St. Ives CC Cyclo-Cross/Eastern League Round 9

Cyclo-Cross , Huntingdon – Saturday, 10 Nov 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243808

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Sumner Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John McDOwell Whitewebbs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Tom Watt Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

39. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Michael Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

52. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Clive Tricker Finished N/A 0

61. Clive Tricker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve James North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tony Wilkins API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Williams Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donna Dale Finished 0

9. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Wells Finished 0

12. Sarah Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christina Cork Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Suzanne King Finished 0

16. Suzanne King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dale Finished 0

10. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

13. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Helena Dyce Finished Under 12 0

16. Helena Dyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

20. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leon Wheeler Finished 0

21. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished 0

25. Dexter Mansel-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jenna Miles Finished 0

26. Jenna Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Dale Finished 0

29. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

30. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Emerson Finished 0

32. Jack Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  George Timmins Finished 0

35. George Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Green Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

40. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Annabell Trevillion Finished 0

41. Annabell Trevillion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex King Finished 0

42. Alex King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Abigail Kiely Finished Under 12 0

43. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harley Pell Finished 0

45. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alfie Duckett Finished 0

47. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

49. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ethan Green Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rhys Buelton Finished 0

54. Rhys Buelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Oliver Ross Finished 0

55. Oliver Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Christopher Reade Finished 0

57. Christopher Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Asker Did not finish 0

57. Samuel Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Henry Periem Finished 0

18. Henry Periem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Antonio Capasso Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 0

21. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Toby Miles Finished 0

29. Toby Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Adam Colbert Finished 0

36. Adam Colbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel King Finished 0

37. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matt Asker Finished 0

38. Matt Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Evan Rex Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Callis Finished 0

41. Jack Callis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Clough St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  C C Hime Finished 0

46. C C Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Emma Saberton Finished 0

48. Emma Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alex Dower Finished 0

49. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amber Dyra Finished 0

50. Amber Dyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Emily Dyra Finished 0

51. Emily Dyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Anastasia Magnago Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 3

8. Hayden Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hugo Hocknell Finished Senior 1

10. Hugo Hocknell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Nathan Smith Finished Senior 0

39. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

40. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Zachary Battams Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Stuart Elderman Finished 0

68. Stuart Elderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  James Asker Finished 0

69. James Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jeremy Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Alan West 45 Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Damian Lewis Finished 0

73. Damian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Lindsay St Neots CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Blakely Wells Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matej Janecek Did not finish 0

77. Matej Janecek -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

77. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hardwick Did not finish 0

77. Ben Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher York Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Simcock wins latest Eastern League race

Posted 11/11/2012 - British Cycling

Greg Simcock takes victory in latest Eastern League race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243808

Start Date:

Sat, 10th Nov 2012

Event Type:

Cyclo-Cross (Competitive)

Venue:

Grafham Water, Marlow Park, Huntingdon, PE28 0BH
View map

Series:

Eastern Cyclo-Cross League

Results

Confirmed Results

Vet 45, Vet 50+

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Vet 45, Vet 50+ - Results
1.  Philip Roach Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Vet 50+ 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
2.  Steven Davies Southfork Racing.co.uk Finished Vet 50+ 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
3.  Dave McMullen GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
4.  Richard Muchmore Crest Cycling Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Andrew Roberts GWR Team/Swindon Cycles/High5/... Finished Vet 50+ 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
6.  Douglas Fox Crawley Wheelers Finished Vet 50+ 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
7.  Ian Robson MTS Cycle Sport Finished Vet 50+ 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
8.  Andrew O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
9.  Michael Bowen Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
10.  Paul Driver Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
11.  Philip Buick Iceni Velo Finished Vet 50+ 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
12.  Tim Brown North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
13.  Clive Quantrill Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Sean Sumner Finished Vet 40-49 0

14. Sean Sumner -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Simon Hime Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Garry Townsend Rugby Velo Finished Vet 50+ 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
17.  Andrew Hill Finished Vet 40-49 0

17. Andrew Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
18.  Stephen De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Jonathan Periam Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
20.  Robert Pisolkar Finsbury Park CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
21.  Harry Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
22.  John Terrell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
23.  Mark Wyer Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
24.  John McDOwell Whitewebbs CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Ian Chatten Iceni Velo Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
26.  Stuart Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Mark Gibbs Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
28.  Tom Watt Finished N/A 0

28. Tom Watt -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Andrew Kennedy Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
30.  Peter Mooney Raleigh GAC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
31.  Philip Cooper Finished Vet 50+ 0

31. Philip Cooper -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
32.  Steve Woods Cambridge CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Stuart Walters Kettering CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
34.  Timothy Duckett Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
35.  Anthony Madgwick Lee Valley Velo Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
36.  Colin Cracknell Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
37.  Dave Dickie Finchley Racing Team Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
38.  Paul Sparks Ciclos Uno Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
39.  Mark Winstanley Finished 0

39. Mark Winstanley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
40.  Michael Clements Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Colin Doe Ford Cycling Club Finished Veteran 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
42.  Robert Smith Stowmarket & District CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
43.  Malcolm Jacklin Fenland Clarion CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
44.  Clive Sparkes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
45.  Laurence Bellamy Shaftesbury CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Peter Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Denis Smith Finished Vet 50+ 0

47. Denis Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
48.  Kevin Rolt Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
49.  Kevin Bunton Maldon & District CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
50.  Peter Douglas Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
51.  Harry Board Glendene CC Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
52.  David Rutter Finished N/A 0

52. David Rutter -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
53.  Adrian Grimwood West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
54.  Darren Baker West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
55.  Jason Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
56.  Paul Barry West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
57.  David Stockwell Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Glen Boreham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
59.  Phil Trevillion Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Barry Denny West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 50+
61.  Clive Tricker Finished N/A 0

61. Clive Tricker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
--- Victor Barnett Welland Valley CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tim Butler Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Peter Hall Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Steve James North Road CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Paul Speller Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Tony Wilkins API-Metrow/Bodyby JR Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+

Women

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Women - Results
1.  Anna Buick Moda-Bikemagic Racing Team Finished Senior 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
2.  Bryony Board Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
3.  Louise Day Team Jewson-M.I.Racing-Polypip... Finished Veteran 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
4.  Emma Johnson XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
5.  Jayne Williams Finished Veteran 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Veteran
6.  Sherilyn Powell Chelmer CC Finished Junior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Jackie Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Katie Scotter Iceni Velo Finished N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
9.  Donna Dale Finished 0

9. Donna Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Francesca Morgans-Slader Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
11.  Hannah Ormesher North Road CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Sarah Wells Finished 0

12. Sarah Wells -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
13.  Tiffany Hore Becontree Whls CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
14.  Christina Cork Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
15.  Anna Fraser City Cycle Centre.com Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  Suzanne King Finished 0

16. Suzanne King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
17.  Jane De Boltz Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
18.  Rachel Clarke Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior

Under 12s

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 12s - Results
1.  Jake Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
2.  Aaron Freeman Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
3.  William Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
4.  Thomas Davies Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
5.  Louis Jakobson Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
6.  Angus Toms Iceni Velo Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
7.  Fraser Elsworth West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
8.  Adam Lightfoot Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
9.  Jack Parrish Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
10.  Alex Dale Finished 0

10. Alex Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Felix Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
12.  James Fraser Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
13.  Joe Kiely Finished Under 12 0

13. Joe Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
14.  Ben Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
15.  Frank Ramsay Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
16.  Helena Dyce Finished Under 12 0

16. Helena Dyce -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
17.  Colin Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
18.  Robert Mercer Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
19.  Matt Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
20.  Daniel De Boltz Finished 0

20. Daniel De Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
21.  Leon Wheeler Finished 0

21. Leon Wheeler -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Artie O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
23.  Oliver Partner Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
24.  Daniel Hall Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
25.  Dexter Mansel-Thomas Finished 0

25. Dexter Mansel-Thomas -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
26.  Jenna Miles Finished 0

26. Jenna Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
27.  Dominic Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
28.  Oliver Stockwell Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
29.  Ben Dale Finished 0

29. Ben Dale -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Fergus Crouch Finished 0

30. Fergus Crouch -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Eden Hamilton Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
32.  Jack Emerson Finished 0

32. Jack Emerson -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
33.  Silas Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
34.  Stanley Boyd Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
35.  George Timmins Finished 0

35. George Timmins -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
36.  Sophie Saberton St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
37.  Molly Drew Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
38.  Daniel Green Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
39.  Harry Gregory Cycling Club Hackney Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
40.  Mark Lightfoot Finished 0

40. Mark Lightfoot -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Annabell Trevillion Finished 0

41. Annabell Trevillion -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Alex King Finished 0

42. Alex King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
43.  Abigail Kiely Finished Under 12 0

43. Abigail Kiely -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
44.  Felix Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
45.  Harley Pell Finished 0

45. Harley Pell -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
46.  Max Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
47.  Alfie Duckett Finished 0

47. Alfie Duckett -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
48.  Theo Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
49.  Joel Ayears Finished 0

49. Joel Ayears -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Ralf Falkner St Ives CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
51.  Ethan Green Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
52.  Archie Bracewell Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
53.  Fay Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
54.  Rhys Buelton Finished 0

54. Rhys Buelton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
55.  Oliver Ross Finished 0

55. Oliver Ross -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
56.  Hannah Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
57.  Christopher Reade Finished 0

57. Christopher Reade -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Samuel Asker Did not finish 0

57. Samuel Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Josh Murad Mildenhall CC Did not finish Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Under 12

Youth

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Youth - Results
1.  Jake Poole Dig Deep Coaching - Pactimo Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
2.  James Tapley Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
3.  Matthew Clements Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
4.  Daniel Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
5.  Dougal Toms Iceni Velo Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
6.  George Baker Kings Cliffe Flyers CC Finished Youth 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
7.  Callum Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
8.  Marcus Burnett Team Milton Keynes Finished Youth 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
9.  Frank Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
10.  Lewis Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
11.  William Hughes Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
12.  William Raymond Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
13.  Mitchell Powell Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
14.  Georg Mew Jensen Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
15.  Ned O'Regan Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
16.  Zak Coleman Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
17.  Chris Jackson Strada-Sport Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
18.  Henry Periem Finished 0

18. Henry Periem -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
19.  Antonio Capasso Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
20.  Bob Longstaff Colchester Rovers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
21.  Lewis Hardcastle Finished 0

21. Lewis Hardcastle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
22.  Matthew Baker Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
23.  Logan de Monchaux-Irons Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
24.  Frank Moore Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
25.  Michael Parry Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
26.  William Warre Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
27.  Sophie Holmes Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished Youth 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
28.  Jake Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
29.  Toby Miles Finished 0

29. Toby Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
30.  Amy Garner Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
31.  Callum Bulley Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
32.  Noah Field Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
33.  Rebecca Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Youth 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
34.  Fraser Ayears Welland Valley CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
35.  Oliver Woolsey Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
36.  Adam Colbert Finished 0

36. Adam Colbert -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
37.  Daniel King Finished 0

37. Daniel King -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
38.  Matt Asker Finished 0

38. Matt Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
39.  Sarah Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
40.  Evan Rex Chelmer CC Finished Under 12 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Under 12
41.  Jack Callis Finished 0

41. Jack Callis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
42.  Daniel Clough St Ives CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
43.  Holly Hoy St Ives CC Finished Youth 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
44.  Robert Brunton Cambridge Triathlon Club Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
45.  Samuel Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
46.  C C Hime Finished 0

46. C C Hime -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
47.  Louis Byrne Cycling Club Hackney Finished Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Youth
48.  Emma Saberton Finished 0

48. Emma Saberton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
49.  Alex Dower Finished 0

49. Alex Dower -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
50.  Amber Dyra Finished 0

50. Amber Dyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
51.  Emily Dyra Finished 0

51. Emily Dyra -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
--- Finn Barnes Cambridge Triathlon Club Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth
--- Anastasia Magnago Did not finish Youth 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Youth

Elite Vets, Vet 40-44

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
4.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
6.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
7.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
8.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
9.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
10.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49

Juniors

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Juniors - Results
1.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
2.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
3.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
4.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
5.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
7.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior

Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets - Results
1.  Greg Simcock Team Scott UK Finished Vet 40-49 20
Points: 20 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
2.  Mike Simpson G.S. Henley Finished Vet 40-49 16
Points: 16 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
3.  Matthew Webber Hackney GT Finished Senior 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
4.  Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished Vet 40-49 9
Points: 9 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
5.  Sean Dunlea Ciclos Uno Finished Junior 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
6.  Steven Halsall Velo Club Moulin Finished Senior 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
7.  Benjamin Lewis Hackney GT Finished Senior 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
8.  Hayden Wood Finished Senior 3

8. Hayden Wood -

Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
9.  Martin Carter Finished Vet 40-49 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
10.  Hugo Hocknell Finished Senior 1

10. Hugo Hocknell -

Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
11.  Carl Dyson Clay Cross Road Team Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
12.  Ivan Burch Ciclos Uno Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
13.  Theo Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Stuart Pickering One and All Cycling Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
15.  Anthony White Cannondale Racing Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
16.  John Swindells Gt Yarmouth CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
17.  Michael Cowland St Ives CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
18.  Jeremy Hicks Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
19.  Antony Birt Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
20.  Gabor Doroghazi Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
21.  Cameron Toms Iceni Velo Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
22.  Philip Hersey Eagle RC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
23.  Dave Copland Ipswich Bicycle Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
24.  George Kangelos Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
25.  Joshua Maynard Welwyn Wheelers CC Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
26.  David Brown Essex Roads CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
27.  Len Delicaet London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
28.  Gary Hipwell Rugby Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
29.  Kevin Ball Dulwich Paragon CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
30.  Graham Freer Hackney GT Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
31.  Kevin Darragh Maldon & District CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
32.  Douglas Thomson Gateway Cycling Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  James Hampshire Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
34.  James Garrett Rugby Velo Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
35.  James Stephens London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
36.  Ben Whitehead Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
37.  Christopher Bulley Shaftesbury CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
38.  Jonathan Hamlin Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
39.  Nathan Smith Finished Senior 0

39. Nathan Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
40.  Tom Dymond Finished N/A 0

40. Tom Dymond -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
41.  Patrick Stokes Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
42.  Jonathan Chapman Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
43.  David West Amisvelo Racing Team Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
44.  Bruce Mackie Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
45.  Matthew Mantle Mildenhall CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
46.  Richard Lofthouse Eagle RC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Shane Norton Spalding Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
48.  Kevin Carter Hackney GT Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
49.  James Madgwick Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
50.  Steven Drew London Phoenix CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
51.  David Kiely North Road CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
52.  Robert Milton Hackney GT Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
53.  Richard O'Reilly Hemel Hempstead CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
54.  Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
55.  Thomas Doe VC Norwich Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
56.  Ross Tricker XRT - Elmy Cycles Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
57.  Lee Rowling Chelmer CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
58.  Simon Tottle Festival RC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
59.  Leo Falkner St Ives CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
60.  Philip Wilkinson Rockingham Forest Whls Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
61.  Zachary Battams Iceni Velo Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
62.  Tom Bowker Hackney GT Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
63.  Richard Stiff West Suffolk Wheelers & Tri Cl... Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
64.  Bryan Holland North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
65.  Darren Myers Crest Cycling Club Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
66.  Emma Wood London Phoenix CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
67.  Joseph Warren Colchester Rovers CC Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
68.  Stuart Elderman Finished 0

68. Stuart Elderman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
69.  James Asker Finished 0

69. James Asker -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
70.  Jeremy Switzer Welland Valley CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
71.  Neil Ellison WDMBC/Specialized Ruislip Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
72.  Alan West 45 Road Club Finished Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Senior
73.  Damian Lewis Finished 0

73. Damian Lewis -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
74.  Andrew Hardcastle Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
75.  Bartholomew Wallbank Cycling Club Hackney Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
76.  Harry Chavner Lee Valley Youth Cycling Club Finished Junior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Junior
77.  Matthew Harris North Road CC Finished Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Tim Granshaw Handsling Racing Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Neil Simpson London Phoenix CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Stoyko Boussarov WyndyMilla Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- David Lindsay St Neots CC Did not finish Senior 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Senior
--- Blakely Wells Newmarket Cycling&Triathlon Cl... Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Matej Janecek Did not finish 0

77. Matej Janecek -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- David Garrett Rugby Velo Did not finish Vet 50+ 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 50+
--- Gregory Andrews Colchester Rovers CC Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- David Fraser Did not finish N/A 0

77. David Fraser -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Ben Hardwick Did not finish 0

77. Ben Hardwick -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish
--- Daniel Doncaster Cycle Club Ashwell (CCA) Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Simon Hance Ipswich Bicycle Club Did not finish Vet 40-49 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: Vet 40-49
--- Christopher York Maldon & District CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A

Reports

Cross: Simcock wins latest Eastern League race

Posted 11/11/2012 - British Cycling

Greg Simcock takes victory in latest Eastern League race

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

£2 or £3 reduction in entry fees for league members. See web site for details.

The Races

Vet 45, Vet 50+ Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Women Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 11:00 Category B CX Band 4 --- 40 mins
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 11:00
Category B, CX Band 4
40 mins
Under 12s Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:00 Go-Cross None --- 15 mins
Entry: On Day: (£1.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:00
Go-Cross, None
15 mins
Youth Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 12:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 30 mins
Entry: On Day: (£7.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 12:45
Category B, CX Band 4
30 mins
Elite Vets, Vet 40-44 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr
Juniors Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 5 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£10.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 5
01 hr
Seniors/Juniors/Elite Vets Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 10/11/12 13:45 Category B CX Band 4 --- 01 hr
Entry: On Day: (£14.00)
Sat 10/11/12 – 13:45
Category B, CX Band 4
01 hr

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk