Boston Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 8

Cyclo-Cross , Woodhall Spa – Sunday, 11 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243836

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:21:000
2.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:00:33:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:33:000
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 00:02:06:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:000
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:02:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:000
6.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:02:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:000
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:03:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:000
8.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:04:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:000
9.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:000
10.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:04:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:000
11.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:50:000
12.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:07:000
14.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:09:000
15.  Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 00:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:17:000
16.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:06:26:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:26:000
17.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:29:000
18.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:55:000
19.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:03:000
20.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 00:08:08:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:08:000
22.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:55:000
23.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:47:000
24.  Daniel Pratchett Finished --- 0

24. Daniel Pratchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Nathan Priestley Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Sophie Wright Finished Youth --- 0

37. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:00:000
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:34:000
3.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:50:000
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:01:05:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:000
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
6.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:02:51:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:000
7.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:55:000
8.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:03:01:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:000
9.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:03:46:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:000
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:000
11.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:03:000
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:10:000
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:14:000
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:05:53:000
15.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:15:000
16.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 00:07:01:000 0

16. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:01:000
17.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:17:000
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:19:000
19.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:43:000
20.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:53:000
21.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:07:000
23.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:09:000
24.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:21:000
25.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:36:000
26.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:54:000
27.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 00:09:02:000 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:02:000
28.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:09:09:000
29.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:14:000
30.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:09:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:09:20:000
31.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:38:000
32.  Premek Jasnowski Finished 00:09:55:000 0

32. Premek Jasnowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:55:000
33.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Jack Wilson Finished --- 0

37. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior --- 0

38. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Hutson Finished --- 0

43. Wayne Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Shaw Finished Senior --- 0

45. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0

48. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gavin Sykes VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Ward Yello Velo CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Hutson Finished --- 0

66. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Andrew Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Carl Norris Finished --- 0

69. Carl Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Karl Brown Finished N/A --- 0

75. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

76. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A --- 0

82. Nicolas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Luke Smalley Finished --- 0

83. Luke Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Andy Stewart Finished --- 0

84. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Whymark Finished N/A --- 0

85. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Ewan Gell Finished --- 0

90. Ewan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Simon Santry Finished N/A --- 0

92. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A --- 0

95. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Craig Holmes Finished Senior --- 0

98. Craig Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Adam Frith Finished --- 0

100. Adam Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Fraser Dales Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

106. Fraser Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Tom Comben Finished --- 0

108. Tom Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Victor Neilson Finished --- 0

111. Victor Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Alan Ellis Finished --- 0

114. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Paul Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  John Harry Finished --- 0

116. John Harry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Diane Teague Finished N/A --- 0

117. Diane Teague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Did not finish --- 0

117. Simon Ayliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Buchanan Did not finish --- 0

117. Jamie Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Heyes Did not finish N/A --- 0

117. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Hull Did not finish N/A --- 0

117. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

8. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Diane Teague Finished N/A 0

6. Diane Teague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Briggs wins latest Lincolnshire League race

Posted 11/11/2012 - British Cycling

Graham Briggs wins latest Lincolnshire League race at Woodhall Spa

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243836

Start Date:

Sun, 11th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Ostlers Plantation, Kirkby Lane, Woodhall Spa, LN10 6YZ
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:29:21:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:29:21:000
2.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:00:33:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:00:33:000
3.  Elliot Dudley Sram Youth Development Finished N/A 00:02:06:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:02:06:000
4.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Owyn Wallace Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:02:29:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:29:000
6.  Charlotte Broughton MG Decor Finished Youth 00:02:48:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:02:48:000
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:03:56:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:03:56:000
8.  Scott Hookway Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:04:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:04:000
9.  James Swadling Nottingham Clarion CC Finished Youth 00:04:17:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:17:000
10.  Tilly Wilks VC Lincoln Finished Youth 00:04:47:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:47:000
11.  Oliver Snodden Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:04:50:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:04:50:000
12.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:05:21:000 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:05:21:000
13.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 00:06:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:07:000
14.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 00:06:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:09:000
15.  Liam Foster Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 00:06:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:06:17:000
16.  Jessica Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Youth 00:06:26:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:06:26:000
17.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:29:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:29:000
18.  Jennifer McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:07:55:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:07:55:000
19.  Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:08:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:03:000
20.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Rebecca Richards Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 00:08:08:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:08:000
22.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:08:55:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:08:55:000
23.  Robert McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 00:09:47:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth | Time: 00:09:47:000
24.  Daniel Pratchett Finished --- 0

24. Daniel Pratchett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
25.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Nathan Priestley Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
30.  Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
31.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Zoe Sawula Newark Castle CC Finished N/A --- 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
37.  Sophie Wright Finished Youth --- 0

37. Sophie Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Graham Briggs Raleigh GAC Finished Senior 00:59:00:000 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:59:00:000
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:34:000 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:00:34:000
3.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:00:50:000 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:00:50:000
4.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:01:05:000 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:01:05:000
5.  Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:02:38:000 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:38:000
6.  Adam Gascoigne Pedal Power Loughborough Finished Senior 00:02:51:000 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:02:51:000
7.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 00:02:55:000 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:02:55:000
8.  David Fletcher Novus OMX Pro Team Finished Senior 00:03:01:000 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:01:000
9.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:03:46:000 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:03:46:000
10.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:04:45:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:04:45:000
11.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:03:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:03:000
12.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 00:05:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:05:10:000
13.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 00:05:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:05:14:000
14.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 00:05:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+ | Time: 00:05:53:000
15.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:06:15:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:06:15:000
16.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 00:07:01:000 0

16. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:01:000
17.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 00:07:17:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:17:000
18.  Martin Pearson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 00:07:19:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:07:19:000
19.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:07:43:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:07:43:000
20.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:07:53:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:07:53:000
21.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 00:08:04:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:08:04:000
22.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:07:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:07:000
23.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:09:000
24.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:21:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:21:000
25.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:08:36:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:08:36:000
26.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 00:08:54:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:08:54:000
27.  Damian Baker Finished Senior 00:09:02:000 0

27. Damian Baker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:02:000
28.  Philip Peacock St Ives CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:09:09:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:09:09:000
29.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 00:09:14:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:09:14:000
30.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 00:09:20:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49 | Time: 00:09:20:000
31.  Asa Elkington Boston Whls CC Finished Senior 00:09:38:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior | Time: 00:09:38:000
32.  Premek Jasnowski Finished 00:09:55:000 0

32. Premek Jasnowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:09:55:000
33.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  Samuel Mullenger VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
35.  Gavin Daley VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
36.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
37.  Jack Wilson Finished --- 0

37. Jack Wilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Josh Asquith Finished Senior --- 0

38. Josh Asquith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Andrew Willett Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
41.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
43.  Wayne Hutson Finished --- 0

43. Wayne Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Paul Parker Heanor Clarion CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  James Shaw Finished Senior --- 0

45. James Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
46.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0

48. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
51.  Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gavin Sykes VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
55.  Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
56.  Paul Drop Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Ward Yello Velo CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Peter Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
59.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
60.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
63.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
64.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Rich Cutsforth Velo Club Beverley Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Paul Hutson Finished --- 0

66. Paul Hutson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
67.  Michael Shuldham Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
68.  Andrew Broxholme Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
69.  Carl Norris Finished --- 0

69. Carl Norris -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jody Bett VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
71.  Stephen Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
72.  Andrew Hook Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
73.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
74.  Steve Air Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Karl Brown Finished N/A --- 0

75. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  Simon Croft Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

76. Simon Croft -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
77.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
78.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
79.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
80.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
81.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
82.  Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A --- 0

82. Nicolas Shaw -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
83.  Luke Smalley Finished --- 0

83. Luke Smalley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
84.  Andy Stewart Finished --- 0

84. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
85.  David Whymark Finished N/A --- 0

85. David Whymark -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
86.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
87.  Wayne Mountain Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
88.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
89.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
90.  Ewan Gell Finished --- 0

90. Ewan Gell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
91.  Thomas Shaw VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
92.  Simon Santry Finished N/A --- 0

92. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
93.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
94.  Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Finished Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
95.  Paul Bonnett Finished N/A --- 0

95. Paul Bonnett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
96.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
97.  Andrew Pack Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
98.  Craig Holmes Finished Senior --- 0

98. Craig Holmes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
99.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
100.  Adam Frith Finished --- 0

100. Adam Frith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
101.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
102.  Neil Winter Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
103.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
104.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
105.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
106.  Fraser Dales Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0

106. Fraser Dales -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
107.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
108.  Tom Comben Finished --- 0

108. Tom Comben -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
109.  Simon Wright Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
110.  Christopher Peel Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
111.  Victor Neilson Finished --- 0

111. Victor Neilson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
112.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
113.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
114.  Alan Ellis Finished --- 0

114. Alan Ellis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
115.  Paul Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
116.  John Harry Finished --- 0

116. John Harry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
117.  Diane Teague Finished N/A --- 0

117. Diane Teague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Simon Ayliff Did not finish --- 0

117. Simon Ayliff -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Did not finish Senior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Simon Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Did not finish Junior --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Junior
--- Jamie Buchanan Did not finish --- 0

117. Jamie Buchanan -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Philip Heyes Did not finish N/A --- 0

117. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Simon Hookway Sram Youth Development Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Steve Hull Did not finish N/A --- 0

117. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Did not finish Vet 50+ --- 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Graham Gee Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Peter Fielding-Smith Wilsons Wheels Race Team Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Peter Harris Pearce Cycles RT Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Graham Atkins Welland Valley CC Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

8. Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Craig Turner Sram Youth Development Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
10.  Chris Watts Matlock CC Finished Vet 50+ 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
5.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Diane Teague Finished N/A 0

6. Diane Teague -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Briggs wins latest Lincolnshire League race

Posted 11/11/2012 - British Cycling

Graham Briggs wins latest Lincolnshire League race at Woodhall Spa

View Full Report

About the Event

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 11/11/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 11/11/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 11/11/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk