Ipswich Go-Ride Racing 2012 Series: 6 of 6

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 18 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243271

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprint Elimination A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Elimination A - Results
1.  Louis Brayer Finished 0

1. Louis Brayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

3. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Parrish Finished 0

4. Jack Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprint Elimination B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Elimination B - Results
1.  Tim Davies Finished 0

1. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Vobe Finished 0

2. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

3. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Richards Finished 0

4. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

1. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

2. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

4. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Risk Finished 0

4. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Final League Position - Results
1.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

1. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

2. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

3. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

4. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Risk Finished 0

5. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hugo Passmore Finished 0

7. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Giles Kelleway Finished 0

8. Giles Kelleway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 0

1. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Godber Finished 0

2. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Morgan Finished 0

3. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final League Position - Results
1.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

1. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 0

3. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Parrish Finished 0

4. Jack Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Vobe Finished 0

5. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evie Morgan Finished 0

6. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Godber Finished 0

7. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fraser Elsworth Finished 0

8. Fraser Elsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Davidson-Knox Finished 0

9. Ryan Davidson-Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Richens Finished 0

10. Thomas Richens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Azura Seeley Finished 0

11. Azura Seeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final League Position - Results
1.  Louis Breyer Finished 0

1. Louis Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Bailey Finished 0

2. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Francs Van Helven Finished 0

3. Francs Van Helven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tim Davies Finished 0

4. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Myles Taylor Finished 0

5. Myles Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Richards Finished 0

6. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

7. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hugo Kelleway Finished 0

8. Hugo Kelleway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Georgie Manser Finished 0

9. Georgie Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

2. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

3. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

4. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Walters Finished 0

4. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Final League Position - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

2. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

3. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finn Evans Finished 0

4. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Barney Walters Finished 0

5. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

6. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jeremy Hughes Finished 0

7. Jeremy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Day Finished 0

8. Owen Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is for a series of 6 events - riders only need to complete 1 entry form for the series. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Sprint Elimination A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Sprint Elimination B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U10 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U12 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U8 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243271

Start Date:

Wed, 18th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH

View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Sprint Elimination A

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Elimination A - Results
1.  Louis Brayer Finished 0

1. Louis Brayer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

3. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Parrish Finished 0

4. Jack Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Sprint Elimination B

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Sprint Elimination B - Results
1.  Tim Davies Finished 0

1. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Ollie Vobe Finished 0

2. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

3. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Joshua Richards Finished 0

4. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

1. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

2. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

4. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Risk Finished 0

4. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U10 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Final League Position - Results
1.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

1. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

2. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

3. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

4. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Emily Risk Finished 0

5. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Hugo Passmore Finished 0

7. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Giles Kelleway Finished 0

8. Giles Kelleway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 0

1. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Jack Godber Finished 0

2. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Evie Morgan Finished 0

3. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U12 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Final League Position - Results
1.  Troy Wingar Finished 0

1. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 0

3. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Jack Parrish Finished 0

4. Jack Parrish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Ollie Vobe Finished 0

5. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Evie Morgan Finished 0

6. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jack Godber Finished 0

7. Jack Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Fraser Elsworth Finished 0

8. Fraser Elsworth -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Ryan Davidson-Knox Finished 0

9. Ryan Davidson-Knox -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
10.  Thomas Richens Finished 0

10. Thomas Richens -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
11.  Azura Seeley Finished 0

11. Azura Seeley -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U14 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Final League Position - Results
1.  Louis Breyer Finished 0

1. Louis Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Harry Bailey Finished 0

2. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Francs Van Helven Finished 0

3. Francs Van Helven -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Tim Davies Finished 0

4. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Myles Taylor Finished 0

5. Myles Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Joshua Richards Finished 0

6. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Harriet Godber Finished 0

7. Harriet Godber -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Hugo Kelleway Finished 0

8. Hugo Kelleway -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
9.  Georgie Manser Finished 0

9. Georgie Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Cycle Speedway Individual

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Cycle Speedway Individual - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

2. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

3. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

4. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Walters Finished 0

4. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

U8 Final League Position

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Final League Position - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

2. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

3. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Finn Evans Finished 0

4. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Barney Walters Finished 0

5. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

6. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Jeremy Hughes Finished 0

7. Jeremy Hughes -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Owen Day Finished 0

8. Owen Day -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is for a series of 6 events - riders only need to complete 1 entry form for the series. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Sprint Elimination A Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Sprint Elimination B Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U10 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U10 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U12 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U12 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U14 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
U8 Cycle Speedway Individual Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
U8 Final League Position Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 18/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 18/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk