Event URN:
244553
Start date:
Sun, 18th Nov 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Icknield High School
Riddy Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2AH
( View map )
Series:
Central League 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Icknield RC
Event organiser:
Mr Richard Noon
29 Manor Farm Close
Barton-Le-Clay
Bedford
Bedfordshire
MK45 4TB
richard.noon1@btopenworld.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
18 Nov 12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
18 Nov 12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
18 Nov 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Riddy Lane,
Luton,
Bedfordshire,
LU3 2AH

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Adult Novice

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 11 hours 36 minutes 3 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Nov 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
2 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 George Storey Finished 0
7 Jenna Miles Finished 0
8 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
11 Matthew Rawson Finished 0
12 Ethan Spiers Finished 0
13 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Joel Ayears Finished 0
16 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Jessica Ayears Finished 0
19 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
20 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Sean O'Brien Finished 0
23 Evan Van Rijn Finished 0
James Russell Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 John Polak Finished 0
10 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
10 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 6
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
4 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
5 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
6 Penny Schwier Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
7 Lauren Randall Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Junior 0
8 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
11 Jack Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Barrett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Sidney Perkes Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Jack Kilbey Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 16
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
4 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0
6 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 5
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
9 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 6
10 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
11 Toby Miles Finished 0
12 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 3
13 Steven Russell Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 1
14 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
15 Jan Laming Finished 0
16 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
17 Thomas King Icknield Road Club Finished 0
18 Billy Fadden Finished 0
19 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
20 Charlie Sampford Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
21 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
22 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Katherine Saunders Finished 0
25 Chris Williers Finished 0
26 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
27 George Litchfield Finished 0
28 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth 0
Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Youth 0
Ethan Parchment Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Unknown Rider (Number 4) Finished 0
2 Grant Hughes-Dowdle VC Phoenix Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
4 Andy Russell Finished 0
5 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
6 Paul Richardson Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 David Hadsley Finished 0
8 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
9 Sam Hughes-Dowdle Finished 0
10 Faruk Miah Finished 0
11 Judith Wetherill Finished 0
Andrew Dixon Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 4
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
5 James Berry Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 4
8 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
10 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
11 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
14 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
18 Joe Hickerton unattached Finished Senior 0
19 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
21 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
22 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
24 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
25 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
27 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
29 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
30 John Polak Finished 0
31 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
32 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
33 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
34 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
35 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
36 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0
38 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
39 Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
40 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
41 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
43 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
44 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
45 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
46 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Rich Berry Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
48 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Mark Calvert Finished 0
50 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
52 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
58 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
59 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
60 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
62 Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
64 Jon Wilson Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
65 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
66 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
67 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
68 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
70 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
71 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
72 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
73 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
74 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Martin Williamson Finished 0
76 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
77 Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
78 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
79 Ben Unsworth Finished N/A 0
80 Matthew Raw Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
81 Michael Berry Finished 0
82 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
83 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
84 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
85 Sean Bradley Finished Senior 0
86 Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
87 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
88 Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 James Berry Finished 0
90 William Morris Finished N/A 0
91 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
92 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
93 Ian Briggs Finished Veteran 0
94 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
95 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
96 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0