Event URN:
244350
Start date:
Sat, 30th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 22nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
France
Unknown, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 12 01:00 Prologue (ITT): Liège - Liège Foreign National Band 3 Elite
1 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 1: Liège - Seraing Foreign National Band 3 Elite
2 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 2: Visé - Tournai Foreign National Band 3 Elite
3 Jul 12 01:00 Stage 3: Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Prologue (ITT): Liège - Liège

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 1: Liège - Seraing

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Visé - Tournai

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
3 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Abbeville - Rouen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
4 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Rouen - Saint-Quentin

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
5 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Épernay - Metz

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
6 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7: Tomblaine - La Planche des Bell...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
7 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Belfort - Porrentruy

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
8 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 9 (ITT): Arc-et-Senans - Besançon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 10: Mâcon - Bellegarde-sur-Valser...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 11: Albertville - La Toussuire

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 12: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Anno...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 13: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - L...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 14: Limoux - Foix

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 15: Samatan - Pau

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 16: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Peyragud...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 18: Blagnac > Brive-la-Gaillard...

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
20 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 19 (ITT): Bonneval - Chartres

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 20: Rambouillet - Paris

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Jul 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Prologue (ITT): Liège - Liège

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 25
11 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 5
16 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
17 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
41 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
55 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1: Liège - Seraing

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
8 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
16 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
95 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
128 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
155 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
168 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Visé - Tournai

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 30
39 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
68 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
145 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
175 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
179 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Orchies - Boulogne-sur-Mer

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
53 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
73 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
105 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
153 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
166 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
171 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Abbeville - Rouen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
36 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
72 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
125 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
154 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
155 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
188 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Rouen - Saint-Quentin

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
5 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 14
18 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
19 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
27 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
56 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
168 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Épernay - Metz

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
21 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
42 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
67 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
123 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
176 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
182 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7: Tomblaine - La Planche des Belles Filles

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 30
3 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 21
17 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
100 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
107 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
146 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Belfort - Porrentruy

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
4 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 17
7 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 10
64 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
88 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
124 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
148 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9 (ITT): Arc-et-Senans - Besançon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:51:24:000 30
2 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 00:00:35:000 25
36 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 00:04:14:000 0
39 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:04:23:000 0
51 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 00:04:46:000 0
161 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 00:08:43:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 10: Mâcon - Bellegarde-sur-Valserine

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
13 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 3
18 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
52 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
59 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
90 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
162 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 11: Albertville - La Toussuire

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 21
6 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 12
33 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
58 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
117 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
154 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 12: Saint-Jean-de-Maurienne - Annonay

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 30
12 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 4
15 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 1
90 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
91 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
161 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 13: Saint-Paul-Trois-Châteaux - Le Cap d'Agde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
12 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 4
15 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 1
67 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
133 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
141 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
143 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 14: Limoux - Foix

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 1
20 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
76 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
85 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
143 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
148 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 15: Samatan - Pau

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
22 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
23 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
82 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
102 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
136 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
149 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 16: Pau - Bagnères-de-Luchon

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
7 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
12 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 4
13 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 3
56 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
133 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
134 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 17: Bagnères-de-Luchon - Peyragudes

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 25
3 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 21
10 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
127 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
140 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
152 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 18: Blagnac > Brive-la-Gaillarde

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 30
19 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
22 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
61 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
140 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
142 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 19 (ITT): Bonneval - Chartres

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 30
2 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 25
32 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
69 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
82 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
100 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 20: Rambouillet - Paris

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 30
54 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0
58 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 0
93 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
117 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
131 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley Wiggins KBE Team Sky Finished Elite 100
2 Christopher Froome Team Sky Finished N/A 85
35 Daniel Martin Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished N/A 0
95 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
106 David Millar Team Cannondale - Garmin Finished Elite 0
142 Mark Cavendish MBE Team Sky Finished Elite 0