Event URN:
243512
Start date:
Mon, 23rd Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Conhrenny Plantation
Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 12 01:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
23 Jul 12 01:00 Expert Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
23 Jul 12 01:00 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A
23 Jul 12 01:00 Sport Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, G/Vet... ---

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
23 Jul 12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenile, Se... ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
2 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 01:09:40:000 0
3 Rob Cormode Finished 01:01:04:000 0
4 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:06:14:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Franklin Finished 01:01:36:000 0
2 Mark Noon Finished 01:05:55:000 0
3 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:06:16:000 0
4 Shaun Fox Finished 01:08:50:000 0
Rod Clayton Did not finish 00:35:30:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Veselin Marinov Finished 00:57:07:000 0
2 Brian Nelson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:58:16:000 0
3 Mike Lyth Finished 01:02:31:000 0
4 Lee Quaggin Finished 01:02:35:000 0
5 Ady Quayle Finished 01:02:38:000 0
6 Russell Millward Finished 01:04:57:000 0
7 Raymond Taubman Finished 00:57:03:000 0
8 Victor Mazzitelli Finished 01:00:45:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Graham Stigant Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 01:10:23:000 0
2 Roger Meads Finished 00:58:12:000 0
3 Alex Parkes Finished 00:58:17:000 0
4 Dave Quirk Finished 00:59:26:000 0
5 Julie Lyness Finished 01:02:09:000 0
6 Gary Allen Finished 01:08:59:000 0
7 Paula Gelling Finished 00:55:48:000 0
8 Owen Seal Finished 01:02:19:000 0