Event URN:
243730
Start date:
Sat, 25th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Road (Competitive)
Venue:
Storrington Village Hall
59 West Street, Storrington, Pulborough, West Sussex, RH20 4DZ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 3rd Cat only Regional B Band 4 3rd 63km / 39m
25 Aug 12 13:30 2/3 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50m

View All

Event Location:

59 West Street,
Storrington,
Pulborough,
West Sussex,
RH20 4DZ

Race: 3rd Cat only

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 09:30 Regional B Band 4 3rd 63km / 39m

Race: 2/3

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
25 Aug 12 13:30 Regional A Band 3 2nd, 3rd 80km / 50m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 26/08/2012 - British Cycling

Victories for Nunn and Moore at Parham Park.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 3rd Cat only

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Stephen Nunn Arctic Tacx RT Finished 2nd 15
2 Mike Hawkins Norwood Paragon CC Finished 3rd 12
3 Steve Atkinson Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 3rd 10
4 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 2nd 8
5 Leon Fielding Velosport Racing Team Finished 3rd 6
6 Cliff Steele Brixton Cycles Club Finished 3rd 5
7 Mark Workman Festival RC Finished 3rd 4
8 Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 3
9 Gavin Mitchell Twickenham CC Finished 3rd 2
10 Emma Craddock Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 1
11 Joseph Saville Brighton Mitre CC Finished 3rd 0
12 Matthew Townsend Lewes Wanderers CC Finished 3rd 0
Paul Barnard Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Bubear Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Butler In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 3rd 0
Adrian Cansfield Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Casburn WyndyMilla Did not finish 3rd 0
Albert Ellison VC Meudon Did not finish 3rd 0
Christopher Fletcher Team Axiom Did not finish 2nd 0
Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Did not finish 3rd 0
Jason Ginn Team ASL360 Did not finish 3rd 0
James Graham Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Ciara Horne For Viored Did not finish 3rd 0
James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
James Humphries Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robin Kirk Kingston Wheelers CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Leeding Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Morgan Lewis Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Jonathan Maher Dulwich Paragon CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Robert Quin Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Redding I-Team Cyclists' Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Harry Ribbons Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
Ian Robins Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Andrew Seltzer Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0
James Stacy-Marks Velosport Racing Team Did not finish 3rd 0
Gavin Starling Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Nick Sturman Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish N/A 0
Colin Tamon Southdowns Bikes – Casco Did not finish 3rd 0
Paul Tilley Crawley Tri Club Did not finish 3rd 0
Austyn Tusler Norwood Paragon CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Barny Willard Ingear Coaching Biemme Did not finish 3rd 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 30
2 Marcus Brueton Norwood Paragon CC Finished 2nd 25
3 Steve Calland Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 21
4 Rob Sharland Kingston Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 17
5 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 14
6 Roger Smith Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 12
7 Marc Clothier Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 2nd 10
8 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 8
9 Clinton Casteller Finished 2nd 7
10 Paul Flynn Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 6
11 Andrew Snowball VC Londres Finished 3rd 5
12 Antony Buchan Team De Ver Finished 2nd 4
13 John Philips Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 3
14 Carl Silver Bournemouth Jubilee Wheelers Finished 2nd 2
15 Craig Wilson VC Meudon Finished 2nd 1
16 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 0
17 Gavin Morton Charlotteville CC Finished 2nd 0
18 Ben Macland VC Meudon Finished 2nd 0
19 James Wood Catford CC Finished 2nd 0
20 Steven Wright Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
21 Joe Drane Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
22 Sean McAuliffe Redhill CC Finished 3rd 0
23 Connor Innes Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
24 Ciara Horne For Viored Finished 3rd 0
25 Jamie Ford Southdown Velo Finished 3rd 0
Stuart Bettis Team Terminator Did not finish 2nd 0
Toby Blackman VC Londres Did not finish 3rd 0
Matthew Butt Team ASL360 Did not finish 2nd 0
Dominic Clegg Redhill CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Iain Cook VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Did not finish 2nd 0
Christopher Dick London Phoenix CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Matthew Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Luke Farren Brighton Mitre CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Philip Glowinski VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0
Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Did not finish 3rd 0
Patrick Martin WyndyMilla Did not finish 2nd 0
Robert Nall London Dynamo Did not finish 3rd 0
Robin Parker East Grinstead CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Joshua Parkin Aprire Bicycles/HSS Hire Did not finish 2nd 0
Darren Peachey Addiscombe CC Did not finish 2nd 0
Mark Poland In Gear Quickvit Trainsharp RT Did not finish 2nd 0
Jonathan Solly VC Londres Did not finish 2nd 0