Event URN:
244551
Start date:
Sun, 21st Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Culham Park
Culham, Abingdon, Oxfordshire, OX14 3DA
( View map )
Series:
Central League 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Zappi's Cycling Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.zappiscross.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Walsh
matthewwalsh2@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
21 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
21 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
21 Oct 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Culham,
Abingdon,
Oxfordshire,
OX14 3DA

Race: U10

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: U12

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Adult Novice

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins

Race: Juniors

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Online entry closed 2 years 6 months 7 days 14 hours 35 minutes 44 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anna Wadsworth Finished 0
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
4 Matthew Ranson Finished 0
5 Max Ebner Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
6 Ethan ???????? Finished 0
7 Jude Chamberlain Finished 0
8 Ike Taylor Finished 0
9 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
10 Sufiyan Hussain North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished 0
11 Mackenzie Mellish North Devon Wheelers - South F... Finished Under 12 0
12 Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0
13 Oliver Conway Finished 0
14 George Gray Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
15 Josh Sand Finished 0
16 Alexander Winton Finished 0
17 Jamie Conway Finished 0
18 Leeya Hussain Finished 0
19 Emma Ranson Finished 0
20 Ewan Townsend Finished 0
21 George Trinder Finished 0
22 Douglas Forrester Finished Under 12 0
23 Charles Forrester Finished Under 12 0
Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Did not start Under 12 0
William Winton Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
5 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
6 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 James Piggot Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 4
8 Peter Bird Finished N/A 0
9 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
10 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 20
2 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 16
3 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Claire Galloway For Viored Finished Senior 9
5 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
6 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
7 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
8 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
9 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 2
10 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Thomas Timberlake Finished Under 12 0
3 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Nick Day Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
9 Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
10 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Zinzan Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
2 Jonti Heap Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 16
3 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 12
4 Henry Dawson Prestige Velo Club Finished Youth 9
5 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 7
6 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
7 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 4
8 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
9 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 3
10 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
11 Thomas King Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 1
12 William Anells Hitchin Nomads CC Finished 0
13 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
14 Kareem Akinnibi Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Youth 0
15 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
16 Giles Clark Finished 0
17 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 4
18 Tom Williamson Finished 0
19 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
20 Sophie Chastell Finished 0
21 Oliver Stone Cherwell Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
22 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 2
23 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
25 Sam Taylor Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
26 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 1
27 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
28 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
29 Alex Watkinson Finished 0
30 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
31 Toby Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
32 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
33 Bilal Sadiq Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Tim Doole Finished N/A 0
2 Mark Oliver Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
3 Peter Nordberg Finished 0
4 Michael Cooper Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
5 Jonathan Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
6 Jasper van Rijn Finished 0
7 Sophie White London Dynamo Finished N/A 0
8 Lydia Dant Loughborough Students CC Finished N/A 0
9 Matthew Fletcher Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
10 Mark Burgess Finished 0
11 Paul Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
12 Neil Zygo Finished N/A 0
13 simon berry Silverstone Cycle Club Finished 0
14 Laura Cooper Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
15 Simon Bayly Zappi's Finished 0
16 Siobhan Butler Finished 0
17 Claire Miach Finished 0
William Jenkins Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not start Senior 0
Rob Lewis-Crosby Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
2 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 2
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 16
3 Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 12
4 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Taylor Finished Senior 5
7 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 4
8 Benoit Davies Cheltenham Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 2
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
11 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
14 Adam Brittain High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
15 James Hampshire Finished N/A 0
16 Roy Chamberlain Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
18 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
19 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
21 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
23 Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Finished Junior 0
24 Roger Prior Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
25 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Louise Mahe Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 0
28 Chris Clayton Finished Senior 0
29 Mark Booth Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 50+ 0
30 Paul Mace High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
32 Gavin Spicer Finished 0
33 Joel Farrow Team Trisports Finished 0
34 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
35 Martin Heaton Finished N/A 0
36 Maxine Filby Finished Senior 0
37 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
39 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
40 Craig Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
41 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
42 Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
43 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
45 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Peter Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior 0
47 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Stephen Campbell Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 David Micklewright Hillingdon Triathletes Finished N/A 0
50 Steve James Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Martin Brindley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
54 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
55 Claire Galloway For Viored Finished Senior 0
56 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
57 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
58 Jon Wilson Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
59 Kalif Ismail Finished N/A 0
60 Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
61 Andrew Postings Archer RC Finished N/A 0
62 Carl Keen LBRCC Finished N/A 0
63 Shpend Grguri Finished 0
64 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Daniel Seddon Finished N/A 0
66 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
67 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
68 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
69 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
70 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
72 Neil Morris Didcot Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
73 Rob Creighton Finished 0
74 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
75 Andrew Daniels Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
77 Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
78 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
79 Joel Walsh Finished 0
80 James Piggot Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
81 Matt Quercy Finished 0
82 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
83 Peter Bird Finished N/A 0
84 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
85 Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
86 James Kent Finished 0
87 William Morris Finished N/A 0
88 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
89 Tony Ward Finished 0
90 Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
91 Rob Lewis-Crosby Finished 0
92 Barry Thompson Finished N/A 0
93 Graham MacNamee Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
94 Penny Schwier Twickenham CC Finished N/A 0
95 Paul Wood Swindon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
96 Stephen Avery Zappi's Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
97 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
98 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
99 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Simon Douglas Team Trisports Did not finish Senior 0
Simon Hudson Didcot Phoenix CC Did not finish N/A 0
David Mills Zappi's Cycling Club Did not finish Senior 0
Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not finish Senior 0
Simon Tottle Festival RC Did not finish N/A 0