Witham Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 6

Cyclo-Cross , Grantham – Sunday, 21 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243834

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Damian Rutterford Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Priestley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Nation Finished 0

22. James Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

5. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Tilley Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Townsend Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica East Finished 0

14. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

15. Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

21. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

29. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Gee SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Simon Jones Finished 0

36. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

45. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Iain McKinlay Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

59. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

60. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

62. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Peberdy Finished 0

67. Richard Peberdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Hocknell Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Martin Bishop Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  J Miles Finished 0

76. J Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

5. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

10. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Thompson solos to Lincolnshire win

Posted 21/10/2012 - British Cycling

George Thompson wins round six of the Lincolnshire Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 6

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243834

Start Date:

Sun, 21st Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Church Farm, Stroxton, Grantham, NG33 5DA
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Harry Lewis SF Racing Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Adam Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Daniel Burton Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Marc Gee Sherwood Pines Cycling Club Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Damian Rutterford Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  Robert McAndrew Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Isabel Darvill Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Joseph Collins Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Jacob Santry Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Thomas Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Jack Clipstone Newark Castle CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Nathan Priestley Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
19.  April Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
20.  Eleanor Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
22.  James Nation Finished 0

22. James Nation -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
23.  Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  Jessica Woodworth Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

3. Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Archie Lewis Finished 0

5. Archie Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Christopher Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Alex Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Harry Tilley Peterborough Phantoms BMX Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Dan Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Nathan Townsend Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Jessica East Finished 0

14. Jessica East -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
15.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

15. Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
16.  Harrison Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Nathan Miller www.Buzzcycles.co.uk Finished Senior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
3.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Richard Baldwin Dinnington Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
16.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Peter Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
18.  Neil Richardson Royal Air Force CA Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Leighton Davies Team PB Performance Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
21.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

21. Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
22.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
24.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
25.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
29.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0

29. Henry Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
31.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Graham Gee SF Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
34.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
35.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Simon Jones Finished 0

36. Simon Jones -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Steven Briance Hinckley Cycle Racing Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
38.  Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Christopher Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
43.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
45.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

45. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
47.  Iain McKinlay Newark Castle CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Phillip Galpin Bourne Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Graham McAndrew Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Clayton Maltby VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
54.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
58.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Simon Santry Finished N/A 0

59. Simon Santry -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

60. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
61.  Christopher Crawford Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Andy Stewart Finished 0

62. Andy Stewart -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
63.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
64.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
65.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
66.  Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Richard Peberdy Finished 0

67. Richard Peberdy -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
69.  Tom Webster Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
70.  Stuart Hocknell Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
71.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
72.  Martin Bishop Royal Air Force CA Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
73.  Lennox Saint Boston Whls CC Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
74.  John Dowell Heanor Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
76.  J Miles Finished 0

76. J Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Brian Stanley Ace Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Mark Preston VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Mark Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Dean Tacey Leicestershire Road Club Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Jimmy Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Glen Allison SF Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Jonathan Clarke Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Michael McDermott Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
5.  Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

5. Steve Hull -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Simon Cocker Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Barry Robinson VC Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0

10. Philip Heyes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Diane Lee www.Zepnat.com RT - Lazer helm... Finished Senior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Helen MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
3.  Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Sian Botteley Bourne Whls CC Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran

Reports

Cross: Thompson solos to Lincolnshire win

Posted 21/10/2012 - British Cycling

George Thompson wins round six of the Lincolnshire Champs

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 6

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 21/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 21/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 21/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk