Ipswich Go-Ride Racing 2012 Series: 4 of 6

Closed Circuit , Ipswich – Wednesday, 04 Jul 2012

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243269

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's 600m TT - Results
1.  Solomon Breyer Finished 00:01:45:000 0

1. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 00:01:49:000 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:000
3.  Zack Janbakash Finished 00:02:04:000 0

3. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:000
4.  Finn Evans Finished 00:02:08:000 0

4. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:000
5.  Sam Arthur Finished 00:02:11:000 0

5. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 00:02:12:000 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
7.  Emily Risk Finished 00:02:12:000 0

7. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
8.  Hugo Passmore Finished 00:02:14:000 0

8. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:000

Under 10's Slow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Slow Race - Results
1.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

1. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Evans Finished 0

2. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Risk Finished 0

4. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Passmore Finished 0

5. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

6. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

7. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

8. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's 600m TT - Results
1.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:01:31:015 0

1. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:015
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 00:01:33:028 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:028
3.  Ollie Vobe Finished 00:01:38:037 0

3. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:037
4.  Jack Parish Finished 00:01:39:097 0

4. Jack Parish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:097
5.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 00:01:42:012 0

5. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:012
6.  Evie Morgan Finished 00:01:53:028 0

6. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:028
7.  Ryan Davison-Knock Finished 00:01:59:050 0

7. Ryan Davison-Knock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:050

Under 14's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's 600m TT - Results
1.  Louis Breyer Finished 00:01:30:044 0

1. Louis Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:044
2.  Myles Taylor Finished 00:01:31:000 0

2. Myles Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:000
3.  Harry Bailey Finished 00:01:39:069 0

3. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:069
4.  Tim Davies Finished 00:01:40:035 0

4. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:035
5.  Joshua Richards Finished 00:01:44:060 0

5. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:060
6.  Georgie Manser Finished 00:02:00:000 0

6. Georgie Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:000

Under 8's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's 600m TT - Results
1.  Sophie Miles Finished 00:02:15:000 0

1. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:000
2.  Barney Walters Finished 00:02:22:000 0

2. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000
3.  Katie Risk Finished 00:02:23:000 0

3. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:000
4.  Ethan Kelly Finished 00:02:26:000 0

4. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
5.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 00:03:06:000 0

5. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:000

Under 8's Slow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Slow Race - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

2. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

3. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Walters Finished 0

4. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

5. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is for a series of 6 events - riders only need to complete 1 entry form for the series. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

243269

Start Date:

Wed, 4th Jul 2012

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Trinity Park Showground, Felixstowe Road, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP3 8UH
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

Under 10's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 10's 600m TT - Results
1.  Solomon Breyer Finished 00:01:45:000 0

1. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:45:000
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 00:01:49:000 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:49:000
3.  Zack Janbakash Finished 00:02:04:000 0

3. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:04:000
4.  Finn Evans Finished 00:02:08:000 0

4. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:08:000
5.  Sam Arthur Finished 00:02:11:000 0

5. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:11:000
6.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 00:02:12:000 0

6. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
7.  Emily Risk Finished 00:02:12:000 0

7. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:12:000
8.  Hugo Passmore Finished 00:02:14:000 0

8. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:14:000

Under 10's Slow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 10's Slow Race - Results
1.  Sam Arthur Finished 0

1. Sam Arthur -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Finn Evans Finished 0

2. Finn Evans -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Charlie Pick Finished 0

2. Charlie Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Emily Risk Finished 0

4. Emily Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Hugo Passmore Finished 0

5. Hugo Passmore -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
6.  Zack Janbakash Finished 0

6. Zack Janbakash -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
7.  Solomon Breyer Finished 0

7. Solomon Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
8.  Kalista Elderfield Finished 0

8. Kalista Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

Under 12's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 12's 600m TT - Results
1.  Troy Wingar Finished 00:01:31:015 0

1. Troy Wingar -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:015
2.  Oliver Pick Finished 00:01:33:028 0

2. Oliver Pick -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:33:028
3.  Ollie Vobe Finished 00:01:38:037 0

3. Ollie Vobe -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:38:037
4.  Jack Parish Finished 00:01:39:097 0

4. Jack Parish -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:097
5.  Daniel De-Boltz Finished 00:01:42:012 0

5. Daniel De-Boltz -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:42:012
6.  Evie Morgan Finished 00:01:53:028 0

6. Evie Morgan -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:53:028
7.  Ryan Davison-Knock Finished 00:01:59:050 0

7. Ryan Davison-Knock -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:59:050

Under 14's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 14's 600m TT - Results
1.  Louis Breyer Finished 00:01:30:044 0

1. Louis Breyer -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:30:044
2.  Myles Taylor Finished 00:01:31:000 0

2. Myles Taylor -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:31:000
3.  Harry Bailey Finished 00:01:39:069 0

3. Harry Bailey -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:39:069
4.  Tim Davies Finished 00:01:40:035 0

4. Tim Davies -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:40:035
5.  Joshua Richards Finished 00:01:44:060 0

5. Joshua Richards -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:01:44:060
6.  Georgie Manser Finished 00:02:00:000 0

6. Georgie Manser -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:00:000

Under 8's 600m TT

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
Under 8's 600m TT - Results
1.  Sophie Miles Finished 00:02:15:000 0

1. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:15:000
2.  Barney Walters Finished 00:02:22:000 0

2. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:22:000
3.  Katie Risk Finished 00:02:23:000 0

3. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:23:000
4.  Ethan Kelly Finished 00:02:26:000 0

4. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:02:26:000
5.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 00:03:06:000 0

5. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished | Time: 00:03:06:000

Under 8's Slow Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Under 8's Slow Race - Results
1.  Katie Risk Finished 0

1. Katie Risk -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
2.  Dagan Elderfield Finished 0

2. Dagan Elderfield -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
3.  Ethan Kelly Finished 0

3. Ethan Kelly -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
4.  Barney Walters Finished 0

4. Barney Walters -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished
5.  Sophie Miles Finished 0

5. Sophie Miles -

Points: 0 | Status: Finished

About the Event

Info for Riders

Registration is for a series of 6 events - riders only need to complete 1 entry form for the series. Please note that this is a Go-Ride Racing event, open to under 16 novice riders only.

The Races

Under 10's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 10's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 12's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 14's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8's 600m TT Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,
Under 8's Slow Race Race
Date Start Classification Rider Cat Duration
Wed 04/07/12 01:00 Go-Ride Racing ---
Wed 04/07/12 – 01:00
Go-Ride Racing,

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk