Didcot Phoenix Cyclo-Cross/Central League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Reading – Sunday, 02 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244555

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chiltern Edge School, Reades Lane, Sonning Common, Reading, RG4 9NL
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

1. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

6. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jude Chamberlain Finished 0

7. Jude Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Spiers Finished 0

9. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Frogley Cooper Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

3. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

9. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 6

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 4

2. Sarah Woods -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Royal Albert CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexi Edwards Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Timberlake Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rachel Thompson Finished 0

9. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen Chastell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

13. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matt Thornton Finished 0

7. Matt Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jan Laming Finished 0

9. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophia Chastell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0

11. Tom Williamson - Hemel Hempstead CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Guilford Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

14. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

24. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Evans Finished 0

32. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0

36. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

45. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 0

48. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

51. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0

56. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Ward Finished 0

62. Tony Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  David Woods Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

73. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0

76. Daniel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  William Morris A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Steve Stroud Finished 0

80. Steve Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Mark Perryman Finished Senior 0

81. Mark Perryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Nick Ramage Finished 0

82. Nick Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Sandy Legge Finished N/A 0

83. Sandy Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Guy Walton Finished 0

86. Guy Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Dale Manns Finished 0

94. Dale Manns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Doug Harris Finished 0

95. Doug Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Bale Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Chandler Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Caroline Hawley Did not start 0

99. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

99. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Postings Archer RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

99. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Macdonald hits front in round eight of Central League

Posted 02/12/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Macdonald has enough to take victory in round eight of the Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking on the day. Indoor canteen/sign on/ dining/toilet and presentation area

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244555

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chiltern Edge School, Reades Lane, Sonning Common, Reading, RG4 9NL
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

Results

Confirmed Results

U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 - Results
1.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

1. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

2. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

6. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jude Chamberlain Finished 0

7. Jude Chamberlain -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Spiers Finished 0

9. Ethan Spiers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  James Brown Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Arlo Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Greta Carey Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Oliver Frogley Cooper Cycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

3. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

9. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 6

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 4

2. Sarah Woods -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Royal Albert CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 - Results
1.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Alexi Edwards Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Timberlake Royal Albert CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Maddie Wadsworth Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Rachel Thompson Finished 0

9. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Emily Conn Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Imogen Chastell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

13. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Buauna Ball Royal Albert CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Matt Thornton Finished 0

7. Matt Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Jan Laming Finished 0

9. Jan Laming -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sophia Chastell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0

11. Tom Williamson - Hemel Hempstead CC

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Samuel Dawson Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Matt Macdonald Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sean Williams Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Sam Allen L'Union Cyclist Hennebont Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Dennis Lisbygd Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Christopher Atkins Team Specialized Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Michael Guilford Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Matthew Woods Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Roy Chamberlain Team Corley Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Daniel Bell Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Joe Hickerton Finished Senior 0

14. Joe Hickerton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Peter Scott Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Tim Costello Southdown Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

24. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 0

26. Martyn Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Ian Cleverly Mosquito Bikes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin Evans Finished 0

32. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0

36. Maxine Filby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Gavin Spiers G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Michael Clark Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Joel Farrow Team Trident Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Sean Storey Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

45. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
46.  Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Callum Hughes Finished Senior 0

48. Callum Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
51.  Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0

51. Chris Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
53.  Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0

56. Sarah Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
57.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Nick Druce Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Max Brown Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tony Ward Finished 0

62. Tony Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  David Jones Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
67.  Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  David Woods Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Keith Perry Team Trident Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
70.  Andrew Nippard Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Carl Keen Finished N/A 0

73. Carl Keen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Colin Murphy North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
75.  Jason Harris Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
76.  Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0

76. Daniel Seddon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Helen Boatman Team Milton Keynes Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
78.  William Morris A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Steve Stroud Finished 0

80. Steve Stroud -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Mark Perryman Finished Senior 0

81. Mark Perryman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Nick Ramage Finished 0

82. Nick Ramage -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
83.  Sandy Legge Finished N/A 0

83. Sandy Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  John McDowall North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Charlie Elsey Newbury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
86.  Guy Walton Finished 0

86. Guy Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Sasha Quarrington Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Tony Shortland Team Trident Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Martin Ward Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Dale Manns Finished 0

94. Dale Manns -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
95.  Doug Harris Finished 0

95. Doug Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
99.  Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trident Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
--- Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Stephen Bale Reading CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior
--- Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Robert Chandler Hemel Hempstead CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Caroline Hawley Did not start 0

99. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- Paul Lloyd Did not finish Senior 0

99. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- James Pilgrim-Morris G.S. Henley Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Andrew Postings Archer RC Did not start N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Mitch Purvis Did not finish 0

99. Mitch Purvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+
--- Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Did not start Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Macdonald hits front in round eight of Central League

Posted 02/12/2012 - British Cycling

Matt Macdonald has enough to take victory in round eight of the Central League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Plenty of parking on the day. Indoor canteen/sign on/ dining/toilet and presentation area

The Races

U10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:30

U10

Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
U12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 10:45

U12

Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Adult Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/12/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 02/12/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk