SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 12 inc. 35th Circuit of the Moor

Cyclo-Cross , Bakewell – Saturday, 29 Dec 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244076

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Dec 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:07:35:000
2.  Alex Gordon Finished 00:00:40:000 0

2. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:000
3.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:01:06:000 0

3. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:000
4.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:10:000
5.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:16:000
6.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:24:000
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:42:000
8.  Dylan Richardson Finished 00:02:01:000 0

8. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:000
9.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:05:000
10.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 00:02:12:000 0

10. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
11.  Charlotte Crane Finished 00:02:45:000 0

11. Charlotte Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:000
12.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 00:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:04:000
13.  Ben Marin Finished 00:03:17:000 0

13. Ben Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:000
14.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:22:000
15.  Ben Mellor Finished --- 0

15. Ben Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Steed Finished --- 0

17. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Owen Prince Finished --- 0

18. Owen Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Doug Main Finished --- 0

19. Doug Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dillon Air Finished --- 0

20. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sam Hasfield Finished --- 0

21. Sam Hasfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harriet Claxton Finished --- 0

22. Harriet Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matilda Claxton Finished --- 0

23. Matilda Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Annabel Shunburne Finished --- 0

24. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Crane Finished --- 0

25. Oliver Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Riley Howe Finished --- 0

26. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Rosanna Reed Finished --- 0

27. Rosanna Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Reed Finished --- 0

28. Oliver Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:12:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:49:000
2.  Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 00:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:16:000
4.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:34:000
5.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:36:000
6.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:39:000
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:56:000
8.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:11:000
9.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:28:000
10.  Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:33:000
11.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:33:000
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:36:000
13.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:44:000
14.  Joe Brooks Finished 00:01:50:000 0

14. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:000
15.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:55:000
16.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:01:000
17.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:01:000
18.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:11:000
19.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:37:000
20.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:51:000
21.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:57:000
22.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:03:08:000 0

22. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:000
23.  Peta Jarvis Finished 00:03:14:000 0

23. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:000
24.  Liam Northridge Finished 00:03:16:000 0

24. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:000
25.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:18:000
26.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:20:000
27.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sandy Jarvis Finished --- 0

36. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Daniel Reynolds Finished --- 0

39. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sam Marsh Finished --- 0

40. Sam Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sara Gould Finished --- 0

41. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  William Towie Finished --- 0

42. William Towie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alice Crane Finished --- 0

43. Alice Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Nathan Gould Finished --- 0

44. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Samuel Morgan Finished Under 12 --- 0

45. Samuel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Maya Rivers Finished --- 0

46. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:18:36:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:18:36:000
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:34:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:34:000
4.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:08:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:000
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:02:09:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:000
6.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:02:40:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:000
7.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:03:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:000
8.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:03:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:000
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:03:39:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:000
10.  Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:000
11.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:35:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:35:000
12.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:04:49:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:000
13.  Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:03:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:000
14.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:000
15.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
16.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:05:55:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:55:000
17.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:06:24:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:24:000
18.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:06:32:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:32:000
19.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:06:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:36:000
20.  Sam McKenzie Finished 00:06:45:000 0

20. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:45:000
21.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:07:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:02:000
22.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:41:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:41:000
23.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:08:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:14:000
24.  Harry Purdell Finished 00:10:05:000 0

24. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:05:000
25.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Holly Gould Finished --- 0

30. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Georgia Crapper Finished --- 0

31. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Booth Finished --- 0

32. Chris Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sue Fisher Finished N/A 0

7. Sue Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:50:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:45:000
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:19:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:19:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:02:16:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:000
4.  Tom Last SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:15:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:15:000
6.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:03:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:000
7.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 00:03:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:000
8.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:03:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:000
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:04:04:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:000
10.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:04:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:47:000
11.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:13:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:13:000
12.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:06:26:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:26:000
13.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:06:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:49:000
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 00:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:000
15.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:07:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:28:000
16.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:09:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:00:000
17.  Tom Haines Finished Senior --- 4

17. Tom Haines -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Duncan Finished --- 0

23. Alan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Patrick Gould Finished --- 0

25. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Gregory Finished --- 0

34. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Peter Steed Finished N/A --- 0

38. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Damon Hammond Lees Brook Community Sports Co... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Prince Finished N/A --- 0

67. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Philip Blundell Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Kevin Hornsby Finished --- 0

80. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Lee Dobson Finished N/A --- 0

82. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Michael Townend Finished --- 0

84. Michael Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Richard Baybutt Finished --- 0

89. Richard Baybutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Maia Vai Adiv Finished --- 0

90. Maia Vai Adiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Joe Bowman Finished Senior --- 0

91. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Robert Duncan Finished --- 0

100. Robert Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Paul Birkin Finished --- 0

102. Paul Birkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Bush Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Derek Hurton Beacon Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Birkin Finished 0

19. Paul Birkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Fletcher secures convincing victory in Notts and Derby R12

Posted 30/12/2012 - British Cycling

David Fletcher wins latest SRAM Notts and Derby League round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244076

Start Date:

Sat, 29th Dec 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre, Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Entry close date

Mon, 24th Dec 2012

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 9 - Results
1.  Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:35:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:07:35:000
2.  Alex Gordon Finished 00:00:40:000 0

2. Alex Gordon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:00:40:000
3.  Fred Shenton Finished 00:01:06:000 0

3. Fred Shenton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:06:000
4.  Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:10:000
5.  Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:16:000
6.  Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:24:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:24:000
7.  Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:42:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:42:000
8.  Dylan Richardson Finished 00:02:01:000 0

8. Dylan Richardson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:01:000
9.  Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:02:05:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:05:000
10.  Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 00:02:12:000 0

10. Charlie Coleston-Shields -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
11.  Charlotte Crane Finished 00:02:45:000 0

11. Charlotte Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:45:000
12.  Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 00:03:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:04:000
13.  Ben Marin Finished 00:03:17:000 0

13. Ben Marin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:17:000
14.  Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:22:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:22:000
15.  Ben Mellor Finished --- 0

15. Ben Mellor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jacob Steed Finished --- 0

17. Jacob Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Owen Prince Finished --- 0

18. Owen Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Doug Main Finished --- 0

19. Doug Main -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Dillon Air Finished --- 0

20. Dillon Air -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Sam Hasfield Finished --- 0

21. Sam Hasfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Harriet Claxton Finished --- 0

22. Harriet Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Matilda Claxton Finished --- 0

23. Matilda Claxton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Annabel Shunburne Finished --- 0

24. Annabel Shunburne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Oliver Crane Finished --- 0

25. Oliver Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Riley Howe Finished --- 0

26. Riley Howe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Rosanna Reed Finished --- 0

27. Rosanna Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Reed Finished --- 0

28. Oliver Reed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:12:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:12:49:000
2.  Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 00:00:02:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:02:000
3.  Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:16:000
4.  Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:34:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:34:000
5.  Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:36:000
6.  Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:39:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:39:000
7.  Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:00:56:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:00:56:000
8.  Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:01:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:11:000
9.  Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:28:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:28:000
10.  Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:33:000
11.  Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:33:000
12.  James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:36:000
13.  Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:44:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:44:000
14.  Joe Brooks Finished 00:01:50:000 0

14. Joe Brooks -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:50:000
15.  Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:01:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:55:000
16.  Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:01:000
17.  Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:01:000
18.  Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:11:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:11:000
19.  Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:37:000
20.  Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:51:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:51:000
21.  Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:02:57:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:57:000
22.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:03:08:000 0

22. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:08:000
23.  Peta Jarvis Finished 00:03:14:000 0

23. Peta Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:14:000
24.  Liam Northridge Finished 00:03:16:000 0

24. Liam Northridge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:16:000
25.  Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 00:03:18:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:18:000
26.  Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:03:20:000
27.  Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
30.  Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
33.  Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
36.  Sandy Jarvis Finished --- 0

36. Sandy Jarvis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Daniel Reynolds Finished --- 0

39. Daniel Reynolds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Sam Marsh Finished --- 0

40. Sam Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Sara Gould Finished --- 0

41. Sara Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  William Towie Finished --- 0

42. William Towie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Alice Crane Finished --- 0

43. Alice Crane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Nathan Gould Finished --- 0

44. Nathan Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Samuel Morgan Finished Under 12 --- 0

45. Samuel Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
46.  Maya Rivers Finished --- 0

46. Maya Rivers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:18:36:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:18:36:000
2.  Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:34:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:34:000
4.  Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:08:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:08:000
5.  Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:02:09:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:09:000
6.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:02:40:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:40:000
7.  Joshua Waters Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:03:10:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:10:000
8.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:03:25:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:25:000
9.  Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:03:39:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:39:000
10.  Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:000
11.  Harry Lewis Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:35:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:35:000
12.  John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:04:49:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:49:000
13.  Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:03:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:03:000
14.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:000
15.  Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
16.  Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:05:55:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:55:000
17.  Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:06:24:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:24:000
18.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:06:32:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:32:000
19.  Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:06:36:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:36:000
20.  Sam McKenzie Finished 00:06:45:000 0

20. Sam McKenzie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:06:45:000
21.  Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:07:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:02:000
22.  Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:41:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:41:000
23.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:08:14:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:14:000
24.  Harry Purdell Finished 00:10:05:000 0

24. Harry Purdell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:10:05:000
25.  Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth --- 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Holly Gould Finished --- 0

30. Holly Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Georgia Crapper Finished --- 0

31. Georgia Crapper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Chris Booth Finished --- 0

32. Chris Booth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  Sue Fisher Finished N/A 0

7. Sue Fisher -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Junior - Results
1.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:50:45:000 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:50:45:000
2.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:19:000 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:01:19:000
3.  Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:02:16:000 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:16:000
4.  Tom Last SportGrub Cycling Team Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
5.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:15:000 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:03:15:000
6.  Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:03:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:48:000
7.  Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 00:03:51:000 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:51:000
8.  Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:03:55:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:55:000
9.  Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:04:04:000 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:04:000
10.  James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:04:47:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:04:47:000
11.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:13:000 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:06:13:000
12.  Joe Fox Rapha Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:06:26:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:26:000
13.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:06:49:000 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:06:49:000
14.  James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished 00:07:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:07:10:000
15.  Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:07:28:000 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:28:000
16.  William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:09:00:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:09:00:000
17.  Tom Haines Finished Senior --- 4

17. Tom Haines -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Bengareth Roff Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Alan Duncan Finished --- 0

23. Alan Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
25.  Patrick Gould Finished --- 0

25. Patrick Gould -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
27.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
31.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
33.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Nigel Gregory Finished --- 0

34. Nigel Gregory -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Peter Steed Finished N/A --- 0

38. Peter Steed -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
44.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
59.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
62.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
63.  Damon Hammond Lees Brook Community Sports Co... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
66.  Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Andrew Prince Finished N/A --- 0

67. Andrew Prince -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
68.  Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Philip Blundell Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
74.  Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
75.  Robert Andrews Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
77.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
79.  Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Kevin Hornsby Finished --- 0

80. Kevin Hornsby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
81.  Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Lee Dobson Finished N/A --- 0

82. Lee Dobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  John Hind Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
84.  Michael Townend Finished --- 0

84. Michael Townend -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Richard Baybutt Finished --- 0

89. Richard Baybutt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  Maia Vai Adiv Finished --- 0

90. Maia Vai Adiv -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Joe Bowman Finished Senior --- 0

91. Joe Bowman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
92.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
97.  Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Robert Duncan Finished --- 0

100. Robert Duncan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Paul Birkin Finished --- 0

102. Paul Birkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Bush Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Derek Hurton Beacon Wheelers Did not start N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: N/A
--- Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
Points: 40 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 26
Points: 26 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 23
Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 18
Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Nigel Gregory Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Mervyn Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
11.  Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Paul Birkin Finished 0

19. Paul Birkin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Reports

Cross: Fletcher secures convincing victory in Notts and Derby R12

Posted 30/12/2012 - British Cycling

David Fletcher wins latest SRAM Notts and Derby League round

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 9 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
10 mins
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 12:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 12:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 13:00
Category A, CX Band 3
30 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 13:30
Category A, CX Band 4
Junior Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 6
50 mins
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 --- 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
50 mins
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 3
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 29/12/12 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sat 29/12/12 – 14:15
Category A, CX Band 4

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk