Croft Circuit Summer Criterium Series

Closed Circuit , CROFT ON TEES – Tuesday, 12 Aug 2008

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

168/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Circuit, Croft On Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alasdair Lloyd Richmond Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Cowley Hambleton RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of Tuesday evening criterium race meetings at the Croft Motor Racing Circuit in North Yorkshire has been organised at short notice by Richmond Cycling Club. The meetings will take place on Tuesday 29th July, 5th, 12th, and 19th August. Many riders in the North East will already be familiar with the format of the meetings from similar events at Croft. Each week will start at 18.30 with a Youth event for all categories over varying distances up to 10km using the short 1.6km circuit. This will be f

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 --- MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Event Summary

Event Details

Event URN:

168/EN/002/2008

Start Date:

Tue, 12th Aug 2008

Event Type:

Closed Circuit (Competitive)

Venue:

Croft Circuit, Croft On Tees, North Yorkshire, DL2 2PN
View map

Results

Confirmed Results

U10 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Boys - Results
1.  Thomas Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Max Vesty Boneshakers Race Team Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
3.  Jacob Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U10 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U10 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Brady Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown D 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: D
2.  Megan Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown D 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: D

U12 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Boys - Results
1.  Charlie Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
2.  Max Robson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: C
3.  Joe Mann Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U12 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U12 Girls - Results
1.  Katie Mein Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown C 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: C

U14 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B
2.  Alex Hopper Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U14 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U14 Girls - Results
1.  Emma Thompson Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown B 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: B

U16 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U16 Boys - Results
1.  Joshua Teasdale Stockton Wheelers CC Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Boys

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Boys - Results
1.  Benjamin Moody Hetton Hawks Cycling Club Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
2.  Toby Tanfield Cleveland Wheelers CC Unknown E 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: E
3.  Alasdair Lloyd Richmond Cycling Club Unknown N/A 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A

U8 Girls

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
U8 Girls - Results
1.  Anna Cowley Hambleton RC Unknown E 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: E

EL/1/2/3/4

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
EL/1/2/3/4 - Results
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 0
Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
1.  Kevin Byers Fietsen Tempo Unknown 3rd 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 3rd
2.  Matthew Kipling Giordana-Mitsubishi Electric R... Unknown Elite 8
Points: 8 | Status: Unknown | Category: Elite
3.  Richard King MTS Cycle Sport Unknown 1st 7
Points: 7 | Status: Unknown | Category: 1st
4.  Gary Wearmouth Picarsso - Pulman Race Team Unknown 2nd 6
Points: 6 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
5.  Adam Robertson NFM Racing Team Unknown 2nd 5
Points: 5 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
6.  Hamish Batchelor Sandy Wallace Cycles Unknown 2nd 4
Points: 4 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
7.  Henry Martin Oxford University Cycling Club Unknown N/A 3
Points: 3 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
8.  Noel Clough Fietsen Tempo Unknown 2nd 2
Points: 2 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd
9.  Daniel Smith Unknown N/A 0

9. Daniel Smith -

Points: 0 | Status: Unknown | Category: N/A
10.  Rob Graham Velo Schils - Interbike RT Unknown 2nd 1
Points: 1 | Status: Unknown | Category: 2nd

Go Race

Position Name Club name Rider status Category Points
Go Race - Results

About the Event

Info for Riders

A series of Tuesday evening criterium race meetings at the Croft Motor Racing Circuit in North Yorkshire has been organised at short notice by Richmond Cycling Club. The meetings will take place on Tuesday 29th July, 5th, 12th, and 19th August. Many riders in the North East will already be familiar with the format of the meetings from similar events at Croft. Each week will start at 18.30 with a Youth event for all categories over varying distances up to 10km using the short 1.6km circuit. This will be f

The Races

U10 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U10 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U12 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U14 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U16 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth --- various
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
various
U8 Boys Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
U8 Girls Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 18:30 Youth Only Youth ---
Entry: Online: (£2.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£2.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 18:30
Youth Only, Youth
EL/1/2/3/4 Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 Regional C+ Band 5 --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
Regional C+, Band 5
50km / 31 miles
Go Race Race
Date Start Classification Band Rider Cat Duration
Tue 12/08/08 19:15 --- MTB IA --- 50km / 31 miles
Entry: Online: (£8.00 + £0.60 Application fee), On Day: (£8.00)
Tue 12/08/08 – 19:15
MTB IA
50km / 31 miles

Disclaimer: This event listing has been supplied by a registered event organiser. The views and statements expressed herein do not necessarily reflect the views of British Cycling or its associated federations. British Cycling does not warrant the accuracy, reliability, currency or completeness of those views or statements and does not accept any legal liability whatsoever arising from any reliance on the views, statements and subject matter of the event listing. This content may include hyperlinks to other web sites that are not owned or controlled by British Cycling. British Cycling has no control over, and assumes no responsibility for, the content, privacy policies, or practices of any third party websites. All content of communications between event organisers and entrants should adhere to our acceptable usage policy https://www.britishcycling.org.uk/acceptableuse. If you believe any content to be inappropriate please report it to events@britishcycling.org.uk