SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 2

Cyclo-Cross , Hilton – Saturday, 08 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244065

Start Date:

Sat, 8th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hilton Fields Farm, Sutton Lane, Hilton, DE65 5FE
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
8/09/12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
8/09/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
8/09/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
8/09/12 13:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
8/09/12 14:15 Junior Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
8/09/12 14:15 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 50 mins
8/09/12 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
8/09/12 14:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 9
Sat 08/09/12 - 12:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 08/09/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 08/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Sat 08/09/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 08/09/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Sat 08/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 08/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sat 08/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 08/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sat 08/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 08/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sat 08/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Cross: Booth wins latest Notts/Derby

Posted 12/09/2012 - British Cycling

Dan Booth wins latest round of SRAM Notts/Derby Cyclo-Cross League

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Gould Finished 0
2 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
3 Fred Shenton Finished 0
4 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
6 Henry Pawson Finished 0
7 James Silvester Finished 0
8 Otto Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
9 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Sam Alton Cycle Derby CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Elliot Poplar Finished 0
12 Sophie Morrey Finished 0
13 Elliot Palmer Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
14 James Griggs Finished 0
15 Jasper Elliott Finished 0
16 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Zac Machin Finished 0
19 Rose Price Finished 0
20 Luke Price Finished 0
21 Sam Hadfield Finished 0
22 Sam Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Tom Woolf Finished 0
24 Oliver Roberts Finished 0
25 Casper Reynolds Finished 0
26 Lara Husselbee Finished 0
27 Riley Howe Finished 0
28 Harvey Grace-Fearn Finished 0
29 Oliver Brown Finished 0
30 Pascal Sutton Finished 0
31 Joshua White Finished 0
32 Pasco Raynolds Finished 0
33 Gavin Nardreah? Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Ellie Smith Finished 0
8 Ben Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
9 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
11 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
13 Robert Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Under 12 0
14 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
15 Louis Evans Finished 0
16 Callum Core Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
18 Maddie Hubner Finished 0
19 Thomas Wilkinson Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
21 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
22 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
23 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
24 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
25 Alec Gregory Finished 0
26 Claudia Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Joshua Giddings Heanor Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Liam Northridge Finished 0
29 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
30 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Lance Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
34 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
35 Reuben Blakeman Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
36 Anna Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
37 Lucas Wolf-Pudney 4 Life Triathlon Club Finished Under 12 0
38 Thomas Fearn Finished 0
39 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
40 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Sarah Briggs Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Harry Parkinson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
43 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
44 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
45 Sara Gould Finished 0
46 Sandy Jarvis Finished 0
47 Lucas Parker Finished 0
48 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
49 Mark Zanker Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
50 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
51 Peta Jarvis Finished 0
52 Nathan Gould Finished 0
53 Genevieve Poon Finished 0
54 Ben Conibear Finished 0
55 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
56 Madeleine Poon Finished 0
57 Maya Rivers Finished 0
58 Codie Strickland Finished 0
59 Sam Morgan Finished 0
60 William Towse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
61 George Woodhouse Finished 0
62 Ella Gregson Finished 0
63 Oliver Carr Finished 0
64 Dominic Hubner Finished 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Hannah Payton The Kinesis Morvelo Project Finished Senior 16
3 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 12
4 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 9
5 Helen Gutteridge www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 7
6 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 5
7 Julie Phelan Finished Veteran 4
8 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 3
9 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
10 Cathy McKenzie Finished 0
11 Charlotte Jolly Finished 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 20
2 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 12
4 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 9
5 Oliver Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 7
6 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 5
7 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 4
8 Owyn Wallace Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 3
9 George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 2
10 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 1
11 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
12 David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
13 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
14 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
15 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
16 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
17 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
18 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
19 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
20 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
21 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
22 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
23 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
24 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
25 William Lewis High Peak Cycles RT Finished Youth 0
26 Scott Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
27 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
28 Michael Brech Finished 0
29 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
30 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
31 Joni Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 20
32 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
33 Harry Purdell Finished 0
34 Joseph Thorne Finished 0
35 Emma Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
36 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 12
37 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 9
38 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
39 Joshua Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
40 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
41 William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
42 Sam McKenzie Finished 0
43 Oliver Price Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
44 Holly Gould Finished 0
45 Sam Dighton Finished 0
46 Ethan Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
47 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 5
48 April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 4
49 Clementine Bird Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
50 Matthew Alton Cycle Derby CC Finished Youth 0
51 Georgia Husselbee Belper BC Finished Youth 2
52 Edward Hoon Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
53 Lana Horsfield Finished 0
54 Isobel Conibear Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
55 Aaron Young Finished 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 6
2 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 4
3 Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 3
4 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 2
5 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 1
6 James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
Show More

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Daniel Booth Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 20
2 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Senior 16
3 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 12
4 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 9
5 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 5
7 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
8 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 0
9 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
10 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 1
11 Danny Fox RST Racing Team Finished Junior 0
12 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
13 Simon Maudsley 365 4 Bikes Finished Senior 0
14 Thomas Payton Islabikes Finished Senior 0
15 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
17 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
18 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
19 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
20 Oliver Cox Finished Senior 0
21 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Finished Senior 0
23 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 0
26 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
27 Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
28 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 0
29 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
32 Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Kristian Bravin Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished N/A 0
34 Tom Haines Finished Senior 0
35 Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
36 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
37 Jonathan Dexter Finished 0
38 Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
39 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
40 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
41 Gary Strickland Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
43 Sean Beswick www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
44 Dean Saunders Finished N/A 0
45 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
46 Andy Abuson Finished 0
47 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
48 Chris Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Patrick Gould Finished 0
50 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
51 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Andrew Tilford Finished N/A 0
53 Lindon Evans Finished N/A 0
54 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
55 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
56 William Perrett Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
57 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 0
58 David Smith Finished N/A 0
59 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
60 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
61 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
62 Daniel Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
63 Dave Bettridge Finished 0
64 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
65 Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
66 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
67 Marcus Partridge Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 0
68 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
70 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
71 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
72 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
73 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
74 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
75 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
76 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
77 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
78 Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
79 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
80 Andy McKenzie Finished 0
81 Ricky Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
82 Nick Chilton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
83 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
84 Lee Hibbett Finished N/A 0
85 Hugo Reynolds Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
86 Andrew Briggs Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
87 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
88 Christopher Rowe www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 0
89 Tim Jackson Matlock CC Finished 0
90 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
91 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
92 Jake Smith VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
93 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
94 Benjamin Caine Finished N/A 0
95 Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
97 Richard Edge Finished Senior 0
98 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
99 Gary Rowing-Parker Solihull CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
100 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
101 Christopher Booker West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
102 William Hall Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
103 John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Finished Vet 40-49 0
104 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
105 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
106 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
107 Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
108 Martin Booth Finished Vet 50+ 0
109 Simon Hookway Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
110 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
111 Stephen Crapper Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
112 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
113 David McCrear Finished N/A 0
114 Marcus Fielden Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
115 Andrew Prince Finished N/A 0
116 Andy Riley Finished 0
117 Alexander Whiting Finished Senior 0
118 Jonathan Latham Finished N/A 0
119 Ian Drake Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
120 John Billsborrow Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
121 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
122 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
123 Nicholas Morgan Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
124 Nicholas Weatherall Finished Vet 40-49 0
125 Russell Beardmore Swinnerton Cycles Finished Senior 0
126 Grant Robberts Finished 0
127 Graham White Finished 0
128 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
129 K Astle Finished 0
130 Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
131 Timothy Bonner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
132 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
133 Scott Walklate Lyme RC Finished N/A 0
134 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
135 Charles Price Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
136 E Varley Finished 0
137 L Bricknell Finished 0
138 Liam Hallam www.samcycling.com Finished N/A 0
139 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
140 Vernon Richardson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
141 Richard Powell Finished 0
142 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
143 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
144 Simon Chapman Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
145 David Riley Finished 0
146 Nigel Britton Belper BC Finished N/A 0
147 Steven Coulam Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
148 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
149 Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
150 Andrew Conroy Kidsgrove Wheelers Finished N/A 0
151 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
152 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
153 James Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
154 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
155 David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
156 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
157 Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
158 Craig Capewell Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
159 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
160 Nigel Finch Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
161 Gary Peckover Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 12
4 Robert Wimble www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Marcus Spencer Batley Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
5 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
10 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5