Wyre Forest Go-Ride Games

Closed Circuit , Stourport-On-Severn – Saturday, 11 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244213

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Road Race - Results
1.  James Ralph Finished 0

1. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Harris Finished 0

2. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Burford Finished 0

4. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aaron Trainor Finished 0

5. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rohan Trainor Finished 0

6. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Wright Finished 0

7. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Harris Finished 0

8. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Pedersen Finished 0

9. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Burford Finished 0

10. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Pedersen Finished 0

11. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Leake Finished 0

12. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Wright Finished 0

13. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Barnes Finished 0

14. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Louis Holliday Finished 0

15. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Cunliffe Finished 0

16. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

17. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Ward Finished 0

18. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 0

19. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Ashton Finished 0

20. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Cunliffe Did not start 0

20. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Road Race - U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U10/U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Wright Finished 0

1. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alice Burford Finished 0

2. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Wright Finished 0

3. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Cunliffe Finished 0

4. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Barnes Finished 0

6. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Cunliffe Finished 0

7. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

8. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U12 - Results
1.  Guy Harris Finished 0

1. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Ralph Finished 0

2. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Trainor Finished 0

4. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Pedersen Finished 0

5. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U14 - Results
1.  Sean Burford Finished 0

1. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Pedersen Finished 0

2. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Ward Finished 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U16 - Results
1.  Rohan Trainor Finished 0

1. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Leake Finished 0

2. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Holliday Finished 0

3. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Finished 0

1. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 0

2. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ashton Finished 0

3. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Jamie Wright Finished 00:02:11:000 0

1. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
2.  Alice Burford Finished 00:02:19:000 0

2. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:000
3.  Ben Wright Finished 00:02:20:000 0

3. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:000
4.  George Cunliffe Finished 00:02:22:000 0

4. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000

Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  James Ralph Finished 00:01:42:000 0

1. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:000
2.  Guy Harris Finished 00:01:43:000 0

2. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:000
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 00:01:47:000 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  Aaron Trainor Finished 00:01:47:000 0

3. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
5.  Will Barnes Finished 00:01:59:000 0

5. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
6.  James Pedersen Finished 00:02:03:000 0

6. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:000
7.  Ted Pickering Finished 00:02:25:000 0

7. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:000
--- Charlie Cunliffe Did not start --- 0

7. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  William Pedersen Finished 00:01:35:000 0

1. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:000
2.  Sean Burford Finished 00:01:37:000 0

2. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:000
3.  Ben Ward Finished 00:02:23:000 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:000

Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Rohan Trainor Finished 00:01:25:000 0

1. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:000
2.  Harry Leake Finished 00:01:30:000 0

2. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:000
3.  Louis Holliday Finished 00:01:39:000 0

3. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:000

Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Finished 00:01:58:000 0

1. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
2.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 00:02:40:000 0

2. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:000
3.  George Ashton Finished 00:02:54:000 0

3. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Age related bunch racing and individual time trial and some skills test competitions. Sign on from 8.30am, warm up 9.00am, Racing 9.30am - 12 noon. Riders must bring a bike and wear a helmet, parental consent is required. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders.

The Races

Handicap Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride Games Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 09:30 Go-Ride ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 09:30
Go-Ride,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244213

Start Date:

Sat, 11th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Stourport Sports Club, Kingsway, Stourport-On-Severn, Worcestershire, DY13 8BQ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Handicap Road Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Handicap Road Race - Results
1.  James Ralph Finished 0

1. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Guy Harris Finished 0

2. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Alice Burford Finished 0

4. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aaron Trainor Finished 0

5. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Rohan Trainor Finished 0

6. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jamie Wright Finished 0

7. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Luke Harris Finished 0

8. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  William Pedersen Finished 0

9. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Sean Burford Finished 0

10. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Pedersen Finished 0

11. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Leake Finished 0

12. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ben Wright Finished 0

13. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Will Barnes Finished 0

14. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Louis Holliday Finished 0

15. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  George Cunliffe Finished 0

16. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

17. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ben Ward Finished 0

18. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 0

19. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  George Ashton Finished 0

20. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Charlie Cunliffe Did not start 0

20. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Road Race - U10/U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U10/U12 - Results
1.  Jamie Wright Finished 0

1. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Alice Burford Finished 0

2. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Wright Finished 0

3. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  George Cunliffe Finished 0

4. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Will Barnes Finished 0

6. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Charlie Cunliffe Finished 0

7. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Ted Pickering Finished 0

8. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U12 - Results
1.  Guy Harris Finished 0

1. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  James Ralph Finished 0

2. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Aaron Trainor Finished 0

4. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  James Pedersen Finished 0

5. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U14 - Results
1.  Sean Burford Finished 0

1. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  William Pedersen Finished 0

2. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ben Ward Finished 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U16 - Results
1.  Rohan Trainor Finished 0

1. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Leake Finished 0

2. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Louis Holliday Finished 0

3. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Road Race - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Road Race - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Finished 0

1. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 0

2. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  George Ashton Finished 0

3. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Time Trial - U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U10 - Results
1.  Jamie Wright Finished 00:02:11:000 0

1. Jamie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
2.  Alice Burford Finished 00:02:19:000 0

2. Alice Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:19:000
3.  Ben Wright Finished 00:02:20:000 0

3. Ben Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:20:000
4.  George Cunliffe Finished 00:02:22:000 0

4. George Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000

Time Trial - U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U12 - Results
1.  James Ralph Finished 00:01:42:000 0

1. James Ralph -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:000
2.  Guy Harris Finished 00:01:43:000 0

2. Guy Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:43:000
3.  Jasper Robinson Finished 00:01:47:000 0

3. Jasper Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  Aaron Trainor Finished 00:01:47:000 0

3. Aaron Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:47:000
5.  Will Barnes Finished 00:01:59:000 0

5. Will Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:000
6.  James Pedersen Finished 00:02:03:000 0

6. James Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:03:000
7.  Ted Pickering Finished 00:02:25:000 0

7. Ted Pickering -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:25:000
--- Charlie Cunliffe Did not start --- 0

7. Charlie Cunliffe -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start

Time Trial - U14

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U14 - Results
1.  William Pedersen Finished 00:01:35:000 0

1. William Pedersen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:000
2.  Sean Burford Finished 00:01:37:000 0

2. Sean Burford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:37:000
3.  Ben Ward Finished 00:02:23:000 0

3. Ben Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:000

Time Trial - U16

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U16 - Results
1.  Rohan Trainor Finished 00:01:25:000 0

1. Rohan Trainor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:25:000
2.  Harry Leake Finished 00:01:30:000 0

2. Harry Leake -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:000
3.  Louis Holliday Finished 00:01:39:000 0

3. Louis Holliday -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:000

Time Trial - U8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Time Trial - U8 - Results
1.  Luke Harris Finished 00:01:58:000 0

1. Luke Harris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:58:000
2.  Daniel McCulloch Finished 00:02:40:000 0

2. Daniel McCulloch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:40:000
3.  George Ashton Finished 00:02:54:000 0

3. George Ashton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:54:000

About the Event

Info for Riders

Age related bunch racing and individual time trial and some skills test competitions. Sign on from 8.30am, warm up 9.00am, Racing 9.30am - 12 noon. Riders must bring a bike and wear a helmet, parental consent is required. Please note this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders.

The Races

Handicap Road Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U10/U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Road Race - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U10 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U12 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U14 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U16 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Time Trial - U8 Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Go-Ride Games Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Sat 11/08/12 09:30 Go-Ride ---
Sat 11/08/12 – 09:30
Go-Ride,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk