Geoff Bewley Memorial Cross/North Western League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Liverpool – Saturday, 10 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Overview

Otterspool welcomes cyclocross for the second time this year on a revised course.

Sign on at Otter Cafe just past the park.

Clockwise course to allow for right handed pits

Full double sided pits

8 lane grided start based on NWWCA rider ranking

Shorter climbs and wider course to allow for passing and faster racing

PA system to keep you entertained

Event Details

Event URN:

244089

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ameel Talib Finished Under 12 0

6. Ameel Talib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robbie Rowson Finished 0

10. Robbie Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 0

12. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

13. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Cambridge Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maani Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

9. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Bujac Finished 0

10. Elliott Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

13. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Ormes Finished 0

14. Liam Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Holland Finished 0

15. Jake Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

16. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

17. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kibute Gueye-Moyo Finished 0

18. Kibute Gueye-Moyo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathaniel Connell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Shiyler Finished 0

25. Jake Shiyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

11. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

19. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Joseph Heywood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David George Finished N/A 0

42. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

49. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Holmes Finished 0

51. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

52. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

57. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

60. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

65. Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

75. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Hilton Finished 0

76. Stephen Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

78. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Steve Santana Finished 0

79. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Andrew Howard Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sam Power Finished Senior 0

86. Sam Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  Craig Tabiner Finished 0

88. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Tom O'Brian Finished 0

91. Tom O'Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

96. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

98. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

99. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
102.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Paul Davies Finished 0

106. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  David Castillo Finished Senior 0

111. David Castillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

113. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  James Kennedy Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  John Griff Finished 0

119. John Griff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

121. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
124.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Joseph Earley Finished 0

126. Joseph Earley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  John Hussey Finished N/A 0

127. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
129.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Nick Shingler North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Peter Grace Finished 0

132. Peter Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
133.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ray Blow Finished 0

134. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

6. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

10. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Droger wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

Posted 16/11/2012 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger wins Geoff Bewley Memorial in Liverpool

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Overview

Otterspool welcomes cyclocross for the second time this year on a revised course.

Sign on at Otter Cafe just past the park.

Clockwise course to allow for right handed pits

Full double sided pits

8 lane grided start based on NWWCA rider ranking

Shorter climbs and wider course to allow for passing and faster racing

PA system to keep you entertained

Event Details

Event URN:

244089

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Otterspool Park, Aigburth, Liverpool, L17 5AL
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Ewan Grivell-Mellor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Robert Armstrong Bill Nickson Cycles RT Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Timothy Jones Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Martha Gill Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Sam Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Thomas Longden Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Jack Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Joely Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Brendan Thompson Liverpool Century RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Robert Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ameel Talib Finished Under 12 0

6. Ameel Talib -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Oliver Walton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Robbie Rowson Finished 0

10. Robbie Rowson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Eve Barrow Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ben Wilcock Finished Under 12 0

12. Ben Wilcock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Wood Finished 0

13. Thomas Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Olivia Braybrooke Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Ben Wells Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Joe Cambridge Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maani Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Arees Talib North Cheshire Clarion Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Tyr Bujac Finished 0

9. Tyr Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Elliott Bujac Finished 0

10. Elliott Bujac -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Tilly Barlow Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

13. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Liam Ormes Finished 0

14. Liam Ormes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Jake Holland Finished 0

15. Jake Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Catrin Rafique Finished 0

16. Catrin Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Hamish Rafique Finished 0

17. Hamish Rafique -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Kibute Gueye-Moyo Finished 0

18. Kibute Gueye-Moyo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Isobel Ware St Helens CRC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Tom Elliott Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Nathaniel Connell Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Jake Shiyler Finished 0

25. Jake Shiyler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jack Humphreys Wheelbase Altura MGD Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Steven Ward MTS Cycle Sport Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Jonathan McEvoy Endura Racing Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Simon Wilson SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Daniel Wells Finished Senior 0

11. Daniel Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Dylan Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
14.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

19. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Adam Newall Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Oliver Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
25.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
28.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  John Backhouse Cyclesport International RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Joseph Heywood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Paul Davies High Peak Cycles RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  David Headon Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
40.  Jason Wiltshire Lancashire RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Dean Harwood Tameside Cyclesports Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  David George Finished N/A 0

42. David George -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Paul Welsby www.drag2zero.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Samuel Roper TEF/Richardsons Race Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Andrew Davies Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

49. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  John Holmes Finished 0

51. John Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
52.  Steven Wood Finished N/A 0

52. Steven Wood -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
54.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

57. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Richard Bott Herbalife-Leisure Lakes Bikes.... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

60. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Mike Wilcock Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Andrew Butler Finished 0

65. Andrew Butler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
66.  Kevin McCann Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Robert Longden North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Alex Jones Clwb Rasio Mona Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
70.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Clive Davis Lune RCC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
72.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Christopher Belsham Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Pat Rowland Finished N/A 0

75. Pat Rowland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Stephen Hilton Finished 0

76. Stephen Hilton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Steve Bone Lakeland Sprinters Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
78.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

78. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Steve Santana Finished 0

79. Steve Santana -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
80.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Craig Sefton Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
83.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Andrew Howard Liverpool Century RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
85.  Nicholas Budworth Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Sam Power Finished Senior 0

86. Sam Power -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
87.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
88.  Craig Tabiner Finished 0

88. Craig Tabiner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
89.  Stewart Dwyer St Helens CRC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Denis Mason Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
91.  Tom O'Brian Finished 0

91. Tom O'Brian -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

96. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
97.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

98. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Adam Webster Finished N/A 0

99. Adam Webster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
102.  Jack Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
103.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Phillip Braybrooke Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
105.  Christopher Tomlin Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Paul Davies Finished 0

106. Paul Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
107.  Andrew Waugh Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
108.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
109.  Eric Taylor Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Mark Barker Manchester Triathlon Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
111.  David Castillo Finished Senior 0

111. David Castillo -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
112.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Chris Wilson Finished 0

113. Chris Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
114.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
115.  James Kennedy Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
118.  Trevor Gornall Liverpool Century RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
119.  John Griff Finished 0

119. John Griff -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
120.  Peter Holland Army Cycling Union Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

121. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
122.  Michael Ogden Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
123.  Tim Brammeier Liverpool Century RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
124.  Alan Shuttleworth Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Joseph Earley Finished 0

126. Joseph Earley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
127.  John Hussey Finished N/A 0

127. John Hussey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
128.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
129.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
130.  Nick Shingler North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
131.  Stephen Collen Coed Llandegla N Wales MBA Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
132.  Peter Grace Finished 0

132. Peter Grace -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
133.  Leonard Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Ray Blow Finished 0

134. Ray Blow -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  David Halman Altrincham RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

6. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nick Shaughnessy Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Roy Hunt Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Brian Perks Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Derek Schofield Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Kevan Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Brian Gough Finished N/A 0

10. Brian Gough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Zoe Armstrong IKON - Mazda Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Rebecca Rimmington Team PB Performance Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Eleanor Underhill Weaver Valley CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Mary White Horwich CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Droger wins Geoff Bewley Memorial

Posted 16/11/2012 - British Cycling

Dieter Droger wins Geoff Bewley Memorial in Liverpool

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£11.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk