Event URN:
244125
Start date:
Sun, 24th Jun 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Hammonds Farm
Main Street, Checkendon, Oxfordshire, RG8 0QT
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RAT MBC
View other events promoted by this organiser
Event website:
http://www.ratmbc.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Stephen Jones
8 Tickhill Close
Lower Earley
Reading
Berkshire
RG6 4AP
01189313139
steve@ratmbc.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
RAT MBC
Info for Riders:
Sign on between 8:30-10:30am. Pre-entry limited to 200 riders. Pre-entry on www.xcracer.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 09:30 Under 13s Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps
24 Jun 12 10:00 Youth Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps
24 Jun 12 10:01 Juvenile Female MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps
24 Jun 12 10:01 Juvenile Male MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

View All

Event Location:

Main Street,
Checkendon,
Oxfordshire,
RG8 0QT

Race: Under 13s

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 09:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 1 laps

Race: Youth Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 10:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Youth 3 laps

Race: Juvenile Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Juvenile Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 10:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Juvenile 2 laps

Race: Elite Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Elite 5 laps

Race: Expert Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Expert 5 laps

Race: Sport Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 5 laps

Race: Junior Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Junior 5 laps

Race: Master Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:00 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Master 5 laps

Race: Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:01 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 5 laps

Race: Grand Veteran Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:02 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B G/Vet 4 laps

Race: Open Male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:02 Non-Ranking None N/A 4 laps

Race: Sport Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Sport 4 laps

Race: Junior Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:03 MTB National B MTB XC Regional B Junior 4 laps

Race: Veteran Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:03 MTB Regional B MTB XC Regional B Veteran 4 laps

Race: Open Female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
24 Jun 12 11:03 Non-Ranking None N/A 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 13s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Bradley King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Taylor Finished Youth 40
2 Sidney Bunt Finished Youth 34
3 Reg Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Youth 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Juvenile 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juvenile Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Reece Kite Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Elite 40
2 Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Elite 34
3 Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 0
4 Simon Ernest AW Cycles Finished Master 0
5 Trevor Allen Finished Elite 23

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Ward Giant Radlett Finished Expert 40
2 Ryan Keynes Finished Expert 34
3 Richard Johnson Finished Expert 30

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Norledge Velo29 Events Finished Sport 40
2 Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Sport 34
3 Martin Evans Finished 0
4 Paul Arnold Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin Turton WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Junior 40
2 James Tapp Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Junior 34
3 Liam Keynes Finished Junior 30
4 Joe Broadhead Summit MTB Club Finished Junior 26

Confirmed Results

Race name: Master Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Werner van der Merwe Finished Master 40
2 Sean Scott Finished Master 34
3 Jesus Zamora Finished Master 30
4 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Master 26
5 Matt Field Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 40
2 Rick Fetherston VC10 Finished Veteran 34
3 Lee King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Veteran 30
4 D Ackywell Finished 0
5 Nigel Grantham Pedalon.co.uk Finished Master 0
6 Richard Gostick Reading CC Finished Veteran 20
7 Ashley Roles Finished Veteran 18
8 Matthew Craner Royal Navy & Royal Marines... Finished Veteran 16
9 Simon Chesworth Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Grand Veteran Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Jackson WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished G/Vet 40
2 Anthony Dyment North Hampshire RC Finished G/Vet 34
3 Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished G/Vet 30
4 Kim Marsh 9Bar/Paleo Racing Finished G/Vet 26
5 Robin Akers Finished G/Vet 0
6 Stephen Warwick Finished N/A 0
7 Richard Johnson Finished G/Vet 18
8 Paul Larby Finished 0
Stephen Luker Did not finish 0
Paul Warner Team Darenth Did not finish G/Vet 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mark Hebditch Finished 0
2 Andre Pucci Finished 0
3 Stuart Selwood Finished 0
4 Simon Ansell Pedalon.co.uk Finished Veteran 0
5 Matt Bowley Finished 0
6 David Blakey Otley CC Finished Sport 0
7 Duncan O'Reilly Finished Sport 0
8 Mark Copping Finished 0
9 Tom Love Finished 0
10 Pete Warwick Finished 0
11 Stephen Dadswell Finished N/A 0
12 Adam Thornton Finished N/A 0
13 Rich Waller Finished 0
14 Ashley Sutton UK-Biking/Copyrite Finished N/A 0
15 Colin Houston Finished 0
16 Rupert Turton Finished 0
17 Colin Steele Finished 0
18 Stuart Domay Finished 0
19 Gary Kite Finished 0
20 Andy Swaby Finished 0
21 Daniel Morrisson-Chapman Finished 0
22 David Samworth Finished 0
23 Andy Grove Finished 0
24 Tony Davis Finished 0
0 Colin Houston Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Sport 40

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gretel Warner WXC Mountain Bike Team UK Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Veteran Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Samantha Jones Finished Veteran 40
2 Shari Pay WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished N/A 34

Confirmed Results

Race name: Open Female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nadine Van Der Merwe Finished 0