Horwich Humdinger Cyclo-Cross/North Western League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Bolton – Sunday, 23 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244080

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Todd Grime Finished 0

20. Todd Grime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Lyica Rink Finished 0

32. Lyica Rink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Elle Clarke Finished 0

37. Elle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Rink Finished 0

38. Luke Rink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

3. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Boardman Finished Under 12 0

5. Max Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Brooks Finished 0

6. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

10. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Balas Finished 0

13. Cameron Balas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

4. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

7. Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Batel Finished 0

10. Daniel Batel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elle Dorrington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

13. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Memesme Walkingshaw Finished 0

15. Memesme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ebelina Black Finished 0

17. Ebelina Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shaun Walkingshaw Finished 0

19. Shaun Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor Bates Finished 0

20. Connor Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Warrinor Finished 0

21. Ben Warrinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ellis Bates Finished 0

22. Ellis Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Postelhmu Finished 0

23. Michael Postelhmu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Luke Standfield Finished 0

24. Luke Standfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

26. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  P Holland Finished 0

27. P Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jake Shingler Finished 0

28. Jake Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Artingstall Finished 0

29. Joseph Artingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

32. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelia Walton Finished 0

33. Amelia Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 4

2. Bryn Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Hoch Finished 0

6. David Hoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieren Banlin Vanillabikes.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

23. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dave Powell Finished Senior 0

25. Dave Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 0

30. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Oliver Perez Finished 0

40. Oliver Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Dave Brailsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Craig Smithson Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Andy Baaz Finished 0

55. Andy Baaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Desmond Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Richardson Finished 0

69. Adam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 0

70. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

74. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

75. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Andrew Mouncey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Jason Shane Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
91.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

91. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Robert Longden Team Manx Telecom Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Glyn Baines Finished N/A 0

94. Glyn Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

105. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

108. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Dave Lobban North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Larry Walls Finished 0

114. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

119. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

120. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

122. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
123.  Lee Bamber Finished 0

123. Lee Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Lee Holman Warrington RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
128.  Marc Nuttal Finished 0

128. Marc Nuttal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

129. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Steve Cooper Finished N/A 0

130. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

131. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 0

133. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Joseph Edmondson Finished 0

136. Joseph Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

10. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 2

19. Simon Dean -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Desmond Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Richardson Finished 0

28. Adam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 0

29. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Mouncey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

39. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Longden Team Manx Telecom Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Glyn Baines Finished N/A 0

42. Glyn Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

48. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Lobban North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Larry Walls Finished 0

53. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Joseph Edmondson Finished 0

58. Joseph Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steve Cooper Finished N/A 0

17. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Nick Craig wins the Horwich Humdinger

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Cyclo-cross stalwart Nick Craig chalks up latest win in Horwich Humdinger

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244080

Start Date:

Sun, 23rd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Leverhulme Park, Long Lane, Bolton, Lancashire, BL2 6EB
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Matthew Walls Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joseph Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Thomas Figgins Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Adam Hartley Velocity Globalbike Finished Youth 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Craig Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Alistair Leivers Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Thomas Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Jessica Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Tyla Loftus Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Nathan Hawthorn Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Bailey Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Joseph Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Youth 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Reece Player Mossley CRT Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Simon Price Wrexham Roads Club Finished Youth 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Cory Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Lewis Hartley Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Bill Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  James Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Archie Stewart Mossley CRT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Todd Grime Finished 0

20. Todd Grime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Corinne Side Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Dexter Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Rosa Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Solomon Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Andrew Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Kim Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Halley Woods Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Harry French Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Georgia Ashworth Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Seren Kerfoot-Robson Rhos On Sea Cycling Club Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Dominic Rutter Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Lyica Rink Finished 0

32. Lyica Rink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Thomas Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Caroline Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Katie Helsby Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Scott Slack Eastlands Velo Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Elle Clarke Finished 0

37. Elle Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Luke Rink Finished 0

38. Luke Rink -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Tyler Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Isaac Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Sarah Craig Finished 0

3. Sarah Craig -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Matti Egglestone Beacon Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Max Boardman Finished Under 12 0

5. Max Boardman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Joe Brooks Finished 0

6. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Addam Hathaway Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Anna Armstrong Border City Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Eve Martin Ribble Valley Juniors Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Oliver Walton Finished 0

10. Oliver Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Alfie Payne Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Karl Richter Mossley CRT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Cameron Balas Finished 0

13. Cameron Balas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Shannon Hawthorn Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Jocasta Minton Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Caitlin Welsh Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Aidan Lawrence Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Benjamin Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Matthew Baptista Eastlands Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Kershaw Finished 0

4. Toby Kershaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Zack Harrop Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Ethan Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ethan Cuerden Finished 0

7. Ethan Cuerden -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Joe Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Samuel Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Daniel Batel Finished 0

10. Daniel Batel -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Elle Dorrington Salt Ayre Cog Set Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Andrew Clarke Port Sunlight Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Bryn Lawrence Finished Under 12 0

13. Bryn Lawrence -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  James Donaldson Mossley CRT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Memesme Walkingshaw Finished 0

15. Memesme Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Isabel Koch Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Ebelina Black Finished 0

17. Ebelina Black -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ephraim Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shaun Walkingshaw Finished 0

19. Shaun Walkingshaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Connor Bates Finished 0

20. Connor Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Warrinor Finished 0

21. Ben Warrinor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Ellis Bates Finished 0

22. Ellis Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Michael Postelhmu Finished 0

23. Michael Postelhmu -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Luke Standfield Finished 0

24. Luke Standfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Imogen Peatfield Bolton Hot Wheels CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Libby Rutter Finished 0

26. Libby Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  P Holland Finished 0

27. P Holland -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Jake Shingler Finished 0

28. Jake Shingler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Joseph Artingstall Finished 0

29. Joseph Artingstall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Ethan Grimshaw Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Charlotte Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Elsie Haygarth Finished 0

32. Elsie Haygarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Amelia Walton Finished 0

33. Amelia Walton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 4

2. Bryn Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Giles Drake Team Elite Finished Senior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Hoch Finished 0

6. David Hoch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Matthew Lawton Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Martin Woffindin Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  John Dodgin Biketreks Racing Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Alex McNicol Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Robert Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Ashton Payne Hope Factory Racing Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Peter Wilbraham Team Elite Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Roy Davies Team Elite Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Scott Wilson Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Kieren Banlin Vanillabikes.com Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

23. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Dave Powell Finished Senior 0

25. Dave Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Anthony Morris Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Ian Rutherford Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Jason Ragg Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Bryn Davies Finished Junior 0

30. Bryn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Adam Palmer Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Andrew Nixon Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Calogero Difalco Colnago / BBB / Morgan Blue Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Ivan Vukomanovic Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Alex Webb Lyme RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Stephen Cooke Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Kristian Spreckley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Oliver Perez Finished 0

40. Oliver Perez -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0

41. Peter Howarth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Chris Thomas Warrington RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Dave Brailsford Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Edward Hibbert Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Craig Smithson Pendle Forest CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  David Switzer Lune RCC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Jacob Peatfield Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Andy Baaz Finished 0

55. Andy Baaz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 0

56. Simon Dean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
60.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

60. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
61.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
62.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
63.  Duncan Smith Cleveleys RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Desmond Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
66.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  David Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Adam Richardson Finished 0

69. Adam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 0

70. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Chris Gambles Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
72.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Steve Simpson Finished Senior 0

74. Steve Simpson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Thomas Frater Finished Senior 0

75. Thomas Frater -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
78.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
79.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Jonathan Walkingshaw Beacon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
81.  Andrew Mouncey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Stan Boyd St Helens CRC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
84.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
85.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
87.  Jason Shane Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
88.  Mike Plant North Cheshire Clarion Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
89.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
91.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

91. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Robert Longden Team Manx Telecom Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
93.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Glyn Baines Finished N/A 0

94. Glyn Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Ian Boydon Lune RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
96.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
100.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
101.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Jack Cooper Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
103.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

105. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
106.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
107.  Simon Barnes Seamons CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
108.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

108. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Dave Lobban North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  Larry Walls Finished 0

114. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
116.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
118.  Jamie Duffy Manchester BMX Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
119.  David Ryder Finished N/A 0

119. David Ryder -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
120.  Mathew Bates Finished N/A 0

120. Mathew Bates -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
121.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
122.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

122. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
123.  Lee Bamber Finished 0

123. Lee Bamber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
124.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
125.  Lee Holman Warrington RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
126.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
127.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
128.  Marc Nuttal Finished 0

128. Marc Nuttal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
129.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

129. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
130.  Steve Cooper Finished N/A 0

130. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
131.  Unknown Rider Finished 0

131. Unknown Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
132.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
133.  Daniel Reilly Finished N/A 0

133. Daniel Reilly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
134.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
135.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
136.  Joseph Edmondson Finished 0

136. Joseph Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Paul Bethell Team Elite Finished N/A 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Pete Middleton www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Adrian Lawrence Team Bglobal Finished Vet 40-49 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Jerrod Hartley Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  David Haygarth Carnac-Planet X Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Steffan Chandler Horwich CC Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mick Style Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andy Thompson Finished 0

10. Andy Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  Andrew Brindle Horwich CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Ian Ashworth Cycle Sport Pendle Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Alan Dorrington Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Neil Evans Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Ian Kendall Liverpool Century RC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Gregory McNally High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Simon Dean Finished Vet 40-49 2

19. Simon Dean -

Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Dean Smith Team Elite Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Michael Wong Lancaster CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
22.  Mark Rowson Macclesfield Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Joseph Heywood Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  Desmond Thorpe Oldham Ruffyeds Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Carl Nelson Here Come The Belgians Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  John Payne Leigh Premier RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  David Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Adam Richardson Finished 0

28. Adam Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Dave Martin Finished N/A 0

29. Dave Martin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Carl Hammal Harry Middleton Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Giles Perkins North Cheshire Clarion Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Clive Wilkinson Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Andrew Mouncey Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Mike Cleary Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Brian Renshaw Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Stuart Blackburn Lancs Fire Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Paul Sparrow Blackpool Youth Cycle Associat... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Charles Gray Manchester Wheelers Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
39.  Ian Clarke Finished N/A 0

39. Ian Clarke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Robert Longden Team Manx Telecom Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Darren O'Toole Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Glyn Baines Finished N/A 0

42. Glyn Baines -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Richard Watts Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Paul Warrener Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andrew Bernard Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Bob Clarke Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jeremy Eastham Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Darren Palfreyman Finished 0

48. Darren Palfreyman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Christopher Peatfield Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  David Hollingworth Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Dave Lobban North Cheshire Clarion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Nicholas Coombes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Larry Walls Finished 0

53. Larry Walls -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  David Thorp Manchester BMX Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Mark Lenderyou Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Geoffrey Garnham Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
57.  Robert Edmondson Cycle Sport Pendle Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  Joseph Edmondson Finished 0

58. Joseph Edmondson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Howarth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Ray Pugh Liverpool Mercury (Dolan) CC Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Gus French Here Come The Belgians Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Graham Kennerley Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Simon Cunningham Manchester Wheelers Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Speirs Horwich CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Stephen Artingstall Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Martin Rogers Birkenhead North End CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Alan Cook Wills Wheels Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Peter Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Colin Humphreys Red Rose Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Michael OShea Rossendale RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Brian Clayton Finished Vet 50+ 0

14. Brian Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
15.  John Gillmore East Liverpool Whls Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Paul Andrews Lancaster CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Steve Cooper Finished N/A 0

17. Steve Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Robert Duckworth Bury Clarion Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Rebecca Preece Red Rose Olympic CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Karen Payton Cycle Sport Pendle Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Chloe Parrington Welland Valley CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Amy Baron-Hall VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Nick Craig wins the Horwich Humdinger

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Cyclo-cross stalwart Nick Craig chalks up latest win in Horwich Humdinger

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 11:30 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£6.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 11:30
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 12:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 13:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry:
Sun 23/09/12 – 13:00
Go-Cross, None
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 5
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 23/09/12 14:00 Category A CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 23/09/12 – 14:00
Category A, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk