Event URN:
243916
Start date:
Sun, 2nd Dec 2012
Event Type:
Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)
Venue:
Baggeridge Country Park
Gospel End, Dudley, West Midlands, DY3 4HB
( View map )
Series:
West Midlands League
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Halesowen A & CC
Event organiser:
Mr John Crumpton
15 Walkwood Crescent
Redditch
Worcestershire
B97 5NT
01527543911
j.crumpton63@gmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:15 U10 Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Dec 12 10:35 U12 Go-Cross None Under 12
2 Dec 12 11:30 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 40 mins
2 Dec 12 11:30 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+

View All

Event Location:

Gospel End,
Dudley,
West Midlands,
DY3 4HB

Race: U10

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: U12

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 10:35 Go-Cross None Under 12 ---

Race: Juniors

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 40 mins

Race: Vet 50+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---

Race: Women

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vete... 40 mins

Race: Youth U16 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins

Race: Youth Girls

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:16 Category B CX Band 4 Youth ---

Race: Youth U14 Boys

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 13:17 Category B CX Band 5 Youth ---

Race: Senior/Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Senior, Vet 40-49 01 hr

Race: Vet 40-49

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Dec 12 14:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 01 hr

Confirmed Results

Race name: U10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ben Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Alex Coleston-Shields Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Samuel Hughes Finished 0
5 Ben Parr Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Christian Stevens Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Nathan Burns Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
8 Luke Harris Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Samuel Hall Lyme RC Finished Under 12 0
10 Alex Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Oliver Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
12 Isla Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Joseph Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Sullivan Berry Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Ryan Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Daisy Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
17 Cerys Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
18 Reece Edgington Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Ashley Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Samuel Hancher Finished 0
21 Kipp Jones Finished 0
22 Jake Nash Finished 0
23 Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
24 Alexander Brown Finished 0
25 Joe Andrews Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Thomas Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
27 Marie Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Charlie Coleston-Shields Finished 0
29 Ella Tandy Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Thomas Brookes Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Alfie Austin Finished 0
32 Holly Styler Finished 0
33 Aleksandra Franks Finished 0
34 Ryan Olfield Finished 0
35 Oliver Hancher Finished 0
36 Grace Styler Finished 0
37 Erin Oakley Finished 0
38 Lucy Blundell Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
39 Alexander Sharpe Finished Under 12 0
40 Arran Buxcey Finished 0
41 Leah Brookes Wrekin Riders Finished Under 12 0
42 Danielle Barker Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
Mia Edgington Lichfield City CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Harry Woodward Did not finish 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: U12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lewis Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
2 Jamieson Blain Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
3 Daniel Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
4 Harvey Rollason Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
5 Luke Simmonds Stratford CC Finished Under 12 0
6 Emile Alexander Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
7 Edward Woodward Coventry Road Club Finished Under 12 0
8 Josie Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
9 Marcus Holmes Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
10 Rachel Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
11 Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
12 James Upton Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
13 Joshua Hubble Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
14 Josh Field Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
15 Sam Wainwright Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
16 Leo Bungay Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Under 12 0
17 Cameron Macleod Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
18 James Ralph Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
19 Leo Clark Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
20 Joshua Popham Cardinal Griffin Catholic High... Finished Under 12 0
21 Alexander Harper Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
22 Ethan Hand Lichfield City CC Finished Under 12 0
23 Mali Jones Finished Under 12 0
24 Henry Lloydlangston Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
25 Thomas Green Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
26 Harry Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Under 12 0
27 Scott Matthews Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
28 Liam Allen Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
29 Carissa Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
30 Georgia Davis Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Under 12 0
31 Finn Donaldson Solihull CC Finished Under 12 0
32 Josh Pell Finished 0
33 Eleanor Cheslin Halesowen A & CC Finished Under 12 0
34 Cerys Feiven Finished Under 12 0
Arlo Rogers Solihull CC Did not finish Under 12 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Preslav Dimitrov Stratford CC Finished Junior 3
2 Gregory Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Junior 2
3 Michael Riley Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Junior 1
4 Joseph Hobbs Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Peter Busby Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Timothy Stowe Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Roger Allen Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 9
5 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
6 Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 5
7 Andy Jones Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 50+ 4
8 Alessandro Toso Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Peter Bromwich West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished Vet 50+ 2
10 Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
11 Kevin Bodley Finished Vet 50+ 0
12 Martin Stephens Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 0
13 Stephen Croggon Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
14 John Byatt Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
15 Michael Webb Royal Sutton CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
16 Alan Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
17 David Walker Elizabethan CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
18 Bryan Hedges Stourbridge CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
19 Alistair McAdam Macclesfield Wheelers Finished N/A 0
20 Paul Goodfellow Finished 0
21 John Gabriel Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished N/A 0
22 David Miller Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
23 Quinn Bytheway Stourbridge CC Finished N/A 0
24 Peter Ward Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
25 Peter Varian Red Kite Cycles Finished Vet 50+ 0
26 Peter Carman Mammoth Lifestyle Racing Team Finished N/A 0
27 Nik Bettam BRAT Club Finished N/A 0
28 Phil Metcalfe Finished 0
29 John Claydon Finished N/A 0
30 Ian Forrester Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
31 Derek Hill Stourbridge CC Finished 0
32 Neil Lawford Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
33 Alastair Grant Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
34 Robin Goundry Finished N/A 0
35 John Carr Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
36 Gerald Blackmoor West Midlands Cyclo Cross Leag... Finished N/A 0
37 Allen Mcdougall Elizabethan CC Finished N/A 0
38 Gordon Richards Finished Vet 50+ 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Isla Rowntree Islabikes Finished Veteran 20
2 Ceris Styler Finished N/A 0
3 Emma Birtles Finished Senior 12
4 Sarah Bell Squadra Donne Finished Senior 9
5 Karen Summers Wrekinsport CC Finished Veteran 7
6 Lydia Gurley Finished Senior 5
7 Jessica Conner Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 4
8 Kimberley Creamer Finished 0
9 Jayne Cheslin Stourbridge CC Finished Veteran 2
10 Rebecca Keogh Solihull CC Finished Senior 1
11 Lauren Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
12 Rebecca Edwards Stourbridge CC Finished Senior 0
13 Nina Critchley Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
14 Tracey Palmeri Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
15 Hilary Johnson Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Veteran 0
16 Louise Wainwright Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
17 Rita Humphreys Coventry Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
18 Lorraine Gaytten Stourbridge CC Finished 0
19 Jo Barker Finished 0
20 Gaynor Davis Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
21 Caryl Gibson Halesowen A & CC Finished N/A 0
22 Lauren Creamer Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Anthony Neave Stourbridge CC Finished Youth 20
2 James Garratt Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
3 Joshua Nelson Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 12
4 Cameron Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 9
5 Joshua Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 7
6 Abel Mclinden Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 5
7 Charles Walker Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 4
8 Samuel Dighton Finished Youth 3
9 Ross Marriott Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 2
10 Keir Lewis Stratford CC Finished Youth 1
11 Thomas Lane Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
12 Scott Aitken Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
13 Chris Knight Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
14 Joseph Stanton Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
15 Richard Atkins Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 0
16 Joe Deakin Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
17 Steven Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Youth 0
18 Alex Riley Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
19 Joe Geehan Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
Alex Taylor Mid Shropshire Wheelers Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Maisie Duckworth Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 20
2 Eve Lyon Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 16
3 Ria Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 12
4 Rebecca Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 9
5 Jade Mobbs Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 7
6 Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 5
7 Chloe Ralph Solihull CC Finished Youth 4
8 Connie Hudson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 3
9 Phoebe Martin Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 2
10 Jessica Mayhew Solihull CC Finished Youth 1
11 Alice Law Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
12 Rachel Wildboar Finished 0
13 Abby Andrews Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
14 Jenny Kendall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
Jessie Ansell Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Georgia Hilleard Wolverhampton Whls Did not finish Youth 0
Lucy Nelson Halesowen A & CC Did not finish Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Matthew Shaw Solihull CC Finished Youth 6
2 Toby Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Youth 4
3 Harrison Knight Solihull CC Finished Youth 3
4 Xavier Sullivan-Touye Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 2
5 Oliver Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Youth 1
6 George Cann Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
7 Adam Aitken Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
8 Devon Round Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
9 Matthew Lewis Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
10 Gareth Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
11 Ben Healy Finished Youth 0
12 Alfie Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
13 Elliott Randall Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
14 Sebastian Bacon Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
15 Thomas Biddle Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
16 Max Sillifant Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
17 Oliver Evans Stratford CC Finished Youth 0
18 Fraser Salkeld Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Youth 0
19 Stewart Crossland Halesowen A & CC Finished Youth 0
20 Joe Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Youth 0
21 Scott Barnett Finished 0
22 Martin Whyatt Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Youth 0
23 Oliver Gunn Solihull CC Finished Youth 0
24 Luke Chappelow Solihull CC Finished Youth 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Senior/Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Andrew Tamplin Base2Racecycles.co.uk Bikeshac... Finished Senior 16
3 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 9
5 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Vince Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Scott O'Neill-Gwilliams Stourbridge Velo Finished Senior 4
8 James Ratcliffe Fred Williams Cycles Finished Senior 3
9 Dan Fleeman Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Senior 2
10 Matthew Smart Coventry Road Club Finished N/A 0
11 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 0
12 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
13 Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
14 Richard Fairholme Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
15 Stephen Vanes Finished Senior 0
16 Jack Hibberd Team V-Sprint Racing Finished Senior 0
17 Lee Plant PSUK Cycle Race Team Finished Senior 0
18 Gareth Scott Beacon Roads CC Finished Senior 0
19 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
20 Bengareth Roff Orange Monkey Pro Team Finished Senior 0
21 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
22 Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
23 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
24 Thomas Hibberd Finished Senior 0
25 Garry Bolton Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
26 Tym Burman Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
27 Mark Garrett Finished Vet 40-49 0
28 Stephen Mayhew Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
29 John Murphy Finished 0
30 Neville Gunn Solihull CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
31 Tim Gordon Solihull CC Finished 0
32 Mark Humphreys Rugby Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
33 Scott Barnes Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
34 Daniel Watts Royal Air Force CC Finished Senior 0
35 Simon Dighton Beacon Roads CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
36 Andrew Mortimer Mid Shropshire Wheelers Finished Veteran 0
37 Dan Cox Lichfield City CC Finished Senior 0
38 Ross Parker Finished N/A 0
39 Paul Askey Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
40 Mark Perrin Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
41 Terry Richardson Redditch Road & Path CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
42 David Simmons Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
43 Wayne Geldard Lichfield City CC Finished N/A 0
44 Alan Buxcey Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished 0
45 Andrew Shaw Solihull CC Finished N/A 0
46 Jordan Peacock Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
47 Kevin Mills Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
48 James Strain Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
49 Mat Cheslin Finished N/A 0
50 Carl Max Taylor Stratford CC Finished N/A 0
51 Philip Richardson Wolverhampton Whls Finished Vet 40-49 0
52 Iain Chamberlain Finished N/A 0
53 Mike Hayward Finished N/A 0
54 Paul Snell Finished Vet 40-49 0
55 Ben McCabe Cult Racing Finished Senior 0
56 Philip Jevons Finished N/A 0
57 John Potts Redditch Road & Path CC Finished N/A 0
58 Paul Hancher Wolverhampton Whls Finished N/A 0
59 Alexander Whiting Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
60 Ben Mcrnery Finished 0
61 Chris Andrews Finished 0
Ian Cadwallader Stourbridge CC Did not finish N/A 0
Jacob James Did not finish N/A 0
Ben Mansell Did not finish 0
James Marson Did not finish N/A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Knight Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Phil Blacker Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Gary Howard Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Vince Page Team Echelon - Rotor Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Nicholas Popham Schwalbe UK Finished Vet 40-49 7
6 Bryan Healy Halesowen A & CC Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Lee Edmonds Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
8 Andrew Prince Stafford Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Jason Hawkins Coventry Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
10 Stephen Whitehouse Lichfield City CC Finished Vet 40-49 1