Event URN:
244567
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Dec 2012
Event Type:
MTB Endurance (Competitive)
Venue:
Thetford Forest
Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
( View map )
Series:
Thetford Winter Enduro Series
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Thetford MTB Racing ( website )
Event website:
http://www.thetfordmtbracing.com
Event organiser:
Mr Paul Hore
paul@thetfordmtbracing.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Riders must race 3 from 4 for a standing. No cyclo-cross bikes.
Course: Thetford Forest High Lodge
All entries on line via event web site.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:30 Female 18+ - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
2 Dec 12 10:32 Male 18-39 - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
2 Dec 12 10:32 Male 40+ - 4 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr
2 Dec 12 10:35 Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

View All

Event Location:

Thetford Forest,
Brandon,
Suffolk,
IP27 0AF

Race: Female 18+ - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Male 40+ - 4 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:32 Non-Ranking None N/A 04 hr

Race: Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:35 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Fun Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:40 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Male 40+ - 2 hour

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:42 Non-Ranking None N/A 02 hr

Race: Fun Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:45 Non-Ranking None N/A 2 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 18+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Laura Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 04:21:34:000 0
2 Anita Buxton Finished VET 04:25:27:000 0
3 Theresa Jackson CC Luton Finished VET 02:18:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 18-39 - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tom Wragg Finished 04:06:20:000 0
2 Shaun Wells Finished Senior 04:11:04:000 0
3 Shaun Aldous Iceni Velo Finished Senior 04:15:32:000 0
4 Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 04:18:59:000 0
5 Leszek Jezierski Finished Senior 04:21:15:000 0
6 Stuart Pryce Strada-Sport Finished Senior 04:22:33:000 0
7 Dan Howe TROG Finished VET 04:24:54:000 0
8 Andrew Sampson Stowmarket & District CC Finished N/A 04:25:33:000 0
9 David Penny Finished Senior 03:57:16:000 0
10 Weston Ullrich London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:02:13:000 0
11 Gregg Payne Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished N/A 04:05:24:000 0
12 Josh Asquith Finished Senior 04:10:15:000 0
13 Craig Gunnell Finished Senior 04:12:31:000 0
14 Chris Wheatley Finished 04:12:43:000 0
15 Michael Moore 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Senior 04:15:12:000 0
16 Stanislav Cmakal London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 04:18:44:000 0
17 Andrew Armiger Finished 04:27:42:000 0
18 Stuart Carmichael Flitch Bikes Finished N/A 04:29:47:000 0
19 Callum Riley Newdales Cycles RT Finished Under 23 03:25:55:000 0
20 Jason Wright London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 03:33:27:000 0
21 Damian Robertson Finished 03:39:50:000 0
22 Ryan Ostler Finished N/A 03:53:56:000 0
23 Keith Anderson Finished Senior 03:56:14:000 0
24 Kelvin Cheung Finished N/A 04:00:32:000 0
25 Stephen Wenlock Finished 04:01:02:000 0
26 Paul Sherwood iOptix.co.uk Finished N/A 04:04:32:000 0
27 James Deane Finished N/A 04:04:38:000 0
28 Nigel Leech Finished N/A 04:05:18:000 0
29 Ken Gaudion Finished 04:05:22:000 0
30 Phillip Goodrum Finished 04:14:28:000 0
31 Stuart Weatherley Finished 04:17:11:000 0
32 Justin Green Finished 04:20:19:000 0
33 Richard Hall Finished 04:32:45:000 0
34 Jonathan Sheasby Finished 03:07:55:000 0
35 Steve Norris Finished 03:38:59:000 0
36 Luke Stevens Finished 03:48:40:000 0
37 Steve Twinn Finished N/A 03:54:23:000 0
38 Andrew Cockburn Finished Senior 02:10:37:000 0
39 Richard Lee Finished 02:50:30:000 0
40 Scott McCann Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Senior 03:14:30:000 0
41 Lloyd Pallett Finished Senior 03:19:21:000 0
42 James Runham Finished 02:31:41:000 0
43 Peter Thompson Finished 02:42:26:000 0
44 Luke Armiger Finished 03:11:00:000 0
45 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 01:27:27:000 0
46 Darryl Fulcher Finished 02:00:39:000 0
47 Greg Herring Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 00:58:34:000 0
48 Mike Jackson CC Luton Finished Senior 01:06:32:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 40+ - 4 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Ashby Finished N/A 04:06:15:000 0
2 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished VET 04:06:21:000 0
3 Jack Peterson Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 04:19:17:000 0
4 John McAndrew Ben Hayward Cycles/OTH Finished N/A 04:23:41:000 0
5 Andrew Bone Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished VET 04:25:02:000 0
6 Chris Hunter Finished VET 04:26:38:000 0
7 Mark Wingar VC Revolution Finished VET 03:55:74:000 0
8 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 03:59:31:000 0
9 Henry Harris Gillingham and District Wheele... Finished Senior 04:02:56:000 0
10 Carl Smith Finished 04:03:57:000 0
11 Paul Whiffen Finished N/A 04:04:48:000 0
12 Chris Clarke London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:05:08:000 0
13 Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 04:12:45:000 0
14 Adam Fisher Finished 04:19:00:000 0
15 Andrew Ward Finished VET 04:22:06:000 0
16 Harvey Jones London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 04:23:05:000 0
17 Michael Murray Finished VET 04:23:44:000 0
18 James Vaughan Finished 04:26:22:000 0
19 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished VET 04:27:00:000 0
20 Paul Facer South Western RC - Evans Cycle... Finished VET 04:27:06:000 0
21 Simon Croft Finished VET 03:57:45:000 0
22 Pete Shrimplin Finished 04:06:07:000 0
23 Roy Young Finished 04:08:50:000 0
24 Daryn Coull Finished 04:09:39:000 0
24 Steve Wood Finished 04:09:39:000 0
26 Stephen Cave Finished 04:15:24:000 0
27 Paul Lyons Finished N/A 04:15:57:000 0
28 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 04:17:01:000 0
29 Bryan Ellis Finished 04:22:10:000 0
30 Paul Coulson Hadleigh MTB Club Finished N/A 04:27:52:000 0
31 Dave Loveday Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 03:41:05:000 0
32 Paul Howell Finished N/A 04:10:44:000 0
33 Richard Smalley Finished 03:00:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Will Kearse VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:24:07:000 0
2 Paddy Atkinson 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 02:26:57:000 0
3 Ruairi Phelan VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:36:36:000 0
4 Joe Pitt Chelmsford Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:08:30:000 0
5 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:10:05:000 0
6 Tom Parker Finished 02:12:41:000 0
7 Jac Towler Finished 02:18:09:000 0
8 Oliver Riley Norwich CSC Finished N/A 02:29:35:000 0
9 Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished N/A 01:28:53:000 0
10 Tom Bicknell Pro Cycle Hire UK Racing Team Finished N/A 01:32:01:000 0
11 Daniel Blocksage Finished 01:38:49:000 0
12 Charlie Series Finished 01:47:41:000 0
13 Thomas Franklyn Finished 02:00:48:000 0
14 Jake Towler Finished 00:28:55:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Female 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amelia Cambridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:08:02:000 0
2 Sue McIntyre Finished VET 02:08:30:000 0
3 Anna Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 02:19:15:000 0
4 Claire Taylor Finished 02:24:27:000 0
5 Melanie Paddington Finished VET 02:26:42:000 0
6 Helen Coote Finished N/A 02:27:49:000 0
7 Deborah Mallet Finished 02:39:52:000 0
8 Liz Johnson Finished 01:48:41:000 0
9 Jodie Cole 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished N/A 01:58:38:000 0
10 Vivienne Broughton Finished 01:31:33:000 0
11 Alex Nichol Finished Senior 00:33:01:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Yvonne Penfold Finished 01:17:54:000 0
2 Karen Aldis TROG Finished N/A 01:21:15:000 0
3 Beth Falkner Finished 01:15:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female 14-17 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Danielle Riley Ipswich CSC Finished N/A 02:06:34:000 0
2 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:09:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 18-39 - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Parker 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished Under 23 02:15:32:000 0
2 Thomas Stanford Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:16:16:000 0
3 Christopher Bray Finished Senior 02:19:15:000 0
3 Matthew Jones Rugby Racing CC Finished N/A 02:19:15:000 0
5 Daniel Gannon Finished 02:22:21:000 0
6 Matthew Thurston Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:22:38:000 0
7 Seb Herrod Finished 02:24:52:000 0
8 Tom O'Neill Finished Senior 02:26:53:000 0
9 Jack Wilson Finished 02:27:15:000 0
10 Craig McKee Finished 02:27:16:000 0
11 Aaron Tuplin Alford Whls Finished Senior 02:27:36:000 0
12 Michael Mallet Finished N/A 02:27:52:000 0
13 Andrew Sanders Giant Radlett Finished Senior 02:28:08:000 0
14 Jorge Vieira Finished 02:28:10:000 0
15 Alastair Langdon Cambridge CC Finished 02:28:16:000 0
16 Scott Bishop Strada-Sport Finished Senior 02:28:27:000 0
17 Trev Scott Finished 02:29:11:000 0
18 Ian France TROG Finished N/A 02:29:54:000 0
19 Liam Brook Newdales Cycles RT Finished N/A 02:29:55:000 0
20 Daniel Maunder Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 02:30:12:000 0
21 Stefano Detomaso Finished VET 02:30:36:000 0
22 Adie Harris Finished 02:31:13:000 0
23 Henry Heyes Finished N/A 02:31:50:000 0
24 Jimmy Hupton Iceni Velo Finished N/A 02:32:47:000 0
25 Simon Light Finished 02:37:59:000 0
26 Lewis Grimes Finished 02:43:11:000 0
27 Damian Baker Finished Senior 02:43:55:000 0
28 Ian Mockett Finished Senior 01:49:37:000 0
29 Jason Smith Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:54:02:000 0
30 Darren Rutterford Finished VET 01:59:55:000 0
31 Earl Taylor Finished 02:00:05:000 0
32 Andrew Hart Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:00:23:000 0
33 Darren Chamberlain Finished 02:01:49:000 0
34 Will Mitcham Finished 02:03:06:000 0
35 Damian Wilson Finished 02:03:08:000 0
36 John O'Neal Finished 02:03:34:000 0
37 Ben Reidy Team Trisports Finished N/A 02:04:51:000 0
38 Stephen Burton Finished N/A 02:04:54:000 0
39 Paul Bowden Finished 02:05:14:000 0
40 Peter Clements Mildenhall CC Finished Senior 02:05:16:000 0
41 Andy Vellacott Finished N/A 02:05:42:000 0
42 Glyndwr Thomas VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:06:14:000 0
43 Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 02:06:35:000 0
44 Gary Symons Finished N/A 02:06:50:000 0
45 Marcus Hawkins Finished 02:07:02:000 0
46 Paul Hutson Finished 02:08:25:000 0
47 Jonny Hawes Finished 02:08:47:000 0
48 Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished Senior 02:09:30:000 0
49 Nick Robinson Finished 02:09:43:000 0
50 Mark Dimbleby Finished 02:09:49:000 0
51 Benjamin Houghton Finished 02:10:05:000 0
52 James Smith Finished 02:10:46:000 0
53 Sam Morley Finished 02:10:58:000 0
54 Daniel Hiles Peterborough CC Finished 02:12:26:000 0
55 Stuart French Finished 02:13:04:000 0
56 Jon Beere Finished 02:13:12:000 0
57 Adam Fisher Finished Senior 02:13:16:000 0
58 Stephen Allcock Finished 02:13:34:000 0
59 James Long Finished 02:13:47:000 0
60 Dan Harding Iceni Velo Finished Senior 02:13:56:000 0
61 Gavin Wheeler Finished 02:14:06:000 0
62 Darren Lane Finished 02:14:14:000 0
63 Duncan Ryan Finished Senior 02:14:24:000 0
63 Jonathan Stannard Finished 02:14:24:000 0
65 Jeremy Waterson West Suffolk Wheelers & Tr... Finished Senior 02:14:29:000 0
66 David Boulto Finished 02:14:38:000 0
67 Graham Dickens Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 02:14:49:000 0
68 Jaon Nunn Finished 02:15:05:000 0
69 Lee Woodcock Finished Senior 02:15:06:000 0
70 Jamie Haines Finished 02:15:10:000 0
71 Andrew Traill Finished 02:15:32:000 0
72 Jon Howes Finished 02:15:40:000 0
73 Paul Cooper Finished 02:15:52:000 0
74 Matthew Skeats Finished 02:16:21:000 0
75 Jonathan Railton Finished 02:16:45:000 0
76 Daniel Barford Flitch Bikes Finished Under 23 02:17:19:000 0
77 Nick Caley Finished 02:17:46:000 0
78 Richard Atkins Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior 02:17:53:000 0
79 Phil Deeley Finished 02:18:40:000 0
80 Robert Elliott Finished 02:18:45:000 0
81 Michael Scott Finished 02:19:52:000 0
82 Leon Crossman Finished 02:19:56:000 0
83 Jared Wallbridge Finished 02:20:20:000 0
84 Mark Lloyd Finished 02:20:52:000 0
85 Simon Bayliss Rugby Racing CC Finished Senior 02:21:25:000 0
86 Al Fearn Finished 02:21:57:000 0
87 Matthew Gant Finished 02:23:08:000 0
88 Daniel Crossman Finished 02:23:57:000 0
89 Paul Thomas VC Revolution Finished Senior 02:24:01:000 0
90 Tom Theobald Finished 02:24:29:000 0
91 Carl Foster Finished 02:24:35:000 0
92 Adam Swallow Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 02:24:42:000 0
93 Simon Richardson Finished 02:26:16:000 0
94 Liam Spurgeon Colchester Stars CSC Finished N/A 02:26:59:000 0
95 Filipe Saraiva Finished N/A 02:28:43:000 0
96 Ryan Bowler Finished 02:29:21:000 0
97 Jack Burgin Finished 02:30:39:000 0
98 Damien Lewis Finished 02:31:03:000 0
98 Philip McBrien Finished 02:31:03:000 0
100 Lewis Dorling Finished 02:31:13:000 0
100 Adam Etches Finished 02:31:13:000 0
102 Howard Clarke Finished N/A 02:31:16:000 0
103 Phil Lurcock Finished 02:31:32:000 0
104 Stuart Dickson Finished 02:32:05:000 0
105 Karl Johnson Finished 02:32:35:000 0
106 Andrew Knowles VC Norwich Finished Senior 02:32:59:000 0
107 Sean Walker Finished 02:35:49:000 0
108 Craig Tilley Finished 02:38:33:000 0
109 Rob Norman Finished 02:38:37:000 0
110 Thomas Dixon Finished 02:40:42:000 0
111 Chris Lawrence Finished 02:40:47:000 0
112 Joel Bilner Finished 02:45:00:000 0
113 Simon Millard Iceni Velo Finished Senior 01:29:27:000 0
114 Shaun Holbrow Finished 01:35:14:000 0
115 Karl Purdy Finished 01:40:03:000 0
116 Toby Shaddock Finished 01:40:48:000 0
117 Tim Crabb Finished N/A 01:43:50:000 0
118 Marcus Bell Finished 01:46:26:000 0
119 Aaron Thompson Finished 01:49:05:000 0
120 Bradley Barks Finished 01:53:27:000 0
121 Wade Leaford Finished 01:53:50:000 0
122 Daniel Swann Finished 01:55:27:000 0
123 Ian Hale Finished 01:57:27:000 0
123 Matt Phillips Finished 01:57:27:000 0
125 Dan Meek Finished 01:58:00:000 0
126 James Squirrell Finished 01:58:03:000 0
127 Aaron Griffin Finished 01:58:13:000 0
128 David Forster Finished 01:58:43:000 0
128 Daniel Williams Finished 01:58:43:000 0
130 Chris Sampson Finished 02:01:00:000 0
131 Shaun Copeman Finished 02:02:59:000 0
132 Leigh Nobes Finished 02:04:15:000 0
133 James Taylor Finished N/A 02:05:54:000 0
134 Carl Swan Finished 02:06:02:000 0
135 Lee Lammiman Finished 02:12:24:000 0
136 Oliver Broome Finished 02:13:19:000 0
137 Ryan Pridmore Finished 02:36:56:000 0
138 Michael Jones Thetford MTB Racing Finished Senior 00:59:44:000 0
139 Stephen Hayton Finished 01:02:01:000 0
140 Wayne Hutson Finished 01:07:10:000 0
141 Tony Brewster Finished 01:10:37:000 0
142 Warren Richards Finished 01:11:50:000 0
143 Henry Fuller Finished 01:20:16:000 0
144 Tom Lindfield Finished N/A 01:27:59:000 0
145 James Burgess Finished 01:36:45:000 0
146 Jed Friskney Finished 02:01:44:000 0
147 Elliot Lawrence Finished Senior 00:26:10:000 0
148 Simon Gaywood Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:27:17:000 0
149 James Shaw Finished 00:27:35:000 0
150 Philip Coy Finished Senior 00:28:53:000 0
151 Mark Tilley Finished 00:28:57:000 0
152 Gary Fendick Finished 00:31:10:000 0
153 Dan Chinery Finished 00:31:36:000 0
154 Jac Atkinson Finished 00:32:24:000 0
155 Adam Baker Finished 00:36:34:000 0
156 Reece Tomlin Finished 00:38:53:000 0
157 Stuart Mills Finished 00:41:02:000 0
158 Christopher Wilson Finished 00:51:41:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Male 40+ - 2 hour

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrew Manning Finished VET 02:11:18:000 0
2 John Smith Finished 02:18:05:000 0
3 Andy Laflin Finished 02:19:15:000 0
4 Nicholas Ainsworth Finished Senior 02:19:23:000 0
5 John McVey Finished 02:24:13:000 0
6 Danny Coote Finished N/A 02:25:54:000 0
7 Paul Cordery Finished 02:27:16:000 0
8 Nik Pavlovic Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished VET 02:28:22:000 0
9 Ian Jones Finished 02:28:24:000 0
10 Paul Barrow API - Metrow/Essex Utilities Finished VET 02:29:03:000 0
11 Mike Winters Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 02:29:45:000 0
12 David Fraser Finished N/A 02:30:21:000 0
13 John Cordery Finished VET 02:31:11:000 0
14 Kevin Firth Finished 02:31:30:000 0
15 Julian Bosley Finished N/A 02:31:36:000 0
16 Alan Hill Norwich Flyers BMX Racing Club Finished VET 02:32:09:000 0
17 Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:35:43:000 0
18 Ian Newby Diss & District CC Finished N/A 02:00:09:000 0
19 Nigel Stonebridge Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished VET 02:01:10:000 0
20 Robert Hernstrom Finished 02:01:18:000 0
21 Mike Lawrence Finished 02:01:43:000 0
22 Darren Styles Finished N/A 02:01:45:000 0
23 Nick Laing Finished 02:01:47:000 0
24 Barry Jarvis Finished 02:02:43:000 0
25 Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 02:03:02:000 0
26 Richard Emmerson Finished 02:03:28:000 0
27 Geoffrey Brewster Ely & District CC Finished N/A 02:03:42:000 0
28 Julian Parker Finished N/A 02:04:10:000 0
29 Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:04:21:000 0
30 Daniel Wood Finished VET 02:04:39:000 0
31 Leigh Harris Finished VET 02:04:54:000 0
32 Gary Riley Finished 02:05:14:000 0
33 Kevin Sivewright Finished 02:05:38:000 0
34 Paul Moss Stowmarket & District CC Finished VET 02:06:02:000 0
35 David Moulds Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 02:06:19:000 0
36 Mark Kokocinski Finished VET 02:06:21:000 0
37 Jon Hughes Finished 02:06:45:000 0
38 Steve Peck Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 02:06:52:000 0
39 Jason Rogers Gateway Cycling Finished VET 02:07:44:000 0
40 Andy Fry Finished 02:07:48:000 0
41 Stuart Brierley Finished 02:08:46:000 0
42 Angus Western Finished 02:08:51:000 0
43 Shelton Pell Finished 02:09:08:000 0
44 Paul Watson Finished 02:09:34:000 0
45 Dale Wallace Finished 02:10:16:000 0
46 Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:10:22:000 0
47 Alec Robson Finished 02:11:06:000 0
48 James Oxby Finished 02:11:41:000 0
49 Paul Mockett Finished N/A 02:11:49:000 0
50 Stuart Hatfield Finished 02:11:57:000 0
51 Simon Riches Finished 02:12:22:000 0
52 Paul Millard Team Cambridge Finished N/A 02:13:39:000 0
53 Keith Thompson Finished 02:14:24:000 0
54 Richard Pepper Wisbech Whls CC Finished N/A 02:14:40:000 0
55 Paul Morris Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished VET 02:14:41:000 0
56 Neil Chatman Finished 02:14:55:000 0
56 Kevin Underwood Finished 02:14:55:000 0
58 Graham Lilley Finished 02:17:09:000 0
59 John Clifton Finished 02:17:41:000 0
60 Jason Butcher Finished 02:18:02:000 0
61 Steve Fairgrieve Finished 02:18:30:000 0
62 Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlo... Finished N/A 02:19:43:000 0
63 Nick Sumpter Finished 02:19:47:000 0
64 Gary Durrant Finished 02:20:30:000 0
65 David Carr Finished 02:20:52:000 0
65 Roger Tyler St Ives CC Finished Senior 02:20:52:000 0
67 Neil Davis Finished 02:21:09:000 0
68 Francis Baker Finished Senior 02:22:01:000 0
69 Ed Bastow Finished 02:22:52:000 0
70 Kevin Lanchester Finished N/A 02:23:41:000 0
71 Shaun Raven Finished 02:23:45:000 0
72 Nick Rush Finished N/A 02:24:25:000 0
73 Andy Crowther VC Revolution Finished VET 02:24:31:000 0
73 Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 02:24:31:000 0
75 Ben Sands Finished 02:26:17:000 0
76 Mark Broughton Finished 02:26:45:000 0
77 Lee Gravenor Finished 02:27:07:000 0
78 David Hales VC Revolution Finished N/A 02:28:35:000 0
79 Richard Dannatt Finished 02:29:01:000 0
80 Ian Wakefield Finished N/A 02:29:26:000 0
81 Matt Watts Finished 02:29:32:000 0
82 Paul Green Finished 02:29:54:000 0
83 Nigel Herrod Finished N/A 02:30:16:000 0
84 Peter Bryan Finished 02:30:25:000 0
85 Paul Haxell Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 02:31:28:000 0
86 John Bell Finished 02:32:09:000 0
87 Seamus Elliott Finished 02:33:41:000 0
88 Paul Eveleigh Peterborough CC Finished 02:33:51:000 0
89 Earl Anderson Finished 02:34:24:000 0
90 Anthony Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 02:34:36:000 0
91 Ben Kitchener Finished 02:35:07:000 0
92 Chris Parker Finished 02:35:27:000 0
93 Tony Wood Finished 02:35:58:000 0
94 Matthew Hardy Finished 02:36:05:000 0
95 Paul Bolger Finished N/A 02:37:12:000 0
96 Ian Harman Finished 02:42:28:000 0
97 Tristan Haskins Finished 02:43:04:000 0
98 Karl Cooper Finished 02:45:08:000 0
99 Clement Palozzi Finished VET 01:31:19:000 0
100 Justin Sanderson Finished 01:32:18:000 0
101 Richard Alexander Finished 01:33:11:000 0
102 John Archer Cambridge CC Finished VET 01:36:07:000 0
103 Simon Males Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:38:34:000 0
104 Martin Carter Finished VET 01:38:52:000 0
105 Phillip Jenkins Finished 01:46:20:000 0
106 Ian Jones Finished 01:47:15:000 0
106 Ray Reeves Finished 01:47:15:000 0
108 Spencer Laborde Finished 01:47:41:000 0
109 Chris Lee Finished 01:49:24:000 0
110 Thomas Walker Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 01:51:43:000 0
111 Aaron Frisby Iceni Velo Finished VET 01:52:22:000 0
112 John Curtin Finished 01:53:25:000 0
113 Tim Medcalf Finished N/A 01:54:24:000 0
114 Jake Auker Finished N/A 01:55:13:000 0
115 Shaun Murgatroyd Finished 01:55:17:000 0
116 Paul Bateman Finished Senior 01:57:50:000 0
117 Howard Venning Finished 01:57:58:000 0
118 Gary Southgate Finished 01:58:41:000 0
119 Terry White Finished 02:01:36:000 0
120 Graham Muff Finished N/A 02:02:21:000 0
121 Gary Angell Finished 02:02:51:000 0
122 Martyn Franklyn Finished 02:04:27:000 0
123 Richard Britland Finished 02:05:12:000 0
124 Michael Robinson Finished 02:05:50:000 0
125 John Fretwell Finished 02:12:07:000 0
126 David Garrett Finished 02:14:45:000 0
127 Cliff Harris Finished 02:20:09:000 0
128 Paul Champness Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 00:56:38:000 0
129 Andrew Herbert Finished N/A 00:56:53:000 0
130 Matthew Davies Finished 01:01:32:000 0
131 George King Finished 01:11:24:000 0
132 Mark Murphy Finished N/A 01:12:17:000 0
133 Howard Williams Finished 01:14:28:000 0
134 Simon Young Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 01:16:57:000 0
135 Tony Robinson Finished 01:19:34:000 0
136 Alan Moules St Ives CC Finished VET 01:22:10:000 0
137 Ian Burgess Finished 01:24:01:000 0
138 John Wright Finished 01:25:08:000 0
139 Andrew Lambeth Finished 01:26:34:000 0
140 Simon Norton Finished N/A 02:20:22:000 0
141 Chris Sumpter Fenland Clarion CC Finished VET 00:25:52:000 0
142 Adrian Healey Finished 00:25:53:000 0
143 Andrew Riley Finished 00:34:52:000 0
144 Simon Spence Finished 00:39:07:000 0
145 Martin Orford Finished 00:41:25:000 0
146 Steven Langston Finished 00:49:53:000 0
147 Steve Foster Finished 00:55:23:000 0
148 Christopher Begley Welland Valley CC Finished VET 01:03:47:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Fun Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Bone Finished 01:47:20:000 0
2 Adrian Ebbs Finished 01:58:16:000 0
3 Neil MacQueen Finished 01:01:33:000 0
4 Mathew Eley Finished 01:03:43:000 0
5 Spencer Barlow Finished 01:04:20:000 0
6 Craig Finch Finished 01:05:02:000 0
7 Colin Whitechurch Finished 01:05:44:000 0
8 Garth Collier Finished N/A 01:07:16:000 0
9 Alan Towler Finished 01:08:06:000 0
10 Michael Cubitt Finished 01:08:08:000 0
11 Marcus Mollicone Finished 01:08:27:000 0
12 David Bennison Finished 01:08:43:000 0
13 Mark Barford Finished 01:09:19:000 0
14 Dan Foster Finished 01:09:48:000 0
15 Alex Brighton Finished 01:10:47:000 0
16 Terry Nash Finished 01:11:57:000 0
17 James Clark Finished 01:12:29:000 0
18 Josh Masters Finished 01:14:48:000 0
19 Anthony Holland Finished 01:16:28:000 0
20 Robert Smith Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 01:16:38:000 0
21 William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished N/A 01:17:01:000 0
22 David Lyness Finished 01:17:20:000 0
23 Richard Bidwell Finished 01:18:09:000 0
24 Paul Hunt Finished 01:19:01:000 0
25 Harry Hayward Finished 01:19:11:000 0
26 Gary Sparkes Finished 01:21:14:000 0
27 Mark Jones Finished 01:22:17:000 0
28 Casper Church Finished 01:24:09:000 0
29 Paul Graveling Finished 01:24:37:000 0
30 John Rogers Finished 01:27:05:000 0
31 James French Finished 01:34:16:000 0
32 Chris Ashling Finished 01:39:08:000 0
33 Philip Freeman Finished 01:51:37:000 0
34 Lawrence Beaumont Finished 00:34:49:000 0
35 Samuel Tiplady Finished 00:37:55:000 0
36 Simon French Finished 00:52:40:000 0
37 Jason Pye Finished 00:54:36:000 0
38 Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 00:57:49:000 0
39 Simon Smith Finished 01:00:08:000 0
40 Jon Smith Finished 01:00:36:000 0
41 Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 01:15:05:000 0
42 Phil Ashling Finished 01:25:07:000 0