CXNE Rat Race Series Round 15

Cyclo-Cross , Whitby – Sunday, 27 Jan 2013

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244177

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA
View map

Series:

CX North East Rat Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:25:100
2.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:02:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:02:600
3.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:30:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:30:400
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:46:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:45:000
5.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:45:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:45:700
6.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:600
7.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:14:000
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:52:900 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:52:900
9.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 00:48:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:12:200
10.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:18:800 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:18:800
11.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:50:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:50:900
12.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:33:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:33:300
13.  Kevin Hornet Finished 00:42:11:500 0

13. Kevin Hornet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:11:500
14.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:42:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:900
15.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:53:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:53:800
16.  Peter Wilkin Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:23:900 4

16. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:23:900
17.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:25:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:25:100
18.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:44:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:44:800
19.  Jon Bardgett Finished 00:43:49:900 0

19. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:49:900
20.  Jason Ratcliffe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
21.  Steve Smith Finished 00:46:26:900 0

21. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:26:900
22.  Andrew May Finished 00:46:43:700 0

22. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:43:700
23.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:46:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:56:600
24.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:02:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:02:700
25.  David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:22:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:22:200
26.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:47:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:36:300
27.  Ryan Williamson Finished Veteran 00:48:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:14:600
28.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 00:51:02:100 0

28. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:02:100
29.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:51:37:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:37:000
30.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:10:000
31.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:15:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:15:500
32.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:500
33.  Kevin Allen Finished 00:43:10:200 0

33. Kevin Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:10:200
34.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:43:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:15:900
35.  Michael Ashworth Finished 00:43:35:300 0

35. Michael Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:35:300
36.  Tim Newton Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:42:300
37.  Mark Asquith Finished 00:45:06:900 0

37. Mark Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:06:900
38.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 00:46:15:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:15:700
39.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:58:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:58:700
40.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:47:30:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:30:100
41.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:38:300
42.  Alastair Renfrew Finished 00:49:01:500 0

42. Alastair Renfrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:01:500
43.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:24:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:24:900
--- Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:33:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:33:800
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:33:21:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:21:200
3.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:34:31:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:31:000
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:35:34:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:34:100
5.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:57:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:57:500
6.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:40:16:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:16:200
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:33:19:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:19:700
8.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:22:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:22:700
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:33:26:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:26:600
10.  Chris Aspey Finished 00:36:58:900 0

10. Chris Aspey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:58:900

Under 12/10/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/10/8 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

5. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Young Finished 0

8. Alex Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hamish Miller Finished 0

10. Hamish Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

11. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:56:26:950 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:26:950
2.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:57:37:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:37:800
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:59:46:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:46:100
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:06:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:06:700
5.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:02:53:750 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:53:750
6.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 00:57:22:750 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:22:750
7.  William Brown Finished Senior 00:57:36:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:36:400
8.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:42:700
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:00:750 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:00:750
10.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 01:00:50:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:50:550
11.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:35:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:35:750
12.  Richard Cowling Finished N/A 01:02:20:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:250
13.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 01:02:49:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:49:750
14.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 01:05:15:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:15:450
15.  Jason Shipton Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 01:05:31:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:150
16.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:27:600
17.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:56:33:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:33:150
18.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:57:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:03:000
19.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:57:34:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:34:550
20.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 00:58:23:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:23:750
21.  Dan Middlemas Finished 00:59:34:450 0

21. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:34:450
22.  Matty Cooper Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:06:300
23.  Michael Verrill Finished 01:04:01:800 0

23. Michael Verrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:01:800
24.  Paul Rafferty Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:25:800 0

24. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:25:800
25.  Matt Thule Finished 01:00:14:450 0

25. Matt Thule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:450
26.  Tim Brion Finished 01:01:31:500 0

26. Tim Brion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:31:500
--- Graeme Tate Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Verrill Did not finish Senior --- 0

26. James Verrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Donnelly wins in latest North East Cross

Posted 27/01/2013 - British Cycling

Morgan Donnelly wins CXNE Series race at Whitby

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12/10/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244177

Start Date:

Sun, 27th Jan 2013

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Caedmon School, Airy Hill, Whitby, North Yorkshire, YO21 1QA
View map

Series:

CX North East Rat Race Series

Results

Confirmed Results

Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Richard Noble Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:41:25:100 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:41:25:100
2.  Matt Denby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:02:600 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:02:600
3.  James Anderson Blackhawk Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:44:30:400 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:44:30:400
4.  Robert Smith Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:46:45:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:45:000
5.  Clifford Featherstone Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:45:700 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:45:700
6.  Michael Aspey Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:05:600 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:05:600
7.  Elliot Davidson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Junior 00:47:14:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:47:14:000
8.  Andrew Moss Adept Precision RT/NE Healthca... Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:52:900 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:52:900
9.  Wayne Nicholson York Cycleworks Finished Veteran 00:48:12:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:12:200
10.  Charles Warren Finished Vet 50+ 00:48:18:800 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:48:18:800
11.  Richard Atkinson Hambleton RC Finished Vet 40-49 00:48:50:900 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:48:50:900
12.  Steve Wilson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 00:41:33:300 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:41:33:300
13.  Kevin Hornet Finished 00:42:11:500 0

13. Kevin Hornet -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:42:11:500
14.  Ed Cooper Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:42:17:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:17:900
15.  John Galway Keswick Bikes - KMB Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:53:800 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:53:800
16.  Peter Wilkin Finished Vet 50+ 00:43:23:900 4

16. Peter Wilkin -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:43:23:900
17.  Rob Powell Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 00:43:25:100 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:25:100
18.  Gary Worton Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:43:44:800 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:43:44:800
19.  Jon Bardgett Finished 00:43:49:900 0

19. Jon Bardgett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:49:900
20.  Jason Ratcliffe Tyneside Vagabonds CC Finished N/A 00:44:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:44:07:000
21.  Steve Smith Finished 00:46:26:900 0

21. Steve Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:26:900
22.  Andrew May Finished 00:46:43:700 0

22. Andrew May -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:46:43:700
23.  Kevin Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:46:56:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:46:56:600
24.  John Carr Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:47:02:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:47:02:700
25.  David Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:47:22:200 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:47:22:200
26.  Nicola Davies Beacon Wheelers Finished Veteran 00:47:36:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:47:36:300
27.  Ryan Williamson Finished Veteran 00:48:14:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran | Time: 00:48:14:600
28.  Dan Joyce Finished N/A 00:51:02:100 0

28. Dan Joyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:51:02:100
29.  Lucy Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:51:37:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:51:37:000
30.  Aidan MacDermott GS Metro Finished Vet 40-49 00:42:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:42:10:000
31.  David McLean Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 00:42:15:500 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:42:15:500
32.  Wayne Coates Derwentside CC Finished N/A 00:42:40:500 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:42:40:500
33.  Kevin Allen Finished 00:43:10:200 0

33. Kevin Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:10:200
34.  Jamie Brady Tyne&Wear Fire&Rescue CC Finished N/A 00:43:15:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:15:900
35.  Michael Ashworth Finished 00:43:35:300 0

35. Michael Ashworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:43:35:300
36.  Tim Newton Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished N/A 00:43:42:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:43:42:300
37.  Mark Asquith Finished 00:45:06:900 0

37. Mark Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:45:06:900
38.  Brandon Stock Clifton CC Finished Junior 00:46:15:700 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:46:15:700
39.  Stuart Gordon Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:46:58:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:46:58:700
40.  Amy O'Halloran PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 00:47:30:100 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:47:30:100
41.  Lisa Waistell Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 00:48:38:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:48:38:300
42.  Alastair Renfrew Finished 00:49:01:500 0

42. Alastair Renfrew -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:49:01:500
43.  Neil McLaughlin Harrogate Nova CC Finished Vet 50+ 00:49:24:900 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:49:24:900
--- Ian Brown Whitby Wheelers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Worton Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:32:33:800 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:32:33:800
2.  Mark Donovan Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:33:21:200 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:21:200
3.  Joe Mann Derwentside CC Finished Youth 00:34:31:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:34:31:000
4.  Thomas Mein MTS Cycle Sport Finished Youth 00:35:34:100 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:34:100
5.  Joe Howard Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:35:57:500 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:35:57:500
6.  Scott Woolley Clifton CC Finished Youth 00:40:16:200 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:40:16:200
7.  Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished N/A 00:33:19:700 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:33:19:700
8.  Thomas Hordon Newcastle Phoenix Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:33:22:700 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:22:700
9.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Finished Youth 00:33:26:600 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:33:26:600
10.  Chris Aspey Finished 00:36:58:900 0

10. Chris Aspey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:36:58:900

Under 12/10/8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12/10/8 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Joe Wilson Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Hamish Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Kayleigh Wells Finished 0

5. Kayleigh Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Patrick Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Joseph Brown Stockton Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Young Finished 0

8. Alex Young -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Roisin Lally One Life Racing Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Hamish Miller Finished 0

10. Hamish Miller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Oliver Middleton Finished 0

11. Oliver Middleton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Senior Open

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Senior Open - Results
1.  Morgan Donnelly Beacon Wheelers Finished Senior 00:56:26:950 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:26:950
2.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:57:37:800 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:37:800
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 00:59:46:100 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:46:100
4.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Finished Vet 40-49 01:00:06:700 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:00:06:700
5.  Alan Nixon Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 01:02:53:750 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:53:750
6.  Andrew Johnson Yorkshire Velo Finished Senior 00:57:22:750 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:22:750
7.  William Brown Finished Senior 00:57:36:400 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:36:400
8.  Darren Gee Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 40-49 00:57:42:700 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:57:42:700
9.  Jonathan Watson Charge Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:00:750 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:00:750
10.  Trevor Schofield Moonglu CC Finished N/A 01:00:50:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:00:50:550
11.  Matthew Enticknap Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 01:01:35:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 01:01:35:750
12.  Richard Cowling Finished N/A 01:02:20:250 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:02:20:250
13.  Paul McInally Rock And Road Cycles Finished Senior 01:02:49:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:02:49:750
14.  David Charman Blackhawk Bikes Finished N/A 01:05:15:450 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:15:450
15.  Jason Shipton Malton Wheelers Road Club Finished N/A 01:05:31:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:05:31:150
16.  Andy Cosgrove Teesdale CRC Finished Vet 50+ 00:56:27:600 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:56:27:600
17.  Michael Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:56:33:150 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:56:33:150
18.  Jonathan Caisley Northumbria Police Cycling Clu... Finished Senior 00:57:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:03:000
19.  Tom Harcourt Blackhawk Bikes Finished Senior 00:57:34:550 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:34:550
20.  Clive Upton Hambleton RC Finished Senior 00:58:23:750 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:58:23:750
21.  Dan Middlemas Finished 00:59:34:450 0

21. Dan Middlemas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:34:450
22.  Matty Cooper Planet X - Northside Cycling Finished Senior 01:01:06:300 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 01:01:06:300
23.  Michael Verrill Finished 01:04:01:800 0

23. Michael Verrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:01:800
24.  Paul Rafferty Finished Vet 40-49 00:59:25:800 0

24. Paul Rafferty -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:59:25:800
25.  Matt Thule Finished 01:00:14:450 0

25. Matt Thule -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:14:450
26.  Tim Brion Finished 01:01:31:500 0

26. Tim Brion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:31:500
--- Graeme Tate Planet X - Northside Cycling Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- James Verrill Did not finish Senior --- 0

26. James Verrill -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Donnelly wins in latest North East Cross

Posted 27/01/2013 - British Cycling

Morgan Donnelly wins CXNE Series race at Whitby

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 12:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 12:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12/10/8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 12:45 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 12:45
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Senior Open Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 27/01/13 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 27/01/13 – 13:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk