Zappi's Cyclo-Cross Race/Central League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 21 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244551

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Culham Park, Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 3DA
View map

Series:

Central League 2012-13

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
21/10/12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
21/10/12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
21/10/12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
21/10/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
21/10/12 10:45 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---
21/10/12 11:15 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
21/10/12 11:15 Adult Novice Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
21/10/12 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
21/10/12 13:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

View All

Enter a Race

Race U10
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U10
Sun 21/10/12 - 10:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 21/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 21/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Women
Sun 21/10/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race U12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 21/10/12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race U12
Sun 21/10/12 - 10:45
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£2.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Youth
Sun 21/10/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Race Adult Novice
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Adult Novice
Sun 21/10/12 - 11:15
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: N/A
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 21/10/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sun 21/10/12 - 13:00
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)

Confirmed Results

Race U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Matthew Ranson Finished 0
5 Max Ebner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan ???????? Finished 0
7 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
8 Ike Taylor Finished 0
9 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Sufiyan Hussain North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 0
11 Mackenzie Mellish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Under 12 0
12 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
13 Oliver Conway Finished 0
14 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Josh Sand Finished 0
16 Alexander Winton Finished 0
17 Jamie Conway Finished 0
18 Leeya Hussain Finished 0
19 Emma Ranson Finished 0
20 Ewan Townsend Finished 0
21 George Trinder Finished 0
22 Douglas Forrester Finished Under 12 0
23 Charles Forrester Finished Under 12 0
--- Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0
--- William Winton Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
5 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
6 Keith Perry Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 James Piggot Berkhamsted Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
8 Peter Bird Finished N/A 0
9 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 16
3 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 9
5 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
6 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
7 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
8 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 1

Race U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
3 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
10 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
2 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 9
5 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 7
6 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
7 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
8 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
9 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 3
10 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
11 Thomas King Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 1
12 William Anells Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
13 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
14 Kareem Akinnibi Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth 0
15 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
16 Giles Clark Finished 0
17 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
18 Tom Williamson Finished 0
19 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
20 Sophie Chastell Finished 0
21 Oliver Stone Cherwell Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 2
23 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
25 Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
26 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 1
27 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
28 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
29 Alex Watkinson Finished 0
30 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
31 Toby Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
32 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
33 Bilal Sadiq Finished 0
Show More

Race Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Tim Doole Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
3 Peter Nordberg Finished 0
4 Michael Cooper Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jonathan Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
6 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
7 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
8 Lydia Dant Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
9 Matthew Fletcher Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
10 Mark Burgess Finished 0
11 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 Neil Zygo Finished N/A 0
13 simon berry Silverstone Cycle Club Finished 0
14 Laura Cooper Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
15 Simon Bayly Zappi's Finished 0
16 Siobhan Butler Finished 0
17 Claire Miach Finished 0
--- William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start Senior 0
--- Rob Lewis-Crosby Did not start 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
2 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 2
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 16
3 Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 12
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 5
7 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
8 Benoit Davies Cheltenham Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
11 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
14 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
15 James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
16 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
18 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
19 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
23 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
24 Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
25 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
28 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
29 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Gavin Spicer Finished 0
33 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
34 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
35 Martin Heaton Finished N/A 0
36 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0
37 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
39 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
40 Craig Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
41 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
42 Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
43 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
45 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Peter Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
47 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
50 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
54 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
55 Claire Rose For Viored Finished Senior 0
56 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
57 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
58 Jon Wilson Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
59 Kalif Ismail Finished N/A 0
60 Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
61 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
62 Carl Keen LBRCC Finished N/A 0
63 Shpend Grguri Finished 0
64 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0
66 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
68 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
69 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
70 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
72 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
73 Rob Creighton Finished 0
74 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
75 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
77 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
78 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
79 Joel Walsh Finished 0
80 James Piggot Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
81 Matt Quercy Finished 0
82 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
83 Peter Bird Finished N/A 0
84 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
85 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
86 James Kent Finished 0
87 William Morris Finished N/A 0
88 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
89 Tony Ward Finished 0
90 Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
91 Rob Lewis-Crosby Finished 0
92 Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
93 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
94 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
95 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
96 Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
97 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
98 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
99 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
--- Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
--- Simon Douglas Team Trisports Did not finish Senior 0
--- Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
--- David Mills Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
--- Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Senior 0
--- Simon Tottle Festival RC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk