Manx MTB 2012 Monday Night XC Series 4

MTB XC , Isle of Man – Monday, 23 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243512

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conhrenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
2.  Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 01:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:40:000
3.  Rob Cormode Finished 01:01:04:000 0

3. Rob Cormode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
4.  Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:06:14:000 0

4. Lee Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:000

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Steve Franklin Finished 01:01:36:000 0

1. Steve Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:36:000
2.  Mark Noon Finished 01:05:55:000 0

2. Mark Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:55:000
3.  David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:16:000
4.  Shaun Fox Finished 01:08:50:000 0

4. Shaun Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
--- Rod Clayton Did not finish 00:35:30:000 0

4. Rod Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:30:000

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Veselin Marinov Finished 00:57:07:000 0

1. Veselin Marinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:07:000
2.  Brian Nelson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:58:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:16:000
3.  Mike Lyth Finished 01:02:31:000 0

3. Mike Lyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000
4.  Lee Quaggin Finished 01:02:35:000 0

4. Lee Quaggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:35:000
5.  Ady Quayle Finished 01:02:38:000 0

5. Ady Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:38:000
6.  Russell Millward Finished 01:04:57:000 0

6. Russell Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:57:000
7.  Raymond Taubman Finished 00:57:03:000 0

7. Raymond Taubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:03:000
8.  Victor Mazzitelli Finished 01:00:45:000 0

8. Victor Mazzitelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:45:000

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport - Results
1.  Graham Stigant Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 01:10:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:23:000
2.  Roger Meads Finished 00:58:12:000 0

2. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:12:000
3.  Alex Parkes Finished 00:58:17:000 0

3. Alex Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:17:000
4.  Dave Quirk Finished 00:59:26:000 0

4. Dave Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:26:000
5.  Julie Lyness Finished 01:02:09:000 0

5. Julie Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:09:000
6.  Gary Allen Finished 01:08:59:000 0

6. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:59:000
7.  Paula Gelling Finished 00:55:48:000 0

7. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:48:000
8.  Owen Seal Finished 01:02:19:000 0

8. Owen Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243512

Start Date:

Mon, 23rd Jul 2012

Event Type:

MTB XC (Competitive)

Venue:

Conhrenny Plantation, Isle Of Man, IM
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Elite - Results
1.  Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:03:10:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:03:10:000
2.  Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 01:09:40:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:09:40:000
3.  Rob Cormode Finished 01:01:04:000 0

3. Rob Cormode -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:04:000
4.  Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:06:14:000 0

4. Lee Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:06:14:000

Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Expert - Results
1.  Steve Franklin Finished 01:01:36:000 0

1. Steve Franklin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:01:36:000
2.  Mark Noon Finished 01:05:55:000 0

2. Mark Noon -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:05:55:000
3.  David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:06:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: Sport | Time: 01:06:16:000
4.  Shaun Fox Finished 01:08:50:000 0

4. Shaun Fox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:50:000
--- Rod Clayton Did not finish 00:35:30:000 0

4. Rod Clayton -

Points: 0 | Status: Did not finish | Time: 00:35:30:000

Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Novice - Results
1.  Veselin Marinov Finished 00:57:07:000 0

1. Veselin Marinov -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:07:000
2.  Brian Nelson Team Manx Telecom Finished N/A 00:58:16:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 00:58:16:000
3.  Mike Lyth Finished 01:02:31:000 0

3. Mike Lyth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:31:000
4.  Lee Quaggin Finished 01:02:35:000 0

4. Lee Quaggin -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:35:000
5.  Ady Quayle Finished 01:02:38:000 0

5. Ady Quayle -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:38:000
6.  Russell Millward Finished 01:04:57:000 0

6. Russell Millward -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:04:57:000
7.  Raymond Taubman Finished 00:57:03:000 0

7. Raymond Taubman -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:57:03:000
8.  Victor Mazzitelli Finished 01:00:45:000 0

8. Victor Mazzitelli -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:00:45:000

Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Sport - Results
1.  Graham Stigant Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 01:10:23:000 0
Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Category: N/A | Time: 01:10:23:000
2.  Roger Meads Finished 00:58:12:000 0

2. Roger Meads -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:12:000
3.  Alex Parkes Finished 00:58:17:000 0

3. Alex Parkes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:58:17:000
4.  Dave Quirk Finished 00:59:26:000 0

4. Dave Quirk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:59:26:000
5.  Julie Lyness Finished 01:02:09:000 0

5. Julie Lyness -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:09:000
6.  Gary Allen Finished 01:08:59:000 0

6. Gary Allen -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:08:59:000
7.  Paula Gelling Finished 00:55:48:000 0

7. Paula Gelling -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:55:48:000
8.  Owen Seal Finished 01:02:19:000 0

8. Owen Seal -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 01:02:19:000

About the Event

The Races

Elite Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Expert Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Elite, Expert, ...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Elite, Expert, ...
Novice Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None N/A
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | N/A
Sport Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Mon 23/07/12 01:00 Non-Ranking None Junior, Juvenil...
Mon 23/07/12 – 01:00
Non-Ranking, None | Junior, Juvenil...

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk

Try a Sportive challenge in 2016