London League Round 3/Sussex League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Brighton – Sunday, 30 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243928

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Happy Valley Park, Woodside, Falmer Road, Brighton, Sussex, BN2 6LA
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Fordner Finished 0

8. Henry Fordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fordie Parson Finished 0

10. Fordie Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Barclay Finished 0

11. Lucas Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam McGhee Finished 0

20. Sam McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shannon Neame Finished 0

22. Shannon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

26. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Martin VO2 Development Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

17. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dexter Scott Finished 0

20. Dexter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tillman Froehlich Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Darren Marsh Finished 0

22. Darren Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rebecca McGhee Finished 0

23. Rebecca McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 16

2. Samuel Stean -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 0

12. Samuel Stean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 0

32. Timothy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  William Jones Finished Senior 0

35. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

40. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Rob Parry Finished 0

42. Rob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Nick Everington Finished 0

58. Nick Everington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

61. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Joseph Walsh Finished Senior 0

62. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Mark Teale Finished 0

68. Mark Teale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Adrian Platt Finished 0

73. Adrian Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Simon Neame Finished N/A 0

79. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Carl Findley Finished N/A 0

81. Carl Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Simon Catmul Finished 0

83. Simon Catmul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

85. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Steve Brown Finished 0

86. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0

87. Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Leigh Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Phil Burke Finished 0

89. Phil Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Martin Rowark Finished 0

91. Martin Rowark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  M. Palmer Finished 0

92. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0

93. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

94. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
97.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Alastair Ryrie Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
105.  Stephen Shipley Finished N/A 0

105. Stephen Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Sam Winter Finished Senior 0

106. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Andy Eafod Finished 0

107. Andy Eafod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0

108. Lee Rae-Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Steve McMenemy Finished 0

110. Steve McMenemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Robin O'Donochie Finished 0

112. Robin O'Donochie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Peter Bulman Finished N/A 0

113. Peter Bulman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  John Lemonius Finished 0

114. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
116.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  P. Hora-Hopeus Finished 0

117. P. Hora-Hopeus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 0

118. Stuart McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
120.  Stuart Wighton Finished 0

120. Stuart Wighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Roger Campbell Finished 0

121. Roger Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
123.  Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

123. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
126.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
130.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

7. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Barclay takes win in round three of London League

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay takes his second win of the London League in round three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243928

Start Date:

Sun, 30th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Happy Valley Park, Woodside, Falmer Road, Brighton, Sussex, BN2 6LA
View map

Series:

London Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10s - Results
1.  Joseph Blackmore Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Archie Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Rahul Fortescue Talwar Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Rory Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Frederick Newman Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Caleb Brown Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Charlotte-Louise McGreevy Team Darenth Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Henry Fordner Finished 0

8. Henry Fordner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Alex Harvey VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Fordie Parson Finished 0

10. Fordie Parson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Lucas Barclay Finished 0

11. Lucas Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Isaac Charlton Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Thomas Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Joshua Ballinger Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alex Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Archie Raynard Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Benjamin Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Noah Culshaw Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Sam McGhee Finished 0

20. Sam McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Emily Davies Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Shannon Neame Finished 0

22. Shannon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  William Flatau Charlotteville CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Cameron Still Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Nell Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Kai Barclay Finished 0

26. Kai Barclay -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Joseph Martin VO2 Development Team Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Ben Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Noah Charlton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Tom Martin Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Toby Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  George Sloan VC Jubilee Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bradley Burke Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Thomas Ives Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Daniel Finch VC Londres Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Oscar Horta-Hopkins Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Luke Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Louis Harman Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dominic Cook Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Louis Bennett Thanet RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Megan Anderton VC Deal Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Seth Ludewick Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Lucas Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Dan Lovegrove Finished 0

17. Dan Lovegrove -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Lewis Glaysher Sutton Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Dru Dennis Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Dexter Scott Finished 0

20. Dexter Scott -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Tillman Froehlich Preston Park Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Darren Marsh Finished 0

22. Darren Marsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Rebecca McGhee Finished 0

23. Rebecca McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Daniel Tulett Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  David Barnes Condor Cycles Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Tomas Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Jake Charlton Thanet RC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Aidan Woolven Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Zak Corum-Haines VC Jubilee Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Oliver Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Thomas Finch VC Londres Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Anthony Anderson Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Louis Suggett Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  George Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Sam Titmarsh Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Harry Clarke Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Oliver Stean VC Jubilee Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Luke Mitchie Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Joseph Sutton Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Spencer Thomas Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Jake Sowe Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Joshua Fanner Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  George Finch Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Toby Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Bailey Stickings Woolwich CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Abigail Van Twisk VC Londres Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Freddie Argent Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  George White Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Matthew McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Isaac Wright Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Arlo Ludewick VC Londres Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Stanley Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Nathan Martin Team Darenth Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Rachel Jary VC Londres Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Noah Ridgway-Brown Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Edward O'Brien Preston Park Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  George Sales Redhill CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Joshua Mead Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Bethany Lewis Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  George Edmondson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
38.  Oliver Robinson Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
39.  Thomas Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Emily Ashwood Sutton Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
41.  Amy Barnes VC Jubilee Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
42.  Tia Neame Thanet RC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Calum Anderton Whyte Bikes Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Luke Levett Herne Hill Youth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 16

2. Samuel Stean -

Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Darren Barclay Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Harry Franklin Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Alex Paton Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Jack Finch PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Matt Holmes Arctic Tacx RT Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Philip Lenney Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Craig Joy Team Toachim Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Ciaran O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Jules Birks VC Londres Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Mark Smith Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Samuel Stean Finished Junior 0

12. Samuel Stean -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
13.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Russell Short London Dynamo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Steve Hambling Team Gwb - ACTiV Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Christopher McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
19.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Phillip Webb PMR@Toachim House Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Dan Braid La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Stuart Nisbett Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Jeremy Bishop Look Mum No Hands! Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Glen Whittington Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Alexander Pettett Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Luke Kennard VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
29.  Dan Gardner Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
31.  Kristopher Fowler Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
32.  Timothy Hall Finished Senior 0

32. Timothy Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
33.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  William Jones Finished Senior 0

35. William Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
39.  James Drain Gemini BC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

40. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Rob Parry Finished 0

42. Rob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Krisztian Borbely Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Daniel Nash Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
46.  Nick Miles In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Shaun Williams Abellio - SFA Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  Andrew Seltzer In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
50.  Simon Bennett VC Deal Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  Liam Cowell Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Richard Mitchelson Mid Sussex Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Gabriel Parle Preston Park Youth CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
54.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
56.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Nick Everington Finished 0

58. Nick Everington -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
59.  Daniel Baines Norwood Paragon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
60.  Richard Hemsley Crawley Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Henry Beaumont Finished 0

61. Henry Beaumont -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
62.  Joseph Walsh Finished Senior 0

62. Joseph Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
63.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
64.  Jack Priddle Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
65.  Rupert Robinson Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Mark Teale Finished 0

68. Mark Teale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  David Blackman Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stephen Brown Team Darenth Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
71.  Stephen Burgess Lewes Wanderers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Luke Bandy VC Jubilee Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
73.  Adrian Platt Finished 0

73. Adrian Platt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Matthew Levett Brixton Cycles Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
75.  Bohdan Musil La Fuga.CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
76.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
77.  Geoff Nutter Herne Hill Youth CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Ian Craig VC Etoile Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Simon Neame Finished N/A 0

79. Simon Neame -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
81.  Carl Findley Finished N/A 0

81. Carl Findley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
82.  Danny Watts Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Simon Catmul Finished 0

83. Simon Catmul -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Brian Scarboro Gemini BC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
85.  Greg Blackwell Finished 0

85. Greg Blackwell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
86.  Steve Brown Finished 0

86. Steve Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
87.  Neil Barnes Finished N/A 0

87. Neil Barnes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Leigh Holden Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Phil Burke Finished 0

89. Phil Burke -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
90.  David Barnard VC Etoile Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Martin Rowark Finished 0

91. Martin Rowark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
92.  M. Palmer Finished 0

92. M. Palmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Drew Barritt Finished Senior 0

93. Drew Barritt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
94.  Ben Dixon Finished Senior 0

94. Ben Dixon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
95.  Colin Chambers Crawley Wheelers Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
96.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
97.  Paul Buckley Wigmore CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
98.  Julian McGovern Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
99.  Marek Glowinski VC Londres Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Bruce English Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
101.  Alexander Beyfus Sussex Nomads CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
102.  Paul Neville Sutton Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Alastair Ryrie Crawley Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
104.  James Flury Team Darenth Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
105.  Stephen Shipley Finished N/A 0

105. Stephen Shipley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
106.  Sam Winter Finished Senior 0

106. Sam Winter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
107.  Andy Eafod Finished 0

107. Andy Eafod -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Lee Rae-Byford Finished N/A 0

108. Lee Rae-Byford -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
109.  Adam Ford Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Steve McMenemy Finished 0

110. Steve McMenemy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
111.  David Ivey Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
112.  Robin O'Donochie Finished 0

112. Robin O'Donochie -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
113.  Peter Bulman Finished N/A 0

113. Peter Bulman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
114.  John Lemonius Finished 0

114. John Lemonius -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
116.  Nigel Foskett Brighton Mitre CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
117.  P. Hora-Hopeus Finished 0

117. P. Hora-Hopeus -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
118.  Stuart McGhee Finished Vet 40-49 0

118. Stuart McGhee -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
119.  Anthony Bartlett Team Corridori Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
120.  Stuart Wighton Finished 0

120. Stuart Wighton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
121.  Roger Campbell Finished 0

121. Roger Campbell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
122.  Matthew Gater VC Deal Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
123.  Adam Harman Finished Vet 40-49 0

123. Adam Harman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
124.  David Bishop Wigmore CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
125.  Marc Townsend Neon-Velo Cycling Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
126.  Philip Jones Dulwich Paragon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Peter Mollison Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Daniel Rudd Arctic Tacx RT Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Mark Winton Lewes Wanderers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
130.  Andrew Murray Norwood Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Jon Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  George Higgs Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nigel Langridge Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adrian Lyons GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  John Cordner Eastbourne Rovers CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Glenn Hord Finished N/A 0

7. Glenn Hord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Andrew Powers Rollapaluza CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Mark Jary VC Londres Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Duncan Haste Brighton Excelsior CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Martin O'Grady Team Toachim Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Nick Welsh GS Invicta/ELO/Herberts Cycles Finished N/A 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Chris Trevallion Rye & District Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Kevin Perkins Seeds Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Alan Cooper Brighton Excelsior CC Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Tim Sales Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Paul Gibbs Pearson Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Stephen Blackmore Seeds Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Nicky Hughes Contessa Scott Syncros Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Sophia Joy PMR@Toachim House Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Nicola Wadham Kingston Wheelers CC Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Barclay takes win in round three of London League

Posted 30/09/2012 - British Cycling

Darren Barclay takes his second win of the London League in round three

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 10s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 11:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 11:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 30/09/12 13:00 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£12.00)
Sun 30/09/12 – 13:00
Category B, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk