Event URN:
243336
Start date:
Wed, 30th May 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Llandow Motor Racing Circuit
Llantwit Major, Vale Of Glamorgan, CF71 7PB
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
Cardiff JIF ( website )
Event organiser:
Mr Matthew Rowe
170 Wyncliffe Gardens
Cardiff
CF23 7FD
07949 257940
mattrowe36@googlemail.com
Cheques payable to:
Cardiff JIF
Info for Riders:
Entry on the day only. Signing on from 6pm.

Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth ABC Youth Only Youth A, B, C 20 hr / plus 2 laps
30 May 12 19:00 2/3/4 Veterans Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps
30 May 12 19:30 2/3/4 Senior Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, ... 45 mins / plus 3 laps

View All

Event Location:

Llantwit Major,
Vale Of Glamorgan,
CF71 7PB

Race: Youth ABC

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 18:30 Youth Only Youth A, B, C 20 hr / plus 2 laps

Race: 2/3/4 Veterans

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:00 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th 40 mins / plus 3 laps

Race: 2/3/4 Senior

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
30 May 12 19:30 Regional C+ Band 5 2nd, 3rd, 4th, Junio... 45 mins / plus 3 laps

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Veterans

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Courtney Rowe Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 10
2 John Aspell Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 8
3 Jason Perry Cardiff JIF Finished 3rd 7
4 Mark Spratt Cardiff JIF Finished 4th 6
5 Jeremy Rees Swansea Wheelers CC Finished 2nd 5
6 Will Robbins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 4
7 Michael Tinning Cardiff Ajax CC Finished N/A 3
8 Jonathan Shepherd Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 2
9 Steven Evans Finished 3rd 1
10 Neal Craig Forza Cycles Racing Team Finished 3rd 1

Confirmed Results

Race name: 2/3/4 Senior

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Richard Harris Cwmcarn Paragon Cycle Club Finished 2nd 10
2 Daniel Pearson Finished 2nd 8
3 Ian Bendall Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 2nd 7
4 Rowan Marshall Urban Cyclery Finished 2nd 6
5 Owen James M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 5
6 Matthew Rowe SportGrub KUOTA Cycling Team Finished 2nd 4
7 Robbie Westwood M and D Cycles / Fusion RT / W... Finished 2nd 3
8 Edward Laverack County Cycles Racing Team Finished 2nd 2
9 Andy Hoskins Cardiff JIF Finished 2nd 1
10 George Rose Cycle Coaching Wales RT Finished 3rd 1