Event URN:
243728
Start date:
Sat, 18th Aug 2012
Event Type:
Time Trial (Competitive)
Venue:
Handcross Parish Hall
High Street, Handcross, West Sussex, RH17 6BJ
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Surrey Cycle Racing League ( website )
View other events promoted by this organisation
Event website:
http://www.surreyleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Ken Prince
glyn@surreyleague.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
Surrey Cycle Racing League
Info for Riders:
Entry fee for Surrey Cycle Racing League members is £15, entry fee for non-members is £20. Non-League members cannot enter these events until 21 days beforehand. Surrey League events can be entered online at riderhq.com
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 13:30 2-up TTT Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m
18 Aug 12 13:30 ITT Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, ... 41km / 25m

View All

Event Location:

High Street,
Handcross,
West Sussex,
RH17 6BJ

Race: 2-up TTT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Race: ITT

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
18 Aug 12 13:30 Regional C+ Band 5 1st, 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 41km / 25m

Provisional Report and Results

Posted 19/08/2012 - British Cycling

Single second win for Coyle.. [more]


Confirmed Results

Race name: 2-up TTT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nicolas Hutchings CS Grupetto Finished Elite 00:58:37:000 10
1 Chris McNamara Pedal Heaven RT Finished Elite 00:58:37:000 10
2 Gordon Kenneway London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:04:52:000 8
2 Richard Mason London Dynamo Finished 1st 01:04:52:000 8
3 Kevin Knox ViCiOUS VELO Finished 1st 01:05:06:000 7
3 Andrew Waterman ViCiOUS VELO Finished 2nd 01:05:06:000 7
4 Patrick Hawkins Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 3rd 01:05:47:000 6
4 H Christian Rudolf De Laune CC Finished 2nd 01:05:47:000 6
5 Andrew O'Connor London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:06:29:000 5
5 David Webborn London Dynamo Finished 2nd 01:06:29:000 5
6 Jonathan Lewis Charlotteville CC Finished 1st 01:06:34:000 4
6 Rachel Przybylski WyndyMilla Finished 2nd 01:06:34:000 4
7 Brian Hennessey Redhill CC Finished 3rd 01:08:29:000 3
7 Phillip Jemmison Redhill CC Finished N/A 01:08:29:000 3
8 Andrew Brown Thames Velo Finished 4th 01:16:31:000 2
8 Martin Porter Thames Velo Finished N/A 01:16:31:000 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: ITT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Michael Coyle Brighton Mitre CC Finished 2nd 01:02:41:000 10
2 Robert Moore London Phoenix CC Finished 2nd 01:02:42:000 8
3 Dave Dalton Fareham Wheelers Cycling Club Finished 2nd 01:05:13:000 7
4 Nick Gasson 34 Nomads CC Finished 3rd 01:05:26:000 6
5 Philip Murrell Finsbury Park CC Finished 2nd 01:05:59:000 5
6 Stuart Nisbett Finished 3rd 01:06:08:000 4
7 Darryl Rice Southdown Velo Finished 2nd 01:06:33:000 3
8 Dean Corney VC Meudon Finished 2nd 01:08:24:000 2
9 Stephen Ralston London Dynamo Finished 3rd 01:11:29:000 1
10 Fay Cripps Southdowns Bikes – Casco Finished 4th 01:12:28:000 1
11 Andrew McGrath Dulwich Paragon CC Finished 4th 01:12:53:000 0
Lucy Francis London Dynamo Did not start 4th 0
Mark Simms Did not start 4th 0
James Stratton London Dynamo Did not finish N/A 0