Event URN:
243942
Start date:
Sun, 10th Feb 2013
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Great Walstead School
East Mascalls Lane, Lindfield, Haywards Heath, West Sussex, RH16 2QL
( View map )
Series:
Sussex League
London Cyclo-Cross League
Online Entry FAQs
Entry close date
Thu, 7th Feb 2013
Event promoted by:
Crawley Wheelers ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Douglas Fox
24 Pasture Hill Road
Haywards Heath
West Sussex
RH16 1LX
01444616146
Cheques payable to:
Crawley Wheelers
Download Entry Form
Info for Riders:
Adult and Youth riders may only enter as a team of 3 or 4; entry fees are per rider.

Riders must state what their Team Name is. ie Crawley Wheelers A team.
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 12:30 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12
10 Feb 13 13:00 Juniors Category B CX Band 4 Junior
10 Feb 13 13:00 Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior,... 01 hr
10 Feb 13 13:00 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49

View All

Event Location:

East Mascalls Lane,
Lindfield,
Haywards Heath,
West Sussex,
RH16 2QL

Race: Under 12s

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 months 20 days 12 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 12:30 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Juniors

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior ---

Race: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 months 20 days 12 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---

Race: Vet 50+

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

View Entrants

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior ---

Race: Youth Team

View Entrants

Online entry closed 2 years 3 months 20 days 12 minutes 51 seconds  ago
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
10 Feb 13 14:20 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
2 Irfan Zaman Bigfoot Go-Ride Finished Under 12 0
3 Sion Margrave Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
4 Henry Cordner Finished 0
5 Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Oliver Rogers VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
7 Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Megan MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
9 Jamie Walker Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
10 Joe Kiely Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Graeme Earl Finished 0
12 Kishan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
13 Oliver Lyng Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
14 Oscar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
16 Lucy Abbott Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
18 Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
19 Luke Woods Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
20 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
21 Sam McGhee Finished 0
22 Zack Ingham-Wright Finished 0
23 Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
24 Hector Hawkins Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Jamal Zahiri VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
27 Noah Ingham-Wright Finished 0
28 Alice Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
29 Shrish Bakrania Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
30 Lucas Barclay Finished 0
31 Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
32 Ferdie Parsons VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
33 Gil Cordner Finished 0
34 Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
35 Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
36 Jude Wilson Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
37 Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
38 George Harvey Finished 0
39 Fynn Buxton VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
40 Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
41 Kai Barclay Finished 0
42 Mylo Cordner Finished 0
Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Did not finish Under 12 0
Rosie Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Milo Summers Herne Hill Youth CC Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 20
2 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 16
3 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
4 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
5 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
6 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 5
7 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished Junior 4
8 Arnav Kapur Finished Senior 0
9 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
10 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Team

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 20
2 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 16
3 Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 12
4 Harry Godding PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
5 Jake Marley VC Jubilee Finished Junior 7
6 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 5
7 Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 4
8 Liam Earl Prestige Velo Club Finished Junior 3
9 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 1
11 George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
12 James Wilson Finished 0
13 Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
14 Vojtech Blazejovsky Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
15 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
16 Connor Murphy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
17 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
18 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 0
19 Damian Robertson Finished 0
20 Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
21 Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
22 Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
23 Philip Deacon Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
24 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
25 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 0
26 Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
27 Christopher Ball London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
28 James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
29 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished 0
30 Stuart Spies London Dynamo Finished 0
31 Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
32 Andrew Bradshaw VC Londres Finished 0
33 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
35 Steve Brown Finished 0
36 Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Senior 0
37 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
38 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished 0
39 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
40 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
41 Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
42 Duncan Rimmer Morden Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
43 Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
44 James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
45 Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
46 Wilfred Sinclair Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
47 John Polak Finished Vet 40-49 0
48 Jonathan Solly VC Londres Finished 0
49 Nick Everington Finished 0
50 George Georgallides Finchley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
51 Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
53 Kevin Perkins Finished 0
54 Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished N/A 0
55 Krisztian Borbely Finished 0
56 Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
57 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished 0
58 Aaron Dewhurst Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Vet 40-49 0
59 Stuart Lynn Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
60 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
61 Philip Burnett Mosquito Bikes Finished Vet 40-49 0
62 Roger Flury Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
63 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
64 David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
65 Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
66 Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
67 Paul Horta-Hopkins Handsling Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
68 Arnav Kapur Finished Senior 0
69 David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
70 Paul Prosser Sussex Nomads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
71 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
72 Ketan Bakrania Team Darenth Finished N/A 0
73 Martin Rowark Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
74 Tony Vickers Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
75 Brian Ashwood Finished 0
76 Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
77 Ross Stringer Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
78 Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
79 Paddy Williams Finished 0
80 Nick Smith Lewes Wanderers CC Finished Senior 0
81 Clive Jarman Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
82 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished 0
83 Lance Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
84 Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
85 Thomas Paine VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
86 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
87 Alexander Tyrell Finished 0
88 Anett Deli Finished 0
89 Eli Lassman Brixton Cycles Club Finished Senior 0
90 Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
91 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished 0
92 Andrew Scarsbrook VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
93 Matt Record Finished 0
94 Barnaby Kennard Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
95 Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
96 Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
97 James Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
98 Emma Wood Finished N/A 0
99 John Brameld Pearson Cycling Club Finished 0
100 Paul Reed Finished N/A 0
101 Leigh Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
102 Doug Gardner Finished 0
103 David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
104 Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
105 Robin O'Donoghue Finished 0
106 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
107 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished Veteran 0
108 Andrew Wilson Finished 0
109 Peta McSharry Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
110 Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
111 Gavin Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
112 Andrew Zhao Finished 0
Paul Atkinson Did not start 0
Tom Bowker Hackney GT Did not finish N/A 0
Gareth Davies Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Dixon London Dynamo Did not finish 0
Paul Fairman Did not finish 0
0 Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished 0
Graham Freer Hackney GT Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Jonathan Hamlin Did not finish Senior 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Senior 0
0 Ciaran O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished 0
Andrew Pollintine Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start Vet 40-49 0
Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Did not finish Youth 0
David Rose Dulwich Paragon CC Did not start N/A 0
Alec Saunders Did not finish 0
Alex Trimm Did not start 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Alan Yule Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Jason Wood London Dynamo Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Shaun Williams San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Simon Scarsbrook Mosquito Bikes Finished 0
10 Charles Codrington Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Martin O'Grady PMR@Toachim House Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Stuart Lockyear London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
4 Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
5 Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
6 Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 5
7 Peter Moon Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 4
8 Clive Jarman Sussex Nomads CC Finished N/A 0
9 Andrew Eaton Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
10 Philip Harris San Fairy Ann CC Finished Vet 50+ 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Leona Kadir La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 20
2 Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 16
3 Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 12
4 Anett Deli Finished 0
5 Nicola Whatford Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Emma Wood Finished N/A 0
7 Jane McInnes London Dynamo Finished Senior 4
8 Tracy Corbett London Dynamo Finished Veteran 3
9 Peta McSharry Pearson Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
10 Hilary Harber Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Team

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 20
2 Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 16
3 Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
4 Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
5 Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 7
6 George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 5
7 Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 4
8 Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
9 Tom Easley Crawley Wheelers Finished Youth 2
10 Scoop Callard Team Darenth Finished Youth 1
11 Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
12 Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
13 Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
14 Fred Wright VC Londres Finished Youth 0
15 Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
16 Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
17 Martin Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
18 George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
19 Holly MacMahon Team Darenth Finished Youth 3
20 Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished 0
21 George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
22 Amy Smith VC Jubilee Finished Youth 2
23 Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
24 Thomas Hilless Team Darenth Finished 0
26 Titouan Barthelemy Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
27 Toby Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
28 Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
29 Jack Churchill VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
30 Matthew Williams Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
31 Dylan Clinton Finished 0
32 James Mordaunt Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
George Finch Did not finish Youth 0
Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Did not finish Youth 0