Event URN:
244020
Start date:
Sat, 9th Jun 2012
Finish date:
Sun, 17th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Switzerland
Switzerland, 99999
Online Entry FAQs
Event organiser:
Mr Event Organiser
Foreign event - no details
99999
Cheques payable to:
n/a
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 1 (ITT): Lugano - Lugano Foreign National Band 3 Elite
10 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 2: Verbania - Verbier Foreign National Band 3 Elite
11 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 3: Martigny - Aarberg Foreign National Band 3 Elite
12 Jun 12 01:00 Stage 4: Aarberg - Trimbach Foreign National Band 3 Elite

View All

Race: Stage 1 (ITT): Lugano - Lugano

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 2: Verbania - Verbier

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 3: Martigny - Aarberg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
11 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 4: Aarberg - Trimbach

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
12 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 5: Olten - Gansingen

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
13 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 6: Wittnau - Bischofszell

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
14 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 7 (ITT): Gossau - Gossau

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
15 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 8: Bischofszell - Arosa

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
16 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: Stage 9: Näfels - Sörenberg

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 01:00 Foreign National Band 3 Elite ---

Race: General Classification

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
17 Jun 12 02:00 Foreign National Band 1 Elite ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 1 (ITT): Lugano - Lugano

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
16 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:10:07:000 0
97 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:10:38:000 0
135 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:10:54:000 0
153 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:11:05:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 2: Verbania - Verbier

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
35 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
104 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
147 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
158 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 3: Martigny - Aarberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
3 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 04:35:32:000 21
69 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:03:000 0
115 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:31:000 0
150 Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:11:00:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 4: Aarberg - Trimbach

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
68 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0
114 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
115 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
Adam Blythe BMC Racing Team Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 5: Olten - Gansingen

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
87 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:05:09:035 0
101 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
144 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:05:10:023 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 6: Wittnau - Bischofszell

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
2 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 04:30:08:000 25
66 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:00:15:000 0
84 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:00:42:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 7 (ITT): Gossau - Gossau

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
15 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 00:47:48:000 1
136 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 00:52:33:000 0
137 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 00:52:39:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 8: Bischofszell - Arosa

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
30 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
82 Luke Rowe Team Sky Finished Elite 0
113 Ben Swift Team Sky Finished Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Stage 9: Näfels - Sörenberg

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
46 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0
Luke Rowe Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0
Ben Swift Team Sky Did not finish Elite 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: General Classification

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
44 Stephen Cummings BMC Racing Team Finished Elite 0