Event URN:
244212
Start date:
Sun, 19th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Track (Competitive)
Venue:
The Howard School
Derwent Way, Gillingham, Kent, ME8 0BX
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Wigmore CC ( website )
Event website:
http://wigmoreccgo-ride.blogspot.co.uk/
Event organiser:
Mr Graham Coxon
01795481190
graycoxon@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Wigmore CC
Info for Riders:
Grass Track Omnium

Flying Lap, Devil (Elimination), Team Sprint, Scratch Race.

Go-Race for adults and Go-Ride Racing for riders under 16 will also feature during the day the above events. Wear suitable clothes for weather and bring a drink and snack. Contact Graham Coxon for more details on 07812 004752.

Please note that Go-Ride Racing is open to under 16 novice riders only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Elimination Race 1 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
19 Aug 12 01:00 Elimination Race 2 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
19 Aug 12 01:00 Keirin Race 1 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...
19 Aug 12 01:00 Keirin Race 2 Go-Ride Racing A, B, C, D, E, ...

View All

Event Location:

Derwent Way,
Gillingham,
Kent,
ME8 0BX

Race: Elimination Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Elimination Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Keirin Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Keirin Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Scratch Race 1

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Scratch Race 2

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Flying Lap

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 10:00 Go-Ride Racing --- A, B, C, D, E, N/A ---

Race: Go-Ride Games

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
19 Aug 12 10:00 Go-Ride --- N/A ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elimination Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Flynn Robinson Finished 0
2 Alfie Wood Finished 0
3 Finn Dunton Finished 0
4 Joe Winston Finished 0
5 Hannah Bennett Finished 0
6 Jenna Broome Finished 0
7 Max Robinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elimination Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ollie Robinson Finished 0
2 Sam Geddes Finished 0
3 Ben Wood Finished 0
4 Ethan Godden Finished 0
5 Alfie Wood Finished 0
6 Harvey Swindell Finished 0
7 Luke Easdown Finished 0
8 Anna Saunders Finished 0
9 Cameron Coxon Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon Finished 0
2 Flynn Robinson Finished 0
3 Alfie Wood Finished 0
4 Finn Dunton Finished 0
5 Joe Winston Finished 0
6 Hannah Bennett Finished 0
7 Jenna Broome Finished 0
8 Max Robinson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Keirin Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ollie Robinson Finished 0
2 Sam Geddes Finished 0
3 Ben Wood Finished 0
4 Will Ash Finished 0
5 Ethan Godden Finished 0
6 George Hadley Finished 0
7 Anna Saunders Finished 0
8 Harvey Swindell Finished 0
9 Luke Easdown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race 1

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Cameron Coxon Finished 0
2 Alfie Wood Finished 0
3 Joe Winston Finished 0
4 Finn Dunton Finished 0
5 Hannah Bennett Finished 0
6 Jenna Broome Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Scratch Race 2

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ollie Robinson Finished 0
2 Sam Geddes Finished 0
3 Will Ash Finished 0
4 Ethan Godden Finished 0
5 Ben Wood Finished 0
6 George Hadley Finished 0
7 Harvey Swindell Finished 0
8 Anna Saunders Finished 0
9 Luke Easdown Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Flying Lap

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Oliver Robinson Finished 0
2 Sam Geddes Finished 0
3 Ben Wood Finished 0
4 Harveey Swindell Finished 0
5 Ethan Godden Finished 0
6 George Hadley Finished 0
7 Luke Easdown Finished 0
8 Anna Saunders Finished 0
9 Flynn Robinson Finished 0
10 Joe Winston Finished 0
11 Cameron Coxon Finished 0
12 Alfie Wood Finished 0
13 Finn Dutton Finished 0
14 Hannah Bennett Finished 0
15 Jenna Broome Finished 0
16 Max Robinson Finished 0