Event URN:
244511
Start date:
Tue, 10th Jul 2012
Finish date:
Mon, 16th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Poland
Poland, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 1: Karpacz - Jelenia Góra Foreign National Band 3 Elite
11 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 2: Walbrzych - Opole Foreign National Band 3 Elite
12 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 3: Kedzierzyn - Cieszyn Foreign National Band 3 Elite
13 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 4: Bedzin - Katowice Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1: Karpacz - Jelenia Góra

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Walbrzych - Opole

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Kedzierzyn - Cieszyn

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Bedzin - Katowice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Rabka - Zakopane

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Bukovina Terma - Bukowina Tatrz...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Kraków - Kraków

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Karpacz - Jelenia Góra

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
50 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
89 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
110 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Walbrzych - Opole

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 30
67 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
173 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Kedzierzyn - Cieszyn

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
35 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
109 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
134 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Bedzin - Katowice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 25
60 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
135 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Rabka - Zakopane

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 30
105 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
151 Alex Dowsett Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Bukovina Terma - Bukowina Tatrzanska

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
24 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
112 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Alex Dowsett Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Kraków - Kraków

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 21
74 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
34 Ian Stannard Team Sky Finished Elite 0
79 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0