Mid Devon Cross/South West League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Newton Abbot – Sunday, 07 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243888

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stover School, Stover, Newton Abbot, TQ12 6QG
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Hinds Finished 0

2. Max Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

3. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Skyla Coate Finished 0

4. Skyla Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Finished 0

6. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar West Finished 0

7. Oscar West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruby Faun Finished 0

10. Ruby Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Knight Finished 0

11. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Ayres Finished 0

13. Edward Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Perez Godleman Finished 0

14. Perez Godleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

15. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Forrest Finished 0

18. Jack Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Solomon Drury Finished 0

19. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jasper Coate Finished 0

26. Jasper Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Roome Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jon Knight Finished 0

11. Jon Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Roome Finished 0

12. Harry Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Penny Finished 0

13. James Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Morwenna Hastings 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Noble Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

11. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Evans Finished Senior 0

19. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Mahn Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

32. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Young Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Oppin Finished 0

35. Nigel Oppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Will Wilson Finished 0

37. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Slough Finished 0

40. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Josh Priest Finished 0

41. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jeremy Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Aykes Finished 0

44. Neil Aykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mike Tindall Finished 0

45. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jason Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ian Sanders Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Tex Lord Finished 0

48. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nathan Gristy Finished 0

49. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Handley Finished 0

50. Adrian Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Juliet Elliott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Warren Finished 0

52. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Iain Robinson Finished N/A 0

53. Iain Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Brown Finished 0

54. Colin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

4. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Mahn Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Juliet Elliott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: All the way victory for Hurlock in South West Lge

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Hurlock scores clear Stover win in South West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243888

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Stover School, Stover, Newton Abbot, TQ12 6QG
View map

Series:

South West Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Freddy Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Max Hinds Finished 0

2. Max Hinds -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Oliver Allen Finished 0

3. Oliver Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Skyla Coate Finished 0

4. Skyla Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Oscar Meredith Taw Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Felix Faun Finished 0

6. Felix Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Oscar West Finished 0

7. Oscar West -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Harry Beacham 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ethan Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Ruby Faun Finished 0

10. Ruby Faun -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  James Knight Finished 0

11. James Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Eli Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Edward Ayres Finished 0

13. Edward Ayres -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Perez Godleman Finished 0

14. Perez Godleman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Hayleigh Wyle-Smith Finished 0

15. Hayleigh Wyle-Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Finley Morris Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jonny Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Jack Forrest Finished 0

18. Jack Forrest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Solomon Drury Finished 0

19. Solomon Drury -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Alex Collins Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Ross Pratt Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Evan Richards 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Rowan Ellis 1st Chard Whls Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Imogen Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Freya Clarke Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
26.  Jasper Coate Finished 0

26. Jasper Coate -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Charlie Meredith Taw Velo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  William Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Robert Hogg 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Birchill Mid Devon CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Ryan White 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Thomas Roome Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Hester Stembridge Hammer Sports Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Joseph Saunders Mid Devon CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Michael Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph West 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Jon Knight Finished 0

11. Jon Knight -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
12.  Harry Roome Finished 0

12. Harry Roome -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  James Penny Finished 0

13. James Penny -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Morwenna Hastings 1st Chard Whls Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Dexter Hurlock Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  James Bovey Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Matthew Noble Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Vincent Cox Team Empella Cyclo-Cross.Com Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Matthew Loake Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Matthew Zietz Pearson Cycling Club Finished Senior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  James Davey Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

11. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Edwin Burden London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
15.  Alan Drury Mid Devon CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
17.  Adam Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Oscar Hutchings University of Exeter Cycling C... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Tom Evans Finished Senior 0

19. Tom Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Joel Kelly Mid Devon CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
21.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
22.  Chris Mahn Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  John Peters Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Martin Lenney Mountain Trax RT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  Robert Willcocks Spin Rotor Primal C-Originals ... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Morris Elphick Exeter Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Neil Vingoe Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Richard Fowlds Mid Devon CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Carl Austen Finished N/A 0

32. Carl Austen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Alan Sanders Cycle Sport South Hams Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Daniel Young Alltrax Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Nigel Oppin Finished 0

35. Nigel Oppin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  John Donnelly Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Will Wilson Finished 0

37. Will Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Michael Alexander YOGi Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
39.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Chris Slough Finished 0

40. Chris Slough -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Josh Priest Finished 0

41. Josh Priest -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Jeremy Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Neil Aykes Finished 0

44. Neil Aykes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
45.  Mike Tindall Finished 0

45. Mike Tindall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Jason Jones Somerset RC - The Bicycle Chai... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
47.  Ian Sanders Finished Vet 40-49 0

47. Ian Sanders -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Tex Lord Finished 0

48. Tex Lord -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Nathan Gristy Finished 0

49. Nathan Gristy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Adrian Handley Finished 0

50. Adrian Handley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Juliet Elliott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
52.  Ian Warren Finished 0

52. Ian Warren -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Iain Robinson Finished N/A 0

53. Iain Robinson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Colin Brown Finished 0

54. Colin Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Tim Carpenter Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Nick Noble Bristol RC Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Timothy Fey Finished N/A 0

4. Timothy Fey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  John Morse Penzance Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Michael Mulroy VC Velocake Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Stacey Bray Pave Velo Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Nicholas Lumb Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Chris Mahn Elitevelo Kalas Sportswear CRT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Fursdon Mid Devon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  David Hamilton Hammer Sports Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Colin Tyrer Sid Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael Richardson Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Jeremy Hastings www.Hardie-Bikes.com Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Fiona Verney Exeter Wheelers Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Juliet Elliott Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: All the way victory for Hurlock in South West Lge

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Hurlock scores clear Stover win in South West League

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:30 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:30
Category B, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk