Bourne Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 10

Cyclo-Cross , Lincoln – Sunday, 25 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243838

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:28:33:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:33:000
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:01:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:02:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:000
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:04:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:000
5.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:000
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:000
7.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:47:000
8.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Robert Ward Finished --- 0

16. Robert Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Pritchett Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Nation Finished --- 0

20. Jamie Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:37:000
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:01:35:000 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:000
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:49:000
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:15:000
5.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molly-May Parkinson Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Henry Brown Finished --- 0

19. Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica East Finished --- 0

20. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Lamb Finished --- 0

21. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:43:000
2.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:43:000
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:07:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:000
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:000
5.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:05:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:000
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:29:000
7.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:07:27:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:27:000
8.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:51:000
9.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:03:000
10.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:08:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:30:000
11.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 00:08:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:36:000
12.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:23:000
13.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:01:000
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:13:000
15.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 00:10:19:000 0

15. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:19:000
16.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:59:000
17.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior --- 0

19. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0

22. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Wilson Finished --- 0

28. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Steve Hull Finished N/A --- 0

34. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Premek Jasnikowski Finished --- 0

38. Premek Jasnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

41. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Stewart Finished --- 0

45. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Ward Finished N/A --- 0

47. Lee Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Tom Comben Finished --- 0

52. Tom Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  M Lister Finished --- 0

54. M Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Norris Did not finish --- 0

55. Carl Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

2. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  M Lister Finished 0

7. M Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Lampier leads from start to finish in Bardney

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Steve Lampier leads the Bourne Wheelers Cyclo-Cross from start to finish in the Lincolnshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 8

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243838

Start Date:

Sun, 25th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Abbey Farm, Abbey Road, Bardney, Lincoln, LN3 5XD
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:28:33:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:28:33:000
2.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:01:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:01:47:000
3.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:02:02:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:02:000
4.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:04:00:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:00:000
5.  Karl Baillie Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:04:11:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:11:000
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:06:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:06:000
7.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:05:47:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:47:000
8.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Madeleine Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Robert Ward Finished --- 0

16. Robert Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Callum Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  Daniel Pritchett Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Jamie Nation Finished --- 0

20. Jamie Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:13:37:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:13:37:000
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 00:01:35:000 0

2. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:35:000
3.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:01:49:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:01:49:000
4.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:02:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12 | Time: 00:02:15:000
5.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Kian Baker Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Molly-May Parkinson Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Alexander Gammons Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Molly Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Matthew Woolley Newark Castle CC Finished Under 12 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Henry Brown Finished --- 0

19. Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Jessica East Finished --- 0

20. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Ben Lamb Finished --- 0

21. Ben Lamb -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 00:57:43:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:57:43:000
2.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:43:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:43:000
3.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:02:07:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:07:000
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:02:40:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:40:000
5.  Oliver Maxwell Velo Club Rutland Finished Junior 00:05:17:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:05:17:000
6.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:29:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:29:000
7.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:07:27:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:27:000
8.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:51:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:51:000
9.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:03:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:03:000
10.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:08:30:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:30:000
11.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior 00:08:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior | Time: 00:08:36:000
12.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:09:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:23:000
13.  David Brearley Cottingham Coureurs RT Finished Senior 00:10:01:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:01:000
14.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:10:13:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:10:13:000
15.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 00:10:19:000 0

15. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:10:19:000
16.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 00:11:59:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:11:59:000
17.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior --- 0

19. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0

22. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
23.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
25.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Lawrence Green Velo Club Rutland Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
27.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  Jack Wilson Finished --- 0

28. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
29.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
30.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
32.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Joseph Dean Hull Thursday RC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
34.  Steve Hull Finished N/A --- 0

34. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Premek Jasnikowski Finished --- 0

38. Premek Jasnikowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

41. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
44.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Andy Stewart Finished --- 0

45. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Lee Ward Finished N/A --- 0

47. Lee Ward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
50.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Tom Comben Finished --- 0

52. Tom Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
53.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  M Lister Finished --- 0

54. M Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
--- Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Richard Dean Hull Thursday RC Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Carl Norris Did not finish --- 0

55. Carl Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Tim Culpin VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

2. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  M Lister Finished 0

7. M Lister -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Michelle Buck Squadra Donne Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Reports

Cross: Lampier leads from start to finish in Bardney

Posted 25/11/2012 - British Cycling

Steve Lampier leads the Bourne Wheelers Cyclo-Cross from start to finish in the Lincolnshire League

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 8

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 25/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 25/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 25/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk