Lincsquad Cross/Lincolnshire League Round 1

Cyclo-Cross , Scunthorpe – Sunday, 02 Sep 2012

Event Details

Event URN:

243814

Start Date:

Sun, 2nd Sep 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Foxhills Sportsground, Foxhills Road, Scunthorpe, DN15 8JL
View map

Series:

Lincolnshire League
Lincolnshire Championship

Info for Riders

Incorporates Lincolnshire Championship Round 1


The Races

Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Race length
2/09/12 10:30 Youth Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
2/09/12 11:15 Under 12s Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
2/09/12 12:15 Juniors Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
2/09/12 12:15 Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet ... 01 hr
2/09/12 12:15 Vet 40-49 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49 ---
2/09/12 12:15 Vet 50+ Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+ ---
2/09/12 12:15 Women Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Vete... ---

View All

Enter a Race

Race Youth
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 10:30 Category B CX Band 4 Youth 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Youth
Sun 02/09/12 - 10:30
Duration: 30 mins
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Youth
Entry: On Day: (£4.00)
Race Under 12s
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 11:15 Go-Cross None Under 12 15 mins
Entry:
Race Under 12s
Sun 02/09/12 - 11:15
Duration: 15 mins
Classification: Go-Cross
Band: None
Rider Cat: Under 12
Entry:
Race Juniors
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Juniors
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior
Entry: On Day: (£5.00)
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Duration: 01 hr
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Vet 40-49, Vet 50+, Veteran, Women
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 40-49
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 40-49
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 50+
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 4 Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Vet 50+
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 4
Rider Cat: Vet 50+
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat
Sun 02/09/12 12:15 Category B CX Band 6 Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Race Women
Sun 02/09/12 - 12:15
Classification: Category B
Band: CX Band 6
Rider Cat: Junior, Senior, Veteran
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)

Confirmed Results

Race Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Henry Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Youth 00:27:17:000 20
2 Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 00:01:18:000 16
3 Tim James Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 12
4 Harry Lewis Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth --- 9
5 Max Williamson Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 7
6 Alexander Poole Heanor Clarion CC Finished Youth --- 5
7 Matthew Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 4
8 James Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 3
9 James Carter Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 2
10 Elliot Dudley Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Youth --- 1
11 Robbie Sturdy Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Youth --- 0
12 Aaron Bateman Bourne Whls CC Finished Youth --- 0
13 Reece Moradkhan Spalding Cycling Club Finished Youth --- 0
14 Luke Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
15 Louise Beedham Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished N/A --- 3
16 Joseph Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Youth --- 0
17 Isabel Dann VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 2
18 Daniel Turner VC Lincoln Finished Youth --- 0
Show More

Race Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 00:13:10:000 0
2 Kerrigan Robb Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
3 Max Poole Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 --- 0
4 Cameron Neilson Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
5 Oliver Sawyer VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
6 Jake Kennedy VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
7 James Broughton VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
8 Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
9 Alexander Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
10 Bryn Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 --- 0
11 Sophie Morrey Finished --- 0
12 Jessica Fuller Finished --- 0
13 Amelia Morrey Finished --- 0
14 Matthew Walsh Lincsquad (Quadrathlon Club) Finished Under 12 --- 0
15 Daniel Porter Finished --- 0
16 Bradley Holdom Finished --- 0
17 Abigail Armstrong VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
18 Byron Bett VC Lincoln Finished Under 12 --- 0
19 Finn Thursby Finished --- 0
20 Lance Holdom Finished --- 0
21 Owen Spavin Finished --- 0
Show More

Race Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A 3

Race Seniors/Juniors/Veterans/Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Results
1 George Thompson Sleaford Whls CC Finished Senior 00:57:12:000 20
2 Gareth Whittall Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 00:00:24:000 16
3 James Thompson Hope Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:00:32:000 12
4 Mark Cotton Ellmore Factory Racing Finished Senior 00:01:46:000 9
5 Jonathon Wells VC Lincoln Finished Senior 00:02:05:000 7
6 Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 00:02:36:000 5
7 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 00:04:47:000 4
8 Martin Kennedy Keepthebeat Cycling Finished Senior 00:05:06:000 3
9 Jon Mozley MG-Maxifuel Pro Cycling Finished Senior --- 2
10 Adam Cadle Finished Senior --- 0
11 Ivan Oxborough VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
12 Richard Hamblin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
13 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
14 Daniel Kelley Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior --- 0
15 Martin MacGregor VC Lincoln Finished Senior --- 0
16 Charlie Porter Boston Whls CC Finished Senior --- 0
17 Mark Richmond Finished N/A --- 0
18 Jordan Gell VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
19 Aaron Tuplin Alford Wheelers Finished Junior --- 0
20 Martyn Gammidge Finished --- 0
21 Tim Culpin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
22 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
23 Mark Robinson Sheffrec CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
24 Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
25 Glenn Palmer Alford Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
26 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
27 Dave Allen Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
28 Glen Allison Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
29 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
30 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A --- 0
31 Andy Porter Finished --- 0
32 Jack Wilson Finished --- 0
33 Henry Heyes Finished N/A --- 0
34 Sam Mullinger Finished --- 0
35 Andrew Fraser VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
36 Jamie Buchanan Finished --- 0
37 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A --- 0
38 Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A --- 0
39 Christopher Morrey Doncaster Whls CC Finished N/A --- 0
40 Andrew Faichney City RC (Hull) Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
41 Andrew Lawson Finished --- 0
42 Chris Spavin Finished --- 0
43 Martin Cullen VC Lincoln Finished Vet 40-49 --- 0
44 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ --- 0
45 Sean East Witham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
46 Philip Heyes Finished N/A --- 0
47 Joseph Ashworth Alford Wheelers Finished Senior --- 0
48 Wayne Hutson Finished --- 0
49 Paul Dann VC Lincoln Finished N/A --- 0
50 Steve Hull Finished N/A --- 0
51 Simon Santry Finished N/A --- 0
52 Andy Stewart Finished --- 0
53 Jack Wilson Finished --- 0
54 Gary Bentley Spalding Cycling Club Finished N/A --- 0
55 Jody Bett Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
56 Sam Thoy Rhyl Cycling Club Finished Senior --- 0
57 Matthew Bishop Lincoln Wheelers CC Finished Senior --- 0
58 Terry Beisty Scunthorpe Polytechnic CC Finished N/A --- 0
59 Paul Hutson Finished --- 0
60 Andrew Calpin Finished --- 0
61 Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior --- 0
62 Gareth Richards Spalding Cycling Club Finished --- 0
63 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran --- 0
--- John Bateman Vegetarian C & AC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Adam De Smit VC Lincoln Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Oliver Fensom Spalding Cycling Club Did not finish Junior --- 0
--- George Hackney Lincoln Wheelers CC Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Graham Illingworth Did not finish N/A --- 0
--- Dean Radford Sherwood Pines Cycles SRAM RT Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
--- Gavin Sykes VC Lincoln Did not finish Vet 40-49 --- 0
Show More

Race Vet 40-49

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Richard Lister RWD Brakes Factory Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 20
2 Graham Clark Time RT Finished Vet 40-49 16
3 Craig Thursby Boston Whls CC Finished Vet 40-49 12
4 Martyn Gammidge Finished 0
5 Tim Culpin Sleaford Whls CC Finished N/A 0
6 Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 5
7 Martin White Boston Whls CC Finished N/A 0
8 Adam Ellis Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
9 Andy Porter 777 Racing Finished 0
10 Andrew Fraser 777 Racing Finished Vet 40-49 1

Race Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Mark Robinson 777 Racing Finished Vet 50+ 20
2 Glen Allison 777 Racing Finished Vet 50+ 16
3 Ian Watts Wrekinsport CC Finished Vet 50+ 12
4 Stephen Potter Lindsey Road CC Finished N/A 0
5 Robert Briggs Rossington Wheelers Finished N/A 0
6 Nicolas Shaw Finished N/A 0
7 Andrew Lawson Finished 0
8 Steven Hilbert VC Lincoln Finished Vet 50+ 3
9 Philip Heyes Finished N/A 0
10 Steve Hull Finished N/A 0

Race Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Results
1 Sam Thoy VC Lincoln Finished Senior 0
2 Paige Coope Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Junior 2
3 Jane Roberts VC Lincoln Finished Veteran 1

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Great Britain Cycling Team kit 15/16