Exposure Lights/Halo Dusk til Dawn 2012

MTB Endurance , Brandon – Saturday, 06 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244562

Start Date:

Sat, 6th Oct 2012

Finish date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

MTB Endurance (Competitive)

Venue:

Thetford Forest, Thetford Forest, Brandon, Suffolk, IP27 0AF
View map

Info for Riders

Entries on-line only via event website


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
6/10/12 20:00 Solo Female Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... 12 hr
6/10/12 20:00 Solo Male Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 2... ---
6/10/12 20:00 Pairs Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr
6/10/12 20:00 Team of Three Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr
6/10/12 20:00 Team of Four Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race Solo Female
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 20:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£38.00)
Race Solo Female
Sat 06/10/12 - 20:00
Duration: 12 hr
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00)
Race Solo Male
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 06/10/12 20:00 Non-Ranking None N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00)
Race Solo Male
Sat 06/10/12 - 20:00
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A, Senior, Under 23, VET
Entry: Online: (£38.00)
Race Pairs
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 20:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£66.00)
Race Pairs
Sat 06/10/12 - 20:00
Duration: 12 hr
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£66.00)
Race Team of Three
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 20:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£99.00)
Race Team of Three
Sat 06/10/12 - 20:00
Duration: 12 hr
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£99.00)
Race Team of Four
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 06/10/12 20:00 Non-Ranking None N/A 12 hr
Entry: Online: (£132.00)
Race Team of Four
Sat 06/10/12 - 20:00
Duration: 12 hr
Classification: Non-Ranking
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: Online: (£132.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Solo Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Alex Nichol Finished 12:06:38:000 0
2 Clare Allen Finished N/A 12:24:08:000 0
3 Debbie Watson Finished 12:24:22:000 0
4 Johanne Hitchen Finished N/A 10:50:23:000 0
5 Clare Curtis Royal Leamington Spa CC (RLSCC... Finished Senior 12:52:10:000 0
--- Tracy Edwards Did not finish 02:39:13:000 0
Show More

Race Solo Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Paul Fielding St Ives CC Finished VET 12:49:31:000 0
2 Christopher Noble Finished Senior 12:00:25:000 0
3 David Penny Finished Senior 12:12:45:000 0
4 Jason Robinson Finished 12:14:25:000 0
5 Saul Muldoon Finished 12:29:13:000 0
6 Chris Harley Finished Senior 12:45:57:000 0
7 Lee Woodcock Finished Senior 13:02:01:000 0
8 Antony Gray Finished 12:13:48:000 0
9 Laurence Wright Finished 12:14:48:000 0
10 Mark Wellsted Amisvelo Racing Team Finished VET 12:40:33:000 0
11 Richard Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 12:44:27:000 0
12 Edward Mair Finished 12:55:51:000 0
13 Graham Pentney Cyclone Cycles Finished 12:55:53:000 0
14 Phil Tricklebank Finished 11:54:11:000 0
15 Adam Cross Cycling Club Breckland Finished Under 23 11:58:00:000 0
16 Pete Williams Finished 12:18:46:000 0
17 Neil Payne Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 12:19:38:000 0
18 Toby Ward Finished N/A 12:21:59:000 0
19 Mark Edmondson Finished 12:24:38:000 0
20 Tom Howarth Finished 12:28:12:000 0
21 Alex Flinn Finished 12:34:01:000 0
22 Gary Walton Finished 12:40:15:000 0
23 Andrew Ward Finished VET 12:52:02:000 0
24 Dean Pointer Finished Senior 10:16:12:000 0
25 Steven Killingbeck Finished N/A 11:27:06:000 0
26 Stuart Brierley Finished 11:46:10:000 0
27 Martin Tyler Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 11:47:40:000 0
28 Ian Aldis TROG Finished N/A 12:08:15:000 0
29 Chris Adams Finished VET 12:16:15:000 0
30 Vincent Donnelly Finished 12:26:31:000 0
31 Christopher Snook Finished N/A 12:43:24:000 0
32 Julian Green Finished N/A 10:28:31:000 0
33 Anton Bell Finished N/A 11:34:30:000 0
34 Alex Davey Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished Senior 11:39:22:000 0
35 Fergus Cahill Finished 11:44:21:000 0
36 Simon Bowns Finished 11:46:04:000 0
37 Stephen Twinn Finished 11:51:02:000 0
38 Darryl Fulcher Finished 11:57:35:000 0
39 Marcus Mitchinson Finished N/A 12:00:17:000 0
40 Aaron Ward Finished 12:00:18:000 0
41 Simon Roberts Finished 12:00:32:000 0
42 Shelton Pell Finished 12:00:51:000 0
43 Tom Imrie Finished 12:22:43:000 0
44 Adrian Metcalfe Fat Boy Racing Finished N/A 12:48:26:000 0
45 Stephen Allcock Finished 12:56:15:000 0
46 Stephen Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished N/A 13:06:30:000 0
47 Robert Pachocki Finished 09:33:53:000 0
48 John Bedingfield Finished 11:02:05:000 0
49 Ian Hines Finished 11:27:34:000 0
50 Marcus Bell Finished 11:34:30:000 0
51 Paul Howell Finished N/A 11:45:11:000 0
52 Robert Coxage Finished 11:50:21:000 0
53 John Webster Finished 11:51:26:000 0
54 Chris Lupton Finished N/A 11:52:57:000 0
55 Richard Starkey Finished 12:25:31:000 0
56 Tony Beech Finished 12:37:24:000 0
57 Matthew Hunt Finished N/A 12:39:43:000 0
58 Richard Ansell Finished 12:56:47:000 0
58 Neil Hermon Finished 12:56:47:000 0
58 David Keeble Finished N/A 12:56:47:000 0
61 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 06:32:29:000 0
62 Mark Oxford Finished 07:38:44:000 0
63 Neil Harwood Finished Senior 10:50:49:000 0
64 Matthew Wex Scottish MTB Leaders Associati... Finished N/A 11:41:55:000 0
65 David Sheahan Finished 11:42:06:000 0
66 James Plant Finished 11:50:38:000 0
67 Michael Longman Finished 12:12:17:000 0
68 Philip Moorhouse Finished 12:14:32:000 0
69 Jon Keefe St Neots CC Finished N/A 12:23:35:000 0
70 Simon Webster Finished 13:11:57:000 0
71 Andrew Fraser Finished 13:11:58:000 0
72 Mark Goodman Finished 06:08:55:000 0
73 Chris Hunter Finished VET 06:19:38:000 0
74 Chris Nightingale Finished 06:21:39:000 0
75 Mark Harrison Finished 08:22:21:000 0
76 David Wales Finished N/A 10:03:20:000 0
77 Fred Boud Finished 12:00:58:000 0
77 Graham Rushmer Finished 12:00:58:000 0
79 Darren Payne Finished 12:11:53:000 0
80 Matt Ash Finished 12:42:00:000 0
81 Steve Goble Finished 12:59:30:000 0
82 Michael Travers Finished Senior 05:06:28:000 0
83 Martyn Dunnett Diss & District CC Finished Senior 05:16:03:000 0
84 Duncan Wiggins Finished 06:11:48:000 0
85 Benjamin Harvey Finished 07:42:04:000 0
86 Haemish Graham Finished 08:07:39:000 0
87 David Ames Finished 08:23:22:000 0
88 Kevin Howe Finished N/A 10:30:35:000 0
89 Richard Sherman Finished Senior 11:30:12:000 0
90 Andrew Weston Finished 12:00:35:000 0
91 Simon Every Finished 12:07:52:000 0
92 Tom Wright Numplumz Mountainbikers Finished Senior 03:53:46:000 0
93 Will Kitcher Stowmarket & District CC Finished Senior 04:02:42:000 0
94 Timothy Skinner Iceni Velo Finished Senior 04:04:38:000 0
95 Martin Bent Finished 04:27:16:000 0
96 George Harris Finished N/A 04:36:42:000 0
97 Martyn Scales Finished 04:38:44:000 0
98 Callum Scott-Collins Finished 04:47:05:000 0
99 Jack Allen Finished 04:53:34:000 0
100 Paul Adams Finished 04:53:42:000 0
101 James Lucas Iceni Velo Finished N/A 04:57:48:000 0
102 Nathan Bruce Finished 05:31:23:000 0
103 Akos Tomcsanyi Finished 05:34:19:000 0
104 Jamie Bellham 24Seven Factory Team Finished 05:44:57:000 0
105 Andy Coventon Finished 12:09:12:000 0
106 Russell Walden Finished N/A 12:24:35:000 0
107 Mark Nickerson Finished Senior 02:57:05:000 0
108 Howard Coulson Finished 03:47:07:000 0
109 Simon Londors Finished 03:58:38:000 0
109 Paul Londors Spin-Rotor Racing Team Finished Senior 03:58:38:000 0
111 Daniel Brown Finished 04:06:52:000 0
111 Mat Harnan Finished 04:06:52:000 0
113 Luke Horn Finished 04:27:24:000 0
114 Jason Worrell Finished 05:30:16:000 0
115 Mat Burge Finished 02:02:35:000 0
116 Dave Harnan Finished 02:32:43:000 0
117 Robert Harnan Finished 02:36:50:000 0
118 Paul Wraith Finished 02:49:30:000 0
119 Ben Lucking Finished 02:53:18:000 0
120 Aidan James Finished 03:01:02:000 0
121 Peter Ferguson Finished 03:04:09:000 0
122 James Goddard Finished 01:06:59:000 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5