Beacons Cross/Welsh League Round 4

Cyclo-Cross , Brecon – Sunday, 07 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243875

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penlan Sports Fields, Pen Lan, Upper Chapel, Brecon, Powys, LD3 9RG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cian Evans Finished 0

8. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Hodges Finished 0

9. Felix Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

10. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Codd Finished 0

15. Rebecca Codd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Rider Finished 0

16. Daniel Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Max Cook Finished 0

17. Max Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Hughes Finished 0

18. Finlay Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hannah Cockroft Finished 0

19. Hannah Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ronni Clarke Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

21. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cian Epstein Finished 0

22. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

23. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Fallon Haird Finished 0

24. Fallon Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

25. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gabriel Crompton Finished 0

26. Gabriel Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Laragh Epstein Finished 0

27. Laragh Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Davies Did not start 0

27. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Taylor Castle MTB Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Marshall Finished 0

2. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

4. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Caplin Finished 0

8. Luca Caplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Gowman Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

12. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Wray Finished 0

13. Oliver Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Hodges Finished 0

21. Archie Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Noah Rees Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Owen Bailey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cadfan Williams Finished 0

25. Cadfan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Carys Jeffreys Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iwan Evans Finished Under 12 0

7. Iwan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Wilson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jordan Griffiths-Powell Finished 0

17. Jordan Griffiths-Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Bevan Finished 0

19. William Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thorne Finished 0

20. Adam Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Marshall Finished 0

22. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Wray Finished 0

25. Samuel Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alexander Hughes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isobel Gowman Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kati Powell Finished 0

28. Kati Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

11. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rhys Powell Finished 0

18. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Issy Morris Finished 0

19. Issy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joseph Perry Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Alex Powell Finished 0

22. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 4

2. Ben Dunster -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Geraint Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  William Worrall MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Lee Davies Finished Senior 0

13. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lewys Hobbs Bad Ass Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ken Evans Finished Senior 0

21. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matt Morris Finished 0

22. Matt Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

25. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dominic Eggbeer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Pearce Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Andrew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

37. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

38. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Anthony Evans Finished 0

39. Anthony Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon James Finished 0

41. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

45. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andrew Smith TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Blane Parnell Finished 0

52. Blane Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

53. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

56. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Justin Harkingson Finished 0

57. Justin Harkingson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Rushton Velo Club L'Escargot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nina Davies Finished N/A 0

60. Nina Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Sutton Finished 0

63. Phil Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Peter Kellam Finished N/A 0

68. Peter Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

69. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Kevin Rees Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James West Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Geraint Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

75. Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Wray Finished 0

76. Michael Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Chris Davies Finished N/A 0

77. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Keith Chaney Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Thomas Hall Finished N/A 0

82. Thomas Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  James Rabaiotti Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Megan Backstedt WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Hayward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Alan Haird Finished N/A 0

89. Alan Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Alexander Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

92. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

95. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Bennett Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Nicolas Hughes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Pearce Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Andrew Pearce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Davies Finished N/A 7

5. Chris Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Thomas Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Finished N/A 4

2. Nina Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Megan Backstedt WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

8. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: King rules in Brecon Welsh League round

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Welsh League win for King

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243875

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Penlan Sports Fields, Pen Lan, Upper Chapel, Brecon, Powys, LD3 9RG
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 8

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8 - Results
1.  Daniel Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Awen Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Freya Evans Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Finlay Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Bethany Bennett Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Evelyn Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Harry Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Cian Evans Finished 0

8. Cian Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Felix Hodges Finished 0

9. Felix Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Alfie Davies Finished 0

10. Alfie Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Kyle Jones Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Dafydd King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Jemima Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Poppy Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Rebecca Codd Finished 0

15. Rebecca Codd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Daniel Rider Finished 0

16. Daniel Rider -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Max Cook Finished 0

17. Max Cook -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Finlay Hughes Finished 0

18. Finlay Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Hannah Cockroft Finished 0

19. Hannah Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Ronni Clarke Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Hali-Rae Morris Finished 0

21. Hali-Rae Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Cian Epstein Finished 0

22. Cian Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jessica Hoskins Finished 0

23. Jessica Hoskins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
24.  Fallon Haird Finished 0

24. Fallon Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Ashton Parry Finished 0

25. Ashton Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Gabriel Crompton Finished 0

26. Gabriel Crompton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Laragh Epstein Finished 0

27. Laragh Epstein -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Davies Did not start 0

27. Finn Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not start
--- William Taylor Castle MTB Did not start Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not start | Category: Under 12

Under 10

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10 - Results
1.  Joshua Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  George Marshall Finished 0

2. George Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Iolo Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Harry Cockroft Finished 0

4. Harry Cockroft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Aled Trott Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Griff Lewis West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Ashley Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Luca Caplin Finished 0

8. Luca Caplin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Noah Gowman Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Thomas Crapper Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Rosie Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Jacob Parry Finished 0

12. Jacob Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Oliver Wray Finished 0

13. Oliver Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Heledd Hunt Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Gethin Price Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Jacob Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Isabelle Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Charlie Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Shannon Haird West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Zoe Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
21.  Archie Hodges Finished 0

21. Archie Hodges -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Noah Rees Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Morgan Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Owen Bailey TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Cadfan Williams Finished 0

25. Cadfan Williams -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Carys Jeffreys Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Under 12

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12 - Results
1.  Owain Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Huw Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Guto Dafydd Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Oliver Beere Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Mitchell Cole Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  James Codd Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Iwan Evans Finished Under 12 0

7. Iwan Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Joel Baylis Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Elena Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Eluned King Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Cian Roberts Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Emma Finucane Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Charlie Firth Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Elynor Backstedt Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Iwan Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Thomas Wilson Abergavenny Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Jordan Griffiths-Powell Finished 0

17. Jordan Griffiths-Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Ella Barnwell Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  William Bevan Finished 0

19. William Bevan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Adam Thorne Finished 0

20. Adam Thorne -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Owen Evans West Wales Cycle Racing Team Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
22.  Harriet Marshall Finished 0

22. Harriet Marshall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Samuel Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Amy Cole Sosban Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Samuel Wray Finished 0

25. Samuel Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Alexander Hughes Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
27.  Isobel Gowman Towy Riders Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Kati Powell Finished 0

28. Kati Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Alister Williams Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  Joe Holt County Cycles Racing Team Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Hefin Evans Towy Riders Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Harry Lock Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Jacob Phelps Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Ioan Thomas Towy Riders Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Jared Brooks Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Scott Dunster Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Matt Thorne TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Joseph Beckingsale Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Harry Kellam Finished N/A 0

11. Harry Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Megan James Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Elizabeth Bennett Cardiff JIF Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Max Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Sophie-Jo Wylie-Morris Abergavenny Road Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Tomos King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Rhys Roberts Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Rhys Powell Finished 0

18. Rhys Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Issy Morris Finished 0

19. Issy Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Joseph Perry Newport Youth Velo Cycling Clu... Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Caitlin Shaw Maindy Flyers Youth CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Alex Powell Finished 0

22. Alex Powell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Teifion Best Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Lowri Thomas Abergavenny Road Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 4

2. Ben Dunster -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Geraint Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Sen/Jun/Vet/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women - Results
1.  Adam King Cardiff JIF Finished Junior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Andrew Baum Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Matthew Webber London Phoenix CC Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Joseph Lally CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  William Worrall MnD Fusion RT / Gearclub / WOR... Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
9.  Andrew Parry Urban Cyclery Finished Senior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
10.  Grant Leavy Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adrian Peall Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
13.  Lee Davies Finished Senior 0

13. Lee Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Lewys Hobbs Bad Ass Bikes Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Matthew Beckett Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  James Nixon John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Dan Taylor Acme Wheelers (Rhondda) CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
20.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Ken Evans Finished Senior 0

21. Ken Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Matt Morris Finished 0

22. Matt Morris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Jon Heath Brecon Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Matthew Lewis XCracer.com Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  James Nunn Finished N/A 0

25. James Nunn -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  David Thomas John Lloyd Racing Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  David Jarrom University of Birmingham CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Gareth Chislett Cycling Club Blaenau Gwent Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Dominic Eggbeer Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Jamie Carson Chorley Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
36.  Andrew Pearce Finished Vet 40-49 0

36. Andrew Pearce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
37.  Ben Dunster Finished N/A 0

37. Ben Dunster -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Huw Pullen Finished Senior 0

38. Huw Pullen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Anthony Evans Finished 0

39. Anthony Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Will Jenkins Pembrokeshire Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon James Finished 0

41. Simon James -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Rhys Thomas County Cycles Racing Team Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  Christopher Matthews Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
44.  Geraint Roberts TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Hugh Lloyd Finished Senior 0

45. Hugh Lloyd -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Paul Gibbons Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
47.  Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
48.  Alan Gardner Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Robert King Towy Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Andrew Smith TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
52.  Blane Parnell Finished 0

52. Blane Parnell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Brian Davies Finished Senior 0

53. Brian Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Carwyn Davies TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Matthew Jones Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Jeff Lewis Finished 0

56. Jeff Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
57.  Justin Harkingson Finished 0

57. Justin Harkingson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
58.  John Rushton Velo Club L'Escargot Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Nigel Saunders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Nina Davies Finished N/A 0

60. Nina Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Russell White Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
62.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Phil Sutton Finished 0

63. Phil Sutton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
64.  Steven Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Jonathan Parker Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Kieran Elliott Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
68.  Peter Kellam Finished N/A 0

68. Peter Kellam -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
69.  Wayne Davies Finished N/A 0

69. Wayne Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Mark Phelps Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Kevin Rees Sosban Riders Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  David Jones TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  James West Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Geraint Godfrey Towy Riders Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
75.  Julian Bennett Finished 0

75. Julian Bennett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
76.  Michael Wray Finished 0

76. Michael Wray -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
77.  Chris Davies Finished N/A 0

77. Chris Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
78.  Keith Chaney Army Cycling Union Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
79.  Graham Oliver Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
80.  Thomas Hadfield Pontypool RCC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
81.  Gareth Fenn Bynea CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
82.  Thomas Hall Finished N/A 0

82. Thomas Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
84.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  James Rabaiotti Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Megan Backstedt WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
88.  Stephen Hayward Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Alan Haird Finished N/A 0

89. Alan Haird -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
90.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
91.  Alexander Williams TRCC (Towy Racing Cycle Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Gareth Lewis Finished 0

92. Gareth Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
93.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
94.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
95.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

95. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Scott Bennett Bynea CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Nicolas Hughes Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Keelan Powell Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Michael Tarling West Wales Cycle Racing Team Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Hanneke van der Werf Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Did not finish Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Veteran

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Ross Porter Team AC/DC Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark James Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Timothy Davies CC Abergavenny/JP Signs & Prin... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Ian Jeremiah Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Martyn Hughes-Dowdle Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Simon Cockroft Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Robyn Davies Towy Riders Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Andrew Pearce Finished Vet 40-49 1

10. Andrew Pearce -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Graham Edwards Abergavenny Road Club Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Donald Gray Cardiff JIF Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Ned Potter Climb On Bikes CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Kevin Dunster Brecon Wheelers Finished N/A 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Chris Davies Finished N/A 7

5. Chris Davies -

Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Thomas Hall Finished N/A 0

6. Thomas Hall -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Timothy Jones Bynea CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Philip Harries Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Davies Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Paul Bennett Cardiff JIF Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Alexis Barnes Cardiff Ajax CC Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nina Davies Finished N/A 4

2. Nina Davies -

Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Manon Lloyd Towy Riders Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Laura Williams Cardiff JIF Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Donna Morris XCracer.com Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Megan Backstedt WyndyMilla Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Kay Higgins-Worrall Abergavenny Road Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Hayley Parry Finished N/A 0

8. Hayley Parry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: King rules in Brecon Welsh League round

Posted 07/10/2012 - British Cycling

Welsh League win for King

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Under 8 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:15 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:15
Go-Cross, None
Under 10 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Go-Cross, None
Under 12 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:45 Go-Cross None ---
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:45
Go-Cross, None
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£8.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Sen/Jun/Vet/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk