Event URN:
244304
Start date:
Sat, 21st Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
White Rose Youth League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Event open only to riders residing within the Yorkshire Region. Entry on the day only.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth A Boys Youth Only Youth A
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth A Girls Youth Only Youth A
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth B Boys Youth Only Youth B
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth B Girls Youth Only Youth B

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: Youth A Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
21 Jul 12 01:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Christopher Barnes www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished A 1
4 Jack Fillingham Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished A 0
5 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC Finished A 0
6 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0
Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Did not finish A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Abby-Mae Parkinson RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Caitlin Tromans East Bradford CC Finished A 1
4 Hannah Saville North Midlands Youth Squad Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Banks East Bradford CC Finished B 3
2 Lois Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Finished B 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Jim Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished C 2
3 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 0
4 William Orrell-Turner V S Cycles, Brighouse Finished C 0
5 Luke O'Connell East Bradford CC Finished C 0
6 George Westerman Finished C 0
7 Jake Kershaw Finished 0
Euan Crehan Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bjoern Koerdt Otley CC Finished E 3
2 Tom Scott Sheffield Stars CSC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3