Event URN:
243259
Start date:
Wed, 27th Jun 2012
Event Type:
Closed Circuit (Competitive)
Venue:
Forge Valley Community School
Wood Lane, Sheffield, Yorkshire, S6 5HG
( View map )
Online Entry FAQs
Event promoted by:
RST Racing Team ( website )
Event website:
http://www.whiteroseyouthleague.co.uk
Event organiser:
Mr Peter Root
3 Hill House
Holmfirth
Yorkshire
HD9 2RL
07879 426064
peterroot@britishcycling.org.uk
Cheques payable to:
White Rose Youth League
Download Entry Form
Preview Races:
Date Start Race name Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth C Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth C Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth C
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth D Boys Time Trial Youth Only Youth D
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth D Girls Time Trial Youth Only Youth D

View All

Event Location:

Wood Lane,
Sheffield,
Yorkshire,
S6 5HG

Race: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 19:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth A ---

Race: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth B ---

Race: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth C ---

Race: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth D ---

Race: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Race: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
27 Jun 12 20:00 Youth Only Youth E ---

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 1
4 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
5 David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
6 Paul Freer Sheffield Phoenix Finished C 0
7 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
8 Zach Young Sheffrec CC Finished C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 3
2 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 2
3 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 0
5 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
6 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
7 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Isaac lees Sheffrec CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Time Trial

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3
2 Mary White Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
3 Scarlett Kay Finished 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Gabriel Cullaigh RST Racing Team Finished A 3
2 Joey Walker RST Racing Team Finished A 2
3 Struan McInnes RST Racing Team Finished A 1
4 Aaron Handley Sheffrec CC Finished A 0
5 Samuel Garner Buxton CC/Sett Valley Cycles Finished A 0
6 Jack Smith Holme Valley Whls Finished A 0
7 Conor Palliser East Bradford CC Finished A 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth A Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Lauren O'Brien RST Racing Team Finished A 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Thomas Humphrey Eastlands Velo Finished B 3
2 Brad Dransfield North Midlands Youth Squad Finished B 2
3 Thomas Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished B 1
4 Harry Hardcastle Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished B 0
5 Jacob Feetham Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0
6 Jordan Reed Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished B 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth B Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jayati Hine Sheffield Stars CSC Finished B 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Jack Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished C 3
2 Euan Cameron East Bradford CC Finished C 2
3 Mason Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 1
4 Samuel Watson Finished C 0
5 Joshua Greenwood Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished C 0
6 David Lewis North Midlands Youth Squad Finished C 0
7 Paul Freer Sheffield Phoenix Finished C 0
Zach Young Sheffrec CC Did not finish C 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth C Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Felicity Gledhill Carnac-Planet X Finished C 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 George Southby East Bradford CC Finished D 3
2 Joseph Pidcock Aire Valley Racing Team Finished D 2
3 Adam Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 1
4 Henry Hollyman Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished D 0
5 Thomas Ford Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0
6 Sam Turney Sheffield Stars CSC Finished D 0
7 Rowan Gandy Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 0

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth D Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Ava Oxley-Szilagyi Wakefield Junior Triathlon Clu... Finished D 3

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Boys Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Nathan Fortune Kirklees Cycling Academy Finished E 3
2 Isaac lees Sheffrec CC Finished E 2

Confirmed Results

Race name: Youth E Girls Circuit Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Time Points
1 Faye Ellis Out Of The Saddle Finished E 3
2 Mary White Dinnington Racing Club Finished E 2
3 Scarlett Kay Finished 0