Twickenham CC Cyclo-Cross/Central League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Hayes – Sunday, 16 Dec 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244557

Start Date:

Sun, 16th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hillingdon Cycle Circuit, Springfield Road, Hayes, Middlesex, UB4 0LP
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
16/12/12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
16/12/12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
16/12/12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
16/12/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
16/12/12 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
16/12/12 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
16/12/12 11:15 Adult Novice Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
16/12/12 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
16/12/12 13:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U10
Sun 16/12/12 - 10:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 16/12/12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U12
Sun 16/12/12 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 16/12/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Adult Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Adult Novice
Sun 16/12/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 16/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sun 16/12/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Cross: Central win for Webber

Posted 16/12/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Webber wins in Central League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
6 Harvey Tadman Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
8 Millie Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
10 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
11 Ethan Spiers Finished 0
12 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
14 James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
15 Astrid Spragg Finished 0
16 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Oliver Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
11 Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 20
2 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Anthony Bartlett West Riding Track League Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Geoff Cooper West Riding Track League Finished 0
5 Marek Glowinski West Riding Track League Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Geoffrey Booker West Riding Track League Finished N/A 5
7 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
9 Philip Brown London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 2
10 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Andrea Smith Finished 0
2 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 16
3 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 12
4 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
5 Annette Bell Finished 0
6 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 4
8 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
9 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 1

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
2 Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
3 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
4 Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Tom Couzens Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Skip Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
11 Rachel Thomson Finished 0
12 Euan Macleod Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
13 Imogen Chastell Finished 0
14 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
15 Elsa Kristiansson Finished 0
16 Emily Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Bilal Sadiz Finished 0
18 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
2 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 12
4 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 9
5 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 7
6 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 5
7 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 3
9 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
11 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
13 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
14 Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 0
15 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 0
16 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 2
17 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
18 Jan Laming Finished 0
19 Simon Edgington Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
20 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
21 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
22 Kareem Akinnibi Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
23 Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 0
24 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 1
25 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
26 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Steve Parker CS Grupetto Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Maximilian Gloger Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
3 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
4 Ulrika Kuoppa Finished 0
5 Molly Cooper Finished 0
--- James Maun Did not start N/A 0
--- Matthew Osborne Did not start N/A 0
--- Brian Ulliott Did not start 0

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 3
2 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
3 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 1
4 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 20
2 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Sylvain Garde Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 12
4 Dennis Lisbygd www.racetimingsolutions.co.uk Finished Senior 9
5 Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 7
6 Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 5
7 Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0
8 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 3
9 Leo Payne CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
10 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
12 Jason Green London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
13 Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
14 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
16 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
17 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
18 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Andrew Han CS Grupetto Finished N/A 0
21 Martyn Dymond unattached Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
23 Andrea Smith Finished 0
24 Jonathan Dennis Rollapaluza CC Finished Senior 0
25 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Tom Underhill Finsbury Park CC Finished Senior 0
27 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Jorge Manso Finished 0
31 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
33 Ian Lobley Hotchillee Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
35 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
36 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
37 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
38 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
39 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
40 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
41 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
42 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Jo Burt Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
46 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
47 Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
49 Melissa Brand Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
50 Dave Spragg Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 John Lemonius Finished 0
53 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0
54 Ian Grist Finished Senior 0
55 David Taylor La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
56 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Stephen Charles Charlotteville CC Finished Veteran 0
58 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
59 Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
60 Damien Robertson Finished 0
61 William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
62 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
64 Andrew Newman London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
65 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
66 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
67 Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
68 Steven Wood Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
69 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
70 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
71 Philip Brown London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
72 Paul Mew Charlotteville CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
73 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
74 Julian Thrasher Finished Senior 0
75 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
76 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
77 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
78 Annette Bell Finished 0
79 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Sol Findley Twickenham CC Finished Veteran 0
81 Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
82 Robert Briggs Finished 0
83 Sam Dorkings Finished 0
84 David Neuman Finished 0
85 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
86 William Morris Finished N/A 0
87 Tony Hudson Finished 0
88 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
89 Paul Burgoine Finchley Racing Team Finished N/A 0
90 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
91 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
92 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
--- George Aston Welwyn Wheelers CC Did not start Senior 0
--- Tom Bowker Hackney GT Did not start N/A 0
--- Andy Bristow White Rose VC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
--- Paul McKeating Did not start N/A 0
--- Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Did not start Senior 0
--- Rexford Pennington Did not start N/A 0
--- Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
--- Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Did not start N/A 0
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16