Event URN:
244557
Start date:
Sun, 16th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Hillingdon Cycle Circuit
Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
( View map )
Series:
Central League 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Twickenham CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mr Graham MacNamee
07786932887
grahammacnamee@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
16 Dec 12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
16 Dec 12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
16 Dec 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Springfield Road,
Hayes,
Middlesex,
UB4 0LP

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 8 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 22 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Adult Novice

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 22 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 22 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 4 months 22 days 23 hours 43 minutes 23 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Dec 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Webber wins in Central League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
6 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
8 Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
10 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
11 Ethan Spiers Finished 0
12 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
14 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
15 Astrid Spragg Finished 0
16 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 20
2 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Anthony Bartlett West Riding Track League Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Geoff Cooper West Riding Track League Finished 0
5 Marek Glowinski West Riding Track League Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Geoffrey Booker West Riding Track League Finished N/A 5
7 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
9 Philip Brown London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
10 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Andrea Smith Finished 0
2 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 16
3 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 12
4 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Annette Bell Finished 0
6 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 4
8 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
9 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
4 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Rachel Thomson Finished 0
12 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
13 Imogen Chastell Finished 0
14 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
15 Elsa Kristiansson Finished 0
16 Emily Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Bilal Sadiz Finished 0
18 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 12
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 7
6 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 5
7 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 3
9 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
11 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
13 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
14 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
15 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
16 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
17 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
18 Jan Laming Finished 0
19 Simon Edgington Twickenham CC Finished Youth 0
20 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
21 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
22 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 0
24 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
25 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
26 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Parker CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Maximilian Gloger Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
3 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
4 Ulrika Kuoppa Finished 0
5 Molly Cooper Finished 0
James Maun Did not start N/A 0
Matthew Osborne Did not start N/A 0
Brian Ulliott Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
2 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 1
4 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 20
2 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 12
4 Dennis Lisbygd www.racetimingsolutions.co.uk Finished Senior 9
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
6 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 5
7 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
8 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 3
9 Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
10 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
12 Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
13 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
14 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
16 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
17 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
18 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
21 Martyn Dymond unattached Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
23 Andrea Smith Finished 0
24 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
25 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
27 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Jorge Manso Finished 0
31 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
33 Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
35 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
36 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
37 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
38 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
39 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
41 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
42 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
46 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
47 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
49 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
50 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 John Lemonius Finished 0
53 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0
54 Ian Grist Finished Senior 0
55 David Taylor La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
56 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Veteran 0
58 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
59 Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
60 Damien Robertson Finished 0
61 William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
62 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
64 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
65 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
66 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
67 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
68 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
69 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
70 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
71 Philip Brown London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
72 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished N/A 0
73 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
74 Julian Thrasher Finished Senior 0
75 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
76 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
77 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
78 Annette Bell Finished 0
79 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
81 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
82 Robert Briggs Finished 0
83 Sam Dorkings Finished 0
84 David Neuman Finished 0
85 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
86 William Morris Finished N/A 0
87 Tony Hudson Finished 0
88 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
89 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
90 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
91 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
92 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Senior 0
Tom Bowker Hackney GT Did not start N/A 0
Andy Bristow White Rose VC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Paul McKeating Did not start N/A 0
Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Did not start Senior 0
Rexford Pennington Did not start N/A 0
Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Did not start N/A 0
Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0