee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:49:24:000
110.  Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:51:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:51:43:000
111.  Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished VET 01:52:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:52:22:000
112.  John Curtin Finished 01:53:25:000 0

112. John Curtin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:53:25:000
113.  Tim Medcalf Finished N/A 01:54:24:000 0

113. Tim Medcalf -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:54:24:000
114.  Jake Auker Finished N/A 01:55:13:000 0

114. Jake Auker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:55:13:000
115.  Shaun Murgatroyd Finished 01:55:17:000 0

115. Shaun Murgatroyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:55:17:000
116.  Paul Bateman Finished Senior 01:57:50:000 0

116. Paul Bateman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:57:50:000
117.  Howard Venning Finished 01:57:58:000 0

117. Howard Venning -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:57:58:000
118.  Gary Southgate Finished 01:58:41:000 0

118. Gary Southgate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:41:000
119.  Terry White Finished 02:01:36:000 0

119. Terry White -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:01:36:000
120.  Graham Muff Finished N/A 02:02:21:000 0

120. Graham Muff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:02:21:000
121.  Gary Angell Finished 02:02:51:000 0

121. Gary Angell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:02:51:000
122.  Martyn Franklyn Finished 02:04:27:000 0

122. Martyn Franklyn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:04:27:000
123.  Richard Britland Finished 02:05:12:000 0

123. Richard Britland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:12:000
124.  Michael Robinson Finished 02:05:50:000 0

124. Michael Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:05:50:000
125.  John Fretwell Finished 02:12:07:000 0

125. John Fretwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:12:07:000
126.  David Garrett Finished 02:14:45:000 0

126. David Garrett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:14:45:000
127.  Cliff Harris Finished 02:20:09:000 0

127. Cliff Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 02:20:09:000
128.  Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished VET 00:56:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 00:56:38:000
129.  Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:56:53:000 0

129. Andrew Herbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:56:53:000
130.  Matthew Davies Finished 01:01:32:000 0

130. Matthew Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:32:000
131.  George King Finished 01:11:24:000 0

131. George King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:24:000
132.  Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:12:17:000 0

132. Mark Murphy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:12:17:000
133.  Howard Williams Finished 01:14:28:000 0

133. Howard Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:28:000
134.  Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished N/A 01:16:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:57:000
135.  Tony Robinson Finished 01:19:34:000 0

135. Tony Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:34:000
136.  Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished VET 01:22:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:22:10:000
137.  Ian Burgess Finished 01:24:01:000 0

137. Ian Burgess -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:01:000
138.  John Wright Finished 01:25:08:000 0

138. John Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:08:000
139.  Andrew Lambeth Finished 01:26:34:000 0

139. Andrew Lambeth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:26:34:000
140.  Simon Norton Finished N/A 02:20:22:000 0

140. Simon Norton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 02:20:22:000
141.  Chris Sumpter Fenland Clarion CC Finished VET 00:25:52:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 00:25:52:000
142.  Adrian Healey Finished 00:25:53:000 0

142. Adrian Healey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:25:53:000
143.  Andrew Riley Finished 00:34:52:000 0

143. Andrew Riley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:52:000
144.  Simon Spence Finished 00:39:07:000 0

144. Simon Spence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:39:07:000
145.  Martin Orford Finished 00:41:25:000 0

145. Martin Orford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:41:25:000
146.  Steven Langston Finished 00:49:53:000 0

146. Steven Langston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:53:000
147.  Steve Foster Finished 00:55:23:000 0

147. Steve Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:23:000
148.  Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished VET 01:03:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: VET | Time: 01:03:47:000

Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Fun Male - Results
1.  Martin Bone Finished 01:47:20:000 0

1. Martin Bone -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:47:20:000
2.  Adrian Ebbs Finished 01:58:16:000 0

2. Adrian Ebbs -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:58:16:000
3.  Neil MacQueen Finished 01:01:33:000 0

3. Neil MacQueen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:33:000
4.  Mathew Eley Finished 01:03:43:000 0

4. Mathew Eley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:03:43:000
5.  Spencer Barlow Finished 01:04:20:000 0

5. Spencer Barlow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:20:000
6.  Craig Finch Finished 01:05:02:000 0

6. Craig Finch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:02:000
7.  Colin Whitechurch Finished 01:05:44:000 0

7. Colin Whitechurch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:44:000
8.  Garth Collier Finished N/A 01:07:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:07:16:000
9.  Alan Towler Finished 01:08:06:000 0

9. Alan Towler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:06:000
10.  Michael Cubitt Finished N/A 01:08:08:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:08:08:000
11.  Marcus Mollicone Finished 01:08:27:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:27:000
12.  David Bennison Finished 01:08:43:000 0

12. David Bennison -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:43:000
13.  Mark Barford Finished 01:09:19:000 0

13. Mark Barford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:19:000
14.  Dan Foster Finished 01:09:48:000 0

14. Dan Foster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:09:48:000
15.  Alex Brighton Finished 01:10:47:000 0

15. Alex Brighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:10:47:000
16.  Terry Nash Finished 01:11:57:000 0

16. Terry Nash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:11:57:000
17.  James Clark Finished 01:12:29:000 0

17. James Clark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:12:29:000
18.  Josh Masters Finished 01:14:48:000 0

18. Josh Masters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:14:48:000
19.  Anthony Holland Finished 01:16:28:000 0

19. Anthony Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:16:28:000
20.  Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:16:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:16:38:000
21.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:17:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:17:01:000
22.  David Lyness Finished 01:17:20:000 0

22. David Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:17:20:000
23.  Richard Bidwell Finished 01:18:09:000 0

23. Richard Bidwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:18:09:000
24.  Paul Hunt Finished 01:19:01:000 0

24. Paul Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:01:000
25.  Harry Hayward Finished 01:19:11:000 0

25. Harry Hayward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:19:11:000
26.  Gary Sparkes Finished 01:21:14:000 0

26. Gary Sparkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:21:14:000
27.  Mark Jones Finished 01:22:17:000 0

27. Mark Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:22:17:000
28.  Casper Church Finished 01:24:09:000 0

28. Casper Church -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:09:000
29.  Paul Graveling Finished 01:24:37:000 0

29. Paul Graveling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:24:37:000
30.  John Rogers Finished 01:27:05:000 0

30. John Rogers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:27:05:000
31.  James French Finished 01:34:16:000 0

31. James French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:34:16:000
32.  Chris Ashling Finished 01:39:08:000 0

32. Chris Ashling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:39:08:000
33.  Philip Freeman Finished 01:51:37:000 0

33. Philip Freeman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:51:37:000
34.  Lawrence Beaumont Finished 00:34:49:000 0

34. Lawrence Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:34:49:000
35.  Samuel Tiplady Finished 00:37:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:37:55:000
36.  Simon French Finished 00:52:40:000 0

36. Simon French -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:52:40:000
37.  Jason Pye Finished 00:54:36:000 0

37. Jason Pye -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:54:36:000
38.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:57:49:000
39.  Simon Smith Finished 01:00:08:000 0

39. Simon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:08:000
40.  Jon Smith Finished 01:00:36:000 0

40. Jon Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:36:000
41.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:15:05:000
42.  Phil Ashling Finished 01:25:07:000 0

42. Phil Ashling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:25:07:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Riders must race 3 from 4 for a standing. No cyclo-cross bikes. Course: Thetford Forest High Lodge All entries on line via event web site.

The Races

Female 18+ - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Male 18-39 - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Male 40+ - 4 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:32
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
04 hr
Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:35
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Female 18-39 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Fun Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:40
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Male 18-39 - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:42
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Male 40+ - 2 hour Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr
Entry: Online: (£23.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:42
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
02 hr
Fun Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£18.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
2 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk