Event URN:
244550
Start date:
Sun, 14th Oct 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Longdean School
Rumballs Road, Hemel Hempstead, Hertfordshire, HP3 8JB
( View map )
Series:
Central League 2012-13
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Hemel Hempstead CC ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Keith Fletcher
Greenacre
Troutstream Way
Loudwater
Rickmansworth
Hertfordshire
WD3 4JN
07770484900
keith@cadence.uk.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:30 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
14 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
14 Oct 12 13:00 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+
14 Oct 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Rumballs Road,
Hemel Hempstead,
Hertfordshire,
HP3 8JB

Race: U10

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: U12

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 10:45 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Adult Novice

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 11:15 Go-Cross None N/A 30 mins

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr

Race: Sen/Juniors/Vet/Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 7 months 10 days 19 hours 7 minutes 32 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Oct 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 14/10/2012 - British Cycling

Narrow win for Michael Smith in record-breaking field for Central League.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Alexander Russell Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
3 Alex Wetherill Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0
5 Benjamin Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Molli Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
7 Ruben Snelson Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Kit Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Rosie Dunbar Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 George Storey Finished 0
11 Ethan Spiers Finished 0
12 Sufiyan Hussain Finished 0
13 Harry Layton Finished 0
14 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Emily Moon Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Fiona Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
17 Henry Chandler Welwyn Whls CC Finished 0
18 Joshua Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Jack Murray Finished 0
20 Miles Varley Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Rebecca Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Lucy Storey Finished 0
23 Leeya Hussain Finished 0
24 Isabelle Everingham Finished 0
25 Rose Coggins Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Tim Granshaw Finished 0
3 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Andrew Newman Finished 0
7 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Geoff Cooper Finished 0
3 Kevin Lawley Finished 0
4 Simon North Summit MTB Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
5 Carl Keen Finished N/A 0
6 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
7 Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
8 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 20
2 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 16
3 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
4 Nadine Spearing Finished Senior 9
5 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
6 Paula Adams Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
7 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
8 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
9 Alison Coope Finished 0
10 Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 0
11 Heather Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
12 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
13 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
14 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alexi Edwards Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Alasdair Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
4 Skip Snelson Rugby Junior Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
6 Thomas Barrowcliffe Aylesbury CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Sam Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
8 Jack Williams A5 Rangers CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Oliver Barrett Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Annabelle Foxall Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Alex Wilkins Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
12 Samuel Bojarski Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
13 Louis Bibb Finished 0
14 Imogen Chastell Finished 0
15 Aimee Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
16 Nathan Huggins Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 20
2 Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 16
3 Buauna Ball Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 12
4 Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
5 Benjamin Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 7
6 Charles Page Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 5
7 Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 4
8 Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
10 Edmund Kelly Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
11 Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
12 Jacob North Summit MTB Club Finished Youth 0
13 Lauren Murphy Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 20
14 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
15 Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
17 Thomas Durkin Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
18 Rhona Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 12
19 Tom Williamson Finished 0
20 Elizabeth Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 9
21 Ben Wetherill Finished Youth 0
22 Sophia Chastell Finished 0
23 Thomas Zygo Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
24 Kathryn Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 5
25 Uzair Zulfqar Icknield Road Club Finished Youth 0
26 Billy Fadden Finished 0
27 Niall Dawkins Hillingdon Slipstreamers Finished Youth 0
28 Emma Pitt Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 4
29 Sacha Wilson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
30 Elizabeth Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished Youth 3
31 Erin Simpson Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 2
34 Toby Johnson Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
35 Kirsty Morris Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 1
36 Oliver Daykin Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
37 Jamie Lloyd Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
38 Neve Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 0
39 Chris Wilkins Finished 0
41 Adam Dyett Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 0
43 Haseeb Bensharif Icknield Road Club Finished Under 12 0
44 Bilal Sadiq Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Adult Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Hinchliffe Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
2 Andrew Murphy Finished 0
3 Neil Zygo Finished N/A 0
4 Jonathan Ruffley A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
5 Simon Wilkins Finished 0
6 Siobhan Butler Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 3
2 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 2
3 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
4 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
Edward Palfreeman Arbis - Colbert Cycles RT Did not start Junior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Juniors/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Smith Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 16
3 Liam Stones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Finished Senior 12
4 Alex Anderson Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 9
5 Gavin Rumbles CC Luton Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Cameron Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 5
7 Christopher Pedder AW Cycles Finished Senior 4
8 Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 3
9 Tim Granshaw Finished 0
10 Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 1
11 Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Steve Golla High Wycombe Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
13 Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
14 Matt Field Finished N/A 0
15 Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
16 James Waddington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
17 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Richard Collins Imperial Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Luke Morgan Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
20 Andrew Newman Finished 0
21 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
22 Alex Peeke Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Toby Rose Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
24 Duncan Schwier Twickenham CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
25 Edward Clemens Spirit Bikes Racing Team Finished Senior 0
26 Sam Williamson Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
28 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Michael Miach Pretorius Bikes Finished Senior 0
30 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
31 Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 0
32 Andy Halliday WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Gavin Spiers Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Senior 0
34 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
35 John Armstrong Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
36 Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
37 Ian Blatchford VC Meudon Finished Senior 0
38 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Sean Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
40 Craig Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
41 Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
42 George Kirkin Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
43 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
44 Mark Cook Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Dil Wetherill Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
46 Isaac Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
47 Michael Clark Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
48 Nick Frendo Finished N/A 0
49 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Stephen Morrell Aylesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Duncan O'Reilly Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
52 Martin Winter Twickenham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Mark Anstee Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Geoff Cooper Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished 0
55 Rachel Fenton AW Cycles Finished Senior 0
56 Simon Stockley Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Kevin Lawley Finished 0
58 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
59 Craig Tindall Flitch Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Jason Keenor Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
61 Jamie Hawthorn Club Corley Cycles Finished Senior 0
62 Martin Williams Finished 0
63 Brian Primett Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
64 Martin Heaton Finished N/A 0
65 Christina White Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Simon North Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
67 Andrew Murray Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
68 Paul McKeating Finished N/A 0
69 Stuart Tillbrook LBRCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
70 Nadine Spearing Finished Senior 0
71 Lee Dobson Finished N/A 0
72 Howard Stredwick Finished N/A 0
73 Samuel Gilzean Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
74 Tony Shortland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
75 Tim Chandler Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Jon Wilson Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
77 Rob Nelson LBRCC Finished Senior 0
78 David Skeggs Team Milton Keynes Finished 0
79 Aleck Hornshaw Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
80 Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
81 Daniel Clemens VC10 Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Paul Davis Finished N/A 0
83 Carl Keen LBRCC Finished N/A 0
84 Graham Mackie Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
85 Ian Middleton Didcot Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
86 Giles Haley Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
87 Naomi Woodland Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
88 Chris Baxter Finished 0
89 Tony Ward Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
90 David Welch Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
91 Stuart Eccles North Bucks RC Finished N/A 0
92 David Belcher Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
93 Matthew Jones Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
94 Paula Adams Team Trisports Finished Vet 40-49 0
95 Kay Thomson Twickenham CC Finished Senior 0
96 William Shirley Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
97 Joshua Mitchell Bicester Millennium CC Finished Junior 0
98 Andrew Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
99 Darren Greene Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
100 Keith Perry Team Trisports Finished Vet 50+ 0
101 Nick Ramage Finished 0
102 Roddy Grant A5 Rangers CC Finished N/A 0
103 Alastair Fadden Finished 0
104 John Muncaster Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
105 Craig Tribe Finished 0
106 Spencer Tresham Alpha Road Club Finished N/A 0
107 Keith Richardson Mildenhall CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
108 Matthew Raw Bedfordshire Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
109 Andrew Stevenson Hitchin Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
111 Sam Dorkings Didcot Phoenix CC Finished 0
112 Chris Abbott Rollapaluza CC Finished N/A 0
113 Lesley Auchterlonie Archer RC Finished N/A 0
114 William Morris Finished N/A 0
115 Clive Adams Finished N/A 0
116 Alison Coope Finished 0
117 Lan-Lan Smith Finished N/A 0
118 Heather Storey Team Trisports Finished N/A 0
119 Paul Dyett Hemel Hempstead CC Finished N/A 0
120 Richard Harrison Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
121 Natalie Asaro Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
122 Lauren Randall Icknield Road Club Finished Junior 0
123 Brenda Bozwood Davies Team Trisports Finished Veteran 0
Joel Farrow Team Trisports Did not start 0
Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Did not start Senior 0
Nicholas Jones Corley Cycles - Drops RT Did not start Senior 0
Christopher Miles VC10 Did not start N/A 0
Thomas Newman Westerley CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0
Simon Tottle Festival RC Did not start N/A 0
Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Did not start Senior 0
Mike Wragg Team Milton Keynes Did not start Senior 0