SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Nottingham – Saturday, 22 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244068

Start Date:

Sat, 22nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Chetwynd Barracks, Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

Info for Riders

As the venue is on Ministry of Defence land there are certain security measures which need to be adhered to regarding access to the camp. See http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/boards/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1084&p=2924#p2924 for details


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
22/09/12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
22/09/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
22/09/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
22/09/12 13:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
22/09/12 14:15 Junior Category B CX Band 6 Junior 50 mins
22/09/12 14:15 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 50 mins
22/09/12 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
22/09/12 14:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 9
Sat 22/09/12 - 12:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 22/09/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Sat 22/09/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 22/09/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Sat 22/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 22/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sat 22/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sat 22/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 22/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sat 22/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Cross: Whittall wins in Notts/Derby

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall wins in latest SRAM Notts and Derby League

View Full Report

Venue Change: Notts and Derby Cross

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

Event moves to new venue

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Gould Finished 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Henry Pawson Finished 0
4 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
7 Fred Shenton Finished 0
8 Harrison Wallace Finished 0
9 Harriet Limb Finished 0
10 Charlie Colston-Shields Finished 0
11 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
12 Jasper Elliott Finished 0
13 Finlay Holland Finished 0
14 Charlie Newing Finished 0
15 Finlay Scott Finished 0
16 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Zac Machin Finished 0
18 Thomas Woolf Finished 0
19 Rose Price Finished 0
20 Seb Varley Finished 0
21 Thomas Prince Finished 0
22 Owen Prince Finished 0
23 Lewis Billington Finished 0
24 Rosie Mansfield Finished 0
25 Jasmin Marshall Finished 0
26 Oliver Roberts Finished 0
27 Evie Steed Finished 0
28 Jacob Stead Finished 0
29 Bekaleigh Allen Finished 0
30 James Martin Finished 0
31 Ella Perry Finished 0
32 Ridley Howe Finished 0
33 Harvey Grace-Fearn Finished 0
34 Hanna Allen Finished 0
35 Unknown Rider Finished 0
36 Pascal Sutton Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Ellie Smith Finished 0
8 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
12 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
14 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
17 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
21 Alex Colston-Shields Finished 0
22 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Liam Northridge Finished 0
24 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 James Ingram Finished 0
28 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
30 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
31 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
33 Thomas Fearn Finished 0
34 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
35 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
37 Harry Lodge Finished 0
38 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
40 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
41 Mark Janker Finished 0
42 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
44 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
45 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
46 Sara Gould Finished 0
47 Benjamin Conibear Finished 0
48 Taylor Carr Finished 0
49 Nathan Gould Finished 0
50 Jack Watson Finished 0
51 Samuel Morgan Finished Under 12 0
52 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
53 Timothy Allen Finished 0
54 Maya Rivers Finished 0
55 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
56 Oliver Carr Finished 0
57 Nicole Smith Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Melissa Mather Finished Senior 0
3 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 9
5 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 7
6 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
8 Teresa Billington Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
9 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
10 Charlotte Shields Finished 0
11 Cathy McKenzie Finished 0
12 Charlotte Jolly Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
3 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
4 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
6 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 5
7 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
8 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 3
9 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
10 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 1
11 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
13 George Racer Finished 0
14 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
15 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
16 David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
17 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
18 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
19 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
21 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
22 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
24 Joshua Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
25 J Carter Finished 0
26 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
27 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
29 Sam McKenzie Finished 0
30 Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
31 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
32 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
33 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 12
34 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
35 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 9
36 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 7
37 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
38 William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
40 Jack Mansfield Finished Youth 0
41 Holly Gould Finished 0
42 Nathan Priestley Finished Youth 0
43 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
44 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 3
45 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
46 Daniel Pratchet Finished 0
47 Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 1
48 Aaron Young Finished 0
49 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
50 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
51 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
3 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
4 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 20
2 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 16
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
4 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
6 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
7 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 0
8 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 3
9 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 1
11 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
12 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
13 Paul Cox Finished Senior 0
14 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
16 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
17 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
18 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
19 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
20 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
23 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
24 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
25 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
30 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
31 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
32 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
35 Lawrence Foot Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
36 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
38 Alan Duncan Finished 0
39 Mark Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
40 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
41 David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Dave Saunders Finished 0
45 Patrick Gould Finished 0
46 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
47 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
49 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
51 Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
52 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
53 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
54 Paul Silverman Finished Senior 0
55 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
56 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
57 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
59 David Smith Finished N/A 0
60 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
61 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Will Goulbourne Finished 0
63 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
65 Dean Tracey Finished 0
66 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
67 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
68 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
69 Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
70 Adam Bird Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
73 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
74 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
75 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
76 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
77 James Everson-Crane Finished 0
78 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
79 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
80 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
81 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
82 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
83 Andy McKenzie Finished 0
84 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
85 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
86 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
88 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
89 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Tony King Finished 0
91 Russell Beardmore Swinnerton Cycles Finished Senior 0
92 Simon Witham Finished 0
93 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
94 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
95 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
96 Nic Moran Finished 0
97 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
98 Mike Dobson Finished 0
99 Liam Hallam www.samcycling.com Finished N/A 0
100 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
101 John Bilsborough Finished 0
102 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
103 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
104 Andy Riley Finished 0
105 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
106 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
107 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
108 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
109 Terry Taylor Finished 0
110 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
111 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
112 Alex McCristal Finished N/A 0
113 Dave Riley Finished 0
114 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
115 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
116 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
117 Robert Duncan Finished 0
118 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
119 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
120 Eric Varley Finished 0
121 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
122 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
123 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
124 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
125 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
126 Jake Smith VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
127 Edward Mosley Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
128 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
129 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
130 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
131 Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
132 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
133 Steve Smith Finished 0
134 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
135 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
136 Craig Preece Finished 0
137 Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
138 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
139 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers Finished N/A 0
140 Clare Tracey Finished 0
141 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
142 Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
143 Nigel Finch Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
144 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
145 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
146 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
147 Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
--- Jonathan Dexter Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Kieren Lewin Did not finish 0
--- David McCrear Did not finish N/A 0
--- Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Alex Whiting Did not finish 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
4 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 9
5 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
10 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
13 David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
21 David Smith Finished N/A 0
22 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
24 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
25 Adam Bird Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
28 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
29 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
30 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
31 James Everson-Crane Finished 0
32 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
33 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
34 andy McKenzie Finished 0
35 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
36 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
37 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Tony King Finished 0
39 Simon Witham Finished 0
40 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Nic Moran Finished 0
42 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
43 Mike Dobson Finished 0
44 John Bilsborough Finished 0
45 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Andy Riley Finished 0
47 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
48 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
49 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
50 Eric Varley Finished 0
51 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
52 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
54 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
55 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
56 Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
--- Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
5 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
13 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
15 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
16 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
17 Dave Riley Finished 0
18 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
20 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
21 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
23 Steve Smith Finished 0
24 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
25 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
26 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
27 Nigel Finch Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
28 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
30 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
31 Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
--- Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5