Event URN:
243511
Start date:
Mon, 9th Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Conhrenny Plantation
Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite
9 Jul 12 19:00 Expert Non-Ranking None Expert
9 Jul 12 19:15 Sport Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 45 mins
9 Jul 12 19:30 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite ---

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Expert ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:15 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, S/Vet... 45 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
9 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:00:31:000 0
2 Andy Oram Finished 01:05:49:000 0
3 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:01:58:000 0
Ian Lamberton Did not finish 00:37:09:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Franklin Finished 01:08:44:000 0
2 Tom Skillicorn Finished Sport 01:09:32:000 0
3 Mark Noon Finished 01:01:48:000 0
4 Rod Clayton Finished 01:02:52:000 0
5 Dan Wood Finished 01:03:09:000 0
6 Allan Thompson Finished 01:03:50:000 0
7 Shaun Fox Finished 01:04:19:000 0
8 Phil Crellin Finished 01:05:07:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Coppell Finished 00:58:14:000 0
2 Alex Rockwell Finished 01:00:20:000 0
3 Graham Stigant Ellan Vannin CC/Appleby Finished N/A 01:00:55:000 0
4 Roger Meads Finished 01:03:09:000 0
5 Miles Shimmin Finished 01:03:58:000 0
6 Alex Parkes Finished 01:06:33:000 0
7 Julie Lyness Finished 01:07:20:000 0
8 Nikki Sharpe Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:12:04:000 0
9 Les Corran Finished 00:57:59:000 0
10 Paula Gelling Finished 00:58:11:000 0
11 James Blackburn Finished 01:01:26:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Veselin Marinov Finished 01:02:36:000 0
2 Mike Lyth Finished 01:06:49:000 0
3 Lee Quaggin Finished 01:11:47:000 0
4 Ross King Finished 00:58:50:000 0
5 Stephen Honeybone Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 00:57:57:000 0