Event URN:
244068
Start date:
Sat, 22nd Sep 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Chetwynd Barracks
Swiney Way, Chilwell, Nottingham, NG9 5HA
( View map )
Series:
Notts & Derby League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Ashfield RC ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://ndcxl.org.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Gavin Hardwicke
07792057240
gavin.hardwicke@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
As the venue is on Ministry of Defence land there are certain security measures which need to be adhered to regarding access to the camp. See http://www.ndcxl.org.uk/boards/viewtopic.php?f=3&t=1084&p=2924#p2924 for details
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
22 Sep 12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
22 Sep 12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,...
22 Sep 12 13:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

View All

Event Location:

Swiney Way,
Chilwell,
Nottingham,
NG9 5HA

Race: Under 9

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins

Race: Under 12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

Race: Youth

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Junior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 50 mins

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 50 mins

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
22 Sep 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 23/09/2012 - British Cycling

Gareth Whittall wins in latest SRAM Notts and Derby League.. [more]

Venue Change

Posted 10/09/2012 - British Cycling

Event moves to new venue.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Sam Gould Finished 0
2 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Henry Pawson Finished 0
4 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
5 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
7 Fred Shenton Finished 0
8 Harrison Wallace Finished 0
9 Harriet Limb Finished 0
10 Charlie Colston-Shields Finished 0
11 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
12 Jasper Elliott Finished 0
13 Finlay Holland Finished 0
14 Charlie Newing Finished 0
15 Finlay Scott Finished 0
16 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Zac Machin Finished 0
18 Thomas Woolf Finished 0
19 Rose Price Finished 0
20 Seb Varley Finished 0
21 Thomas Prince Finished 0
22 Owen Prince Finished 0
23 Lewis Billington Finished 0
24 Rosie Mansfield Finished 0
25 Jasmin Marshall Finished 0
26 Oliver Roberts Finished 0
27 Evie Steed Finished 0
28 Jacob Stead Finished 0
29 Bekaleigh Allen Finished 0
30 James Martin Finished 0
31 Ella Perry Finished 0
32 Ridley Howe Finished 0
33 Harvey Grace-Fearn Finished 0
34 Hanna Allen Finished 0
35 Unknown Rider Finished 0
36 Pascal Sutton Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
4 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Ellie Smith Finished 0
8 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
12 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
14 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
17 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Alec Gregory Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
19 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
21 Alex Colston-Shields Finished 0
22 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Liam Northridge Finished 0
24 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
26 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 James Ingram Finished 0
28 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
30 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
31 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
33 Thomas Fearn Finished 0
34 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
35 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
37 Harry Lodge Finished 0
38 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
40 Lotta Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
41 Mark Janker Finished 0
42 Daniel Carter Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
43 Milo Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 0
44 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
45 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
46 Sara Gould Finished 0
47 Benjamin Conibear Finished 0
48 Taylor Carr Finished 0
49 Nathan Gould Finished 0
50 Jack Watson Finished 0
51 Samuel Morgan Finished Under 12 0
52 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
53 Timothy Allen Finished 0
54 Maya Rivers Finished 0
55 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
56 Oliver Carr Finished 0
57 Nicole Smith Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Melissa Mather Finished Senior 0
3 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 9
5 Keira McVitty www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Junior 7
6 Christine Howard Matlock CC Finished Veteran 0
7 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished N/A 4
8 Teresa Billington Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
9 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
10 Charlotte Shields Finished 0
11 Cathy McKenzie Finished 0
12 Charlotte Jolly Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 20
2 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 16
3 Callum McBrearty Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
4 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
6 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 5
7 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
8 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 3
9 Joshua Snodin Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 2
10 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 1
11 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
12 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
13 George Racer Finished 0
14 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
15 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
16 David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
17 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
18 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
19 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
21 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
22 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
24 Joshua Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
25 J Carter Finished 0
26 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
27 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 16
29 Sam McKenzie Finished 0
30 Joseph Thorn Melton Olympic CC Finished Youth 0
31 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
32 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
33 Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 12
34 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
35 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 9
36 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 7
37 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 5
38 William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
40 Jack Mansfield Finished Youth 0
41 Holly Gould Finished 0
42 Nathan Priestley Finished Youth 0
43 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
44 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 3
45 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 2
46 Daniel Pratchet Finished 0
47 Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 1
48 Aaron Young Finished 0
49 Lana Horsfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
50 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
51 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
3 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
4 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 20
2 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 16
3 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 12
4 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
6 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
7 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished N/A 0
8 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 3
9 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 1
11 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
12 Joe Kirkham Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 0
13 Paul Cox Finished Senior 0
14 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
16 Bruce Dalton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 0
17 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
18 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
19 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
20 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
21 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
23 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
24 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
25 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
30 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
31 Christian Aucote Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
32 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
34 Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
35 Lawrence Foot Melton Olympic CC Finished N/A 0
36 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
37 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
38 Alan Duncan Finished 0
39 Mark Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
40 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
41 David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Dave Saunders Finished 0
45 Patrick Gould Finished 0
46 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
47 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
49 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
50 Martin Smith Beeston Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
51 Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
52 Freddy Griffiths Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
53 Paul Mannion Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
54 Paul Silverman Finished Senior 0
55 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
56 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
57 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
58 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
59 David Smith Finished N/A 0
60 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
61 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Will Goulbourne Finished 0
63 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
65 Dean Tracey Finished 0
66 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
67 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
68 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
69 Robin Malik Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
70 Adam Bird Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
72 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
73 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
74 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
75 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
76 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
77 James Everson-Crane Finished 0
78 Simon Hawken Rutrainingtoday CC Finished N/A 0
79 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
80 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
81 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
82 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
83 Andy McKenzie Finished 0
84 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
85 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
86 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
88 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
89 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
90 Tony King Finished 0
91 Russell Beardmore Swinnerton Cycles Finished Senior 0
92 Simon Witham Finished 0
93 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
94 Conor McGuigan Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
95 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
96 Nic Moran Finished 0
97 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
98 Mike Dobson Finished 0
99 Liam Hallam www.samcycling.com Finished N/A 0
100 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
101 John Bilsborough Finished 0
102 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
103 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
104 Andy Riley Finished 0
105 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
106 Timothy Berry Long Eaton Cycles Finished Senior 0
107 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
108 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
109 Terry Taylor Finished 0
110 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
111 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
112 Alex McCristal Finished N/A 0
113 Dave Riley Finished 0
114 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
115 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
116 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
117 Robert Duncan Finished 0
118 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
119 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
120 Eric Varley Finished 0
121 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
122 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
123 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
124 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
125 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
126 Jake Smith VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
127 Edward Mosley Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
128 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
129 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
130 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
131 Phillip Machin Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
132 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
133 Steve Smith Finished 0
134 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
135 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
136 Craig Preece Finished 0
137 Daniel Ibbotson www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
138 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
139 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers Finished N/A 0
140 Clare Tracey Finished 0
141 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
142 Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
143 Nigel Finch Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
144 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
145 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
146 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
147 Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Jonathan Dexter Bolsover & District Cyclin... Did not finish N/A 0
Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Kieren Lewin Did not finish 0
David McCrear Did not finish N/A 0
Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Did not finish N/A 0
Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Alex Whiting Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Kristian Bravin Leicestershire Road Club Finished Senior 0
4 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 9
5 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Harvey Levann VC Charnwood Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Richard Cordin Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
10 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 1
11 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
13 David Banks Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
14 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
15 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Stephen Seamark Beeston Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
18 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
19 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
21 David Smith Finished N/A 0
22 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
24 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
25 Adam Bird Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
28 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
29 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
30 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
31 James Everson-Crane Finished 0
32 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
33 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
34 andy McKenzie Finished 0
35 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
36 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
37 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Tony King Finished 0
39 Simon Witham Finished 0
40 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Nic Moran Finished 0
42 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
43 Mike Dobson Finished 0
44 John Bilsborough Finished 0
45 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Andy Riley Finished 0
47 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
48 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
49 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
50 Eric Varley Finished 0
51 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
52 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
53 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
54 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
55 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
56 Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Did not finish N/A 0
Anthony White Cannondale Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Peter Turner Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 12
4 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
5 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
8 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
9 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
11 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
13 Graham Whiting Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
15 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
16 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
17 Dave Riley Finished 0
18 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
20 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
21 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
22 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
23 Steve Smith Finished 0
24 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
25 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
26 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cyclin... Finished N/A 0
27 Nigel Finch Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
28 Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
29 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
30 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
31 Paul Harwood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cyclin... Did not finish N/A 0