Event URN:
244552
Start date:
Sat, 27th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Magdalen College
Waynflete Avenue, Brackley, Northamptonshire, NN13 6FB
( View map )
Series:
Central League 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
A5 Rangers CC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Ms Catherine Ruffley
The Old Bakehouse
44a Church Street
Helmdon
Northamptonshire
NN13 5QJ
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
27 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
27 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+
27 Oct 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Waynflete Avenue,
Brackley,
Northamptonshire,
NN13 6FB

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Adult Novice

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 1 day 23 hours 20 minutes 10 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 28/10/2012 - British Cycling

Dennis Lisbygd wins latest Central League race at Brackley.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
6 Matthew Ranson Finished 0
7 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
9 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Kit Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
12 Ben Norman Finished 0
13 Sufiyan Hussien Finished 0
14 James Payne-Fraser Ickneild Road Club Finished 0
15 Seb Rice-Williams Finished 0
16 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
17 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
18 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Emma Manson Finished 0
20 Joseph Hadsley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Kieran Rice-Williams Finished 0
22 Leeya Hussein Finished 0
23 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Eva van Rijn Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
6 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
10 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
3 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
4 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
6 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
7 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
8 Thomas Newman Westerley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 20
2 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 16
3 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 12
4 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 9
5 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
6 Paula Adams Team Trisports Finished Veteran 5
7 Claire Galloway For Viored Finished Senior 4
8 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
9 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
10 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
2 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
5 Jack Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
7 James Hedley A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Angus Hudson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
9 Matthew Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Charlie Martin Finished 0
11 Liam Hoy Finished 0
12 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Henry Barnes Silverstone Cycle Club Finished Youth 20
2 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 16
3 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 12
4 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 9
5 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 7
6 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
7 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 5
8 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 4
9 Elliot Haigh Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
10 William Annells Finished 0
11 Peter Lewis Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 1
12 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
13 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 4
14 Tom Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
15 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
16 Charlie Berry Finished 0
17 Ben Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
18 Steven Russell Icknield R C Finished 0
19 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
20 Jan Laming Finished 0
21 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 1
22 Enasio Rosselli Sharpe Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
23 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
24 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
25 Rhys Clarke A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
26 Owen Clarke A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 0
27 Evan Reece Finished 0
28 Helen Simpkins Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Haigh Finished 0
2 Michael Berry Finished 0
3 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
4 Andrew Russell Finished 0
5 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
6 Allyson Anstee Finished N/A 0
7 John Vallis Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
8 Judith Wetherill Finished 0
Jonathan Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Did not start N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 6
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 4
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 3
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 2
5 James Berry Finished 0
6 Oliver Cocks Icknield Road Club Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dennis Lisbygd Icknield Road Club Finished Senior 20
2 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 16
3 Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 12
4 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 9
5 Sean Williams Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished Senior 5
7 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 3
9 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 2
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
11 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Finished Senior 0
13 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
14 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
15 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
17 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
18 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
19 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Alice Barnes Richardsons-Trek RT Finished Junior 0
21 Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Henry Sleight RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Senior 0
25 Jason Painton Finished Senior 0
26 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
27 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
28 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
29 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
30 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
31 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
32 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0
33 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
34 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
35 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished Senior 0
37 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
38 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
39 Martin Heaton Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
40 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Jessie Roberts RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished N/A 0
42 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
43 Sarah Woods Finished Veteran 0
44 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
45 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
46 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
48 Paul Drewery G.C.Ferrari Finished N/A 0
49 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Tony Ward Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
51 Stephen Dicks Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
52 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
53 Carl Keen LBRCC Finished N/A 0
54 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
55 William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
56 Paula Adams Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
57 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
58 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
59 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
60 Claire Galloway For Viored Finished Senior 0
61 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
63 James Berry Finished 0
64 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
65 Craig Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
66 Michael Berry Finished 0
67 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
69 Mark Peacock Finished 0
70 Martin Williams Finished 0
71 Nigel Burdett Finished 0
72 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
73 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
74 Keith Jones Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
75 David Olney Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Oliver Cocks Finished 0
79 Thomas Newman Westerley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
80 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
81 Lauren Randall icknield road club Finished Junior 0
82 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
simon berry Silverstone Cycle Club Did not finish 0
Anton Blackie Rapha Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Matt Field Did not finish N/A 0
Stephen Pickering Treads Cycle Club Did not finish 0
David Rutter unattached Did not finish N/A 0
Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0