Event URN:
244076
Start date:
Sat, 29th Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Thornbridge Outdoors Education Centre
Great Longstone, Bakewell, DE45 1NY
( View map )
Series:
Notts & Derby League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Mon, 24th Dec 2012
Event promoted by:
Matlock CC ( website )
Event website:
http://ndcxl.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Lee Shunburne
The Old Post Office
Oakstedge Lane
Milltown
Chesterfield
Derbyshire
S45 0HA
07902 239079
lee.shunburne@nottingham.ac.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
29 Dec 12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
29 Dec 12 13:00 Youth Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins
29 Dec 12 13:30 Women Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...

View All

Event Location:

Great Longstone,
Bakewell,
DE45 1NY

Race: Under 9

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Youth

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 17 days 5 hours 3 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 13:00 Category A CX Band 3 Youth 30 mins

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 13:30 Category A CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Junior

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 17 days 5 hours 3 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 6 Junior 50 mins

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

View Entrants

Online entry closed 1 year 6 months 17 days 5 hours 3 minutes 4 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 50 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 3 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
29 Dec 12 14:15 Category A CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 30/12/2012 - British Cycling

David Fletcher wins latest SRAM Notts and Derby League round.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Gould Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:07:35:000 0
2 Alex Gordon Finished 00:00:40:000 0
3 Fred Shenton Finished 00:01:06:000 0
4 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:10:000 0
5 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:16:000 0
6 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:24:000 0
7 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:42:000 0
8 Dylan Richardson Finished 00:02:01:000 0
9 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 00:02:05:000 0
10 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 00:02:12:000 0
11 Charlotte Crane Finished 00:02:45:000 0
12 Finley Bass Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 00:03:04:000 0
13 Ben Marin Finished 00:03:17:000 0
14 Harriet Limb Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:22:000 0
15 Ben Mellor Finished 0
16 Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
17 Jacob Steed Finished 0
18 Owen Prince Finished 0
19 Doug Main Finished 0
20 Dillon Air Finished 0
21 Sam Hasfield Finished 0
22 Harriet Claxton Finished 0
23 Matilda Claxton Finished 0
24 Annabel Shunburne Finished 0
25 Oliver Crane Finished 0
26 Riley Howe Finished 0
27 Rosanna Reed Finished 0
28 Oliver Reed Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:12:49:000 0
2 Charlie Craig Team Scott UK Finished Under 12 00:00:02:000 0
3 Ben Dowson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:00:16:000 0
4 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:34:000 0
5 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:00:36:000 0
6 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:00:39:000 0
7 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:00:56:000 0
8 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:01:11:000 0
9 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:28:000 0
10 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
11 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:01:33:000 0
12 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 00:01:36:000 0
13 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:01:44:000 0
14 Joe Brooks Finished 00:01:50:000 0
15 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 00:01:55:000 0
16 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
17 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 00:02:01:000 0
18 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:11:000 0
19 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:37:000 0
20 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 00:02:51:000 0
21 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 00:02:57:000 0
22 Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:03:08:000 0
23 Peta Jarvis Finished 00:03:14:000 0
24 Liam Northridge Finished 00:03:16:000 0
25 Maximus Walling Leicester Off Road Club Finished Under 12 00:03:18:000 0
26 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 00:03:20:000 0
27 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
29 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
30 Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
34 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
37 Carter Howe Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
38 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
39 Daniel Reynolds Finished 0
40 Sam Marsh Finished 0
41 Sara Gould Finished 0
42 William Towie Finished 0
43 Alice Crane Finished 0
44 Nathan Gould Finished 0
45 Samuel Morgan Finished Under 12 0
46 Maya Rivers Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:18:36:000 40
2 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 34
3 Jake Poole PH-MAS Cycling Finished Youth 00:00:34:000 30
4 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:01:08:000 26
5 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:02:09:000 23
6 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:02:40:000 20
7 Joshua Waters Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:03:10:000 18
8 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:03:25:000 16
9 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:03:39:000 14
10 Bobbin Gardner Harrogate Nova CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 12
11 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:04:35:000 10
12 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:04:49:000 9
13 Connie Hurton Beacon Wheelers Finished Youth 00:05:03:000 20
14 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 8
15 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 7
16 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:05:55:000 6
17 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 00:06:24:000 16
18 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:06:32:000 5
19 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 00:06:36:000 4
20 Sam McKenzie Finished 00:06:45:000 0
21 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:07:02:000 12
22 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 00:07:41:000 9
23 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 00:08:14:000 7
24 Harry Purdell Finished 00:10:05:000 0
25 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 5
26 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 4
27 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
28 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
29 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 2
30 Holly Gould Finished 0
31 Georgia Crapper Finished 0
32 Chris Booth Finished 0
33 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
34 Luke Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished 0
35 Jack Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 20
2 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 16
3 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 12
4 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
6 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Sue Fisher Finished 0
8 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
9 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
10 Caroline Smith Twickenham CC Finished Senior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 3
2 Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 2
3 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Fletcher Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 00:50:45:000 40
2 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 00:01:19:000 34
3 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 00:02:16:000 30
4 Tom Last Metaltek KUOTA RT Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 26
5 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 00:03:15:000 23
6 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 00:03:48:000 20
7 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 00:03:51:000 18
8 Keith Murray Team Scott UK Finished Senior 00:03:55:000 16
9 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 00:04:04:000 14
10 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:04:47:000 12
11 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 00:06:13:000 10
12 Joe Fox Rapha Condor Cycling Club Finished Senior 00:06:26:000 9
13 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 00:06:49:000 8
14 James Furniss www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished 00:07:10:000 0
15 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 00:07:28:000 6
16 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 00:09:00:000 5
17 Tom Haines Finished Senior 4
18 Chris Bradley www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Senior 3
19 Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 2
20 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 1
21 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
22 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Alan Duncan Finished 0
24 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Patrick Gould Finished 0
26 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Joe Atkins Coventry Road Club Finished Senior 0
29 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
30 Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
31 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
32 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
33 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
34 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
35 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
36 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
37 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Peter Steed Finished N/A 0
39 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
40 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
41 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
43 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
44 Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
46 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
47 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
48 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
50 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
51 Lee Cairns Rossington Wheelers Finished Senior 0
52 Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
53 Jess Elliott www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 0
54 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
55 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
56 Simon Cave Harrogate Nova CC Finished Senior 0
57 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
58 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
60 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
61 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
62 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Damon Hammond Lees Brook Community Sports Co... Finished N/A 0
64 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
65 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
66 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
67 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
68 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
70 Philip Blundell Finished Senior 0
71 Richard Thoday Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
72 Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
73 Adrian Ravenscroft Birmingham CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
75 Robert Andrews Finished N/A 0
76 Nicholas Bates Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
77 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
78 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
79 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
80 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
81 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Lee Dobson City of London Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
83 John Hind Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Michael Townend Finished 0
85 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
86 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
87 Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
88 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
89 Richard Baybutt Finished 0
90 Maia Vai Adiv Finished 0
91 Joe Bowman Finished N/A 0
92 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
93 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
94 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
95 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
96 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
97 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
98 David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
99 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
100 Robert Duncan Finished 0
101 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
102 Paul Birkin Finished 0
Gary Bush Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not start N/A 0
Derek Hurton Beacon Wheelers Did not start N/A 0
Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Did not start Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicholas Craig Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 40
2 Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 34
3 Robert Wimble www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 30
4 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 26
5 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 23
6 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
7 Jason Marriott Finished Vet 40-49 18
8 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
9 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
10 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
11 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
12 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 9
13 Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 8
14 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
15 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
16 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
17 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
18 Jess Elliott www.zepnat.com RT/GSG Clothing Finished Vet 40-49 3
19 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Kevin Payton Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
10 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
14 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
15 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
16 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
17 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Birkin Finished 0