SRAM Notts & Derby League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Chesterfield – Saturday, 01 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

244064

Start Date:

Sat, 1st Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Hardwick Hall, Doe Lea, Chesterfield, S44 5QJ
View map

Series:

Notts & Derby League

The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
1/09/12 12:00 Under 9 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
1/09/12 12:30 Under 12 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
1/09/12 13:00 Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---
1/09/12 13:00 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
1/09/12 14:15 Junior Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
1/09/12 14:15 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, V... 50 mins
1/09/12 14:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
1/09/12 14:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Under 9
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:00 Go-Cross None Under 12 10 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 9
Sat 01/09/12 - 12:00
Duration: 10 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Under 12
Sat 01/09/12 - 12:30
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Women
Sat 01/09/12 - 13:00
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Youth
Sat 01/09/12 - 13:00
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Junior
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 5 Junior 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Junior
Sat 01/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 01/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women 50 mins
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women
Sat 01/09/12 - 14:15
Duration: 50 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Women
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sat 01/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sat 01/09/12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sat 01/09/12 - 14:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Under 9

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
2 Sam Gould Finished 0
3 Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
4 Fred Shenton Finished 0
5 Rory Gaddes Finished 0
6 Louis Swindell Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Thomas Hadfield Finished 0
8 Dylan Richardson Finished 0
9 Harriet Limb Finished 0
10 Stephen Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Ella Gregory Finished 0
12 Charlie Colston-Shields Finished 0
13 Samuel Hadfield Finished 0
14 Finlay Scott Finished 0
15 Jack Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Lewis Billington Finished 0
17 Rosie Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
18 Jacob Stead Finished 0
19 Robert Smith Finished 0
20 Tom Woolf Finished 0
21 Thomas Smith Finished 0
22 Lara Husselbee Finished 0
23 Caitlin Austin Finished 0
24 Lewis Austin Finished 0
25 Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
26 Arthur Limb Finished 0
27 Charlotte Connley Finished 0
28 Riley Howe Finished 0
29 Harvey Grace-Fearn Finished 0
30 Pascal Sutton Finished 0
Show More

Race Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jenson Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
2 Joshua Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
3 Poppy Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Timothy Elsmore-Martin Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Lewis Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
6 James Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
7 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Finn Mansfield Finished Under 12 0
9 Reuben Orr Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Ethan Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
11 Alex Coleston-Shields Finished Under 12 0
12 Alex Haines Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
13 Christian Boon Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
14 Edward Warbrick Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
15 Alec Gregory Finished 0
16 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished Under 12 0
17 Ellie Smith Finished 0
18 Louis Evans Finished 0
19 Amelie Wayte Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Elliot Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Under 12 0
21 Kieran Smith Finished 0
22 Jack Husselbee Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
23 Matthew Luscombe Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
24 Jacob Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
25 Peter Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Stani Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Liam Northridge Finished 0
28 Thomas Fearn Finished 0
29 Maddie Hubner Finished 0
30 Amber Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
31 Stanley Butcher Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
32 Libby Smith Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
33 Carter Howe Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Under 12 0
34 Kieran Riley Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
35 Sara Gould Finished 0
36 Elizabeth Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
37 Nathan Gould Finished 0
38 Joshua Worley Derby Mercury RC Finished Under 12 0
39 Oliver Popham Finished 0
40 Alfie Lofthouse Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Fraser Gaddes Finished 0
42 Maya Rivers Finished 0
43 Sophie Worley Finished 0
44 Sam Morgan Finished 0
45 Oliver C Finished 0
46 Cameron Stott Finished 0
47 Don Johnson Finished 0
48 Lewis Connley Finished 0
49 Dominic Hubner Finished 0
50 Ben Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 20
2 Sarah Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Marianne Heffron Matlock CC Finished Veteran 12
4 Phoebe Sneddon Team Mulebar Girl - Sigma Spor... Finished Senior 9
5 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 7
6 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 5
7 Caroline Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished 0
8 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 3
9 Ruth Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
10 Benedikte Joergensen Glossop Kinder Velo Finished N/A 0
11 Chloe Astle South Pennine RC Finished Junior 0
--- Melissa Mather Did not finish Senior 0
--- Julie Phelan Did not finish Veteran 0
Show More

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 William Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
2 Thomas Weeds Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 16
3 Gregg Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 12
4 Arthur Green Hope Factory Racing Finished Youth 9
5 Joshua Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 7
6 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 5
7 Cameron Orr Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
8 Ozzie Chmiel Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
9 Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 2
10 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 1
11 Sarah Lomas Matlock CC Finished Youth 20
12 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 0
13 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
14 Tom Johnson Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 0
15 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Charlie Renshaw Finished 0
17 James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
18 David Hirst Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
19 Tom Dussek Carnac-Planet X Finished Youth 0
20 John Webster Matlock CC Finished Under 12 0
21 Oliver Snodden Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 0
22 Bailey Wilmot Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
23 Joshua Smith VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
24 Samuel Dighton Finished 0
25 Calum Fernie Edinburgh RC Finished Youth 0
26 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 0
27 Daniel Gibson Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
28 Jade Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
29 Ria Mobbs Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 12
30 Alan Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
31 Harry Purdell Finished 0
32 Isabelle Boon Belper BC Finished Youth 9
33 Jessica Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth 7
34 Bailey Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Youth 0
35 William Pawson Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Under 12 0
36 Kieran Howarth Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
37 Jack Mansfield Finished Youth 0
38 Simeon Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
39 Taylor Marshall Belper BC Finished Under 12 0
40 Georgia Crapper Finished 0
41 Ffyona Booker Matlock CC Finished Youth 4
42 Thomas Shaw Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
43 Sam Jones Finished 0
44 Rosie Wildman Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 3
45 Alice Warbrick Belper BC Finished Youth 2
46 Finn McCartney Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
47 Jacob Hubner Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 0
48 Edward Hoon Matlock CC Finished Youth 0
49 Luke Hind Finished 0
50 Oliver Haines Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
51 Lana Horsfield Finished 0
52 Aaron Young Finished 0
54 Benjamin Walker Derby Mercury RC Finished Youth 0
Show More

Race Junior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 6
2 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 4
3 Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
4 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 2
5 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 1

Race Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Clarkson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 16
3 Dieter Droger PH-MAS Cycling Finished Senior 12
4 Matthew Barrett Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Senior 9
5 Ben Eedy Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
6 Andrew Stuart Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 5
7 Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 4
8 Chris Metcalfe Charge Bikes Finished Senior 3
9 James Furniss www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished 0
10 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 1
11 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 0
12 Robert Parkin www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
13 Andrew Naylor Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
14 Geoffrey Beetham Retrobike.co.uk Finished Senior 0
15 Oliver Watson Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished Senior 0
16 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 0
17 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
19 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Kyle Burleigh Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
21 Matthew Hall www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished 0
22 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 0
23 Chris Bradley www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
24 Steven Bloor Ashbourne Cycling Finished N/A 0
25 Gavin Hardwicke Fossa Racing Finished Senior 0
26 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
27 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 James Dalton Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
29 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 0
30 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
31 Andrew Hilton Norton Wheelers Finished N/A 0
32 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
33 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Paul Cox Finished Senior 0
35 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
37 Lee Brown Holme Valley Whls Finished Senior 0
38 Jaime Harper Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
39 Chi Tang www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
40 Phil Topliss Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
41 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
42 Anthony Goldstraw Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Vet 40-49 0
43 Kevin Fearnshaw TFN Triathlon Club Finished Senior 0
44 Neil Mansfield Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Nigel Gregory Finished 0
46 Aron Marshall Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Senior 0
47 Matt Dewis Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
48 Matthew Rigby Norton Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
49 Alan Duncan Finished 0
50 Andrew Wainwright Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
51 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
52 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
53 Richard Knott Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
54 Lee Blades Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
55 Andrew Willett Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
56 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
57 Lee Perkins Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
58 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 0
59 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
60 Jess Elliott www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Vet 40-49 0
61 Richard Doyle Websters Cycles.co.uk Finished Senior 0
62 Patrick Gould Finished 0
63 Richard Lewis Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
64 Adam Bird Beeston RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
65 Roland Sutton Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
66 Dean Cross Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
67 Mark Gray Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
68 Robert Orr Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
69 Marcus Spooner Finished 0
70 Josh Hand Fossa Racing Finished N/A 0
71 Nick Bates Belper BC Finished N/A 0
72 Martin Smith Finished N/A 0
73 Gareth Ferguson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
74 David Husselbee Belper BC Finished N/A 0
75 Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
76 Andrew Harwood Finished N/A 0
77 Dave Defridge Finished 0
78 Richard Shenton-McQueen Beeston Cycling Club Finished 0
79 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 0
80 Richard Edge Finished Senior 0
81 Gordon Irvine Derby Mercury RC Finished Senior 0
82 Gary Mackintosh Beacon Roads CC Finished N/A 0
83 Craig Wood Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Senior 0
84 Christopher Hunt TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
85 David Wells Leicestershire Road Club Finished N/A 0
86 Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A 0
87 Justin Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished 0
88 Paul Dalton Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
89 Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
90 John Murphy Finished 0
91 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
92 Simon Avery Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
93 Andrew Faulknall Naked Bikes Hai-Bikes Imp Spor... Finished Senior 0
94 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 0
95 Christopher Riley Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
96 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
97 Emil Bobok TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
98 Michael O'Keefe Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
99 Christopher Thacker TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
100 Tracey Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Veteran 0
101 Neil Shaw VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
102 Nolan Rivers Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
103 Steven Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Senior 0
104 Ed Proctor Finished 0
105 Shaun Warbrick Belper BC Finished N/A 0
106 Michael Bradley Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
107 James Sutherland Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
108 Alan Gascoigne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
109 Terence Taylor Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
110 Ian Gregson TFN Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
111 Lee Hibbert Finished 0
112 Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
113 D. Shabakespaw Finished 0
114 Jack Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Senior 0
115 Andrew Mucklestone Finished 0
116 Simon Gaddel Finished 0
117 Andrew Woolf Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
118 David Luscombe Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
119 D. McCertian Finished 0
120 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
121 Olivier Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Junior 0
122 Gary Ditheridge Derwent Valley All Terrain Clu... Finished N/A 0
123 Kevin Hornsby Finished 0
124 James Waker-Jones Finished 0
125 Martin Young Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
126 Michael Barrie Finished N/A 0
127 Toby Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished N/A 0
128 Benjamin Bell Finished 0
129 Benjamin Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Junior 0
130 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
131 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
132 Peter Lifford Becontree Whls CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
133 Christopher Booker West Yorkshire Police CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
134 Ian Scales Derby Mercury RC Finished N/A 0
135 Stephen Smith Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
136 Andrew Chambers Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
137 Robert Duncan Finished 0
138 Martin Ledger Finished 0
139 Steven Robertson Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
140 Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
141 Andy Riley Finished 0
142 John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
143 Jonathan Radford Finished 0
144 Carl Sawyer Kiveton Park CC Finished N/A 0
145 Steve Loades VC Long Eaton Finished Vet 50+ 0
146 Helen Gutteridge www.Zepnat.com RT - GSG Clothi... Finished Senior 0
147 John Trainor Mansfield RC Finished N/A 0
148 Gary Harrison Finished N/A 0
149 Steve Cornish Velo Club Nottingham Finished N/A 0
150 Christopher Beetham Seacroft Wheelers Finished N/A 0
151 Tiffany Fletcher VC Long Eaton Finished Youth 0
152 Stuart Gascoyne Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
153 Tim Kniveton Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
154 Alan Maddocks Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished N/A 0
155 Chris Dussek Finished 0
156 Kevin Astle I-Team Cyclists' Club Finished Veteran 0
157 Adrian Waters Mercia CC - Lloyds Cycles Finished N/A 0
158 Patrick Hughes Nottingham Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
--- Philip Bond Heanor Clarion CC Did not finish Junior 0
--- Paul Dobson Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Michael Dodson Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- William Hall Ashfield RC Did not finish N/A 0
--- Jonathan Harper Mansfield RC Did not finish Senior 0
--- Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- John Hind Sheffield Phoenix Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Craig Ingram VC Long Eaton Did not finish N/A 0
--- Tim Jackson Matlock CC Did not finish 0
--- Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Gareth Mate TFN Triathlon Club Did not finish N/A 0
--- Nick Radford Did not finish 0
--- John Shaw Bearded Man/Van Dessel Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Gregory Slater Lichfield City CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
--- Paul Smith Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
--- Craig Turner Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
--- Scott Walklate Lyme RC Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Dan Cook Carnac-Planet X Finished N/A 20
2 Mike Young Pedalsport Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Dave Ash Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Christopher Green Matlock CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Karl Webster Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
8 Jonathan Marshall Belper BC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Richard Bellamy Ashfield RC Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Michael Perrin Ashfield RC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Mike Welburn Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Michael Fairest Bolsover & District Cycling Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 9
5 Mervyn Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Martin Stocks Matlock CC Finished N/A 0
7 Pascal Arnoux Derby Mercury RC Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Andy Webb Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ 1
Show More

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5