JIF/FORZA Summer Circuit Series 11

Closed Circuit , Vale of Glamorgan – Wednesday, 11 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244094

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets - Results
1.  Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Rich Finished N/A 0

2. Tim Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Baxter Finished 4th 7

3. Geoff Baxter -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Holt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Thomas Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244094

Start Date:

Wed, 11th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Llandow Motor Racing Circuit, Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets - Results
1.  Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Tim Rich Finished N/A 0

2. Tim Rich -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Geoff Baxter Finished 4th 7

3. Geoff Baxter -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
4.  Ian Holt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
5.  Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
7.  Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  William Thomas Finished 4th 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
9.  Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
10.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3/4 - Results
1.  Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: A
3.  Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: A
5.  Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
8.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 4th 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th

E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3 - Results
1.  John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished N/A 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
4.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Robbie Westwood MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
7.  Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Owen James MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry on the day only

The Races

3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:00
Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 19:30

3/4

Regional C+, Band 5
30 mins
E/1/2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Wed 11/07/12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 45 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Wed 11/07/12 – 20:00
Regional C+, Band 5
45 mins

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk