Surrey League Kermesse (Southdowns Bikes)

Road , Pulborough – Saturday, 25 Aug 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243730

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Storrington Village Hall, 59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ciara Horne For Viored Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Ribbons Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barny Willard Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ciara Horne For Viored Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Nunn and Moore win in Parham Park Kermesse

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Victories for Nunn and Moore at Parham Park

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 63km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
63km / 39 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243730

Start Date:

Sat, 25th Aug 2012

Event Type:

Road (Competitive)

Venue:

Storrington Village Hall, 59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
3rd Cat only - Results
1.  Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 15
Points: 15 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
3.  Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
4.  Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
6.  Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
7.  Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
8.  Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
9.  Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
10.  Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A
11.  Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Graham Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ciara Horne For Viored Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Harry Ribbons Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Andrew Seltzer Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Barny Willard Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd

2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
2/3 - Results
1.  Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
Points: 30 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
2.  Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
Points: 25 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
3.  Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 21
Points: 21 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
4.  Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
Points: 17 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
5.  Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
Points: 14 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
6.  Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 12
Points: 12 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
7.  Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
Points: 10 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
8.  David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
Points: 8 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
9.  Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
10.  Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
11.  Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
12.  Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
13.  John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
14.  Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
15.  Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
16.  Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 1st
17.  Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
18.  Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
19.  James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 2nd
20.  Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
21.  Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
22.  Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
23.  Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
24.  Ciara Horne For Viored Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
25.  Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: 3rd
--- Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Toby Blackman VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 3rd
--- Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Did not finish N/A 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: N/A
--- Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd
--- Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Category: 2nd

Reports

Road: Nunn and Moore win in Parham Park Kermesse

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Victories for Nunn and Moore at Parham Park

View Full Report

About the Event

Info for Riders

Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at riderhq.com

The Races

3rd Cat only Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 63km / 39 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 09:30
Regional B, Band 4 | 3rd
63km / 39 miles
2/3 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Sat 25/08/12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50 miles
Entry: Online: (£15.00)
Sat 25/08/12 – 13:30

2/3

Regional A, Band 3 | 2nd, 3rd
80km / 50 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk