Event URN:
244094
Start date:
Wed, 11th Jul 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event website:
http://www.cardiffjif.com/
Event organiser:
Mr Ian Jeremiah
02920405454
shop@cyclopaedia.ltd.uk
Cheques payable to:
Cardiff JIF
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:00 3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30 mins
11 Jul 12 19:30 3/4 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30 mins
11 Jul 12 20:00 E/1/2/3 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 45 mins

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: 3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30 mins

Race: 3/4

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 3rd, 4th 30 mins

Race: E/1/2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jul 12 20:00 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, Elite 45 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4 Women & 4th Cat Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 10
2 Tim Rich Finished N/A 0
3 Geoff Baxter Finished 4th 7
4 Ian Holt Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 6
5 Edward Malarczyk Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 4th 5
6 Michael Hall Port Talbot Wheelers Finished 4th 4
7 Philip Caunt Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
8 William Thomas Finished 4th 2
9 Ian Herbert Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 1
10 David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matt Lee NFTO Race Club Finished 3rd 10
2 Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished A 8
3 Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
4 Joseph Wiltshire Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished A 6
5 Vincent Thomas Ogmore Valley Wheelers Finished 3rd 5
6 Christopher Fairclough Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 4
7 Joshua Burns Cardiff Ajax CC Finished 4th 3
8 Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 3rd 2
9 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 1
10 Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished 4th 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: E/1/2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 10
2 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 8
3 Ben Simmons Team Wiggle Finished 1st 7
4 Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 6
5 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 5
6 Gruffudd Lewis Team UK Youth (UCI Team) Finished 1st 4
7 Ewen McDonald Mirmil CT Finished 2nd 3
8 Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
9 Bevan Humphreys Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 1
10 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 1