Alford Wheelers Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 5

Cyclo-Cross , Louth – Sunday, 07 Oct 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243831

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tilly Wilks Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Isabel Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Fraser Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Turner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2.  Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Broughton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ilona Hunt Finished 0

12.  Ilona Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

13.  Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Brown Finished 0

14.  Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathon Wells Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

11.  Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Premek Jasnokowski Finished 0

21.  Premek Jasnokowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Evev Finished 0

30.  Richard Evev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Fraser Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Baxter Finished 0

42.  Alastair Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Baldock Finished 0

46.  Mike Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

47.  Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nick Cooper Finished 0

55.  Nick Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 5

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243831

Start Date:

Sun, 7th Oct 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

South Ormsby Hall, South Ormsby, Louth, Lincolnshire, LN11 8QS

View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Results

Confirmed Results

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Tilly Wilks Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Isabel Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Luke Fraser Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  Megan Kendall Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
12.  Daniel Turner Velo Club Lincoln Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Bradley Sprogis Finished 0

2.  Bradley Sprogis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Abigail Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Christopher Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Alexander Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Warren Eve Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  James Broughton Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
11.  Jake Kennedy Velo Club Lincoln Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  Ilona Hunt Finished 0

12.  Ilona Hunt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Fynn Thursby Finished 0

13.  Fynn Thursby -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
14.  Henry Brown Finished 0

14.  Henry Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished N/A 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  George Thompson Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Steve Lampier Team IG - Sigma Sport Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jonathon Wells Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
6.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Adam Cadle Finished Senior 0

11.  Adam Cadle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Bartlomiej Kieres Bourne Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
13.  Jordan Gell Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Ivan Oxborough Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
16.  Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Richard Hamblin Sleaford Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
18.  Martin MacGregor Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Premek Jasnokowski Finished 0

21.  Premek Jasnokowski -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
23.  Darren Smith Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  Henry Heyes Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
26.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
28.  George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
29.  Samuel Tuplin Cherry Valley Racing Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
30.  Richard Evev Finished 0

30.  Richard Evev -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
32.  Andrew Fraser Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
33.  Clayton Maltby Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
34.  Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Martin Cullen Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Paul Dann Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jody Bett Velo Club Lincoln Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
40.  Samuel Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  John Murray Manchester Triathlon Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Alastair Baxter Finished 0

42.  Alastair Baxter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Graham Illingworth Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Nicholas Appleyard Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  James Allis Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Mike Baldock Finished 0

46.  Mike Baldock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0

47.  Karl Brown -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
48.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Benjamin Appleby Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
51.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
52.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
53.  Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Nick Cooper Finished 0

55.  Nick Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Gary Woods Alford Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 40-49 - Results
1.  Richard Lister Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Darryl Hewson Alford Wheelers Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Mark Preston Velo Club Lincoln Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
6.  Peter Fielding-Smith Richardsons RT/Cube Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
8.  Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Jimmy Armstrong Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
2.  Steven Hilbert Velo Club Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
4.  Karl Brown Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
5.  Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Barry Robinson Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
7.  Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing Finished Veteran 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
2.  Jane Roberts Velo Club Lincoln Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A

About the Event

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 5

The Races

Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 5 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 10:30
Category B, CX Band 5
30 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 11:15 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry:
Sun 07/10/12 – 11:15
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Vet 40-49 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 4
Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 5 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 5
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 07/10/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 ---
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sun 07/10/12 – 12:15
Category B, CX Band 6

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk