Icknield RC Cyclo-Cross/Central League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Luton – Sunday, 18 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244553

Start Date:

Sun, 18th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Icknield High School, Riddy Lane, Luton, Bedfordshire, LU3 2AH
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
18/11/12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
18/11/12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
18/11/12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
18/11/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
18/11/12 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
18/11/12 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
18/11/12 11:15 Adult Novice Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
18/11/12 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
18/11/12 13:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U10
Sun 18/11/12 - 10:30
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 18/11/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 18/11/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 18/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 18/11/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U12
Sun 18/11/12 - 10:45
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 18/11/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Adult Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Adult Novice
Sun 18/11/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 18/11/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 18/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sun 18/11/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
2 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 George Storey Finished 0
7 Jenna Miles Finished 0
8 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
11 Matthew Rawson Finished 0
12 Ethan Spiers Finished 0
13 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
14 Sufiyan Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Joel Ayears Finished 0
16 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Jessica Ayears Finished 0
19 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
20 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Leeya Hussain Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Sean O'Brien Finished 0
23 Evan Van Rijn Finished 0
--- James Russell Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 John Polak Finished 0
10 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
5 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
10 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 1

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 6
2 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
3 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
4 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
5 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
6 Penny Schwier Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
7 Lauren Randall Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Junior 0
8 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
2 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Imogen Chastell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished 0
11 Jack Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Barrett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Sidney Perkes Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
--- Jack Kilbey Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
2 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 16
3 William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
4 Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
5 Cai Davies Welwyn Wheelers Finished 0
6 William Annells Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Youth 5
7 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
8 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 3
9 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 6
10 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 4
11 Toby Miles Finished 0
12 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 3
13 Steven Russell Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 1
14 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
15 Jan Laming Finished 0
16 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
17 Thomas King Icknield Road Club Finished 0
18 Billy Fadden Finished 0
19 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
20 Charlie Sampford Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
21 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
22 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Katherine Saunders Finished 0
25 Chris Williers Finished 0
26 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
27 George Litchfield Finished 0
28 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
--- Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Did not start Youth 0
--- Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Did not start Youth 0
--- Ethan Parchment Did not finish Youth 0
Show More

Race Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Unknown Rider (Number 4) Finished 0
2 Grant Hughes-Dowdle VC Phoenix Finished N/A 0
3 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
4 Andy Russell Finished 0
5 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
6 Paul Richardson Icknield Road Club Finished N/A 0
7 David Hadsley Finished 0
8 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
9 Sam Hughes-Dowdle Finished 0
10 Faruk Miah Finished 0
11 Judith Wetherill Finished 0
--- Andrew Dixon Did not start 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 6
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 4
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
5 James Berry Finished 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 16
3 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
4 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 9
5 Philip Glowinski VC Londres Finished Senior 7
6 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 4
8 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
10 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 1
11 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
14 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Russell Jones Brixton Cycles Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
18 Joe Hickerton unattached Finished Senior 0
19 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 William Fooks Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
21 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
22 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
24 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
25 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
27 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
28 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
29 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
30 John Polak Finished 0
31 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
32 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
33 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
34 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
35 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
36 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0
38 Andrew Han Finished N/A 0
39 Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
40 David Course Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
41 Philip Raymond Welwyn Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
43 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
44 Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
45 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
46 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Rich Berry Royal Air Force CC Finished N/A 0
48 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Mark Calvert Finished 0
50 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 James Booth ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 0
52 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
54 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Graham Frogley Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
58 Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
59 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
60 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
62 Andy Wright Bicester Millennium CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
63 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
64 Jon Wilson Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
65 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
66 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
67 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
68 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
70 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
71 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
72 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
73 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
74 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
75 Martin Williamson Finished 0
76 Christos Pagidas Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
77 Alastair Fadden Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
78 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
79 Ben Unsworth Finished N/A 0
80 Matthew Raw Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
81 Michael Berry Finished 0
82 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
83 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
84 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
85 Sean Bradley Finished Senior 0
86 Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
87 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
88 Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
89 James Berry Finished 0
90 William Morris Finished N/A 0
91 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
92 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
93 Ian Briggs Finished Veteran 0
94 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
95 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
96 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk