SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 27 Oct 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244072

Start Date:

Sat, 27th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Bramcote Hills Park, Moor Lane, Nottingham, NG9 3GF
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
27/10/12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
27/10/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
27/10/12 13:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
27/10/12 13:30 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
27/10/12 14:15 Junior Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
27/10/12 14:15 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 50 mins
27/10/12 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
27/10/12 14:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/10/12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 9
Sat 27/10/12 - 12:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/10/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 27/10/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/10/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 27/10/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 13:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Sat 27/10/12 - 13:30
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/10/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Sat 27/10/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 27/10/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sat 27/10/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sat 27/10/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 27/10/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sat 27/10/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Cross: Bryan wins at Bramcote

Posted 28/10/2012 - British Cycling

Veteran Jim Bryan wins latest SRAM Notts and Derby League View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Gould Finished 0
2 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
3 Fred Shenton Finished 0
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
6 Alex Gordon Finished 0
7 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
8 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Harrison Wallace Finished 0
10 Oscar Reily-McQueen Finished 0
11 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Henry Pawson Finished 0
13 Ethan Rastall Finished 0
14 Charlie Newing Finished 0
15 Billy Jowett Finished 0
16 Iden Air Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Harriet Limb Finished 0
18 Heidi Taylor Finished 0
19 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
20 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
21 Tom Woolf Finished 0
22 Ella Gregory Finished 0
23 Dillon Air Finished 0
24 Jacob Stead Finished 0
25 Thomas Prince Finished 0
26 Charlotte Crane Finished 0
27 Joe Ward Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Seb Varley Finished 0
29 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
31 Evie Steed Finished 0
32 Anabelle Walker Finished 0
33 Lara Husselbee Finished 0
34 Ingrid Gascoigne Finished 0
35 Douglas Main Finished 0
36 Riley Howe Finished 0
37 Oliver Crane Finished 0
38 Evie Carr Finished 0
39 Freya Carr Finished 0
40 Pascal Sutton Finished 0
41 Harry Walker Finished 0
42 Max Horsefield Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Ellie Smith Finished 0
6 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Alex Gregory Finished 0
10 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
11 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
12 Vincent Machin 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
14 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
18 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
19 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Finlay Cooper-Oldroyd Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished Under 12 0
21 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
22 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
23 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
25 Madeleine Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
28 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
29 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
30 James Ingram Finished 0
31 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
32 Liam Northridge Finished 0
33 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
34 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
35 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
36 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
40 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Archie Lewis Finished 0
44 Finn Reilly-McQueen Finished 0
45 Kieran Smith Finished 0
46 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
47 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
48 Mark Barton Finished 0
49 Harry Large Finished 0
50 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
51 Sarah Gould Finished 0
52 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
53 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
54 Lewis Edge Finished 0
55 Alex Millington Finished 0
56 Ben Le Noury Finished 0
57 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
58 Taylor Carr Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
59 Josh Pine Finished 0
60 Tom Barton Finished 0
61 Holly McGarva Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
62 Ben Conibear Finished 0
63 Martin Seddon Finished 0
64 Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
65 Ella Rastall Finished 0
66 Oliver Kilcullen Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
67 Dylan Jowett Finished 0
68 Jordan Davies Finished 0
69 Oliver Carr Finished 0
70 Lizzy Edge Finished 0
71 Lewis Knight Finished 0
72 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
73 Nathan Gould Finished 0
74 Maya Rivers Finished 0
75 Alice Taylor Finished 0
76 Alice Crane Finished 0
77 Codie Strickland Finished 0
78 Jake O'Reilly Finished 0
79 Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
80 Ellis Cadd Finished 0
81 Dominic Hubner Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
2 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
3 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
4 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
5 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 7
6 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 5
7 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 4
8 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 3
9 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
10 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 1
11 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
13 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
14 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
15 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
16 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
17 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
18 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
19 Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
20 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 20
21 Callum Furber Finished 0
22 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
23 Joshua Bonner Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
24 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
25 George Swindell Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
26 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
27 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
28 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
29 William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
31 Sam Murray Finished 0
32 Will Barker 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
33 Finn Lydon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
34 Bob Towndrow Finished 0
35 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 9
36 Hannah Clay 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Youth 7
37 Joe Stuttard Finished 0
38 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 5
39 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
40 Georgia Crapper Finished 0
41 Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
42 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
43 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
44 Jack Mansfield Finished Youth 0
45 Madeleine McBrearty Finished 0
46 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 1
47 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 0
48 Evie Fletcher Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
49 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
50 Aaron Young Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Melissa Mather Finished Senior 0
3 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Maddi Smith Finished Veteran 0
5 Vivien Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 0
6 Lucy Gossage Finished 0
7 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
8 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
9 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
10 Hilary Bloor Crosstrax Finished Veteran 1
11 Ana Gill Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 6
2 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 4
3 Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 3
4 Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 2
5 Lindon Evans Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
--- William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Junior 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 16
3 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 12
4 Lee Shunburne Fossa Racing Finished Senior 9
5 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
6 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 0
8 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 3
9 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 2
10 Paul Cox Finished Senior 1
11 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
12 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
14 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Lewis Tarnai-Wilson Ashfield RC Finished Senior 0
16 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 0
18 Tom Haines Finished Senior 0
19 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Jonathan Dexter Finished 0
21 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
23 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
25 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
26 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
27 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
28 Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
29 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Patrick Gould Finished 0
32 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
33 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
34 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
35 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
36 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
38 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
39 Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
41 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
42 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
43 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
44 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
47 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Harry Thompson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Junior 0
49 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
50 Paul Millington Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
51 Paul Silverman Finished Senior 0
52 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
53 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
54 James Dyson 3RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
56 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
57 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
58 Peter Slead Finished 0
59 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
60 Gabriel Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
61 Daniel Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
62 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
63 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
64 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
65 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
66 Michael Richmond Finished Senior 0
67 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
68 Simon Whitham Long Eaton Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Gregory McCullum Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
70 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
71 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
72 Ian King Coalville Whls CC Finished 0
73 Lindon Evans Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
74 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
75 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
76 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
77 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
78 Russell Beardmore Swinnerton Cycles Finished Senior 0
79 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
80 John Billsborrow Finished 0
81 Chris Cauter Finished 0
82 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
83 Dominic Limb Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
84 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
85 Michael McDermott Finished Vet 50+ 0
86 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
87 Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
88 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
89 Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
90 Johnathan Radford Finished 0
91 Tim Doyle TFN Triathlon Club Finished Veteran 0
92 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
93 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
94 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
95 James Lamb Finished 0
96 Michael Roach Finished Vet 50+ 0
97 Nigel Bathurst Finished N/A 0
98 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
99 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
100 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
101 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
102 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
103 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
104 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
105 Michael Woodward Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
106 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
107 Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0
108 Graham White Finished 0
109 Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
111 Dave Riley Finished 0
112 Timothy Bonner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
113 Andy Riley Finished 0
114 John Anthony Finished 0
115 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
116 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
117 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
118 William Hall Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
119 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
120 Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
121 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
122 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
123 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
124 Adam Weeks Finished N/A 0
125 Philip Jones Crosstrax Finished Vet 50+ 0
126 George Price Finished 0
127 Richard Viney Addiscombe CC Finished Senior 0
128 Karl Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
129 David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
130 Robert Cogings Finished 0
131 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
132 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers Finished N/A 0
133 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
134 Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
135 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
136 Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
137 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
138 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
139 Toby O'Reilly Finished 0
140 Geoff Carter Finished 0
141 Michael Clayton Finished Senior 0
--- Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- John Johnson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Did not finish N/A 0
--- William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Junior 0
--- Paul Shaw South Pennine RC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- David Steed Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Steve Train Nottingham Clarion CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Alex Whiting Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 James Bryan www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Matthew Crouch Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
10 Nigel Gregory Finished 0

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
7 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
8 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
10 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk