1st Gear Cycles Rampage Round 1

MTB XC , Oxfordshire – Sunday, 24 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244125

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 13s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13s - Results
1.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sidney Bunt Finished Youth 34

2. Sidney Bunt -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Reece Kite Finished 0

1. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Trevor Allen Finished Elite 23

5. Trevor Allen -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 34

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Martin Evans Finished 0

3. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Arnold Finished 0

4. Paul Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 30

3. Liam Keynes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Werner van der Merwe Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Sean Scott Finished Master 34

2. Sean Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jesus Zamora Finished Master 30

3. Jesus Zamora -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

5. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  D Ackywell Finished 0

4. D Ackywell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 18

7. Ashley Roles -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Chesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0

5. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Larby Finished 0

8. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Luker Did not finish 0

8. Stephen Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Mark Hebditch Finished 0

1. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andre Pucci Finished 0

2. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Selwood Finished 0

3. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Bowley Finished 0

5. Matt Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Blakey Otley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan O'Reilly Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Copping Finished 0

8. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Love Finished 0

9. Tom Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

10. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0

12. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rich Waller Finished 0

13. Rich Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Houston Finished 0

15. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rupert Turton Finished 0

16. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Steele Finished 0

17. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Domay Finished 0

18. Stuart Domay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gary Kite Finished 0

19. Gary Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andy Swaby Finished 0

20. Andy Swaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Morrisson-Chapman Finished 0

21. Daniel Morrisson-Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Samworth Finished 0

22. David Samworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Grove Finished 0

23. Andy Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tony Davis Finished 0

24. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Colin Houston Finished 0

0. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Nadine Van Der Merwe Finished 0

1. Nadine Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com

The Races

Under 13s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244125

Start Date:

Sun, 24th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Hammonds Farm, Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 13s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 13s - Results
1.  Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Male - Results
1.  Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Sidney Bunt Finished Youth 34

2. Sidney Bunt -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Female - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juvenile Male - Results
1.  Reece Kite Finished 0

1. Reece Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Male - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
2.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
3.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Trevor Allen Finished Elite 23

5. Trevor Allen -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite

Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Expert Male - Results
1.  Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
2.  Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 34

2. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert
3.  Richard Johnson Finished Expert 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Expert

Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Male - Results
1.  Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
2.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
3.  Martin Evans Finished 0

3. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Paul Arnold Finished 0

4. Paul Arnold -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Male - Results
1.  Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Liam Keynes Finished Junior 30

3. Liam Keynes -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Master Male - Results
1.  Werner van der Merwe Finished Master 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
2.  Sean Scott Finished Master 34

2. Sean Scott -

Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
3.  Jesus Zamora Finished Master 30

3. Jesus Zamora -

Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
4.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
5.  Matt Field Finished N/A 0

5. Matt Field -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Male - Results
1.  David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  D Ackywell Finished 0

4. D Ackywell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Master
6.  Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 18

7. Ashley Roles -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
8.  Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines CA Finished Veteran 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Simon Chesworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Grand Veteran Male - Results
1.  Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
2.  Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
3.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
4.  Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
5.  Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0

5. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
6.  Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: G/Vet
8.  Paul Larby Finished 0

8. Paul Larby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Stephen Luker Did not finish 0

8. Stephen Luker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: G/Vet

Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Male - Results
1.  Mark Hebditch Finished 0

1. Mark Hebditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Andre Pucci Finished 0

2. Andre Pucci -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Stuart Selwood Finished 0

3. Stuart Selwood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Matt Bowley Finished 0

5. Matt Bowley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  David Blakey Otley CC Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
7.  Duncan O'Reilly Finished Sport 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport
8.  Mark Copping Finished 0

8. Mark Copping -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Tom Love Finished 0

9. Tom Love -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Pete Warwick Finished 0

10. Pete Warwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0

12. Adam Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Rich Waller Finished 0

13. Rich Waller -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Colin Houston Finished 0

15. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rupert Turton Finished 0

16. Rupert Turton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Colin Steele Finished 0

17. Colin Steele -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Stuart Domay Finished 0

18. Stuart Domay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Gary Kite Finished 0

19. Gary Kite -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Andy Swaby Finished 0

20. Andy Swaby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Daniel Morrisson-Chapman Finished 0

21. Daniel Morrisson-Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  David Samworth Finished 0

22. David Samworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Andy Grove Finished 0

23. Andy Grove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Tony Davis Finished 0

24. Tony Davis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
0.  Colin Houston Finished 0

0. Colin Houston -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sport Female - Results
1.  Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport

Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior Female - Results
1.  Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran Female - Results
1.  Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Open Female - Results
1.  Nadine Van Der Merwe Finished 0

1. Nadine Van Der Merwe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com

The Races

Under 13s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
Entry: Online: (£5.00), Postal: (£5.00), On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 09:30
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
1 laps
Youth Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Youth
3 laps
Juvenile Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Juvenile Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
Entry: Online: (£9.00), Postal: (£9.00), On Day: (£11.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 10:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Juvenile
2 laps
Elite Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Elite
5 laps
Expert Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Expert
5 laps
Sport Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
5 laps
Junior Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
5 laps
Master Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:00
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Master
5 laps
Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:01
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
5 laps
Grand Veteran Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:02
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | G/Vet
4 laps
Open Male Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:02
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
4 laps
Sport Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Sport
4 laps
Junior Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB National B, MTB XC Regional B | Junior
4 laps
Veteran Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
MTB Regional B, MTB XC Regional B | Veteran
4 laps
Open Female Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 24/06/12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps
Entry: Online: (£13.00), Postal: (£13.00), On Day: (£15.00)
Sun 24/06/12 – 11:03
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
3 laps

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016