Bourne Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 25 Nov 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243838

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 8


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
25/11/12 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
25/11/12 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
25/11/12 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
25/11/12 12:15 Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr
25/11/12 12:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
25/11/12 12:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+ ---
25/11/12 12:15 Women Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 25/11/12 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Sun 25/11/12 - 11:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 25/11/12 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Sun 25/11/12 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 25/11/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 25/11/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 5
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 25/11/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Cross: Lampier wins in Bardney

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Steve Lampier leads the Bourne Wheelers Cyclo-Cross from start to finish in the Lincolnshire League

View Full Report

Confirmed Results

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:28:33:000 20
2 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:01:47:000 16
3 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:02:02:000 12
4 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:04:00:000 9
5 Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:000 7
6 Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 5
7 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:47:000 4
8 Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
9 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 2
10 Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
11 Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 2
12 Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 1
13 Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 1
14 Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
15 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 0
16 Robert Ward Finished --- 0
17 Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
18 Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
19 Daniel Pritchett Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
20 Jamie Nation Finished --- 0
21 Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
22 Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
23 Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
24 Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
2 Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:01:35:000 0
3 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:01:49:000 0
4 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:02:15:000 0
5 Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
6 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
7 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
8 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
9 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
10 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
11 Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
12 James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
13 Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
14 Molly-May Parkinson Finished Under 12 --- 0
15 Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
16 Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
17 Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
18 Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
19 Henry Brown Finished --- 0
20 Jessica East Finished --- 0
21 Ben Lamb Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 3
2 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
3 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
4 Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior 0

Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 20
2 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:43:000 16
3 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:07:000 12
4 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:000 9
5 Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:05:17:000 7
6 Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:29:000 5
7 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:07:27:000 4
8 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:51:000 3
9 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:03:000 2
10 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:08:30:000 1
11 Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 00:08:36:000 0
12 Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:09:23:000 0
13 David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:10:01:000 0
14 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:10:13:000 0
15 Adam Cadle Finished Senior 00:10:19:000 0
16 Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 00:11:59:000 0
17 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
18 Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
19 Josh Asquith Finished Senior --- 0
20 Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
21 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
22 Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0
23 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
24 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
25 George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
26 Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior --- 0
27 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished --- 0
28 Jack Wilson Finished --- 0
29 Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
30 Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
31 Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished --- 0
32 Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
33 Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior --- 0
34 Steve Hull Finished N/A --- 0
35 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
36 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
37 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
38 Premek Jasnikowski Finished --- 0
39 Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
40 Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
41 Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
42 Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
43 Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
44 Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
45 Andy Stewart Finished --- 0
46 Graham Illingworth Finished N/A --- 0
47 Lee Ward Finished N/A --- 0
48 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
49 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
50 Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
51 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
52 Tom Comben Finished --- 0
53 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
54 M Lister Finished --- 0
55 Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
--- Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
--- Graham Gee Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
--- Carl Norris Did not finish --- 0
--- James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
5 Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
6 Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
7 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
8 George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
9 Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished 0
10 Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Show More

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
2 Steve Hull Finished N/A 0
3 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 3
4 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
5 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
7 M Lister Finished 0
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Show More

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
2 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
3 Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Register with British Cycling and win a Cervello S5