Surrey League Handicap Series #13 (Epsom CC)

Road , Surrey – Thursday, 19 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243740

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Williams *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Gilham Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Smith Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

33. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jake Hill Finished 4th 0

38. Jake Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom Hough Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nicholas Gillard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Virasamy Thippadu Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ryan Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Glen Finished 3rd 0

52. Ian Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Graham Hewett Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 47km / 29 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
47km / 29 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243740

Start Date:

Thu, 19th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Blanks Lane, Newdigate, Dorking, Surrey, RH5 5ED
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

E/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
E/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Adam Cotterell Zappi's Cycling Club Finished 1st 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
2.  Stephen Broomfield Addiscombe CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Ashley Dennis Giro Prestige Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Jason Edwards GB -MSTINA Finished 1st 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mike Cownley Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  Richard Read Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Grant Smith Crest Cycling Club Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Russell Childs RT 316 Finished 3rd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
11.  Philip Watkins Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
12.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
13.  Ilija Trkulja Addiscombe CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
14.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Ralph de Kanter Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
17.  Stuart Adair Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
18.  Gareth Williams *****Edwardes *****DO NOT USE*... Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
19.  Oliver Gin Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
20.  John Gargan Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  George Brent Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Mark Bremner VC Meudon Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  David Kennett Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Andy Betts Felt Racing Finished Elite 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Elite
26.  Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
27.  Richard Buerckner Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
28.  Mark Lawn Inverse/ Cycling Components RT Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
29.  George Moore Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
30.  Galeb Aqel Addiscombe CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
31.  Richard Gilham Epsom Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
32.  Michael Smith Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
33.  Adam Coppock Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Willerton Dorking Cycling Club Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
33.  James Wilson La Fuga.CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
33.  James Wright Finished N/A 0

33. James Wright -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
38.  Jake Hill Finished 4th 0

38. Jake Hill -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
39.  Tom Hough Surrey Cycle Racing League Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
40.  Nicholas Gillard Finished 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished
41.  Virasamy Thippadu Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
42.  Paul Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
43.  John Powell Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
44.  Ryan Gosling Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
45.  Stuart Harvey Ultimate Fitness Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
46.  Robert Pace Redhill CC Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
47.  Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
48.  Paul Medcraft Dorking Cycling Club Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
49.  Samuel Cheesman Team ASL360 Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
50.  Martin Green Bayeux Cycling Team Finished 4th 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 4th
51.  Jon Masters Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
52.  Ian Glen Finished 3rd 0

52. Ian Glen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
53.  Graham Hewett Dorking Cycling Club Finished N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
54.  Paul Nelson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd

About the Event

The Races

E/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Thu 19/07/12 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 47km / 29 miles
Entry: On Day: (£15.00)
Thu 19/07/12 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5 | 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ...
47km / 29 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk