UCI DH World Cup #4 - Mont Sainte Anne

MTB DH , Canada – Sunday, 24 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Canada, Canada, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:16:162 220

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:16:162
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:17:082 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:082
12.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:21:524 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:524
16.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:04:23:947 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:23:947
19.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:24:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:670
21.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:25:085 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:085
27.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:04:26:774 60

27. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:774
32.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:28:086 44

32. Harry Heath -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:086
33.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:28:069 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:069
35.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:04:28:125 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:125
43.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:04:29:983 23

43. Adam Brayton -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:983
47.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 00:04:31:384 19

47. Jono Jones -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:384
50.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:32:653 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:653
51.  Lewis Buchanan Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:32:839 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:839
52.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:33:313 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:313
60.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:04:34:883 6

60. Jack Reading -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:883
65.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 00:04:37:931 5

65. Oliver Burton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:931
68.  Mark Scott Finished Elite 00:04:40:842 5

68. Mark Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:842
71.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:42:450 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:450
75.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:06:59:130 5

75. Sam Dale -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:59:130
77.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:10:00:390 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:00:390
--- Joseph Connell Did not finish Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
88.  Allan Findlay Finished Expert --- 5

88. Allan Findlay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
96.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite --- 5

107. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  George Gannicott Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite --- 5

121. Richard Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
130.  Alex Bond Finished Elite --- 5

130. Alex Bond -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior --- 5

132. Billy Matthews -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
140.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior --- 5

140. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
143.  Adam Holleyman Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
150.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior --- 5

150. Fraser McGlone -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Stock Did not finish Elite --- 0

150. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:49:969 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:969
13.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:14:078 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:078
18.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:05:22:087 105

18. Jessica Stone -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:22:087
20.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:36:587 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:36:587

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 24/06/12 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 24/06/12 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

This is not a British Cycling registered event

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB DH (Competitive)

Venue:

Canada, Canada, 99999
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Men - Results
3.  Danny Hart Finished Elite 00:04:16:162 220

3. Danny Hart -

Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:16:162
4.  Gee Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:17:082 200
Points: 200 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:17:082
12.  Joshua Bryceland Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:21:524 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:21:524
16.  Brendan Fairclough Finished Elite 00:04:23:947 115
Points: 115 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:23:947
19.  Matthew Simmonds Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:24:670 100
Points: 100 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:24:670
21.  Marc Beaumont GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:25:085 90
Points: 90 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:25:085
27.  Bernard Kerr Finished Elite 00:04:26:774 60

27. Bernard Kerr -

Points: 60 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:26:774
32.  Harry Heath Finished Elite 00:04:28:086 44

32. Harry Heath -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:086
33.  Joseph Smith Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:28:069 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:069
35.  Daniel Stanbridge Dirt Norco RT Finished Elite 00:04:28:125 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:28:125
43.  Adam Brayton Finished Elite 00:04:29:983 23

43. Adam Brayton -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:29:983
47.  Jono Jones Finished Junior 00:04:31:384 19

47. Jono Jones -

Points: 19 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:04:31:384
50.  Harry Molloy Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:04:32:653 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:653
51.  Lewis Buchanan Chain Reaction Cycles/PayPal Finished Elite 00:04:32:839 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:32:839
52.  Greg Williamson Finished Elite 00:04:33:313 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:33:313
60.  Jack Reading Finished Elite 00:04:34:883 6

60. Jack Reading -

Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:34:883
65.  Oliver Burton Finished Elite 00:04:37:931 5

65. Oliver Burton -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:37:931
68.  Mark Scott Finished Elite 00:04:40:842 5

68. Mark Scott -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:40:842
71.  Steve Peat Santa Cruz Syndicate Finished Elite 00:04:42:450 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:42:450
75.  Sam Dale Finished Elite 00:06:59:130 5

75. Sam Dale -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:06:59:130
77.  Ruaridh Cunningham Finished Elite 00:10:00:390 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:10:00:390
--- Joseph Connell Did not finish Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
88.  Allan Findlay Finished Expert --- 5

88. Allan Findlay -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
96.  Philip Atwill Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
107.  Gareth Brewin Finished Elite --- 5

107. Gareth Brewin -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
110.  George Gannicott Finished Junior --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
121.  Richard Thomas Finished Elite --- 5

121. Richard Thomas -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
130.  Alex Bond Finished Elite --- 5

130. Alex Bond -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
132.  Billy Matthews Finished Junior --- 5

132. Billy Matthews -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
140.  Freddie Oxley Finished Junior --- 5

140. Freddie Oxley -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
143.  Adam Holleyman Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Finished Elite --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
150.  Fraser McGlone Finished Junior --- 5

150. Fraser McGlone -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
--- James Stock Did not finish Elite --- 0

150. James Stock -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Elite
--- Robert Williams Team Skene/Don Skene Cycles Did not finish Expert --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Expert

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Rachel Atherton GT Factory Racing (UK based) Finished Elite 00:04:49:969 300
Points: 300 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:04:49:969
13.  Manon Carpenter Madison Saracen Factory Team Finished Elite 00:05:14:078 130
Points: 130 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:14:078
18.  Jessica Stone Finished Elite 00:05:22:087 105

18. Jessica Stone -

Points: 105 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:22:087
20.  Fionn Griffiths Team GR Finished Elite 00:05:36:587 95
Points: 95 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite | Time: 00:05:36:587

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Expert, ...
Sun 24/06/12 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Expert, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 01:00 MTB International B MTB DH International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sun 24/06/12 – 01:00
MTB International B, MTB DH International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk