4X Pro-Tour #4 - Fort William (UCI Class 1)

MTB 4X , Fort William – Saturday, 09 Jun 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244009

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Michal Prokop (CZE) Finished 0

1. Michal Prokop (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Petrik Bruckner (GER) Finished 0

2. Petrik Bruckner (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joost Wichman (NED) Finished 0

3. Joost Wichman (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tomas Slavik (CZE) Finished 0

4. Tomas Slavik (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Quentin Derbier (FRA) Finished 0

5. Quentin Derbier (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jakub Riha (CZE) Finished 0

7. Jakub Riha (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Mechura (CZE) Finished 0

9. Michael Mechura (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 145
Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 140

11. Tom Dowie -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Kamil Tatarkovic (CZE) Finished 0

13. Kamil Tatarkovic (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Felix Beckeman (SWE) Finished 0

14. Felix Beckeman (SWE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michal Marosi (CAE) Finished 0

15. Michal Marosi (CAE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Benedikt Last (GER) Finished 0

16. Benedikt Last (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lukas Mechura (CZE) Finished 0

17. Lukas Mechura (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jakub Hnidak (CZE) Finished 0

18. Jakub Hnidak (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Prijkel (NED) Finished 0

19. Daniel Prijkel (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Johnny Magis (BEL) Finished 0

20. Johnny Magis (BEL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adrian Weiss Finished 0

21. Adrian Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrej Bratina Finished 0

22. Andrej Bratina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Senior 80

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Francesco Danilo Petrucci (ITA) Finished 0

24. Francesco Danilo Petrucci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Stasek (CZE) Finished 0

25. Adam Stasek (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marek Pesko (SVK) Finished 0

26. Marek Pesko (SVK) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Premek Tejchman (CZE) Finished 0

27. Premek Tejchman (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Kistner (SUI) Finished 0

28. Benjamin Kistner (SUI) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Bateson Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 48

30. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Ludovic Gadois (FRA) Finished 0

31. Ludovic Gadois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 44

32. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Mirco Weiss (SUI) Finished 0

34. Mirco Weiss (SUI) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Tom Gethin Naked Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Peter Warner Finished Elite 32

38. Peter Warner -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Luke Limbrick Finished Elite 28

40. Luke Limbrick -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Massimo Kienzler (GER) Finished 0

41. Massimo Kienzler (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stefano Balestracci (ITA) Finished 0

42. Stefano Balestracci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 23

43. Pete Goddard -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 22

44. Luc Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 21

45. Gavin Duke -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 0

46. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Benjamin Ehrlich (GER) Finished 0

47. Benjamin Ehrlich (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 18

48. Jamie Askew -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Simon Cardon (FRA) Finished 0

49. Simon Cardon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Marco Ricci (ITA) Finished 0

50. Marco Ricci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 15

51. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 14

52. Jack Hudson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Milan Mysik (CZE) Finished 0

54. Milan Mysik (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Melissa Buhl (USA) Finished 0

1. Melissa Buhl (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Celine Gros (FRA) Finished 0

2. Celine Gros (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anneke Beerten (NED) Finished 0

4. Anneke Beerten (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Melanie Pugin (FRA) Finished 0

6. Melanie Pugin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tereza Votavova (CZE) Finished 0

7. Tereza Votavova (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 17:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/06/12 – 17:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Junior, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 17:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/06/12 – 17:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

244009

Start Date:

Sat, 9th Jun 2012

Event Type:

MTB 4X (Competitive)

Venue:

Nevis Range, Torlundy, Fort William, Inverness-shire, PH33 6SW
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite Men

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Men - Results
1.  Michal Prokop (CZE) Finished 0

1. Michal Prokop (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Petrik Bruckner (GER) Finished 0

2. Petrik Bruckner (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Joost Wichman (NED) Finished 0

3. Joost Wichman (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tomas Slavik (CZE) Finished 0

4. Tomas Slavik (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Quentin Derbier (FRA) Finished 0

5. Quentin Derbier (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Scott Beaumont Yeti Racing UK Finished Elite 180
Points: 180 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
7.  Jakub Riha (CZE) Finished 0

7. Jakub Riha (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Isaac Mundy Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Elite 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
9.  Michael Mechura (CZE) Finished 0

9. Michael Mechura (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Scott Roberts Naked Racing Finished Elite 145
Points: 145 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
11.  Tom Dowie Finished Elite 140

11. Tom Dowie -

Points: 140 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
12.  Lewis Lacey Bournemouth BMX Club Finished Elite 135
Points: 135 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
13.  Kamil Tatarkovic (CZE) Finished 0

13. Kamil Tatarkovic (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Felix Beckeman (SWE) Finished 0

14. Felix Beckeman (SWE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Michal Marosi (CAE) Finished 0

15. Michal Marosi (CAE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Benedikt Last (GER) Finished 0

16. Benedikt Last (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Lukas Mechura (CZE) Finished 0

17. Lukas Mechura (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jakub Hnidak (CZE) Finished 0

18. Jakub Hnidak (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Daniel Prijkel (NED) Finished 0

19. Daniel Prijkel (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Johnny Magis (BEL) Finished 0

20. Johnny Magis (BEL) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Adrian Weiss Finished 0

21. Adrian Weiss -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andrej Bratina Finished 0

22. Andrej Bratina -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Simon Parsons Finished Senior 80

23. Simon Parsons -

Points: 80 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Francesco Danilo Petrucci (ITA) Finished 0

24. Francesco Danilo Petrucci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Adam Stasek (CZE) Finished 0

25. Adam Stasek (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Marek Pesko (SVK) Finished 0

26. Marek Pesko (SVK) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Premek Tejchman (CZE) Finished 0

27. Premek Tejchman (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Benjamin Kistner (SUI) Finished 0

28. Benjamin Kistner (SUI) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Daniel Bateson Finished Elite 50
Points: 50 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
30.  Duncan Ferris Finished Elite 48

30. Duncan Ferris -

Points: 48 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
31.  Ludovic Gadois (FRA) Finished 0

31. Ludovic Gadois (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Joe Mallinson Finished Junior 44

32. Joe Mallinson -

Points: 44 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
33.  Alexander Metcalfe Naked Racing Finished Elite 42
Points: 42 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
34.  Mirco Weiss (SUI) Finished 0

34. Mirco Weiss (SUI) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Jack Hall North East BMX Club Finished Elite 38
Points: 38 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
36.  Mark Milward Swinnerton Cycles Finished Elite 36
Points: 36 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
37.  Tom Gethin Naked Racing Finished Elite 34
Points: 34 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
38.  Peter Warner Finished Elite 32

38. Peter Warner -

Points: 32 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
39.  Jordan Lunn Team Identiti Finished Junior 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
40.  Luke Limbrick Finished Elite 28

40. Luke Limbrick -

Points: 28 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
41.  Massimo Kienzler (GER) Finished 0

41. Massimo Kienzler (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Stefano Balestracci (ITA) Finished 0

42. Stefano Balestracci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Pete Goddard Finished Senior 23

43. Pete Goddard -

Points: 23 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Luc Harris Finished Senior 22

44. Luc Harris -

Points: 22 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Gavin Duke Finished Senior 21

45. Gavin Duke -

Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Lee Feery Finished Senior 0

46. Lee Feery -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Benjamin Ehrlich (GER) Finished 0

47. Benjamin Ehrlich (GER) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Jamie Askew Finished Senior 18

48. Jamie Askew -

Points: 18 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
49.  Simon Cardon (FRA) Finished 0

49. Simon Cardon (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Marco Ricci (ITA) Finished 0

50. Marco Ricci (ITA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jamie Cuthill Finished Senior 15

51. Jamie Cuthill -

Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Jack Hudson Finished Senior 14

52. Jack Hudson -

Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  David Jaquin Aire Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 13
Points: 13 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Milan Mysik (CZE) Finished 0

54. Milan Mysik (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Elite Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Women - Results
1.  Melissa Buhl (USA) Finished 0

1. Melissa Buhl (USA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Celine Gros (FRA) Finished 0

2. Celine Gros (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Suzanne Lacey Finished Senior 220
Points: 220 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Anneke Beerten (NED) Finished 0

4. Anneke Beerten (NED) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Katy Curd Rose Vaujany Gravity MTB Team Finished Elite 190
Points: 190 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
6.  Melanie Pugin (FRA) Finished 0

6. Melanie Pugin (FRA) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Tereza Votavova (CZE) Finished 0

7. Tereza Votavova (CZE) -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Jessica Greaves Bristol BMX Club Finished Senior 160
Points: 160 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

About the Event

The Races

Elite Men Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 17:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/06/12 – 17:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Junior, ...
Elite Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 09/06/12 17:00 MTB International B MTB 4X International B Elite, Junior, ...
Sat 09/06/12 – 17:00
MTB International B, MTB 4X International B | Elite, Junior, ...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk