Bikezone Cycles (Oxford) Cross/Wessex League

Cyclo-Cross , Oxford – Saturday, 15 Sep 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243902

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

7. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

9. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Abbie Manley Finished 0

10. Abbie Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeline Cooper Finished 0

12. Madeline Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rachel Thompson Finished 0

16. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

18. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bobby Letters Finished 0

20. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ollie Valmer Finished 0

21. Ollie Valmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

22. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harrison Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kieran Rose Finished 0

24. Kieran Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Cox Finished 0

25. Amelia Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ella Duafree Finished 0

26. Ella Duafree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

27. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

28. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bev Evertonicz Finished 0

29. Bev Evertonicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Marshall Thomas Finished 0

31. Marshall Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlie Rose Finished 0

32. Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Toby Letters Finished 0

33. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Imogen Cox Finished 0

34. Imogen Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daisy Taylor Finished 0

35. Daisy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Woods Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Harper Finished Junior 5

6. Sam Harper -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Fowler Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Axon Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Martin Evans Finished 0

16. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Kechane Finished 0

21. John Kechane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andre Posthuma Finished 0

22. Andre Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Morris Finished 0

24. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graham Hughes Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harjinder Obhi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Langdon Finished N/A 0

34. Paul Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Golding Finished 0

35. Ian Golding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Raymond Robinson Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Lloyd Finished 0

8. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  peter graham Finished 0

10. peter graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kev Day Finished 0

14. Kev Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Devine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Rothwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Bird Finished N/A 0

18. Peter Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bill French Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 20

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

3. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Caroline Hawley Finished 0

12. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Williams Finished 0

11. Joseph Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Atkins Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Hedditch Finished 0

17. Mark Hedditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

18. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Powell Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

26. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tim Doole Finished N/A 0

30. Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oliver Coe Finished 0

34. Oliver Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Graham Dance Finished 0

35. Graham Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Watson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Hatchard G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Flockton Finished 0

46. James Flockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Blakey Finished 0

49. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Troy Kirk Finished 0

50. Troy Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  D Woods Finished 0

52. D Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Tom Chapman Finished 0

53. Tom Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jo Walsh Finished 0

54. Jo Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Clive Sealock Finished 0

55. Clive Sealock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Sandy Legge Finished N/A 0

58. Sandy Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Hobson Finished 0

59. Chris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:33
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:33 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:33
Category B, CX Band 5
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243902

Start Date:

Sat, 15th Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Oxford Spires Academy, Glanville Road, Oxford, Oxfordshire, OX4 2AU
View map

Series:

Wessex League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Noah Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Jay Allen Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Angus Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Dridge Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Maddie Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Alderney Baker Southdown Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Luke Morgan Finished 0

7. Luke Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Conor Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Anna Wadsworth Finished 0

9. Anna Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Abbie Manley Finished 0

10. Abbie Manley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Ryan Hodgkyns Poole Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Madeline Cooper Finished 0

12. Madeline Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Ellis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Alexa Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Finn Hawkins Palmer Park Velo RT Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Rachel Thompson Finished 0

16. Rachel Thompson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Natalie Moore Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Thomas Wadsworth Finished 0

18. Thomas Wadsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Tyler Smith Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Bobby Letters Finished 0

20. Bobby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ollie Valmer Finished 0

21. Ollie Valmer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Mack Mellish Finished 0

22. Mack Mellish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Harrison Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Kieran Rose Finished 0

24. Kieran Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Amelia Cox Finished 0

25. Amelia Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Ella Duafree Finished 0

26. Ella Duafree -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Isabel Phillips Finished 0

27. Isabel Phillips -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
28.  Oliver Thornton Finished 0

28. Oliver Thornton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Bev Evertonicz Finished 0

29. Bev Evertonicz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Lewis Jones Swindon RC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
31.  Marshall Thomas Finished 0

31. Marshall Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Charlie Rose Finished 0

32. Charlie Rose -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Toby Letters Finished 0

33. Toby Letters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
34.  Imogen Cox Finished 0

34. Imogen Cox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Daisy Taylor Finished 0

35. Daisy Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Matthew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joe Griffiths Dream Cycling Race Team Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Matthew Woods Stevens-bikes.co.uk Finished Junior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Robert Bolwell VC St Raphael Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Sam Harper Finished Junior 5

6. Sam Harper -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jason Pitt AW Cycles Finished Junior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
8.  Harvey Lowe Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Matthew Fowler Swindon RC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
10.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Richard Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Veteran 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 40-49 - Results
1.  Sean Williams Wight Mountain RT Finished N/A 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Lewis King Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Robin Wilmott GA Cycles Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Gareth Dridge Southdown Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Steven Dance Andover Whls Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Martyn Dymond Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Sean Bolton Swindon RC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Keith Sheridan Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
12.  David Hobbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Paul Axon Finished Vet 40-49 0

13. Paul Axon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Simon Meadwell Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Peter Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Martin Evans Finished 0

16. Martin Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Christopher Smith Team Milton Keynes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Andy Smith Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
19.  Robert Carter Finished Vet 40-49 0

19. Robert Carter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
20.  Stephen Robinson North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  John Kechane Finished 0

21. John Kechane -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Andre Posthuma Finished 0

22. Andre Posthuma -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Anthony Turner Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  James Morris Finished 0

24. James Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Richard Bremner North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Darren Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Simon Guard Sotonia CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Darren Dollery Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Paul Sewell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Phillip Chinn Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Graham Hughes Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Gareth Walker Cotswold Veldrijden Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Harjinder Obhi Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Paul Langdon Finished N/A 0

34. Paul Langdon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Ian Golding Finished 0

35. Ian Golding -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Richard Bennett Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Veteran 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Veteran 50+ - Results
1.  Peter Smith Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  David Phillips Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Raymond Robinson Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Robin Akers Finished Veteran 0

6. Robin Akers -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
7.  David Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Dave Lloyd Finished 0

8. Dave Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Stephen Dines Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  peter graham Finished 0

10. peter graham -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Nick Adnitt Andover Whls Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Duncan Sherwood Hillingdon Cycling Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  David Scott Behind The Bikeshed Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
14.  Kev Day Finished 0

14. Kev Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Christopher Devine Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Vernon Moore Crabwood CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Keith Rothwell Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
18.  Peter Bird Finished N/A 0

18. Peter Bird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
19.  Bill French Vectis Roads CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Andy Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
21.  John Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Maxine Filby Finished Senior 20

1. Maxine Filby -

Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tamina Oliver Abergavenny Road Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Sarah Barber Finished 0

3. Sarah Barber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sarah Woods Wight Mountain RT Finished Veteran 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Nina French Vectis Roads CC Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Corinne Clark Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Ruby Chappell Behind The Bikeshed Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Kerrie Hutchinson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
9.  Samantha Jones Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Bethany George Swindon RC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Gibbs Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
12.  Caroline Hawley Finished 0

12. Caroline Hawley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Boys - Results
1.  Christopher Rothwell Swindon RC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Jack Saunders Swindon RC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Edward Gronbech Oxford City RC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Conall Brown Hemel Hempstead CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Thomas Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Jacob Tresham Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Charlie Cooper Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ieuan Woods Charlotteville CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Liam Sewell Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Erin Baker Southdown Velo Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Joseph Williams Finished 0

11. Joseph Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth Girls - Results
1.  Emily Wadsworth Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Ciara Hutchinson Swindon RC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Zoe Sheehan Swindon RC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Rhianna Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Seren Jones Swindon RC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Lucy Burrows Poole Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Seniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors - Results
1.  Ben Sumner Beeline Bicycles RT Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Luke Gray Trek CycloCross Collective Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  William Bjergfelt MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Michael Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Andrew Hargroves Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Paul Lloyd Finished Senior 5

6. Paul Lloyd -

Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Jamie Norfolk Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Richard Phillips Schofield Hantspol CC Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Christopher Minter Pedalon.co.uk Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Ian Legg Primera-TeamJobs Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Peter Kench GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  James Cotty Cannondale Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Christopher Atkins Team Vertex-pedalpowersport.co... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Chris Boote Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  William Girvan North Hampshire RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  James Atherton VC St Raphael Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Mark Hedditch Finished 0

17. Mark Hedditch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Jason Painton Finished Senior 0

18. Jason Painton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Michael Holborow Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Richard Lewis Cycle Club Basingstoke Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Nicholas Onslow Pedalon.co.uk Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Stephen Bradbury Cycling Team Tomacc Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Andrew Powell Hargroves Cycles - Ridley RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Adam Studholme Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Ryan Keynes Finished Senior 0

26. Ryan Keynes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Adam Buckland Banjo Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
28.  Benjamin Clement Bristol RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Aaron Tayler Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Tim Doole Finished N/A 0

30. Tim Doole -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Tony Parker North Hampshire RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Fraser MacDonald Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Oliver Coe Finished 0

34. Oliver Coe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
35.  Graham Dance Finished 0

35. Graham Dance -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Stephen Bale Reading CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Mark Chick Swindon RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  James Brett Wightlink,LCM Systems Cycle RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Stuart Thompson Andover Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tim Jones Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
41.  Matthew Rowley Oxonian CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stuart Watson Cotswold Veldrijden Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Malcolm Rose Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Hatchard G.S. Henley Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
45.  Matthew Walsh Zappi's Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  James Flockton Finished 0

46. James Flockton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Geoffrey Booker Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Paul Cox Bicester Millennium CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  David Blakey Finished 0

49. David Blakey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Troy Kirk Finished 0

50. Troy Kirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Stuart Hathaway Oxonian CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  D Woods Finished 0

52. D Woods -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Tom Chapman Finished 0

53. Tom Chapman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jo Walsh Finished 0

54. Jo Walsh -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Clive Sealock Finished 0

55. Clive Sealock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Kevin Lister Kenilworth Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  Martin Cooper Amersham Road Cycling Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
58.  Sandy Legge Finished N/A 0

58. Sandy Legge -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Chris Hobson Finished 0

59. Chris Hobson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
60.  Richard Mynott Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Veteran 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Veteran 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Youth Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:33 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:33
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Youth Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 11:33 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry:
Sat 15/09/12 – 11:33
Category B, CX Band 5
Seniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 15/09/12 13:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 15/09/12 – 13:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016