Event URN:
243510
Start date:
Mon, 2nd Jul 2012
Event Type:
MTB XC (Competitive)
Venue:
Conhrenny Plantation
Isle Of Man, IM
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Manx Mountain Bike Club ( website )
Event website:
http://www.manxmtb.com
Event organiser:
Mr Scott Morgan
93 King Edward Road
Onchan
Isle of Man
Isle of Man
IM3 2AS
brionyandscott@yahoo.co.uk
Cheques payable to:
N/A
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 19:00 Elite Non-Ranking None Elite 01 hr
2 Jul 12 19:00 Expert Non-Ranking None Expert
2 Jul 12 19:15 Sport Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, ... 45 mins
2 Jul 12 19:30 Novice Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

View All

Race: Elite

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Elite 01 hr

Race: Expert

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 19:00 Non-Ranking None Expert ---

Race: Sport

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 19:15 Non-Ranking None G/Vet, Master, S/Vet... 45 mins

Race: Novice

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
2 Jul 12 19:30 Non-Ranking None N/A 30 mins

Confirmed Results

Race name: Elite

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Paul Kneen Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:06:05:000 0
2 Simon Skillicorn Snaefell MTB Club Finished Sport 01:09:40:000 0
3 Mark Blair Finished 01:00:23:000 0
4 Robin Arnold Manx Mountain Bike Club Finished N/A 01:05:29:000 0
5 Ian Lamberton Finished 01:08:53:000 0
6 Lee Clayton Finished N/A 01:09:06:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Expert

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Steve Franklin Finished 01:04:40:000 0
2 David Harrison Manx Viking Whls CC Finished Sport 01:05:09:000 0
3 Mark Caley Finished 01:08:23:000 0
4 Mark Noon Finished 01:09:42:000 0
5 Shaun Fox Finished 00:59:34:000 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Sport

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 John Coppell Finished 0
2 Roger Meads Finished 0
3 Les Corran Finished 0
4 Alex Parkes Finished 0
5 Dan Wood Finished 0
6 Lee Tyrer Finished 0
7 Miles Shimmin Finished 0
8 Dave Quirk Finished 0
9 James Blackburn Finished 0
10 Paula Gelling Finished 0
11 Gary Allen Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Novice

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Veselin Marinov Finished 0
2 Izaak Flanders Finished 0
3 Ian Nelson Finished 0
4 Mike Lyth Finished 0
5 Russell Millward Finished 0
6 Ross King Finished 0
7 Raymond Taubman Finished 0
8 Ryan Dernie Finished 0
9 Maurice Snell Finished 0
10 Simon Haddock Finished 0
11 Ian James Finished 0