Event URN:
243829
Start date:
Sat, 1st Sep 2012
Event Type:
BMX (Competitive)
Venue:
Nuneaton BMX Track
School House, Greenmoor Road, Nuneaton, Warwickshire, CV10 7EZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Payment instructions
Enter on the day
Event promoted by:
Nuneaton BMX Club ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event organiser:
Mrs Sarah Albrighton
stockingfordcrusaders@hotmail.com
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Info for Riders:
Registration 10am until 11am
racing starts at 1pm
Cost to race is £3
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:00 6-7 yr male Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male...
1 Sep 12 13:01 6-7 yr female Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Fema...
1 Sep 12 13:02 8-10 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 10, Fema...
1 Sep 12 13:03 11-12 yrs Non-Ranking None Female 11, Fema...

View All

Event Location:

School House,
Greenmoor Road,
Nuneaton,
Warwickshire,
CV10 7EZ

Race: 6-7 yr male

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:00 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Male 7, N... ---

Race: 6-7 yr female

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:01 Non-Ranking None 6 & Under, Female 7 ---

Race: 8-10 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:02 Non-Ranking None Female 10, Female 8,... ---

Race: 11-12 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:03 Non-Ranking None Female 11, Female 12... ---

Race: 13-15 yrs

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:04 Non-Ranking None Female 13, Female 14... ---

Race: 16+

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:05 Non-Ranking None Championship Female,... ---

Race: MTB/Cruiser Mixed

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:06 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Race: Lady Cruiser

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
1 Sep 12 13:07 Non-Ranking None 13-14, 15-16, 17-29,... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6-7 yr male

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Dixon Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 8 0
1 Ben Jones Finished 0
3 Stuart Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 6 & Under 0
4 Morgan Perkin Finished 0
4 Jake Watson Wrekin Riders Finished Male 7 0
6 Matthew Hall Finished 0
6 Jack Wilkins Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 7 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 6-7 yr female

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Morgan Haslam Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 8 0
2 Emily Watson Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 8-10 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Fletcher Barton Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
2 Alex Orton Finished 0
3 Brandon Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 9 0
4 Bella Hallam Finished 0
5 Oliver Whitworth Wrekin Riders Finished Male 9 0
6 Bethany Hall Finished 0
7 Darcie Owen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 11-12 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Callum Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
2 Ethan Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 12 0
3 Ashton Cross Birmingham BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
4 Alex McDonald Wrekin Riders Finished Male 12 0
5 Bradley Miles Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 10 0
6 Byron Buzzard 53-11 Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 13-15 yrs

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Aaron Holmes 53-11 Finished 0
2 Ellie-May Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished Female 14 0
3 Charlie Hartwell Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Female 13 0
4 George Dudley Wrekin Riders Finished Male 14 0
5 George Hicks Finished 0
6 Daniel Inman Wrekin Riders Finished Male 13 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 16+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Rhys Wood Nuneaton BMX Club Finished Male 17-24 0
2 Jack Evans Wrekin Riders Finished N/A 0
3 David Alexander Finished 0
4 David Plumb Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: MTB/Cruiser Mixed

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 David Albrighton Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
2 Kaleb Yeatman Finished 0
3 Kieran Edwards Wrekin Riders Finished 35-39 0
4 Adam Shephard Wrekin Riders Finished 17-29 0
5 Peter Newbold Nuneaton BMX Club Finished N/A 0
6 Dave Pratt Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Lady Cruiser

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Amanda Watson Wrekin Riders Finished 40-44 0
2 Steph Harris Nuneaton BMX Club Finished 17-29 0